Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

11088/Pune - Veraval Express (PT)
पुणे वेरावल एक्सप्रेस     पुणे वेरावल एक्सप्रेस

PUNE/Pune Junction --> VRL/Veraval Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jul 12, 2014 (08:54AM)
Updated: Oct 20 2016 (15:47) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.2/5 (5 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 B3
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PUNEPune Junction19:50 +01
#1.1SVJRShivajinagar19:5219:521
#1.2KKKhadki19:5519:551
#1.3DAPDDapodi19:5719:571
#1.4KSWDKasarwadi20:0020:001
Xing
Th
#1.5PMPPimpri20:0220:021
#1.6CCHChinchwad20:0420:041
#1.7AKRDAkurdi20:0620:061
#1.8DEHRDehu Road20:1020:101
#1.9BGWBegdewadi20:1320:131
#1.10BGWIBegdaewadi20:1320:131
#1.11SLRWShelarwadi20:1420:141
#1.12GRWDGhorawadi20:1620:161
#1.13TGNTalegaon20:1820:181
#1.14VDNVadgaon20:2220:221
#1.15KNHEKanhe20:2620:261
#1.16KMSTKamshet20:3020:301
Xing
Th
#1.17MVLMalavli20:3720:371
#1.18LNLXLonavala Yard20:4220:421
#2LNLLonavala20:43 +520:45 +71
#2.1KADKhandala20:5120:511
#2.2MHLCMonkey Hill20:5920:591
Xing
Th
#2.3TKWThakurvadi21:0821:081
Xing
Th
#2.4PDIPalasdhari21:2321:231
#3KJTKarjat Junction21:28 +1521:30 +151
Overtaken by
Th
#3.1BVSBhivpuri Road21:3721:371
#3.2NRLNeral Junction21:4421:441
#3.3SHLUShelu21:4821:481
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#3.4VGIVangani21:5221:521
#3.5BUDBadlapur22:0322:031
Xing
Th
#3.6ABHAmbernath22:1022:101
#3.7ULNRUlhasnagar22:1322:131
#3.8VLDIVithalwadi22:1522:151
Xing
Th
#4KYNKalyan Junction22:17 +1122:20 +91
#4.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)22:2222:221
Xing
Th
#4.2THKThakurli22:2722:271
Xing
Th
#4.3DIDombivli22:3022:301
Xing
Th
#4.4KOPRKopar22:3222:321
#4.5UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin22:4022:401
#5BIRDBhiwandi Road22:48 +1422:50 +131
#5.1KHBVKharbav23:0623:061
#5.2KARDKaman Road23:2323:231
#5.3JCNRJuchandra23:3423:341
#6BSRVasai Road23:45 -423:50 +61
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Th
#6.1NSPNalla Sopara23:5523:551
#6.2VRVirar23:5923:591
#6.3VTNVaitarna00:0800:082
Overtaken by
F
#6.4SAHSaphale00:1700:172
#6.5KLVKelve Road00:2400:242
#6.6PLGPalghar00:3300:332
#6.7UOIUmroli00:3900:392
#6.8BORBoisar00:4500:452
#6.9VGNVangaon00:5500:552
#7DRDDahanu Road01:08 +1201:10 +122
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#7.1GVDGholvad01:1801:182
#7.2BRRDBordi Road01:2101:212
#7.3UBRUmargam Road01:2401:242
Xing
F
#7.4SJNSanjan01:2701:272
Xing
F
#7.5BLDBhilad01:3501:352
#7.6KEBKarambeli01:3901:392
Xing
F
#8VAPIVapi01:43 +1401:45 +142
#8.1BAGDBagwada01:5201:522
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.2UVDUdvada01:5501:552
#8.3PADPardi02:0002:002
Xing
F
#8.4ATULAtul02:0402:042
Xing
F
#9BLValsad02:11 +902:13 +282
Xing
F
#9.1DGIDungri02:2402:242
Xing
F
#9.2JRSJoravasan02:3002:302
#9.3BIMBilimora Junction02:3502:352
Xing
F
#9.4AMLAmalsad02:4202:422
Xing
F
#9.5ACLAncheli02:4602:462
#9.6VDHVedchha02:5102:512
Xing
F
#9.7HXRHansapore02:5502:552
#9.8GNSTGandhi Smriti02:5702:572
#10NVSNavsari03:01 +1203:03 +122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
F
F
F
F
#10.1MRLMaroli03:1603:162
#10.2SCHSachin03:2703:272
Xing
F
#10.3BHETBhestan03:3503:352
#10.4XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin03:3903:392
Xing
F
#10.5UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:4403:442
#11STSurat03:50 -303:55 +02
Xing
F
#11.1URNUtran03:5803:582
#11.2KSEKosad04:0004:002
#11.3GTXGothangam04:0204:022
Xing
F
#11.4SYNSayan04:0404:042
#11.5KDSDKudsad04:0904:092
#11.6KIMKim04:1104:112
Xing
F
#11.7KSBKosamba Junction04:1704:172
Xing
F
#11.8HATHathuran04:2004:202
#11.9PAOPanoli04:2204:222
#11.10SNJLSanjali04:2604:262
Xing
F
#11.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction04:3004:302
#11.12CCTAConcor Depot04:3004:302
Xing
F
#12BHBharuch Junction04:36 +1204:38 +122
#12.1CVJChavaj04:4304:432
