Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:54:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 19:54:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330187-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1656032-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1778935-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2051708-0

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
పూరి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (11:28) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (41 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - poor (6)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - average (7)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri12:30 +11
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur12:3812:381
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur12:4212:421
#2SILSakhi Gopal12:49 +212:51 +11
#2.1BRSTBir Purushottampur12:5812:581
#2.2JERDJenapur Road13:0213:021
#2.3JPRDJenapur Road13:0213:021
Xing
Su M W Th F
#2.4DEGDelang13:0613:061
#2.5KASRKanas Road13:1113:111
#2.6MWQMotari Halt13:1513:151
#2.7HPGMHaripur Gram13:2213:221
Xing
Su W Th
#3KURKhurda Road Junction13:25 -413:55 +41
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Th
F
Su
#3.1ARGLArgul P.H.13:5913:591
#3.2KPXRKaipadar Road14:0214:021
#3.3DLMHDhaulimuhan14:0514:051
#3.4TAPTapang14:0814:081
#3.5GLBAGolabai14:1114:111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F
Th
#4NKPNirakarpur14:14 +1514:16 +151
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#5BSDPBhusandpur14:22 +1514:24 +161
#5.1MKTPMuketashwar14:2814:281
#6KAPGKalupara Ghat14:32 +1914:34 +181
#7KUUKuhuri14:40 +1914:42 +181
#8GNGDGangadharpur14:49 +1914:51 +191
#8.1SLZSolari14:5714:571
#9BALUBalugaon15:05 +1715:07 +171
#10CLKAChilka15:12 +1915:14 +181
#10.1KLJIKalijai15:1815:181
#11KITKhallikot15:22 +1815:24 +201
Xing
F
#12RBARambha15:33 +2015:35 +201
#12.1HMAHumma15:4315:431
Xing
Su M W Th F
#13GAMGanjam15:47 +2215:49 +211
#13.1CAPCChatrapur Court15:5615:561
#14CAPChatrapur15:57 +2515:59 +251
Xing
F
#14.1NRSPNarasimhapura16:0316:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
Su
Th
#14.2JNPJagan Nathapur16:1116:111
#15BAMBrahmapur16:20 +2616:25 +271
#15.1GTAGolanthra16:3416:341
#15.2SLRDSurla Road16:3816:381
#16IPMIchchapuram16:45 +2616:47 +261
#16.1JPIJhadupudi16:5516:551
Xing
Su M W Th F
#17SPTSompeta16:59 +2817:01 +331
Xing
Su M W Th F
#17.1BAVBaruva17:1217:121
Xing
M W
#18MMSMandasa Road17:22 +3617:24 +391
Xing
Su
#18.1SUDVSummadevi17:5417:541
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su M W Th F
#19PSAPalasa18:25 -318:30 +71
Xing
Su M W Th F
#20PUNPundi18:40 +1718:42 +181
#20.1RMZRouthpuram Halt18:4818:481
Xing
Su M W Th F
#21NWPNaupada Junction18:54 +1918:56 +211
#21.1DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt19:0019:001
#22KBMKotabommali19:06 +2219:08 +241
#22.1HCMHarishchandrapuram19:1519:151
#23TIUTilaru19:19 +2319:21 +251
#23.1ULMUrlam19:2919:291
#24CHESrikakulam Road19:37 +2619:42 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Th
Su
#25DUSIDusi19:48 +2719:50 +271
#26PDUPonduru19:58 +2820:00 +311
#27SGDMSigadam20:08 +3320:10 +381
#27.1BTVABatuva20:1820:181
#28CPPChipurupalle20:22 +4020:24 +411
#29GVIGarividi20:30 +4320:32 +451
#29.1GULGujjangivalasa20:3820:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Th F
W
Su M W Th F
#29.2NMLNellimarla20:4420:441
#30VZMVizianagaram Junction20:55 +4321:40 +131
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
M
F
Su M W Th F
M
Su Th
Su M W Th F
#30.1KUKKorukonda21:4821:481
#30.2ALMAlamanda21:5321:531
Xing
Su M W Th F
#30.3KPLKantakapalle22:0022:001
#31KTVKottavalasa Junction22:06 +1922:08 +191
#31.1PDTPendurti22:1422:141
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#31.2SCMNSimhachalam North22:2022:201
#32SCMSimhachalam22:21 +022:23 +01
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F
F
#32.1GPTGopalapatnam22:3122:311
