Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:44:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 09:44:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1328729-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2314211-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2321022-0

18405/Puri - Ahmedabad Express
ପୁରୀ - ଅହମଦାବାଦ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी अहमदाबाद एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Converted to LHB w.e.f 14th June 2017 from Puri Coaches, GS- 06, SL - 09, 2AC - 01, 3AC- 3, PC - 01, EOG -...
more...
02, Total - 22 Coaches including EOGs
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (05:14PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (23:02) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
 PC
 18
 A1
 19
 B1
 20
 B2
 21
 B3
 22
EOG
 TIG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri18:20 +61
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur18:2918:291
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur18:3318:331
#2SILSakhi Gopal18:40 +818:41 +81
#2.1BRSTBir Purushottampur18:4818:481
#2.2JERDJenapur Road18:5218:521
#2.3JPRDJenapur Road18:5218:521
#2.4DEGDelang18:5618:561
Xing
W
#2.5KASRKanas Road19:0119:011
#2.6MWQMotari Halt19:0519:051
Xing
W
#2.7HPGMHaripur Gram19:1219:121
#3KURKhurda Road Junction19:15 +319:20 +91
Xing
W
#3.1RTNRetang19:3019:301
#3.2SRKTSarkantra19:3619:361
Xing
W
#3.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road19:3919:391
Xing
W
#4BBSBhubaneswar19:45 +1619:50 +201
#4.1BNBHVani Vihar19:5319:531
#4.2MCSMancheswar19:5719:571
Xing
W
#4.3PTABPatia P.H.19:5919:591
#4.4BBSNBhubaneswar New20:0320:031
#4.5BRAGBarang20:0620:061
#4.6NQRNaraj Marthapur20:1420:141
#4.7SPSRSarpeswar Ph20:1720:171
#4.8GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur20:2120:211
#4.9RQPRadhakishorepur20:2720:271
#4.10RJGRRajathagarh Junction20:3020:301
#4.11JRZJoranda Road20:4220:421
Xing
W
#4.12SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt20:4520:451
#5DNKLDhenkanal20:50 +4820:52 +481
#5.1DNDLDandi Mal20:5820:581
#5.2SSPRSadashibapur21:0121:011
#5.3MHDBMahadia Ph21:0521:051
#5.4HNDHindol Road21:0921:091
#5.5NBTNayabagirthipur21:1221:121
#5.6MRDLMeramandolil21:2021:201
#5.7BDPKBurhapanka21:2621:261
Overtakes
W
#5.8XX-TLHBTalcher Bypass Cabin21:3121:311
#5.9TTPTTalcher Thermal21:3221:321
#5.10NEYTNTPC Exchange Yard Talcher21:3321:331
#6TLHRTalcher21:35 +1:1222:00 +1:131
#6.1NEYTNTPC Exchange Yard Talcher22:1122:111
#6.2TTPTTalcher Thermal22:1422:141
#6.3TLHDTalcher Road22:2422:241
#7ANGLAngul23:13 +4223:15 +451
#7.1KPJGKerejanga23:2623:261
#7.2JRPDJarapada23:3423:341
#8BONABoinda23:47 +5823:49 +581
#8.1HNPAHandapa23:5623:561
#8.2SRGPSaragipali00:1000:102
#8.3BAMRBamur00:2000:202
#9RAIRRairakhol00:36 +1:0000:38 +1:002
#9.1CHARCharmal00:5300:532
Xing
Th
#9.2JUJAJujomura01:1001:102
#9.3HATBHatibari01:2201:222
Xing
Th
#9.4MANEManeswar01:3401:342
#9.5SBPYSambalpur City01:4301:432
#10SBPDSambalpur Road01:47 +001:49 +02
