Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58002/Puri - Santragachi Passenger (UnReserved)
ପୁରୀ - ସାଁତରାଗାଛି ପାସେଞ୍ଜର / পুরী - সাঁতরাগাছি প্যাসেঞ্জার     पुरी - साँतरागाछी पैसेंजर

PURI/Puri --> SRC/Santragachi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Mar 09, 2016 (02:02AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri09:40 +51
#2MLTMalatipatpur09:52 +1309:53 +131
#3JKDPJankidaipur09:5809:591
Xing
Xing
M
F
#4SILSakhi Gopal10:05 +1310:06 +131
Xing
F
#5BRSTBir Purushottampur10:11 +1410:12 +141
#6JPRDJenapur Road10:1610:171
#6.1JERDJenapur Road10:1710:171
#7DEGDelang10:21 +1510:22 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KASRKanas Road10:2610:271
#9MWQMotari Halt10:31 +1610:32 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10HPGMHaripur Gram10:4010:411
#11KURKhurda Road Junction10:55 +1111:05 +121
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12RTNRetang11:16 +1311:17 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1SRKTSarkantra11:2111:211
#13LGTRLingaraj Temple Road11:2311:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14BBSBhubaneswar11:40 +1011:45 +141
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BNBHVani Vihar11:5011:501
#15MCSMancheswar11:54 +1711:55 +181
#15.1PTABPatia P.H.11:5811:581
Xing
W Sa
#15.2BBSNBhubaneswar New12:0112:011
#16BRAGBarang12:03 +2212:04 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17NQRNaraj Marthapur12:16 +2912:17 +301
#18SPSRSarpeswar Ph12:2212:231
#19GHNHGhantakhal Nidhipur12:28 +3012:29 +311
#20RQPRadhakishorepur12:36 +3412:37 +361
#21MZYMachapur12:44 +3712:45 +371
#22GJTAGurudijhatia12:52 +3712:53 +371
#23BDPGBada Padagaon12:5712:581
#24CBTCharbatia13:00 +4213:01 +421
#25SQQSalagaon13:08 +4513:09 +471
#26KISKapilas Road Junction13:25 +4713:26 +511
#27SJDRSri Jhadeshwar Road13:3113:321
#28BYYByree13:37 +5213:38 +521
#29BRTGBarithengarh13:43 +5213:44 +521
#30DNMDhanmandal13:49 +5413:50 +541
Xing
M W Sa
#31HDSHaridaspur13:56 +5413:57 +561
#32NGMPNew Garh Madhopur14:04 +5814:05 +591
#33JENJenapur14:11 +1:0114:12 +1:071
#34BRMIBrahamani Ph14:1714:181
Xing
M Tu Sa
#35JKPRJakhapura Junction14:23 +1:0914:24 +1:111
#36JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road14:30 +1:1714:35 +1:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37KRIHKorai Halt14:40 +1:1814:41 +1:181
#38BTVBaitarani Road14:47 +1:1914:48 +1:191
#39DLPTDulakhapatna14:53 +014:54 +01
Xing
Th
#40MZZManjuri Road15:00 +1:1815:01 +1:181
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W F Sa
#41KEDKenduapada15:07 +1:2115:08 +1:241
#42KPLDKapali Road15:1115:121
#43BUDRBaudpur15:17 +1:2715:18 +1:311
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
M
M
Su W Th F
Th F
W
Tu
Sa
Sa
W Th
Su
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44BHCBhadrak17:00 +417:05 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin17:0917:091
#45RNTLRanital17:12 +2217:13 +231
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#46MKOMarkona17:20 +2217:21 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47SZZSabira17:3317:341
Xing
M
#48SOROSoro17:41 +2217:42 +241
#49BNBRBahanaga Bazar17:53 +2117:54 +251
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50PNPNPanpana18:0318:041
#51KHFKhantapara18:09 +2218:10 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52NGRDNilgiri Road18:16 +2418:17 +251
#53BLSBalasore18:28 +2218:33 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54TKPLTikirapal Halt18:38 +018:39 +01
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#55HIPHaldipada18:46 +2418:47 +261
Xing
W
#56ROPRupsa Junction18:55 +2618:56 +301
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
Sa
#57NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road19:0319:041
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su
M
F
W
M W F Sa
Su Th
#58BTSBasta19:09 +2719:10 +291
#59ARDAmarda Road19:17 +2519:18 +291
#60RGTRajghat Halt19:2619:271
#61JERJaleswar19:34 +3219:35 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62LXDLakshannath Road19:42 +3019:43 +391
Xing
Sa
#63AGVAngua19:4919:501
#64DNTDantan19:56 +4219:57 +441
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
F
M Tu W
#65NSINekurseni20:09 +4020:10 +421
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Tu
Th
#66BLDABelda20:18 +3820:19 +411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
Sa
#66.1VKDBakhrabad20:3420:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
F
#66.2NYANarayangarh20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#66.3BPEBenapur21:1621:161
#66.4HIJHijli21:3621:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.5KGPWKharagpur Workshop21:4021:401
#67KGPKharagpur Junction21:45 +1122:35 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Sa
Sa
Su
M W F
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th
Tu
W
#68JPRJakpur22:46 +2622:47 +261
Xing
Xing
F Sa
Su
#69MPDMadpur22:53 +1622:54 +161
#70SMCKShyam Chak23:00 +2023:01 +191
#71BCKBalichak23:07 +2323:08 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71.1DUANDuan23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#72RDURadhamohanpur23:1523:161
#73HAURHaur23:21 +1823:22 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73.1KHAIKhirai23:2623:261
#74PKUPanskura Junction23:30 +2023:33 +191
#74.1PKEOPanskura East Outer23:3623:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74.2NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail23:3723:371
#75BOPBhogpur23:42 +1523:44 +141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th
Tu F Sa
Tu F Sa
#75.1NDGJNandaigajan P.H.23:4723:471
#76MCAMecheda23:50 +2223:51 +261
#77KIGKolaghat00:01 +800:02 +152
Xing
Xing
Th
M W
#78DTEDeulti00:06 +2300:07 +222
#78.1GGTAGhoraghata00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Su Tu W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#79BZNBagnan00:13 +2500:14 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#80KGYKulgachia00:2200:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#81BSBPBir Shibpur00:31 +2900:32 +292
#82ULBUluberia00:36 +1700:38 +162
#83FLRPhuleswar00:44 +4200:45 +432
#84CGAChengel00:49 +3300:50 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#85BVABauria00:55 +3400:56 +342
#86NALRNalpur01:01 +1101:02 +112
#87ABBAbada01:06 +1001:07 +102
#88SELSankrail01:10 +901:11 +92
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
F
Sa
M Tu W
#89ADLAndul01:17 +1101:18 +112
#89.1MRGMMaurigram01:2801:282
#90SRCSantragachi Junction01:45 +22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site