#12.2NIUNabipur04:4904:492
Xing
F
#12.3VREVarediya04:5504:552
#12.4PLJPalej05:0005:002
#12.5LKDLakodra Dethan05:0705:072
#12.6MYGMiyagam Karjan05:1405:142
Xing
F
#12.7KSPRKashipura Sarar05:2105:212
#12.8ITAItola05:2405:242
Xing
F
#12.9VRMVarnama05:2705:272
#12.10MPRMakarpura05:3205:322
Xing
F
#12.11VSVishvamitri05:3705:372
#13BRCVadodara Junction05:40 +1105:45 +122
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
#13.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:4605:462
Xing
F
#13.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:5005:502
#13.3BJWBajva05:5105:512
#13.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:5305:532
#13.5RNORanoli05:5505:552
#13.6NDRNandesari05:5705:572
Xing
F
#13.7VDAVasad Junction06:0106:012
#13.8ADDAdas Road06:0506:052
Xing
F
#13.9VXDVadod06:0806:082
#14ANNDAnand Junction06:14 +1406:16 +142
#14.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction06:2206:222
#14.2UTDUtarsanda06:2706:272
#15NDNadiad Junction06:31 +1406:33 +142
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#15.1GTEGothaj06:4706:472
Overtaken by
F
#15.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road07:0107:012
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#15.3NEPNenpur07:0707:072
#15.4KANJKanij07:1207:122
#15.5BJDBarejadi Nandej07:1907:192
Xing
F
#15.6GERGeratpur07:2407:242
Xing
F
#15.7VTAVatva07:3307:332
#15.8MANManinagar07:4007:402
#15.9KKECKankaria South07:4207:422
#15.10KKFKankaria07:4207:422
#16ADIAhmedabad Junction07:45 +508:05 +72
#16.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin08:0908:092
#16.2SBICSabarmati Bridge08:1008:102
#16.3SBTSabarmati Junction08:1008:102
#16.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin08:1508:152
#16.5CLDYChandlodiya08:1608:162
#16.6XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin08:1708:172
#16.7ABDAmbli Road08:2208:222
#16.8GGMGora Ghuma08:2708:272
#16.9SAUSanand08:3308:332
Xing
F
#16.10WSEVasan Iyawa08:3808:382
#16.11CEChharodi08:4408:442
#16.12VCNVirochannagar08:5008:502
Xing
F
#16.13JKAJakhvada08:5808:582
#16.14XSKSokali09:0409:042
#17VGViramgam Junction09:10 +509:12 +72
Xing
F
#17.1VNRDVani Road09:2209:222
#17.2KHRSKhareshwar Road09:2709:272
#17.3SRSabli Road09:3009:302
#17.4BMMBhaskarpara09:3709:372
#17.5LPRLilapur Road09:4409:442
#17.6KXZKesariya Road09:5009:502
#17.7LTRLakhtar09:5609:562
Xing
F
#17.8BRGPBajrangpura10:0110:012
#17.9BLRDBala Road10:0810:082
#17.10XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin10:1510:152
#17.11SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I10:1610:162
#18SUNRSurendranagar Junction10:17 +110:19 +92
#18.1CJRChamaraj10:2310:232
#18.2DXRDigsar10:2810:282
#18.3MOLMuli Road10:3210:322
#18.4RARamparda10:3810:382
#18.5VDVagdiya10:4210:422
#18.6THANThan Junction10:4910:492
#18.7LMCLakhamanchi10:5210:522
#18.8DLDaladi10:5710:572
Xing
F
#18.9LXRLunseriya10:5910:592
#19WKRWankaner Junction11:05 +1611:07 +192
#19.1WKRCWankaner City11:1111:112
#19.2AXAAmarsar11:2111:212
#19.3SDDSindhawadar11:3011:302
Xing
F
#19.4KNKTKanakot11:4311:432
Xing
F
#19.5KHCKhorana12:0512:052
#19.6BLWRBileshwar12:0712:072
#20RJTRajkot Junction12:25 +112:30 +62
#20.1BKNGBhakti Nagar12:3812:382
#20.2RKYKothariya12:5412:542
Xing
F
#20.3RBRRibada13:0113:012
#20.4SESemla13:1313:132
#21GDLGondal13:24 +2513:26 +262
#21.1GTTGomta13:4313:432
#21.2VRRVirpur13:4713:472
Xing
F
#21.3KGWDKagwad13:5313:532
#22NUDNavagadh14:0514:072
#22.1JLRJetalsar Junction14:1314:132
#22.2CKEChoki Sorath14:2214:222
#22.3VALVadal14:3014:302
#23JNDJunagadh Junction14:40 +2514:50 +272
Xing
F
#23.1SHHShapur Junction15:0015:002
#23.2BNTHBandhnath15:0415:042
#23.3LALLushala15:0915:092
#23.4BDDRBadodar15:1515:152
#24KSDKeshod15:21 +2515:23 +242
Xing
F
#24.1MLHAMaliya Hatina15:5115:512
#24.2CVRChorvad Road16:1316:132
#24.3ADEAdari Road16:2816:282
#25VRLVeraval Junction16:45 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site