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11SBPSambalpur Junction02:05 +4902:15 +472
#12HKGHirakud02:27 +4802:29 +482
#12.1GBQGodbhaga02:3602:362
Xing
Th
#12.2ATSAttabira02:4202:422
#13BRGABargarh Road02:55 +1:0502:57 +1:072
#13.1BRPLBarpali03:1003:102
#13.2DJXDungripali03:1903:192
#13.3KHPLKhalipali03:2803:282
#13.4LSXLoisingha03:3603:362
#13.5BNRDBalangir Road03:4703:472
#14BLGRBolangir03:48 +1:1803:53 +1:182
#14.1DFRDeogan Road04:1104:112
#14.2SFCSaintala04:3004:302
#14.3BUDMBadmal04:3904:392
#14.4SFKSikir04:4904:492
#15TIGTitlagarh Junction05:00 +1:2105:25 +1:292
#15.1RNBTRahenbata05:3405:342
#15.2MRBLMuribahal05:4405:442
Xing
Th
#16KBJKantabanji06:00 +1:5006:10 +1:502
Xing
Th
#16.1TRKRTurekala Road06:2006:202
#16.2HSKHarishanker Road06:2606:262
#16.3LKNALakhna06:3706:372
#16.4NPDNawapara Road06:4706:472
#17KRARKhariar Road06:55 +2:0506:57 +2:052
#17.1KMKKomakhan07:0607:062
#18BGBRBagbahra07:15 +2:1707:17 +2:172
Xing
Th
#18.1BMKJBhimkhoj07:2907:292
#18.2ARNArand07:4107:412
#19MSMDMahasamund07:50 +2:1807:52 +2:182
Overtakes
Th
#19.1BLSNBelsonda08:0808:082
#19.2ANMDArang Mahanadi08:2608:262
#19.3LAELakholi08:4008:402
#19.4NAYARNaya Raipur08:5708:572
#19.5MNDHMandir Hasaud09:0309:032
#19.6DSRPRaipur Diesel Loco Shed09:2909:292
#19.7RVHRaipur R-V Block Hut09:3009:302
#20RRaipur Junction09:35 +1:3209:55 +1:322
Xing
Th
#20.1SRWNSaraswatinagar09:5709:572
#20.2SZBSarona Cabin10:0010:002
Xing
Th
#20.3KMIKumhari10:0410:042
#20.4CABNBhilai Cabin10:0610:062
#20.5DCABBhilai D Cabin10:0710:072
#20.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard10:0710:072
#20.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard10:0710:072
#20.8HCABBhilai H Cabin10:0810:082
#20.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda10:0910:092
#20.10CCABBhilai C Cabin10:1010:102
#20.11GCABBhilai G Cabin10:1110:112
#20.12BIABhilai10:1210:122
#20.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai10:1310:132
#21BPHBBhilai Power House10:15 +5410:17 +542
Xing
Th
#21.1BQRBhilai Nagar10:2810:282
#22DURGDurg Junction10:40 +1:3710:45 +1:392
Xing
Th
#22.1RSMRasmara10:5010:502
#22.2MUPMurhipar10:5510:552
#22.3PMSParmalkasa11:0011:002
#23RJNRaj Nandgaon11:05 +1:5411:07 +1:552
#23.1BAKLBakal11:1411:142
#23.2MUAMusra11:1911:192
#23.3JTRJatkanhar11:2411:242
#24DGGDongargarh11:28 +2:0411:30 +2:052
#24.1PJBPaniajob11:3711:372
Xing
Th
#24.2BTLBortalao11:4511:452
#24.3DKSDarekasa11:5211:522
Xing
Th
#24.4SKSSalekasa12:0212:022
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#24.5DNLDhanoli12:0812:082
#24.6AGNAmgaon12:1512:152
Xing
Th
#24.7GDMGudma12:2512:252
#25GGondia Junction12:35 +2:0312:37 +2:032
Xing
Th
#25.1GJGangajhari12:4612:462
#25.2KWNKachewani12:5212:522
Xing
Th
#25.3TROTirora12:5612:562
#25.4MNUMundikota13:0313:032
#25.5TMRTumsar Road Junction13:0913:092
#25.6KOKAKoka13:1613:162
#26BRDBhandara Road13:21 +2:1013:23 +2:102
#26.1KHATKhat13:3413:342
#26.2RRLRewral13:4513:452
#26.3TARTharsa13:5113:512
#26.4CHCRChacher13:5913:592
Xing
Th
#26.5SALSalwa14:0614:062
Xing
Th
#26.6KNHNKanhan Junction14:1314:132
Xing
Th
#26.7KPKamptee14:1814:182
