Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:42:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 10:42:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1460542-0
Entry# 1675493-0

11026/Pune - Bhusaval Express
पुणे - भुसावळ एक्सप्रेस     पुणे - भुसावल एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> BSL/Bhusaval Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (11:06PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (17:35) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12157/12158 Hutatma Express
Rating: 4.1/5 (60 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (11)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 C1
  4
 D1
  5
 D2
  6
 D3
  7
 D4
  8
 D5
  9
 D6
 10
 D7
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction11:45 +11
#1.1SVJRShivajinagar11:4811:481
#1.2KKKhadki11:5211:521
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3DAPDDapodi11:5411:541
#1.4KSWDKasarwadi11:5811:581
#1.5PMPPimpri12:0112:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2CCHChinchwad12:03 +612:05 +61
#2.1AKRDAkurdi12:0812:081
#2.2DEHRDehu Road12:1212:121
#2.3BGWBegdewadi12:1412:141
#2.4BGWIBegdaewadi12:1412:141
#2.5SLRWShelarwadi12:1512:151
#2.6GRWDGhorawadi12:1712:171
#2.7TGNTalegaon12:1912:191
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8VDNVadgaon12:2212:221
#2.9KNHEKanhe12:2712:271
#2.10KMSTKamshet12:3012:301
#2.11MVLMalavli12:3712:371
#2.12LNLXLonavala Yard12:4212:421
#3LNLLonavala12:43 +1512:45 +161
#3.1KADKhandala12:5212:521
#3.2MHLCMonkey Hill13:0013:001
#3.3TKWThakurvadi13:1113:111
#3.4PDIPalasdhari13:2913:291
#4KJTKarjat Junction13:34 +2013:35 +221
#5CHOKChowk13:51 +2313:52 +241
#6MHPEMohape14:01 +2814:02 +281
#7CKHSChikhale14:0914:101
#8PNVLPanvel Junction14:15 +3114:20 +311
#8.1KLMCKalamboli14:2814:281
#8.2NVRDNavade Road14:3214:321
#8.3TPNDTaloje Panchnand14:3814:381
#8.4NIIJNilaje14:5214:521
#8.5DTVLDatiwali14:5914:591
#8.6XX-DTVCDatiwali Chord Cabin15:0015:001
#8.7DWJNDiva Junction Cabin15:0215:021
#8.8KOPRKopar15:0615:061
#8.9DIDombivli15:0815:081
Xing
Tu
#8.10THKThakurli15:1115:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M W F Sa
Su
W
#8.11KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)15:1615:161
#9KYNKalyan Junction15:17 +3515:20 +381
#9.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed15:2215:221
#9.2SHADShahad15:2415:241
#9.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin15:2715:271
#9.4ABYAmbivli15:2815:281
#9.5TLATitvala15:3515:351
#9.6KDVKhadavli15:4515:451
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#9.7VSDVasind15:5515:551
#9.8ASOAsangaon16:0316:031
#9.9ATGAtgaon16:1616:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.10THSThansit16:2416:241
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.11KEKhardi16:3216:321
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.12OMBOombermali16:4116:411
#9.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin16:4916:491
#10KSRAKasara16:50 +1416:55 +171
#10.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin16:5616:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 317:0017:001
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 217:0517:051
#10.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 117:0817:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Su
M W Sa
#11IGPIgatpuri17:15 +2217:20 +241
#11.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard17:2117:211
#11.2GOGhoti17:2617:261
#11.3PIPadli17:3217:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4AVAsvali17:3817:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
M F
M F
Tu Th
Su
#11.5LTLahavit17:4717:471
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#12DVLDevlali17:53 +3417:55 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13NKNasik Road18:08 +3018:10 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M W F
Su
#13.1ODHAOdha18:1818:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2KWKhervadi18:2318:231
#13.3KBSNKasbe Sukene18:2718:271
#13.4NRNiphad18:3118:311
#13.5UGNUgaon18:3618:361
#14LSLasalgaon18:43 +3518:45 +351
Xing
W
#14.1SUMSummit18:5518:551
Xing
W Sa
#15MMRManmad Junction19:05 +3719:10 +361
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M F
#15.1PNVPanevadi19:1319:131
#15.2HSLHisvahal19:1919:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Su
#15.3PJNPanjhan19:2219:221
#15.4NGNNandgaon19:2619:261
#15.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)19:2719:271
Xing
Su
#15.6PKEPimpar Khed19:3319:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7NINaydongri19:3919:391
#15.8RHNERohini19:4219:421
#15.9HPRHirapur19:4819:481
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16CSNChalisgaon Junction19:53 +4019:55 +401
#16.1VGLVaghli19:5919:591
#17KJKajgaon20:04 +4520:05 +461
#17.1NGDNagardevla20:1120:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#17.2GAAGalan20:1920:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18PCPachora Junction20:28 +4120:30 +411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1PHQPardhande20:3520:351
#18.2MYJMaheji20:4020:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3MWDMhasavad20:4820:481
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#18.4SSShirsoli20:5520:551
Xing
Tu
#19JLJalgaon Junction21:03 +4121:05 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su W F Sa
#19.1TRWTarsod21:1921:191
#19.2BDIBhadli21:2721:271
#20BSLBhusaval Junction21:50 +191
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site