Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:18:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 03:18:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11092/Pune Bhuj Express (PT)
पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुज एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BHUJ/Bhuj

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Aug 03, 2015 (09:33PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (21:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 1.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - poor (1)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B3
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 H1
 17
 A1
 18
 GN
 19
SLR
GIMB
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction19:50 +311
#1.1SVJRShivajinagar19:5219:521
#1.2KKKhadki19:5519:551
#1.3DAPDDapodi19:5719:571
#1.4KSWDKasarwadi20:0020:001
Xing
M
#1.5PMPPimpri20:0220:021
#1.6CCHChinchwad20:0420:041
#1.7AKRDAkurdi20:0620:061
#1.8DEHRDehu Road20:1020:101
#1.9BGWBegdewadi20:1320:131
#1.10BGWIBegdaewadi20:1320:131
#1.11SLRWShelarwadi20:1420:141
#1.12GRWDGhorawadi20:1620:161
#1.13TGNTalegaon20:1820:181
#1.14VDNVadgaon20:2220:221
#1.15KNHEKanhe20:2620:261
#1.16KMSTKamshet20:3020:301
Xing
M
#1.17MVLMalavli20:3720:371
#1.18LNLXLonavala Yard20:4220:421
#2LNLLonavala20:43 +3920:45 +401
#2.1KADKhandala20:5120:511
#2.2MHLCMonkey Hill20:5920:591
Xing
M
#2.3TKWThakurvadi21:0821:081
Xing
M
#2.4PDIPalasdhari21:2321:231
#3KJTKarjat Junction21:28 +4821:30 +491
#3.1BVSBhivpuri Road21:3721:371
#3.2NRLNeral Junction21:4421:441
#3.3SHLUShelu21:4821:481
Xing
Xing
M
M
#3.4VGIVangani21:5221:521
#3.5BUDBadlapur22:0322:031
Xing
M
#3.6ABHAmbernath22:1022:101
#3.7ULNRUlhasnagar22:1322:131
#3.8VLDIVithalwadi22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4KYNKalyan Junction22:17 +4422:20 +421
Xing
M
#4.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)22:2222:221
Xing
M
#4.2THKThakurli22:2722:271
Xing
M
#4.3DIDombivli22:3022:301
Xing
M
#4.4KOPRKopar22:3222:321
Xing
M
#4.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin22:4022:401
#5BIRDBhiwandi Road22:48 +5022:50 +491
#5.1KHBVKharbav23:0623:061
#5.2KARDKaman Road23:2323:231
#5.3JCNRJuchandra23:3423:341
#6BSRVasai Road23:45 +2723:50 +321
Xing
Overtaken by
M
M
#6.1NSPNalla Sopara23:5423:541
#6.2VRVirar23:5823:581
#6.3VTNVaitarna00:0600:062
#6.4SAHSaphale00:1300:132
#6.5KLVKelve Road00:1900:192
Overtaken by
Tu
#6.6PLGPalghar00:2700:272
#6.7UOIUmroli00:3300:332
#6.8BORBoisar00:3700:372
#6.9VGNVangaon00:4600:462
#6.10DRDDahanu Road00:5800:582
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.11GVDGholvad01:0801:082
Xing
Tu
#6.12BRRDBordi Road01:1301:132
#6.13UBRUmargam Road01:1701:172
Xing
Tu
#6.14SJNSanjan01:2201:222
#6.15BLDBhilad01:3201:322
Xing
Tu
#6.16KEBKarambeli01:3701:372
Xing
Tu
#7VAPIVapi01:43 +3701:45 +372
#7.1BAGDBagwada01:5201:522
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.2UVDUdvada01:5501:552
#7.3PADPardi02:0002:002
Xing
Tu
#7.4ATULAtul02:0402:042
Xing
Tu
#8BLValsad02:11 +3702:13 +512
Xing
Tu
#8.1DGIDungri02:2402:242
Xing
Tu
#8.2JRSJoravasan02:3002:302
#8.3BIMBilimora Junction02:3502:352
Xing
Tu
#8.4AMLAmalsad02:4202:422
Xing
Tu
#8.5ACLAncheli02:4602:462
#8.6VDHVedchha02:5102:512
Xing
Tu
#8.7HXRHansapore02:5502:552
#8.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:5702:572
#9NVSNavsari03:01 +3403:03 +342
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#9.1MRLMaroli03:1603:162
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#9.2SCHSachin03:2703:272
#9.3BHETBhestan03:3503:352
#9.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin03:3903:392
Xing
Tu
#9.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:4403:442
