Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:59:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:59:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1305602-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2023377-0

18304/Puri - Sambalpur Intercity Express
ପୁରୀ - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     पुरी - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 13, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Dec 26, 2014 (10:02PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (06:33) by DLW made WAP7 named Varun^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 C1
  8
 C2
  9
 D1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri15:35 +01
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur15:4315:431
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur15:4715:471
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#1.3SILSakhi Gopal15:5415:541
#1.4BRSTBir Purushottampur16:0016:001
#1.5JPRDJenapur Road16:0416:041
Xing
M W Sa
#1.6DEGDelang16:0816:081
#1.7KASRKanas Road16:1216:121
#1.8MWQMotari Halt16:1616:161
#1.9HPGMHaripur Gram16:2216:221
#2KURKhurda Road Junction16:25 -316:30 +21
Xing
M Tu F
#2.1RTNRetang16:4016:401
#2.2SRKTSarkantra16:4616:461
#2.3LGTRLingaraj Temple Road16:4916:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Su Th
#3BBSBhubaneswar16:55 +317:00 +41
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#3.1BNBHVani Vihar17:0517:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4MCSMancheswar17:09 +717:10 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W Th F
M
#4.1PTABPatia P.H.17:1317:131
#4.2BBSNBhubaneswar New17:1617:161
#4.3BRAGBarang17:1817:181
#5NQRNaraj Marthapur17:26 +1717:27 +171
#5.1SPSRSarpeswar Ph17:3017:301
#5.2GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur17:3517:351
#5.3RQPRadhakishorepur17:4117:411
#5.4RJGRRajathagarh Junction17:4517:451
#5.5JRZJoranda Road17:5817:581
#5.6SCPRShyama Charanpur Halt18:0118:011
#6DNKLDhenkanal18:06 +2418:08 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1DNDLDandi Mal18:1318:131
#6.2SSPRSadashibapur18:1618:161
Xing
M
#6.3MHDBMahadia Ph18:1918:191
#6.4HNDHindol Road18:2218:221
#6.5NBTNayabagirthipur18:2618:261
#7MRDLMeramandolil18:32 +3818:33 +381
#7.1BDPKBurhapanka18:4018:401
#8TLHDTalcher Road18:47 +4818:48 +501
#9ANGLAngul19:30 +1819:35 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KPJGKerejanga19:4619:461
#10JRPDJarapada19:55 +3519:57 +351
#11BONABoinda20:10 +3620:12 +361
#11.1HNPAHandapa20:1720:171
#11.2SRGPSaragipali20:2820:281
#12BAMRBamur20:35 +4220:37 +431
#13RAIRRairakhol20:50 +5820:52 +581
Xing
F
#13.1CHARCharmal21:0521:051
#14JUJAJujomura21:20 +3921:22 +381
#14.1HATBHatibari21:3121:311
#14.2MANEManeswar21:4121:411
#14.3SBPYSambalpur City21:4921:491
#15SBPDSambalpur Road21:52 +021:54 +01
#16SBPSambalpur Junction22:10 +181
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site