Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:19:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1354865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199517-0

58002/Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ସାଁତରାଗାଛି ପାସେଞ୍ଜର / পুরী - সাঁতরাগাছি প্যাসেঞ্জার     पुरी - साँतरागाछी पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to Non Interlocking work at Chudangagarh, Barang, Bhubaneswar New, and Mancheswar stations of Khurda Division of East Coast Railway from 17.06.17 to 22.06.17, 58002 Puri-Santragachi...
more...
Passenger will remain cancelled from 16.06.17 to 23.06.17.
Wed Jun 14, 2017 (07:18PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri09:40 +41
#2MLTMalatipatpur09:52 +909:53 +101
Xing
M
#3JKDPJankidaipur09:5809:591
Xing
F
#4SILSakhi Gopal10:05 +1010:06 +101
#5BRSTBir Purushottampur10:11 +1010:12 +101
#5.1JERDJenapur Road10:1610:161
#6JPRDJenapur Road10:1610:171
#7DEGDelang10:21 +1110:22 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KASRKanas Road10:2610:271
#9MWQMotari Halt10:31 +1110:32 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10HPGMHaripur Gram10:4010:411
#11KURKhurda Road Junction10:55 +611:05 +71
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12RTNRetang11:16 +911:17 +101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SRKTSarkantra11:2111:211
#13LGTRLingaraj Temple Road11:2311:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BBSBhubaneswar11:40 +711:45 +131
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BNBHVani Vihar11:4911:491
#15MCSMancheswar11:54 +1711:55 +181
#15.1PTABPatia P.H.11:5811:581
Xing
W Sa
#15.2BBSNBhubaneswar New12:0112:011
#16BRAGBarang12:03 +2412:04 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17NQRNaraj Marthapur12:16 +3612:17 +371
#18SPSRSarpeswar Ph12:2212:231
#19GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur12:28 +3712:29 +381
#20RQPRadhakishorepur12:36 +4112:37 +421
#21MZYMachapur12:44 +4312:45 +431
#22GJTAGurudijhatia12:52 +4312:53 +431
#23BDPGBada Padagaon12:5712:581
#24CBTCharbatia13:00 +4613:01 +471
#25SQQSalagaon13:08 +5213:09 +541
#26KISKapilas Road Junction13:25 +5413:26 +551
#27SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road13:3113:321
#28BYYByree13:37 +5613:38 +1:001
#29BRTGBarithengarh13:43 +1:0213:44 +1:021
#30DNMDhanmandal13:49 +1:0313:50 +1:051
Xing
M W Sa
#31HDSHaridaspur13:56 +1:0713:57 +1:091
#32NGMPNew Garh Madhopur14:04 +1:0914:05 +1:101
#33JENJenapur14:11 +1:1314:12 +1:171
Xing
M Tu Sa
#34BRMIBrahamani Ph14:1714:181
#35JKPRJakhapura Junction14:23 +1:1814:24 +1:201
#36JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road14:30 +1:2514:35 +1:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37KRIHKorai Halt14:40 +1:2714:41 +1:271
#38BTVBaitarani Road14:47 +1:2614:48 +1:301
#39DLPTDulakhapatna14:5314:541
Xing
Th
#40MZZManjuri Road15:00 +1:3015:01 +1:321
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
M
#41KEDKenduapada15:07 +1:3215:08 +1:331
#42KPLDKapali Road15:1115:121
#43BUDRBaudpur15:17 +1:3615:18 +1:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
Sa
Sa
Su
M
Th F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Th
M
F
Tu
W
#44BHCBhadrak17:00 +917:05 +131
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#44.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin17:0917:091
#45RNTLRanital17:12 +2817:13 +291
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#46MKOMarkona17:20 +2817:21 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47SZZSabira17:3317:341
Xing
M
#48SOROSoro17:41 +2617:42 +291
#49BNBRBahanaga Bazar17:53 +2917:54 +311
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#50PNPNPanpana18:0318:041
#51KHFKhantapara18:09 +3518:10 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52NGRDNilgiri Road18:16 +3218:17 +331
#53BLSBalasore18:28 +3118:33 +301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54TKPLTikirapal Halt18:3818:391
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#55HIPHaldipada18:46 +3118:47 +341
Xing
W
#56ROPRupsa Junction18:55 +3018:56 +321
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Sa
#57NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road19:0319:041
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Th
M
M W F Sa
Su
F
W
#58BTSBasta19:09 +3919:10 +411
#59ARDAmarda Road19:17 +3119:18 +341
#60RGTRajghat Halt19:2619:271
#61JERJaleswar19:34 +3919:35 +421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#62LXDLakshannath Road19:42 +4019:43 +421
#63AGVAngua19:4919:501
#64DNTDantan19:56 +4019:57 +431
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Tu W
F
#65NSINekurseni20:09 +4220:10 +441
#66BLDABelda20:18 +4120:19 +451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
M
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
Tu
#66.1VKDBakhrabad20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu
#66.2NYANarayangarh20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu F
Th
#66.3BPEBenapur21:1621:161
#66.4HIJHijli21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.5KGPWKharagpur Workshop21:4021:401
#67KGPKharagpur Junction21:45 +2022:35 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Tu
Sa
Th
Su
Tu
M
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M W F
#68JPRJakpur22:46 +3822:47 +381
Xing
Xing
Su
F Sa
#69MPDMadpur22:53 +2822:54 +271
#70SMCKShyam Chak23:00 +2723:01 +271
#71BCKBalichak23:07 +3923:08 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.1DUANDuan23:1223:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#72RDURadhamohanpur23:15 +3223:16 +321
#73HAURHaur23:21 +2523:22 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73.1KHAIKhirai23:2623:261
#74PKUPanskura Junction23:30 +3423:33 +401
#74.1PKEOPanskura East Outer23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74.2NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail23:3723:371
#75BOPBhogpur23:42 +2423:44 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
#75.1NDGJNandaigajan P.H.23:4723:471
#76MCAMecheda23:50 +3023:51 +331
#77KIGKolaghat00:01 +600:02 +62
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
#78DTEDeulti00:06 +3800:07 +382
#78.1GGTAGhoraghata00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M
#79BZNBagnan00:13 +2800:14 +292
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#80KGYKulgachia00:2200:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#81BSBPBir Shibpur00:31 +2600:32 +262
#82ULBUluberia00:36 +3000:38 +292
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su Tu
#83FLRPhuleswar00:44 +2000:45 +192
#84CGAChengel00:49 +1800:50 +182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#85BVABauria00:55 +1700:56 +172
#86NALRNalpur01:01 +1801:02 +182
#87ABBAbada01:06 +1901:07 +182
#88SELSankrail01:10 +2501:11 +252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Su
Th
F
Sa
#89ADLAndul01:17 +2301:18 +232
#89.1MRGMMaurigram01:2801:282
#90SRCSantragachi Junction01:45 +92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.