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
M Th
M
W
Th
Su F
Su M W Th F
#32.2MIPMMarripalem22:4622:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Su F
F
W
M
M F
#32.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:1023:101
#33VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction23:15 +323:35 +181
Xing
Su M W Th F
#33.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:3723:371
#33.2MIPMMarripalem23:4423:441
#33.3GPTGopalapatnam23:4823:481
#34DVDDuvvada00:08 +2100:10 +212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
F
Tu
#34.1THYThadi00:2100:212
#35AKPAnakapalle00:28 +3200:29 +332
#35.1KSKKasimkota00:3400:342
#35.2BVMBayyavaram00:3800:382
Xing
M
#35.3NASPNarasingapalli00:4600:462
Xing
Tu
#36YLMElamanchili00:53 +3200:54 +352
#36.1REGRegupalem00:5900:592
#36.2NRPNarsipatnam Road01:0401:042
#36.3GLUGullipadu01:1101:112
#37TUNITuni01:17 +4301:18 +452
#37.1HVMHamsavaram01:2501:252
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#37.2TMPMTimmapuram01:2901:292
#38ANVAnnavaram01:32 +4701:33 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M F
Tu Th Sa
Th Sa
#38.1RVDRavikampadu01:3801:382
#38.2DGDGDurgada Gate01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#38.3MVRMMallavaram01:4301:432
#38.4GLPGollaprolu01:4701:472
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F Sa
#39PAPPithapuram01:51 +5201:52 +542
#39.1CRPMChandrampalem01:5701:572
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#40SLOSamalkot Junction02:05 +5302:06 +552
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#40.1GDPTGudaparti02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
#40.2MPUMedapadu02:1202:122
#40.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam02:1402:142
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Sa
#40.4BVLBikkavolu02:1802:182
#40.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram02:2102:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
F
#41APTAnaparti02:25 +1:0202:26 +1:032
Xing
Th
#42DWPDwarapudi02:31 +1:0702:32 +1:092
#42.1KSVMKesavaram02:4002:402
#42.2KYMKadiyam02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#43RJYRajahmundry03:10 +5903:25 +522
#44KVRKovvur03:38 +5403:39 +562
#44.1PSDAPasivedala03:4303:432
#44.2CUChagallu03:4803:482
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#44.3BMGMBrahmanagudem03:5303:532
#45NDDNidadavolu Junction03:59 +5804:00 +592
#45.1KLDIKaldhari04:0804:082
#45.2STVASatyavada04:1404:142
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#46TNKUTanuku04:19 +1:0504:20 +1:062
#46.1VPUVelpuru04:2404:242
#46.2RLGRelangi04:2804:282
#47ALAttili04:34 +1:0404:35 +1:042
#47.1MCLEManchili04:3704:372
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#47.2AVLIAravalli04:4404:442
#47.3LKSHLakshminarayanapuram04:4804:482
#47.4VNDVendra04:5104:512
#47.5BVACBhimavaram A Cabin04:5804:582
#47.6BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#48BVRTBhimavaram Town05:01 +1:0305:02 +1:072
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#48.1UNDIUndi05:1205:122
#48.2CKVCherukuvada05:1705:172
#49AKVDAkividu05:24 +1:1005:25 +1:122
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#49.1PLVAPallevada05:3805:382
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#50KKLRKaikaluru05:46 +1:1205:47 +1:142
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#50.1MDVLMandavalli06:0106:012
#50.2MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi06:0706:072
#50.3PCUPutlacheruvu06:1106:112
#50.4PSLPPasalapudi06:1606:162
#50.5GUKGuntakonduru06:2006:202
#50.6OTRMoturu06:2606:262
#51GDVGudivada Junction06:39 +5906:40 +1:002
#51.1DPDDosapadu06:5206:522
#51.2VPGVentrapragada06:5706:572
#51.3IDPIndupalli07:0507:052
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F Sa
#51.4TGUTarigoppula07:1307:132
#51.5TNRUTenneru07:1707:172
#51.6UPLUppaluru07:2407:242
#51.7NDMNidamanuru07:3407:342
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#51.8RMVRamavarappadu07:4507:452
