Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 08:01:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 08:01:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1330187-0
Entry# 1656032-0
Entry# 2051708-0
Entry# 1778935-0

17479/Puri-Tirupati Express
పూరి - తిరుపతి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     पुरी-तिरुपति एक्सप्रेस

PURI/Puri --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 08, 2014 (11:27PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:08) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - poor (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - poor (1)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
 KUR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1PURIPuri12:30 +01
#1.1MLTMalatipatpur12:4012:401
#1.2JKDPJankidaipur12:4412:441
#2SILSakhi Gopal12:53 +112:54 +41
#2.1BRSTBir Purushottampur13:0113:011
Xing
Su M W Th F
#2.2JPRDJenapur Road13:0613:061
#2.3JERDJenapur Road13:0613:061
#2.4DEGDelang13:1013:101
#2.5KASRKanas Road13:1513:151
#2.6MWQMotari Halt13:2013:201
Xing
Su W Th
#2.7HPGMHaripur Gram13:2713:271
#3KURKhurda Road Junction13:30 -813:50 +61
#3.1ARGLArgul P.H.13:5413:541
#3.2KPXRKaipadar Road13:5713:571
#3.3DLMHDhaulimuhan14:0014:001
#3.4TAPTapang14:0314:031
#3.5GLBAGolabai14:0714:071
Xing
Th
#4NKPNirakarpur14:10 +1114:12 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
M W F
Su
#5BSDPBhusandpur14:18 +1214:20 +121
Xing
Su M W Th F
#5.1MKTPMuketashwar14:2414:241
#6KAPGKalupara Ghat14:28 +1514:30 +141
#7KUUKuhuri14:36 +1514:38 +141
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#8GNGDGangadharpur14:45 +1514:47 +141
#8.1SLZSolari14:5414:541
#9BALUBalugaon15:04 +1015:05 +111
#10CLKAChilka15:11 +1215:13 +111
#10.1KLJIKalijai15:1715:171
#11KITKhallikot15:21 +1215:23 +111
Xing
F
#12RBARambha15:32 +1115:34 +101
#12.1HMAHumma15:4215:421
Xing
Su M W Th F
#13GAMGanjam15:46 +1315:48 +141
#13.1CAPCChatrapur Court15:5515:551
#14CAPChatrapur15:56 +1615:58 +151
Xing
F
#14.1NRSPNarasimhapura16:0316:031
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
W
Su
#14.2JNPJagan Nathapur16:1416:141
#15BAMBrahmapur16:25 +1016:30 +111
#15.1GTAGolanthra16:3916:391
#15.2SLRDSurla Road16:4316:431
Xing
W
#16IPMIchchapuram16:50 +1316:52 +161
Xing
Su M W Th F
#16.1JPIJhadupudi17:0117:011
#17SPTSompeta17:05 +1517:06 +241
Xing
Su M W Th F
#17.1BAVBaruva17:1317:131
#18MMSMandasa Road17:20 +2617:21 +291
Xing
Su
#18.1SUDVSummadevi17:5317:531
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F
#19PSAPalasa18:25 -1118:30 +01
Xing
Su M W Th F
#20PUNPundi18:40 +718:42 +71
#20.1RMZRouthpuram Halt18:4818:481
Xing
Su M W Th F
#21NWPNaupada Junction18:54 +618:56 +71
#21.1DGBDindu Gopala Puram Halt19:0119:011
#22KBMKotabommali19:08 +619:09 +101
#22.1HCMHarishchandrapuram19:1619:161
#23TIUTilaru19:21 +819:22 +131
#23.1ULMUrlam19:3119:311
#24CHESrikakulam Road19:40 +1219:45 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
F
Su
#25DUSIDusi19:53 +1119:54 +191
#26PDUPonduru20:03 +1320:05 +191
#27SGDMSigadam20:13 +1420:15 +201
#27.1BTVABatuva20:2120:211
#28CPPChipurupalle20:25 +1520:27 +221
#29GVIGarividi20:34 +1620:35 +241
Xing
Su M W Th F
#29.1GULGujjangivalasa20:4920:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th F
Su
M
W
Su M W Th F
#29.2NMLNellimarla21:0521:051
Overtaken by
F
#30VZMVizianagaram Junction21:30 -521:35 +101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M
F
F
#30.1KUKKorukonda21:4421:441
Xing
M
#30.2ALMAlamanda21:5021:501
Xing
Su M W Th F
#30.3KPLKantakapalle21:5821:581
#31KTVKottavalasa Junction22:05 +1522:07 +151
#31.1PDTPendurti22:1522:151
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#31.2SCMNSimhachalam North22:2222:221
#32SCMSimhachalam22:23 -222:251
Xing
Su
#32.1GPTGopalapatnam22:3322:331
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M W Th F
M Th
M
