Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2016711-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1706778-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2207833-0

12149/Pune - Danapur SF Express (PT)
पुणे- दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस     पुणे- दानापुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> DNR/Danapur

Inaugural Run
Fri Aug 29, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Permanent Augmentation of 1 third ac coach from 29-1-2017 During summer temporary augmentation of one extra GENERAL coach from 15.02.2017 to 31.05.2017
Wed Feb 15, 2017 (04:59PM)
Updated: Mar 18 2017 (22:00) by APV*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 4 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.9/5 (134 votes)
cleanliness - average (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (25)
ticket avbl - average (22)
u/r coach - poor (10)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (18)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 S1
  9
 PC
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
S13
 22
 GN
 23
SLR
  DD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction20:55 +41
#1.1GITGhorpuri Transh20:5720:571
#1.2HDPHadapsar21:0021:001
#1.3MJBKManjari Budruk21:0521:051
#1.4LONILoni21:1021:101
#1.5URIUruli21:2221:221
#1.6YTYevat21:3321:331
#1.7KTTKhutbav21:3921:391
#1.8KDGKedgaon21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th
Th
Su F Sa
#1.9KDTNKadethan21:5021:501
#1.10PAAPatas21:5421:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.11DDAPDaund Patas Road22:0322:031
#1.12DDJADaund Goods Yard22:0322:031
#1.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard22:0422:041
#1.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin22:0422:041
#2DDDaund Junction22:05 +1422:20 +301
#2.1DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard22:2122:211
#2.2DDACDaund Jn A Cabin22:2222:221
#2.3KSTHKashti22:3022:301
#2.4SGNDShrigonda Road22:3922:391
#2.5BWDBelwandi22:5222:521
#2.6VPRVisapur23:0523:051
Xing
Su F
#2.7RNJDRanjangaon Road23:1123:111
#2.8SRLSarola23:2023:201
Xing
Tu Sa
#2.9AKRAkolner23:2523:251
Xing
Xing
M
F
#3ANGAhmadnagar23:37 +3023:40 +301
Xing
Su
#3.1NNBNimblak23:4623:461
#3.2VLVilad23:5523:551
#3.3VBRVambori00:0600:062
#3.4RRIRahuri00:1800:182
#3.5TKMYTaklimiya00:2300:232
#3.6PDGNPadhegaon00:3100:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7NPWNipani Vadgaon00:3700:372
#4BAPBelapur00:43 +2400:45 +242
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1CITChitali00:5600:562
#4.2PBPuntamba Junction01:0401:042
#4.3KNGNKanhegaon01:1201:122
#4.4SNVRSanvatsar01:2001:202
#5KPGKopargaon01:27 +1601:30 +162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1YLYeola01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su
F
#5.2ANKAnkai02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#5.3AAKAnkai Killa02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
F
#5.4YY-MMRXManmad Goods Yard02:2902:292
#6MMRManmad Junction02:30 +2202:35 +292
#6.1PNVPanevadi02:3902:392
Xing
Sa
#6.2HSLHisvahal02:4402:442
#6.3PJNPanjhan02:4802:482
#6.4NGNNandgaon02:5202:522
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)02:5302:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
F
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed02:5902:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.7NINaydongri03:0603:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8RHNERohini03:0903:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
Th Sa
#6.9HPRHirapur03:1503:152
#6.10CSNChalisgaon Junction03:2103:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
W
Tu
#6.11VGLVaghli03:2703:272
#6.12KJKajgaon03:3403:342
Xing
W
#6.13NGDNagardevla03:3803:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.14GAAGalan03:4403:442
#6.15PCPachora Junction03:5103:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.16PHQPardhande03:5603:562
#6.17MYJMaheji04:0104:012
#6.18MWDMhasavad04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
Su F
Tu W Th Sa
#6.19SSShirsoli04:1604:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.20JLJalgaon Junction04:2404:242
#6.21TRWTarsod04:2904:292
Xing
F
#6.22BDIBhadli04:3104:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
M
Su
#7BSLBhusaval Junction04:40 +3704:50 +422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard04:5104:512
#7.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard04:5204:522
#7.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin04:5304:532
#7.4DSKDuskheda04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5SAVSavda05:0105:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Th
W
Sa
Su
M
#7.6NBNimbhora05:0705:072
#7.7RVRaver05:1405:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8WGAWaghoda05:2205:222