#51.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram07:5207:522
#52BZAVijayawada Junction08:00 +4908:20 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Sa
M F
#52.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction08:2508:252
#52.2KAQKolanukonda08:2908:292
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#52.3PVDPeddavadlapudi08:3308:332
#52.4CLVRChiluvur08:3708:372
#52.5MODMorampudi08:4008:402
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#53DIGDuggirala08:43 +5708:44 +572
#53.1KLXKolakalur08:4708:472
#54TELTenali Junction08:53 +5808:54 +1:002
#54.1VRUValiveru09:0109:012
#54.2TSRTsunduru09:0409:042
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
#54.3MDKUModukuru09:0809:082
#55NDONidubrolu09:14 +1:0109:15 +1:042
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#55.1MCVMMachavaram09:2009:202
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#55.2APLAppikatla09:2609:262
#56BPPBapatla09:34 +1:0709:35 +1:082
#56.1SPFStuartpuram09:4009:402
#56.2IPPMIpurupalem09:4409:442
#56.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt09:4409:442
#57CLXChirala09:47 +1:1009:48 +1:122
#57.1JAQJandrapeta09:5209:522
#58VTMVetapalem09:57 +1:1409:58 +1:162
#58.1KPLLKottapandillapalli10:0110:012
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#58.2KVDUKadavakuduru10:0510:052
#59CJMChinnaganjam10:09 +1:1710:10 +1:172
Xing
Sa
#59.1UGDUppugunduru10:1610:162
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu Th F Sa
#59.2RPRLRaparla Halt10:2010:202
#60ANBAmmanabrolu10:23 +1:1910:24 +1:212
#60.1KRVKaravadi10:3210:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
M
M F
#61OGLOngole10:44 +1:1810:45 +1:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th F Sa
#61.1SDMSurareddipalem10:5510:552
#62TNRTanguturu11:03 +1:1811:04 +1:192
Xing
F
#63SKMSingarayakonda11:12 +1:2111:13 +1:212
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Tu
#63.1UPDUlavapadu11:2211:222
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Tu
M Tu Th F Sa
F
#63.2TTUTettu11:3511:352
#64KVZKavali11:49 +1:2311:50 +1:232
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#64.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem12:0012:002
#65BTTRBitragunta12:04 +1:3012:05 +1:332
#65.1AXRAlluru Road12:1012:102
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Th Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#65.2TMCTalamanchi12:1912:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Tu Sa
Sa
#65.3KJJKodavaluru12:2312:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th
M
#65.4PGUPadugupadu12:2912:292
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#66NLRNellore12:32 +1:0412:33 +1:042
#66.1NLSNellore South12:3712:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
F
#66.2VDEVedayapalem12:4912:492
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F Sa
#66.3VKTVenkatachalam13:1013:102
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
Th
#66.4KMLPKommarapudi13:2513:252
Overtaken by
Tu
#66.5MBLManubolu13:3813:382
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#67GDRGudur Junction14:00 +3314:05 +302
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#67.1KQAKondagunta14:1414:142
#68VDDVendodu14:22 +4614:23 +462
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#68.1NDZNidigallu14:3014:302
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#69VKIVenkatagiri14:36 +4714:37 +492
#69.1YALYataluru14:4314:432
Xing
Tu
#69.2YLKYellakaru14:4914:492
#69.3AKYAkkurti14:5614:562
#70KHTSri Kalahasti15:00 +4715:02 +472
#70.1RCGRachagunneri15:1615:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
F
M
#70.2YPDYerpedu15:2915:292
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#70.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:4315:432
#71RURenigunta Junction15:48 +3415:50 +392
Xing
Tu
#71.1TCNRTiruchanur16:0316:032
#72TPTYTirupati Main16:35 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.