#10STSurat03:50 +2103:55 +252
Xing
Tu
#10.1URNUtran03:5803:582
#10.2KSEKosad04:0004:002
#10.3GTXGothangam04:0204:022
Xing
Tu
#10.4SYNSayan04:0404:042
#10.5KDSDKudsad04:0904:092
#10.6KIMKim04:1104:112
Xing
Tu
#10.7KSBKosamba Junction04:1704:172
Xing
Tu
#10.8HATHathuran04:2004:202
#10.9PAOPanoli04:2204:222
#10.10SNJLSanjali04:2604:262
Xing
Tu
#10.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction04:3004:302
#10.12CCTAConcor Depot04:3004:302
Xing
Tu
#11BHBharuch Junction04:36 +3804:38 +382
#11.1CVJChavaj04:4304:432
#11.2NIUNabipur04:4904:492
Xing
Tu
#11.3VREVarediya04:5504:552
#11.4PLJPalej05:0005:002
Xing
Tu
#11.5LKDLakodra Dethan05:0705:072
#11.6MYGMiyagam Karjan05:1405:142
Xing
Tu
#11.7KSPRKashipura Sarar05:2105:212
#11.8ITAItola05:2405:242
#11.9VRMVarnama05:2705:272
#11.10MPRMakarpura05:3205:322
#11.11VSVishvamitri05:3705:372
#12BRCVadodara Junction05:40 +2805:45 +292
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
Tu
#12.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:4605:462
Xing
Tu
#12.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:5005:502
#12.3BJWBajva05:5105:512
#12.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:5305:532
#12.5RNORanoli05:5505:552
#12.6NDRNandesari05:5705:572
Xing
Tu
#12.7VDAVasad Junction06:0106:012
#12.8ADDAdas Road06:0506:052
Xing
Tu
#12.9VXDVadod06:0806:082
#13ANNDAnand Junction06:14 +3606:16 +362
Xing
Tu
#13.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction06:2206:222
#13.2UTDUtarsanda06:2706:272
#14NDNadiad Junction06:31 +3606:33 +362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#14.1GTEGothaj06:4406:442
#14.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:5506:552
#14.3NEPNenpur07:0007:002
Xing
Tu
#14.4KANJKanij07:0407:042
#14.5BJDBarejadi Nandej07:0907:092
#14.6GERGeratpur07:1307:132
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#14.7VTAVatva07:2007:202
Xing
Tu
#15MANManinagar07:2607:282
#15.1KKECKankaria South07:3507:352
#15.2KKFKankaria07:3507:352
#16ADIAhmedabad Junction07:45 +2608:05 +312
#16.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin08:0908:092
#16.2SBICSabarmati Bridge08:1008:102
#16.3SBTSabarmati Junction08:1008:102
#16.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin08:1508:152
#16.5CLDYChandlodiya08:1608:162
#16.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin08:1708:172
#16.7ABDAmbli Road08:2208:222
#16.8GGMGora Ghuma08:2708:272
#16.9SAUSanand08:3308:332
Xing
Tu
#16.10WSEVasan Iyawa08:3808:382
#16.11CEChharodi08:4408:442
#16.12VCNVirochannagar08:5008:502
Xing
Tu
#16.13JKAJakhvada08:5808:582
#16.14XSKSokali09:0409:042
#17VGViramgam Junction09:10 +4509:12 +452
#17.1JNJhund09:2409:242
#17.2SADLSadla09:3209:322
#17.3BAJNBajana09:4009:402
#17.4JTXJatpipli09:4809:482
#17.5VSVVasadva09:5909:592
#18DHGDhrangadhra Junction10:12 +5410:14 +542
#18.1GSYGhanshyamgadh10:2010:202
#18.2CULChuli10:2810:282
#18.3SUKSukhpur10:3810:382
#18.4HVDHalvad10:4410:442
#18.5DHNLDhanala10:5410:542
Xing
Tu
#18.6DVYDevaliya11:0111:012
#18.7KHXBKhakhrechi Bg11:1111:112
#18.8WDHRWadharva11:1911:192
#18.9MALBMaliya Miyana Junction11:2811:282
#18.10INDRGIndra Nagar11:3811:382
#18.11SRBRSurbari11:4411:442
#18.12KATRKatariya11:5411:542
#19SIOBSamakhiali Junction12:05 +5212:07 +522
#19.1VONBVondh12:1712:172
#20BCOBBhachau12:22 +5612:24 +562
#20.1CHIBChirai12:4012:402
#20.2BMSBBhimasar12:5312:532
#20.3GIMCGandhidham Cabin13:0713:072
#21GIMBGandhidham Junction13:10 +4813:35 +492
#21.1XX-GIMBGandhidham Bypass Cabin13:3813:382
Xing
Tu
#22AIAdipur Junction13:43 +5513:45 +592
#23AJEAnjar13:55 +5813:57 +1:062
Xing
Tu
#23.1RUTRatnal14:3014:302
#23.2KEMAKukma14:5614:562
#23.3MADPMadhapur Road15:0315:032
#24BHUJBhuj15:20 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site