Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:35:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:35:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603752-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2109221-0

18414/Puri - Paradeep Intercity Express (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ପାରାଦୀପ ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - पारादीप इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> PRDP/Paradeep

Refresh Live Status (3h 16m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 03, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs combined with 18416 Puri-Barbil Express upto Cuttack.
Sun Aug 28, 2016 (08:56AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:13) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (4 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 CTC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri06:00 +21
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur06:0906:091
Xing
Sa
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur06:1306:131
#2SILSakhi Gopal06:20 +306:21 +31
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1BRSTBir Purushottampur06:2606:261
#2.2JERDJenapur Road06:2906:291
#2.3JPRDJenapur Road06:2906:291
#3DEGDelang06:31 +506:32 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KASRKanas Road06:3706:371
Xing
Tu
#3.2MWQMotari Halt06:4306:431
Xing
Sa
#3.3HPGMHaripur Gram06:5106:511
#4KURKhurda Road Junction06:55 +207:00 +31
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su
M W F
M W
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#4.1RTNRetang07:1007:101
Xing
F
#4.2SRKTSarkantra07:1607:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road07:1907:191
Xing
F
#5BBSBhubaneswar07:25 +307:30 +41
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#5.1BNBHVani Vihar07:3407:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Th
Sa
M Tu W
#5.2MCSMancheswar07:3707:371
#5.3PTABPatia P.H.07:4007:401
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5.4BBSNBhubaneswar New07:4507:451
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#5.5BRAGBarang07:4707:471
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th
#5.6GBKGopalpur Balikuda07:5507:551
Xing
M
#5.7KTJIKatha Jori07:5807:581
#6CTCCuttack Junction08:00 +1208:10 +151
#6.1MTNDMattagajpur08:1608:161
#7KDRPKandarpur08:24 +1808:26 +171
#7.1BDKTBadakhandita08:3208:321
#8RCTCRaghunathpur08:37 +1808:39 +181
#8.1BNHRBanbihari Gwalipur08:4408:441
#9GRKNGorakhnath08:50 +1908:52 +181
#9.1JSRDJhankad Sarala Road08:5608:561
#9.2NINNimkana09:0109:011
#10RHMARahama09:04 +1609:06 +151
#10.1GNJBGopinathjew Banikund09:0909:091
#11BDBABadabandha Road09:16 +1709:18 +171
#11.1BGDIBagadia Ph09:3709:371
#12PRDPParadeep09:45 +71
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site