#26.8KAVKalamna14:2714:272
#26.9ITRItwari Junction14:3014:302
#26.10XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin14:3414:342
#26.11NGPBNagpur NG14:3514:352
#27NGPNagpur Junction14:35 +2:1014:45 +2:102
Xing
Th
#27.1NGPANagpur A cabin14:4614:462
#27.2AJNIAjni (Nagpur)14:4714:472
#27.3AQXAjni Yard14:4814:482
#27.4AQAjni Electric Loco Shed14:4814:482
#27.5ACDAAjni Depot14:4914:492
#27.6KRIKhapri14:5514:552
#27.7GMGGumgaon15:0115:012
Xing
Th
#27.8BTBRButi Bori15:0815:082
Xing
Th
#27.9BOKBorkhedi15:1515:152
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#27.10SNISindi15:2415:242
Xing
Th
#27.11TGPTuljapur15:3115:312
Xing
Th
#27.12SLORSeloo Road15:3915:392
#27.13VADRWarud15:4615:462
#27.14SEGMSewagram Junction15:4915:492
#28WRWardha Junction15:51 +2:1815:54 +2:182
Xing
Th
#28.1DAEDahegaon16:0816:082
#28.2KAOTKaotha16:1716:172
#28.3PLOPulgaon Junction16:2416:242
#28.4TLNTalni16:3416:342
#28.5DMNDhamangaon16:4416:442
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#28.6DIPDipore16:5416:542
#28.7CNDChandur17:0117:012
#28.8MLRMalkhed17:1417:142
Overtakes
Th
#28.9TMTTimtala17:2117:212
#28.10XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin17:2817:282
#29BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)17:30 +2:0217:33 +2:022
#29.1BDYXBadnera Jn Yard17:3417:342
#29.2TKITakli17:3917:392
#29.3KUMKuram17:4417:442
Xing
Th
#29.4MNDAMandura17:4917:492
#29.5MANAMana17:5217:522
#29.6MZRMurtizapur Junction18:0018:002
Xing
Th
#29.7KTPKatepurna18:0718:072
#29.8BGNBorgaon18:1318:132
#29.9YADYeulkhed18:2018:202
#30AKAkola Junction18:25 +2:0918:30 +2:082
#30.1GAOGaigaon18:3918:392
#30.2PSParas18:4518:452
#30.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari18:5218:522
#30.4SEGShegaon18:5918:592
Xing
Th
#30.5JMJalamb Junction19:0819:082
#30.6NNNandura19:1719:172
#30.7KJLKhumgaon Burti19:2319:232
Xing
Th
#30.8BISBiswa Bridge19:2819:282
#30.9WADOWadoda19:3319:332
#31MKUMalkapur19:39 +2:0319:40 +2:042
#31.1KMKDKhamkhed19:5019:502
#31.2KLHDKolhadi19:5819:582
#31.3BDWDBodwad20:0420:042
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#31.4ACGAchegaon20:1820:182
#31.5VNAVarangaon20:2520:252
#31.6BSCNBhusaval C Cabin20:3520:352
#31.7BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard20:3720:372
#31.8BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard20:3920:392
#32BSLBhusaval Junction20:40 +2:0320:50 +2:052
#32.1BDIBhadli21:0621:062
#32.2TRWTarsod21:1121:112
Xing
Th
#33JLJalgaon Junction21:20 +2:0321:25 +2:052
#33.1PLDPaldhi21:3721:372
#33.2CHLKChavalkhede21:5021:502
#33.3DXGDharangaon21:5821:582
#33.4BHNEBhone22:0622:062
#33.5TKHETakarkhede22:1322:132
#34ANAmalner22:26 +1:4322:28 +1:482
#34.1BRTKBhortex22:3622:362
Xing
Th
#34.2PDPPadse22:4422:442
#34.3BEWBetavad22:5022:502
#34.4NDNNardana22:5722:572
#34.5HOLHol23:0223:022
Xing
Th
#34.6SNKSindkheda23:1023:102
#34.7SNSLSonshelu23:1723:172
#34.8VKHVikhran23:2223:222
#34.9DDEDondaicha23:3023:302
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#34.10RNLRanala23:4223:422
#34.11TISITisi23:5223:522