#8BAUBurhanpur05:29 +4705:31 +472
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#8.1AGQAsirgarh Road05:4405:442
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#8.2CDIChandni05:5905:592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3NPNRNepanagar06:0906:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4MWAMandwa06:1706:172
Xing
Xing
W
F
#8.5SXASagphata06:2606:262
#8.6DGNDongargaon06:3706:372
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#8.7KDKKohdad06:4806:482
#8.8BMABagmar06:5406:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su
Th
Th
Tu
#8.9BRGJBargaon Gujar07:0207:022
Xing
M Th
#8.10KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard07:0907:092
#9KNWKhandwa Junction07:10 +707:15 +82
Xing
Su W
#9.1MTAMathela07:2107:212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2TLVTalvadiya Junction07:2807:282
#9.3SGBJSurgaon Banjari07:3807:382
Xing
Xing
M
M
#9.4CKKDCharkheda Khurd07:4707:472
Xing
Sa
#9.5CAERChhanera07:5307:532
#9.6BRUDBarud08:0208:022
#9.7DRHIDagarhkeri08:1008:102
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
#9.8KKNKhirkiya08:1908:192
#9.9KROKurawan08:2508:252
#9.10BRIBhiringi08:3008:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
M W Sa
Su
#9.11MUOMasangaon08:3508:352
#9.12PALPalasner08:4008:402
#9.13HDHarda08:4608:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.14CRKCharkhera08:5208:522
#9.15TBNTimarni08:5808:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
M F
Su
#9.16CGOChhidgaon09:0609:062
Xing
W
#9.17PGLPagdhal09:0909:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.18BIFBhaironpur09:1609:162
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Sa
#9.19BPFBanapura09:2209:222
Xing
Su W Sa
#9.20DKIDharamkundi09:2909:292
#9.21KTZKhutwansa09:3509:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.22DRADularia09:4009:402
#9.23ETBItarsi B Cabin09:4509:452
Xing
M
#9.24XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin09:4809:482
Xing
M W F
#9.25JUHJujharpur Cabin09:4909:492
#10ETItarsi Junction09:50 +610:00 +92
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#10.1GROGurra10:0910:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
F
W
#10.2SQLSontalai10:1710:172
#10.3BGTABagratawa10:2310:232
#10.4GMDGuramkhedi10:3410:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5SGPSohagpur10:4310:432
Xing
M Th
#10.6SXFSobhapur10:5110:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#10.7PPIPipariya10:5810:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su
#10.8BKHBankhedi11:1411:142
#10.9JHTJunehta11:1911:192
Xing
Sa
#10.10SCKRSalichauka Road11:2811:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.11GARGadarwara11:4011:402
#10.12BNEBohani11:5111:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#10.13KFYKarapgaon11:5711:572
#10.14KYKareli12:0412:042
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#10.15NUNarsinghpur12:1812:182
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#10.16GPCGhatpindrai12:2312:232
#10.17BELDBelkhera12:2812:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.18KKBKarak Bel12:3112:312
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#10.19SRIDShridham12:4512:452
#10.20BMRBikrampur12:5512:552
#10.21BHTNBhitoni13:0513:052
#10.22BRGTBheraghat13:1613:162
Xing
W
#10.23KEQKachhpura13:2413:242
#10.24MMLMadan Mahal13:2713:272
#11JBPJabalpur Junction13:30 +4413:40 +512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
M
Sa
Su
W
#11.1ADTLAdhartal13:4613:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2DOEDeori13:5313:532
#11.3GSPRGosalpur14:0114:012
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4SHRSihora Road14:1014:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.5DDCEDundi14:2114:212
#11.6SBDSleemanabad Road14:2914:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7SNRRSansarpur14:3414:342
Xing
F
#11.8NWRNiwar14:4014:402
Xing
Su
#11.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road14:4614:462
#11.10KTESKatni South14:4914:492
#12KTEKatni Junction14:50 +1:1014:55 +1:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Th
#12.1PTWAPatwara15:0315:032
Xing
Su
#12.2JKEJukehi15:1115:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3PKRDPakaria Road15:2015:202
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#12.4UDRAmdara15:2915:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5BUUBhadanpur15:4115:412
#13MYRMaihar15:53 +1:0615:55 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Sa
Su
F
#13.1UHRUnchhera16:0916:092
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#13.2LGCELagargawan16:1916:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14STASatna Junction16:30 +1:0516:40 +1:122
#14.1SAGMSagma16:5016:502
#14.2HATIHati17:0017:002
#14.3JTWJaitwar17:0917:092
