Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:16:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08004/Puri - Kharagpur Rath Yatra Special (UnReserved)
     

PURI/Puri --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Jul 07, 2015 (11:13PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri18:151
#2MLTMalatipatpur18:2818:291
#2.1JKDPJankidaipur18:3318:331
#3SILSakhi Gopal18:4118:421
#4BRSTBir Purushottampur18:4718:481
#4.1JERDJenapur Road18:5418:541
#4.2JPRDJenapur Road18:5418:541
#5DEGDelang18:5919:001
#5.1KASRKanas Road19:0619:061
#6MWQMotari Halt19:1119:121
#6.1HPGMHaripur Gram19:2819:281
#7KURKhurda Road Junction19:3519:401
#8RTNRetang19:5219:531
#8.1SRKTSarkantra20:0420:041
#8.2LGTRLingaraj Temple Road20:0920:091
#9BBSBhubaneswar20:2020:251
#9.1BNBHVani Vihar20:3020:301
#10MCSMancheswar20:3620:371
#10.1PTABPatia P.H.20:4020:401
#10.2BBSNBhubaneswar New20:4520:451
#11BRAGBarang20:4820:491
#12GBKGopalpur Balikuda21:0021:011
#12.1KTJIKatha Jori21:1921:191
#13CTCCuttack Junction21:3021:311
#14KNPRKendrapara Road21:3721:381
#14.1MACRManguli Chowdwar21:4621:461
#15NRGNergundi Junction21:5121:521
#16KISKapilas Road Junction21:5721:581
#16.1SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road22:0622:061
#17BYYByree22:0922:101
#18BRTGBarithengarh22:1522:161
#19DNMDhanmandal22:2122:221
#20HDSHaridaspur22:2722:281
#20.1DNMDhanmandal22:2822:281
#20.2BRTGBarithengarh22:2822:281
#20.3BYYByree22:2822:281
#20.4SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road22:2822:281
#20.5KISKapilas Road Junction22:2822:281
#20.6SQQSalagaon22:2822:281
#20.7CBTCharbatia22:2822:281
#20.8BDPGBada Padagaon22:2822:281
#20.9GJTAGurudijhatia22:2822:281
#20.10MZYMachapur22:2822:281
#20.11RJGRRajathagarh Junction22:2822:281
#20.12JRZJoranda Road22:2822:281
#20.13SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt22:2822:281
#20.14DNKLDhenkanal22:2822:281
#20.15DNDLDandi Mal22:2822:281
#20.16SSPRSadashibapur22:2822:281
#20.17MHDBMahadia Ph22:2822:281
#20.18HNDHindol Road22:2822:281
#20.19NBTNayabagirthipur22:2822:281
#20.20MRDLMeramandolil22:2922:291
#20.21BDPKBurhapanka22:2922:291
#20.22XX-TLHBTalcher Bypass Cabin22:2922:291
#20.23TLHDTalcher Road22:2922:291
#20.24ANGLAngul22:2922:291
#20.25KPJGKerejanga22:2922:291
#20.26JRPDJarapada22:2922:291
#20.27BONABoinda22:2922:291
#20.28HNPAHandapa22:2922:291
#20.29SRGPSaragipali22:2922:291
#20.30BAMRBamur22:2922:291
#20.31RAIRRairakhol22:2922:291
#20.32CHARCharmal22:2922:291
#20.33JUJAJujomura22:2922:291
#20.34HATBHatibari22:2922:291
#20.35MANEManeswar22:2922:291
#20.36SBPYSambalpur City22:2922:291
#20.37XX-SLROSarla Outer Cabin22:2922:291
#20.38SLRASarla Junction22:2922:291
#20.39SSNSason22:2922:291
#20.40RGLRengali22:2922:291
#20.41LPGLapanga22:2922:291
#20.42BXQBrundamal22:3022:301
#20.43JSGRJharsuguda Road22:3022:301
#20.44XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin22:3022:301
#20.45IBIb22:3022:301
#20.46BRJNBrajrajnagar22:3022:301
#20.47BPHBelpahar22:3022:301
#20.48HGRHimgir22:3022:301
#20.49DAODaghora22:3022:301
#20.50JMGJamga22:3022:301
#20.51KRLKotarlia22:3022:301
#20.52RIGRaigarh22:3022:301
#20.53KDTRKirodimalnagar22:3022:301
#20.54BEFBhupdeopur22:3022:301
#20.55ROBRobertson22:3022:301
#20.56KHSKharsia22:3022:301
#20.57JDIJharradih22:3022:301
#20.58SKTSakti22:3022:301