#34.12CUEChoupale00:0000:003
#35NDBNandurbar00:05 +2:2300:10 +2:223
#35.1DWDDhekwad00:2200:223
Xing
F
#35.2BAWDBhadwad00:3100:313
#35.3KBHKhandbara00:3900:393
#35.4KHTGKhatgaon00:5000:503
#35.5CPDChinchpada01:0301:033
#35.6KFFKolda01:1101:113
#35.7NWUNavapur01:2501:253
Xing
F
#35.8BBAIBhadbhunja01:3901:393
#35.9LKKDLakkad Kot01:4501:453
Overtakes
F
#35.10USDUkai Songadh01:5401:543
#35.11DSDDosvada02:0002:003
#35.12KKRDKikakui Road02:0602:063
#35.13VYAVyara02:1902:193
#35.14LTVLotarva02:2802:283
#35.15KRAIKaher02:3102:313
Overtaken by
F
#35.16MIDMadhi02:3802:383
Overtaken by
F
#35.17MGRLMangrolla02:4502:453
#35.18TBVTimbarva02:4802:483
#35.19BIYBardoli02:5702:573
Overtaken by
F
#35.20GGARGangadhara03:0503:053
#35.21BGMRBagumra03:1103:113
#35.22CHMChalthan03:1703:173
Overtakes
F
#35.23NOLNiyol03:2203:223
#35.24XX-UDNCUdhna Chord Cabin03:2803:283
#35.25UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)03:3203:323
Xing
F
#36STSurat03:37 +1:3203:42 +1:353
Xing
F
#36.1URNUtran03:4503:453
#36.2KSEKosad03:4703:473
#36.3GTXGothangam03:5003:503
#36.4SYNSayan03:5203:523
Xing
F
#36.5KDSDKudsad03:5703:573
#36.6KIMKim03:5903:593
#36.7KSBKosamba Junction04:0504:053
Xing
F
#36.8HATHathuran04:0804:083
#36.9PAOPanoli04:1104:113
Xing
F
#36.10SNJLSanjali04:1404:143
#36.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction04:1804:183
#36.12CCTAConcor Depot04:1904:193
Xing
F
#37BHBharuch Junction04:25 +1:4604:26 +1:473
Xing
F
#37.1CVJChavaj04:3104:313
#37.2NIUNabipur04:3604:363
#37.3VREVarediya04:4204:423
#37.4PLJPalej04:4804:483
Xing
F
#37.5LKDLakodra Dethan04:5404:543
#37.6MYGMiyagam Karjan05:0105:013
#37.7KSPRKashipura Sarar05:0705:073
#37.8ITAItola05:1105:113
Xing
F
#37.9VRMVarnama05:1405:143
Xing
F
#37.10MPRMakarpura05:1905:193
#37.11VSVishvamitri05:2305:233
#38BRCVadodara Junction05:26 +1:4605:31 +1:483
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
F
F
F
#38.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:3405:343
Xing
F
#38.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:3605:363
#38.3BJWBajva05:3705:373
#38.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:3905:393
#38.5RNORanoli05:4105:413
#38.6NDRNandesari05:4305:433
#38.7VDAVasad Junction05:4805:483
#38.8ADDAdas Road05:5105:513
Xing
F
#38.9VXDVadod05:5505:553
Xing
F
#39ANNDAnand Junction06:00 +1:5406:01 +1:543
#39.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin06:0206:023
#39.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction06:1106:113
Xing
F
#39.3UTDUtarsanda06:1806:183
#39.4NDNadiad Junction06:2506:253
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#39.5GTEGothaj06:3706:373
#39.6MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:4806:483
#39.7NEPNenpur06:5306:533
#39.8KANJKanij06:5706:573
Xing
F
#39.9BJDBarejadi Nandej07:0307:033
#39.10GERGeratpur07:0707:073
#39.11VTAVatva07:1407:143
Xing
Xing
F
F
#39.12MANManinagar07:2107:213
Overtakes
F
#39.13KKECKankaria South07:2207:223
#39.14KKFKankaria07:2207:223
#40ADIAhmedabad Junction07:25 +1:303
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.