#14.4KTHAKhutaha17:2017:202
#14.5CTHRChitahra17:3117:312
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6MJGMajhagawan17:3817:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.7EDAItwan Dundaila17:4617:462
#14.8TKYRTikaria17:5717:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9MKDMarkundi18:0918:092
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#14.10BQFBarah Muafi18:2018:202
#14.11BNSPBansapahar18:2718:272
#14.12MKPManikpur Junction18:3218:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.13PNHIPanhai18:4818:482
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu W F
#14.14DBRDabhaura19:0419:042
Xing
Th
#14.15KTDDKataiya Dandi19:1919:192
#14.16BRGBargarh19:2719:272
Xing
Su W
#14.17MJHRMajhiari19:3719:372
Xing
M W
#14.18SRJShankargarh19:5119:512
#14.19BVARBevara19:5619:562
Xing
Xing
F
Tu Sa
#14.20LOGLohgara20:0520:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.21MFXMadaraha20:1420:142
#14.22JSRJasra20:2220:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Th
Su Tu F
Sa
#14.23IDGJIradatganj20:3120:312
Xing
Tu
#14.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin20:4320:432
#14.25ACOIAllahabad Chheoki Junction20:4520:452
#15COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)20:45 +2620:55 +312
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M Th
#15.1KCNKarchana21:0821:082
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#15.2BEPBheerpur21:2221:222
Xing
F
#15.3MJAMeja Road21:3921:392
Xing
Su F
#15.4UNDUnchdih21:5121:512
Xing
Su
#15.5MNFManda Road22:0322:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
W
#15.6JIAJigna22:1522:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7GAEGaipura22:2622:262
#15.8BEOBirohe22:3722:372
#15.9BDLVindhyachal22:4422:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10MZPMirzapur22:5522:552
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.11JHGJhingura23:0823:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.12PREPahara23:1923:192
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th Sa
#15.13DAPDagmagpur23:3123:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
W
#15.14CARChunar Junction23:4223:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
M
F
W
Th
#15.15KYTKailahat23:5623:562
#15.16ARWAhraura Road00:0900:093
#15.17JEPJeonathpur00:1800:183
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
#15.18NEWCNew West Cabin00:2800:283
#16MGSMughal Sarai Junction00:30 +1:0100:40 +1:053
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
W Sa
Su M Tu Th F
#16.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard00:4200:423
Xing
M
#16.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin00:4300:433
#16.3EOCMEOCM00:4600:463
#16.4KCAKuchman00:4700:473
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5SLDSakaldiha00:5300:533
#16.6TLAMTulsi Ashram00:5700:573
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.7DHADheena01:0201:023
Xing
F
#16.8BHCLBahora Chandil01:0801:083
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
W
Sa
#16.9ZNAZamania01:1101:113
#16.10DRVDarauli01:1601:163
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.11DLNDildarnagar Junction01:2101:213
#16.12USKUsia Khas01:2401:243
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.13BWHBhadaura01:2601:263
#16.14KKRHKarahia01:2901:293
Xing
M
#16.15GMRGahmar01:3201:323
#16.16BQWBarakalan01:3401:343
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
#16.17CSAChausa01:3801:383
Xing
Tu F
#16.18PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt01:4001:403
#17BXRBuxar01:46 +1:1701:48 +1:183
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1NDONNadaon Halt01:5001:503
#17.2BUEBaruna01:5401:543
#17.3DUREDumraon01:5801:583
#17.4VVGV.V. Giri Halt02:0002:003
#17.5TWGTwining Ganj02:0302:033
#17.6VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt02:0602:063
#17.7RPRRaghunathpur02:0802:083
#17.8SKRISikaria02:1102:113
#17.9BYNBanahi02:1402:143
#17.10ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt02:1502:153
Xing
M
#17.11BEABihiya02:1802:183
#17.12RNTERamanand Tewary02:2002:203
#17.13XSANSarvodaya Halt02:2102:213
#17.14KYAKauriya02:2202:223
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#17.15KRSKarisath02:2502:253
#17.16JGWLJagjivan02:2902:293
#18ARAAra Junction02:31 +1:2402:33 +1:243
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1JMIRJamira02:3802:383
#18.2KUAKulharia02:4402:443
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3KWRKoelwar02:4802:483
#18.4VHCHChakki Block Cabin02:5002:503
#18.5PAILPali A02:5102:513
#18.6BTABihta02:5802:583
#18.7PATLPatel Halt03:0103:013
#18.8SDESadisopur03:0303:033
#18.9GNHIGandhi Halt03:0803:083
#18.10NEONeora03:1103:113
#19DNRDanapur03:18 +1:233
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site