W
Th
Su F
#32.2MIPMMarripalem22:4722:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
W
Th
Su F
M
#32.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:1023:101
Xing
M F
#33VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction23:15 -723:35 +61
Xing
Su M W Th F
#33.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed23:3723:371
#33.2MIPMMarripalem23:4523:451
#33.3GPTGopalapatnam23:4923:491
#34DVDDuvvada00:11 +500:12 +62
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Tu
F
#34.1THYThadi00:2200:222
#35AKPAnakapalle00:28 +1800:29 +202
#35.1KSKKasimkota00:3400:342
#35.2BVMBayyavaram00:3800:382
Xing
M
#35.3NASPNarasingapalli00:4600:462
Xing
Tu
#36YLMElamanchili00:53 +1700:54 +202
#36.1REGRegupalem00:5900:592
#36.2NRPNarsipatnam Road01:0401:042
#36.3GLUGullipadu01:1101:112
#37TUNITuni01:17 +3001:18 +312
#37.1HVMHamsavaram01:2501:252
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#37.2TMPMTimmapuram01:2901:292
#38ANVAnnavaram01:32 +3101:33 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
M
#38.1RVDRavikampadu01:3801:382
#38.2DGDGDurgada Gate01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#38.3MVRMMallavaram01:4301:432
#38.4GLPGollaprolu01:4701:472
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#39PAPPithapuram01:51 +3401:52 +362
Xing
Th
#39.1CRPMChandrampalem01:5701:572
#40SLOSamalkot Junction02:05 +3502:06 +362
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#40.1GDPTGudaparti02:0902:092
Xing
Th
#40.2MPUMedapadu02:1202:122
#40.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam02:1402:142
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Sa
#40.4BVLBikkavolu02:1802:182
Xing
M
#40.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram02:2102:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
F
#41APTAnaparti02:25 +3802:26 +392
Xing
Th
#42DWPDwarapudi02:31 +3902:32 +402
#42.1KSVMKesavaram02:4002:402
#42.2KYMKadiyam02:5102:512
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#43RJYRajahmundry03:10 +3003:25 +242
#44KVRKovvur03:38 +2703:39 +272
Xing
Sa
#44.1PSDAPasivedala03:4303:432
#44.2CUChagallu03:4803:482
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#44.3BMGMBrahmanagudem03:5303:532
#45NDDNidadavolu Junction03:59 +2804:00 +292
#45.1KLDIKaldhari04:0804:082
#45.2STVASatyavada04:1404:142
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#46TNKUTanuku04:19 +3304:20 +362
#46.1VPUVelpuru04:2404:242
#46.2RLGRelangi04:2804:282
#47ALAttili04:34 +3504:35 +362
#47.1MCLEManchili04:3704:372
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#47.2AVLIAravalli04:4404:442
#47.3LKSHLakshminarayanapuram04:4804:482
#47.4VNDVendra04:5104:512
#47.5BVACBhimavaram A Cabin04:5804:582
#47.6BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin05:0005:002
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#48BVRTBhimavaram Town05:01 +3305:02 +342
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#48.1UNDIUndi05:1205:122
#48.2CKVCherukuvada05:1705:172
#49AKVDAkividu05:24 +4105:25 +492
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#49.1PLVAPallevada05:3805:382
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#50KKLRKaikaluru05:46 +5105:47 +542
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#50.1MDVLMandavalli06:0106:012
#50.2MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi06:0706:072
#50.3PCUPutlacheruvu06:1106:112
#50.4PSLPPasalapudi06:1606:162
#50.5GUKGuntakonduru06:2006:202
#50.6OTRMoturu06:2606:262
#51GDVGudivada Junction06:39 +4106:40 +432
#51.1DPDDosapadu06:5206:522
#51.2VPGVentrapragada06:5706:572
#51.3IDPIndupalli07:0507:052
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Tu
#51.4TGUTarigoppula07:1307:132
#51.5TNRUTenneru07:1707:172
#51.6UPLUppaluru07:2407:242
#51.7NDMNidamanuru07:3407:342
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#51.8RMVRamavarappadu07:4507:452
