Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:06:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 02:06:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1720007-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109221-0

18416/Puri - Barbil Express
ପୁରୀ - ବଡ଼ବିଲ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - बड़बिल एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> BBN/Barbil

Refresh Live Status (3h 41m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coaches of 18414 Puri-Paradeep Intercity Express are attached at the rear of this train. These coaches are detached at Cuttack.
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (08:58AM)
Updated: Feb 20 2017 (16:42) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
18404/18403 Barbil - Chakradharpur Express
Rating: 3.8/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 C1
 11
 D1
 12
SLR
 DPS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri06:00 +21
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur06:0906:091
Xing
Sa
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur06:1306:131
#2SILSakhi Gopal06:20 +506:21 +51
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BRSTBir Purushottampur06:2606:261
#2.2JERDJenapur Road06:2906:291
#2.3JPRDJenapur Road06:2906:291
#3DEGDelang06:31 +806:32 +81
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KASRKanas Road06:3706:371
Xing
Tu
#3.2MWQMotari Halt06:4306:431
Xing
Sa
#3.3HPGMHaripur Gram06:5106:511
#4KURKhurda Road Junction06:55 +507:00 +61
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken by
M W
M W Sa
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#4.1RTNRetang07:1007:101
Xing
F
#4.2SRKTSarkantra07:1607:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road07:1907:191
Xing
F
#5BBSBhubaneswar07:25 +707:30 +71
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#5.1BNBHVani Vihar07:3407:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Th
Sa
M Tu W
#5.2MCSMancheswar07:3707:371
#5.3PTABPatia P.H.07:4007:401
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.4BBSNBhubaneswar New07:4507:451
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#5.5BRAGBarang07:4707:471
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#5.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda07:5507:551
Xing
M
#5.7KTJIKatha Jori07:5807:581
#6CTCCuttack Junction08:00 +1508:05 +231
Xing
F
#6.1KNPRKendrapara Road08:0808:081
#6.2MACRManguli Chowdwar08:1108:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3NRGNergundi Junction08:1208:121
#6.4KISKapilas Road Junction08:1508:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road08:1908:191
Overtakes
W
#6.6BYYByree08:2208:221
Xing
Tu
#6.7BRTGBarithengarh08:2508:251
#6.8DNMDhanmandal08:3008:301
Overtakes
Tu
#6.9HDSHaridaspur08:3308:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.10NGMPNew Garh Madhopur08:4008:401
#6.11JENJenapur08:4408:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.12BRMIBrahamani Ph08:4608:461
#7JKPRJakhapura Junction08:50 +3708:55 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SKNDSukinda Road09:08 +3909:09 +391
#9BGPLBaghuapal09:19 +4109:20 +411
#10TMKATomka09:32 +4109:33 +431
#11TGRLTangiriapal09:46 +4309:47 +441
#12SGDPSagadapata10:04 +4510:05 +461
#13CLDRChilikidara10:17 +4710:18 +481
#14HCNRHarichandanpur10:40 +4210:41 +421
#15NKWNilakantheswar10:53 +4310:54 +441
#16STBJSitabinji11:06 +4511:07 +451
#17BSTPBasantapur11:21 +4711:22 +471
#18NANRNaranpur11:32 +4711:33 +481
#19KDJRKendujhargarh11:45 +4811:50 +481
#20GADHGoaldih12:02 +5312:03 +571
#21PRNRPorjanpur12:18 +5812:19 +1:071
#22NYGNayagarh12:35 +1:0212:40 +1:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23JRLIJaroli13:40 +4213:42 +421
#24BSPXBanspani13:57 +4613:58 +471
#24.1JBCNJoda Block Cabin14:0314:031
#25MMVRMurga Mahadev Road14:10 +4914:11 +501
#26DJHRDeojhar14:19 +4914:20 +491
#26.1PDPHPadapahar Junction14:4614:461
#27DPSDangoaposi14:54 +5514:55 +1:121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
M
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1PDPHPadapahar Junction15:2215:221
#28NOMDNoamundi15:3615:371
#29BJMDBara Jamda15:5815:591
#30BBNBarbil16:25 +291
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site