#20.59JDDAJetha22:3022:301
#20.60BUABaradwar22:3022:301
#20.61SGRDSaragaon Road22:3022:301
#20.62XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin22:3022:301
#20.63CPHChampa Junction22:3022:301
#20.64NIAJanjgir Naila22:3022:301
#20.65KPNAKapan22:3022:301
#20.66AKTAkaltara22:3022:301
#20.67LATILatia Cabin22:3022:301
#20.68KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt22:3022:301
#20.69JRMGJairamnagar22:3022:301
#20.70GTWGatora22:3022:301
#20.71BSPBilaspur Junction22:3022:301
#20.72XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard22:3022:301
#20.73BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin22:3122:311
#20.74USLUslapur22:3122:311
#20.75GTKGhutku22:3122:311
#20.76KLTRKalmitar22:3122:311
#20.77KGBKargi Road22:3122:311
#20.78SLKRSalkaroad22:3122:311
#20.79BIGBelgahna22:3122:311
#20.80TGQTenganmada22:3122:311
#20.81KGSKhongsara22:3122:311
#20.82BHTKBhanwar Tonk22:3122:311
#20.83KOIKhodri22:3122:311
#20.84SBRASarbahara22:3122:311
#20.85PNDPendra Road22:3122:311
#20.86HRBHarri22:3122:311
#20.87VKRVenkatnagar22:3122:311
#20.88NIQNigaura22:3122:311
#20.89JTIJaithari22:3122:311
#20.90CLFChhulha22:3122:311
#20.91APRAnuppur Junction22:3122:311
#20.92AALAmlai22:3122:311
#20.93BUHBurhar22:3122:311
#20.94CHDXChhada22:3122:311
#20.95SNGPSinghpur22:3122:311
#20.96SDLShahdol22:3122:311
#20.97BDWABandhwa Para22:3122:311
#20.98GGTGhunghuti22:3122:311
#20.99MDXRMudaria22:3222:321
#20.100BRSBirsinghpur22:3222:321
#20.101NRZBNowrozabad22:3222:321
#20.102KKIKarkeli22:3222:321
#20.103UMRUmaria22:3222:321
#20.104LOALorha22:3222:321
#20.105CHDChandia Road22:3222:321
#20.106VYKVilayatkalan Road22:3222:321
#20.107RPDRupaund22:3222:321
#20.108JLWJhalwara22:3222:321
#20.109NKJNew Katni Junction22:3222:321
#20.110KTEKatni Junction22:3222:321
#20.111PTWAPatwara22:3222:321
#20.112JKEJukehi22:3222:321
#20.113PKRDPakaria Road22:3222:321
#20.114UDRAmdara22:3222:321
#20.115BUUBhadanpur22:3222:321
#20.116MYRMaihar22:3222:321
#20.117UHRUnchhera22:3222:321
#20.118LGCELagargawan22:3222:321
#20.119STASatna Junction22:3222:321
#20.120SAGMSagma22:3222:321
#20.121HATIHati22:3322:331
#20.122JTWJaitwar22:3322:331
#20.123KTHAKhutaha22:3322:331
#20.124CTHRChitahra22:3322:331
#20.125MJGMajhagawan22:3322:331
#20.126EDAItwan Dundaila22:3322:331
#20.127TKYRTikaria22:3322:331
#20.128MKDMarkundi22:3322:331
#20.129BQFBarah Muafi22:3322:331
#20.130BNSPBansapahar22:3322:331
#20.131OHANOhan22:3322:331
#20.132BIPBahilpurwa22:3322:331
#20.133KHOHKhoh22:3322:331
#20.134CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi22:3322:331
#20.135SWCShivrampur22:3322:331
#20.136BTKPBharat Kup22:3322:331
#20.137BUSBadausa22:3322:331
#20.138ATEAtarra22:3322:331
#20.139KHUKhurhand22:3322:331
#20.140DWIDingwahi22:3322:331
#20.141BNDABanda22:3322:331
#20.142KIDKhairar Junction22:3322:331
#20.143MTHMataundh22:3322:331
#20.144KBRKabrai22:3322:331
#20.145BPRABaripura22:3322:331
#20.146MBAMahoba Junction22:3422:341
#20.147CRCCharkhari Road22:3422:341
#20.148KLARKulpahar22:3422:341
#20.149BTXBela Tal22:3422:341
#20.150GTIGhutai22:3422:341
#20.151HPPHarpalpur22:3422:341
#20.152RORARora22:3422:341
#20.153MRPRMau Ranipur22:3422:341
#20.154RNRDRanipur Road22:3422:341
#20.155TKATeharka22:3422:341
#20.156MGRRMagarpur22:3422:341
#21NEWNivari22:3422:351
#21.1MGRRMagarpur22:3522:351