#51.9STPMSatya Narayanapuram07:5207:522
#52BZAVijayawada Junction08:00 +3508:20 +372
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
F
Sa
#52.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction08:2508:252
#52.2KAQKolanukonda08:2908:292
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#52.3PVDPeddavadlapudi08:3308:332
#52.4CLVRChiluvur08:3708:372
#52.5MODMorampudi08:4008:402
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#53DIGDuggirala08:43 +5308:44 +572
#53.1KLXKolakalur08:4708:472
Xing
Overtakes
Th
M
#54TELTenali Junction08:53 +5708:54 +592
#54.1VRUValiveru09:0109:012
#54.2TSRTsunduru09:0409:042
Overtakes
M Tu Th F Sa
#54.3MDKUModukuru09:0809:082
#55NDONidubrolu09:14 +1:0409:15 +1:062
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#55.1MCVMMachavaram09:2009:202
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#55.2APLAppikatla09:2609:262
#56BPPBapatla09:34 +1:0709:35 +1:082
#56.1SPFStuartpuram09:4009:402
#56.2IPPMIpurupalem09:4409:442
#56.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt09:4409:442
#57CLXChirala09:47 +1:1009:48 +1:112
#57.1JAQJandrapeta09:5209:522
#58VTMVetapalem09:57 +1:1309:58 +1:152
#58.1KPLLKottapandillapalli10:0110:012
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#58.2KVDUKadavakuduru10:0510:052
#59CJMChinnaganjam10:09 +1:1510:10 +1:152
Xing
Sa
#59.1UGDUppugunduru10:1610:162
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
F
#59.2RPRLRaparla Halt10:2010:202
#60ANBAmmanabrolu10:23 +1:1810:24 +1:192
#60.1KRVKaravadi10:3210:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Tu Sa
M F
M
M
#61OGLOngole10:44 +1:1610:45 +1:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
M
Tu
#61.1SDMSurareddipalem10:5510:552
#62TNRTanguturu11:03 +1:1911:04 +1:192
Xing
F
#63SKMSingarayakonda11:12 +1:2011:13 +1:212
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Tu
#63.1UPDUlavapadu11:2211:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Tu
F
M Tu Th F Sa
#63.2TTUTettu11:3511:352
#64KVZKavali11:49 +1:1511:50 +1:172
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#64.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem12:0012:002
#65BTTRBitragunta12:04 +1:5212:05 +1:542
#65.1AXRAlluru Road12:1012:102
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Th Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#65.2TMCTalamanchi12:1912:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Tu Sa
Tu
#65.3KJJKodavaluru12:2312:232
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
#65.4PGUPadugupadu12:2912:292
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Th
#66NLRNellore12:32 +4612:33 +462
#66.1NLSNellore South12:3712:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Tu
#66.2VDEVedayapalem12:4912:492
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F Sa
#66.3VKTVenkatachalam13:1013:102
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F Sa
#66.4KMLPKommarapudi13:2513:252
Overtaken by
Tu
#66.5MBLManubolu13:3813:382
Xing
Th
#67GDRGudur Junction14:00 +4514:05 +422
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#67.1KQAKondagunta14:1414:142
#68VDDVendodu14:22 +4514:23 +462
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#68.1NDZNidigallu14:3014:302
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#69VKIVenkatagiri14:36 +4714:37 +472
#69.1YALYataluru14:4314:432
#69.2YLKYellakaru14:4914:492
#69.3AKYAkkurti14:5614:562
#70KHTSri Kalahasti15:00 +4715:02 +472
#70.1RCGRachagunneri15:1615:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
M
#70.2YPDYerpedu15:2915:292
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Tu
#70.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin15:4315:432
#71RURenigunta Junction15:48 +4115:50 +462
Xing
Tu
#71.1TCNRTiruchanur16:1316:132
#72TPTYTirupati Main16:35 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site