Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1354865-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2199517-0

58002/Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ସାଁତରାଗାଛି ପାସେଞ୍ଜର / পুরী - সাঁতরাগাছি প্যাসেঞ্জার     पुरी - साँतरागाछी पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (02:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri09:40 +31
#2MLTMalatipatpur09:52 +709:53 +71
Xing
M
#3JKDPJankidaipur09:5809:591
Xing
Xing
F
M
#4SILSakhi Gopal10:05 +810:06 +81
Xing
F
#5BRSTBir Purushottampur10:11 +910:12 +91
Xing
Tu
#5.1JERDJenapur Road10:1610:161
#6JPRDJenapur Road10:1610:171
#7DEGDelang10:21 +910:22 +91
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KASRKanas Road10:2610:271
#9MWQMotari Halt10:31 +1010:32 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10HPGMHaripur Gram10:4010:411
#11KURKhurda Road Junction10:55 +411:05 +71
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
#12RTNRetang11:16 +711:17 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SRKTSarkantra11:2111:211
#13LGTRLingaraj Temple Road11:2311:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BBSBhubaneswar11:40 +611:45 +91
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BNBHVani Vihar11:5011:501
#15MCSMancheswar11:54 +1211:55 +121
#15.1PTABPatia P.H.11:5811:581
Xing
W Sa
#15.2BBSNBhubaneswar New12:0112:011
#16BRAGBarang12:03 +1712:04 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17NQRNaraj Marthapur12:16 +2912:17 +291
#18SPSRSarpeswar Ph12:2212:231
#19GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur12:28 +2912:29 +301
#20RQPRadhakishorepur12:36 +3212:37 +341
#21MZYMachapur12:44 +3412:45 +341
#22GJTAGurudijhatia12:52 +3612:53 +361
#23BDPGBada Padagaon12:5712:581
#24CBTCharbatia13:00 +3913:01 +401
#25SQQSalagaon13:08 +4313:09 +461
#26KISKapilas Road Junction13:25 +4713:26 +501
#27SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road13:3113:321
#28BYYByree13:37 +5113:38 +531
#29BRTGBarithengarh13:43 +5413:44 +541
#30DNMDhanmandal13:49 +5513:50 +561
Xing
M W Sa
#31HDSHaridaspur13:56 +5613:57 +581
#32NGMPNew Garh Madhopur14:04 +1:0014:05 +1:011
#33JENJenapur14:11 +1:0214:12 +1:071
#34BRMIBrahamani Ph14:1714:181
Xing
M Tu Sa
#35JKPRJakhapura Junction14:23 +1:0714:24 +1:101
#36JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road14:30 +1:1514:35 +1:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37KRIHKorai Halt14:40 +1:1814:41 +1:181
#38BTVBaitarani Road14:47 +1:1914:48 +1:241
#39DLPTDulakhapatna14:5314:541
Xing
Th
#40MZZManjuri Road15:00 +1:2315:01 +1:231
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F Sa
#41KEDKenduapada15:07 +1:2515:08 +1:281
#42KPLDKapali Road15:1115:121
#43BUDRBaudpur15:17 +1:3115:18 +1:341
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th F
Su
M
M
Th F
W
Tu
Sa
F
W Th
#44BHCBhadrak17:00 +617:05 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin17:0917:091
#45RNTLRanital17:12 +2517:13 +261
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#46MKOMarkona17:20 +2017:21 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47SZZSabira17:3317:341
Xing
M
#48SOROSoro17:41 +2317:42 +251
#49BNBRBahanaga Bazar17:53 +2117:54 +231
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50PNPNPanpana18:0318:041
#51KHFKhantapara18:09 +2418:10 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52NGRDNilgiri Road18:16 +2318:17 +241
#53BLSBalasore18:28 +2718:33 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54TKPLTikirapal Halt18:3818:391
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#55HIPHaldipada18:46 +3418:47 +351
Xing
W
#56ROPRupsa Junction18:55 +2818:56 +311
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Sa
Tu
#57NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road19:0319:041
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W F Sa
W
F
M
Su Th
Su
Th
#58BTSBasta19:09 +3419:10 +361
#59ARDAmarda Road19:17 +3519:18 +381
#60RGTRajghat Halt19:2619:271
#61JERJaleswar19:34 +3619:35 +401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#62LXDLakshannath Road19:42 +3919:43 +401
#63AGVAngua19:4919:501
#64DNTDantan19:56 +4519:57 +471
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
M Tu W
Su W
#65NSINekurseni20:09 +4820:10 +501
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Tu
Th
#66BLDABelda20:18 +3820:19 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
#66.1VKDBakhrabad20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F
#66.2NYANarayangarh20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.3BPEBenapur21:1621:161
#66.4HIJHijli21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.5KGPWKharagpur Workshop21:4021:401
#67KGPKharagpur Junction21:45 +1322:35 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Tu
Th
Sa
Su
M W F
Sa
W
Tu
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68JPRJakpur22:46 +2522:47 +251
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su
#69MPDMadpur22:53 +2122:54 +211
#70SMCKShyam Chak23:00 +2123:01 +211
#71BCKBalichak23:07 +2623:08 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.1DUANDuan23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#72RDURadhamohanpur23:1523:161
#73HAURHaur23:21 +2223:22 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73.1KHAIKhirai23:2623:261
#74PKUPanskura Junction23:30 +2323:33 +221
#74.1PKEOPanskura East Outer23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74.2NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail23:3723:371
#75BOPBhogpur23:42 +1623:44 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
#75.1NDGJNandaigajan P.H.23:4723:471
#76MCAMecheda23:50 +2123:51 +251
#77KIGKolaghat00:01 +1900:02 +242
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
#78DTEDeulti00:06 +2300:07 +242
#78.1GGTAGhoraghata00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#79BZNBagnan00:13 +1700:14 +172
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#80KGYKulgachia00:2200:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#81BSBPBir Shibpur00:31 +3100:32 +322
Xing
Tu
#82ULBUluberia00:36 +2300:38 +222
#83FLRPhuleswar00:44 +900:45 +92
#84CGAChengel00:49 +1100:50 +112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#85BVABauria00:55 +1800:56 +182
#86NALRNalpur01:01 +401:02 +32
#87ABBAbada01:06 +1101:07 +112
#88SELSankrail01:10 +1401:11 +142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Sa
Th
Su
F
#89ADLAndul01:17 +1501:18 +152
#89.1MRGMMaurigram01:2801:282
#90SRCSantragachi Junction01:45 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site