#21.2TKATeharka22:3522:351
#21.3RNRDRanipur Road22:3522:351
#21.4MRPRMau Ranipur22:3622:361
#21.5RORARora22:3622:361
#21.6HPPHarpalpur22:3622:361
#21.7GTIGhutai22:3622:361
#21.8BTXBela Tal22:3722:371
#21.9KLARKulpahar22:3722:371
#21.10CRCCharkhari Road22:3722:371
#21.11MBAMahoba Junction22:3722:371
#21.12BPRABaripura22:3822:381
#21.13KBRKabrai22:3822:381
#21.14MTHMataundh22:3822:381
#21.15KIDKhairar Junction22:3822:381
#21.16BNDABanda22:3822:381
#21.17DWIDingwahi22:3922:391
#21.18KHUKhurhand22:3922:391
#21.19ATEAtarra22:3922:391
#21.20BUSBadausa22:3922:391
#21.21BTKPBharat Kup22:4022:401
#21.22SWCShivrampur22:4022:401
#21.23CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi22:4022:401
#21.24KHOHKhoh22:4022:401
#21.25BIPBahilpurwa22:4022:401
#21.26OHANOhan22:4022:401
#21.27BNSPBansapahar22:4122:411
#21.28BQFBarah Muafi22:4122:411
#21.29MKDMarkundi22:4122:411
#21.30TKYRTikaria22:4122:411
#21.31EDAItwan Dundaila22:4122:411
#21.32MJGMajhagawan22:4122:411
#21.33CTHRChitahra22:4122:411
#21.34KTHAKhutaha22:4222:421
#21.35JTWJaitwar22:4222:421
#21.36HATIHati22:4222:421
#21.37SAGMSagma22:4222:421
#21.38STASatna Junction22:4222:421
#21.39LGCELagargawan22:4222:421
#21.40UHRUnchhera22:4322:431
#21.41MYRMaihar22:4322:431
#21.42BUUBhadanpur22:4322:431
#21.43UDRAmdara22:4422:441
#21.44PKRDPakaria Road22:4422:441
#21.45JKEJukehi22:4422:441
#21.46PTWAPatwara22:4422:441
#21.47KTEKatni Junction22:4422:441
#21.48NKJNew Katni Junction22:4422:441
#21.49JLWJhalwara22:4522:451
#21.50RPDRupaund22:4522:451
#21.51VYKVilayatkalan Road22:4522:451
#21.52CHDChandia Road22:4522:451
#21.53LOALorha22:4522:451
#21.54UMRUmaria22:4622:461
#21.55KKIKarkeli22:4622:461
#21.56NRZBNowrozabad22:4622:461
#21.57BRSBirsinghpur22:4622:461
#21.58MDXRMudaria22:4622:461
#21.59GGTGhunghuti22:4722:471
#21.60BDWABandhwa Para22:4722:471
#21.61SDLShahdol22:4722:471
#21.62SNGPSinghpur22:4722:471
#21.63CHDXChhada22:4722:471
#21.64BUHBurhar22:4722:471
#21.65AALAmlai22:4822:481
#21.66APRAnuppur Junction22:4822:481
#21.67CLFChhulha22:4822:481
#21.68JTIJaithari22:4822:481
#21.69NIQNigaura22:4822:481
#21.70VKRVenkatnagar22:4922:491
#21.71HRBHarri22:4922:491
#21.72PNDPendra Road22:4922:491
#21.73SBRASarbahara22:4922:491
#21.74KOIKhodri22:4922:491
#21.75BHTKBhanwar Tonk22:5022:501
#21.76KGSKhongsara22:5022:501
#21.77TGQTenganmada22:5022:501
#21.78BIGBelgahna22:5022:501
#21.79SLKRSalkaroad22:5022:501
#21.80KGBKargi Road22:5122:511
#21.81KLTRKalmitar22:5122:511
#21.82GTKGhutku22:5122:511
#21.83USLUslapur22:5122:511
#21.84BCCBBilaspur Chord Cabin22:5122:511
#21.85XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard22:5122:511
#21.86BSPBilaspur Junction22:5122:511
#21.87GTWGatora22:5122:511
#21.88JRMGJairamnagar22:5222:521
#21.89KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt22:5222:521
#21.90LATILatia Cabin22:5222:521
#21.91AKTAkaltara22:5222:521
#21.92KPNAKapan22:5222:521
#21.93NIAJanjgir Naila22:5222:521
#21.94CPHChampa Junction22:5222:521
#21.95XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin22:5222:521
#21.96SGRDSaragaon Road22:5322:531
#21.97BUABaradwar22:5322:531
#21.98JDDAJetha22:5322:531
#21.99SKTSakti22:5322:531
#21.100JDIJharradih22:5322:531
#21.101KHSKharsia22:5322:531
#21.102ROBRobertson22:5422:541
#21.103BEFBhupdeopur22:5422:541
#21.104KDTRKirodimalnagar22:5422:541
#21.105RIGRaigarh22:5422:541
#21.106KRLKotarlia22:5422:541
#21.107JMGJamga22:5422:541
#21.108DAODaghora22:5522:551
#21.109HGRHimgir22:5522:551
#21.110BPHBelpahar22:5522:551
#21.111BRJNBrajrajnagar22:5522:551
#21.112IBIb22:5522:551
#21.113XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin22:5622:561
#21.114JSGRJharsuguda Road22:5622:561
#21.115BXQBrundamal22:5622:561
#21.116LPGLapanga22:5622:561
#21.117RGLRengali22:5622:561
#21.118SSNSason22:5622:561
#21.119SLRASarla Junction22:5622:561
#21.120XX-SLROSarla Outer Cabin22:5622:561
#21.121SBPYSambalpur City22:5722:571
#21.122MANEManeswar22:5722:571
#21.123HATBHatibari22:5722:571
#21.124JUJAJujomura22:5722:571
#21.125CHARCharmal22:5822:581
#21.126RAIRRairakhol22:5822:581
#21.127BAMRBamur22:5822:581
#21.128SRGPSaragipali22:5822:581
#21.129HNPAHandapa22:5922:591
#21.130BONABoinda22:5922:591
#21.131JRPDJarapada22:5922:591
#21.132KPJGKerejanga22:5922:591
#21.133ANGLAngul23:0023:001
#21.134TLHDTalcher Road23:0023:001
#21.135XX-TLHBTalcher Bypass Cabin23:0023:001
#21.136BDPKBurhapanka23:0023:001
#21.137MRDLMeramandolil23:0023:001
#21.138NBTNayabagirthipur23:0123:011
#21.139HNDHindol Road23:0123:011
#21.140MHDBMahadia Ph23:0123:011
#21.141SSPRSadashibapur23:0123:011
#21.142DNDLDandi Mal23:0123:011
#21.143DNKLDhenkanal23:0123:011
#21.144SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt23:0123:011
#21.145JRZJoranda Road23:0123:011
#21.146RJGRRajathagarh Junction23:0223:021
#21.147MZYMachapur23:0223:021
#21.148GJTAGurudijhatia23:0223:021
#21.149BDPGBada Padagaon23:0223:021
#21.150CBTCharbatia23:0223:021
#21.151SQQSalagaon23:0223:021
#21.152KISKapilas Road Junction23:0223:021
#21.153SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road23:0223:021
#21.154BYYByree23:0223:021
#21.155BRTGBarithengarh23:0223:021
#21.156DNMDhanmandal23:0323:031
#21.157HDSHaridaspur23:0323:031
#21.158NGMPNew Garh Madhopur23:0323:031
#22JENJenapur23:0323:041
#22.1BRMIBrahamani Ph23:1323:131
#23JKPRJakhapura Junction23:1823:191
#24JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road23:2723:281
#25KRIHKorai Halt23:3423:351
#26BTVBaitarani Road23:4123:421
#26.1DLPTDulakhapatna23:5123:511
#27MZZManjuri Road23:5823:591
#28KEDKenduapada00:3000:312
#28.1KPLDKapali Road00:4600:462
#29BUDRBaudpur01:0301:042
#30BHCBhadrak02:2002:222
#30.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin02:2702:272
#31RNTLRanital02:3002:312
#32MKOMarkona02:3802:392
#32.1SZZSabira02:4602:462
#33SOROSoro02:5502:562
#33.1BNBRBahanaga Bazar03:0703:072
#33.2PNPNPanpana03:1203:122
#34KHFKhantapara03:1803:192
#34.1NGRDNilgiri Road03:2503:252
#35BLSBalasore03:3903:402
#35.1TKPLTikirapal Halt03:4803:482
#35.2HIPHaldipada03:5903:592
#36ROPRupsa Junction04:0904:102
#36.1NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road04:1704:172
#37BTSBasta04:2204:232
#38ARDAmarda Road04:2904:302
#38.1RGTRajghat Halt04:3704:372
#39JERJaleswar04:4504:462
#40LXDLakshannath Road05:0505:062
#40.1AGVAngua05:2105:212
#41DNTDantan05:3205:332
#42NSINekurseni05:4005:412
#43BLDABelda05:4905:502
#44VKDBakhrabad05:5605:572
#45NYANarayangarh06:0406:052
#46BPEBenapur06:1406:152
#47HIJHijli06:2206:232
#47.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop06:3206:322
#48KGPKharagpur Junction06:402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.