Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 03:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1585943-0
Entry# 1930371-0

15051/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

KOAA/Kolkata --> GKP/Gorakhpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Better carry own food. E-catering available.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:05PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
15047/15048/15049/15050/15051/15052 Purvanchal Express have RSA with each other.
Rating: 3.8/5 (19 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOAAKolkata14:301
#1.1ULRUltadanga Road14:3114:311
#1.2PTKRPatipukur14:3314:331
#1.3DDJDum Dum Junction14:3614:361
#1.4BLHBelgharia14:4214:421
Xing
F
#1.5AGPAgarpara14:4614:461
#1.6SEPSodpur14:4914:491
#1.7KDHKhardaha14:5314:531
#1.8TGHTitagarh14:5614:561
#1.9BPBarrackpore14:5914:591
#1.10PTFPalta15:0315:031
#1.11IPIchhapur15:0615:061
#1.12SNRShyamnagar15:1115:111
#1.13JGDLJagadal15:1515:151
#1.14KNRKankinara15:1815:181
#1.15ESDSER Store Depot Naihati15:2015:201
#2NHNaihati Junction15:2215:241
#2.1GFAEGarifa15:3115:311
#2.2HYGHooghly Ghat15:3515:351
#3BDCBandel Junction15:4515:471
#3.1ADSTAdi Saptagram15:5015:501
#3.2MUGMagra15:5415:541
#3.3TLOTalandu15:5715:571
Xing
F
#3.4KHNKhanyan16:0216:021
#3.5PDAPundooah16:0716:071
#3.6SLGSimlagarh16:1116:111
#3.7BCGMBainchigram16:1316:131
#3.8BOIBainchi16:1616:161
#3.9DBPDebipur16:2016:201
#3.10BGFBagila16:2416:241
#3.11MYMMemari16:2716:271
Xing
F
#3.12NMFNimo16:2916:291
#3.13RSLRRasulpur16:3216:321
Xing
F
#3.14PLAEPalsit16:3616:361
#3.15SKGSaktigarh16:3916:391
#3.16GRPGangpur16:4416:441
#4BWNBarddhaman Junction16:5016:521
Xing
Xing
F
F
#4.1TITTalit16:5816:581
#4.2KANKhana Junction17:0217:021
#4.3KANLKhana Link Cabin17:0417:041
#4.4INCIIshan Chandi Halt17:0517:051
#4.5GLIGalsi17:1017:101
#4.6PAJParaj17:1517:151
#4.7MNAEMankar17:2117:211
Xing
F
#4.8PANPanagarh17:2917:291
#4.9RBHRajbandh17:3517:351
Xing
F
#5DGRDurgapur17:4117:431
#5.1DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant17:4517:451
#5.2OYRWaria17:5017:501
#5.3POLPinjrapol17:5217:521
#5.4EOCAndal East Outer Cabin17:5517:551
#5.5INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin17:5517:551
#5.6UDLEAndal East Cabin17:5517:551
#5.7LCABAndal Link Cabin17:5517:551
#5.8UDLAndal Junction17:5717:571
#5.9UDLWAndal West Cabin17:5717:571
#5.10ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )17:5817:581
Xing
F
#5.11JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )17:5917:591
#5.12BQTBakhtarnagar17:5917:591
#5.13RNGRaniGanj18:0218:021
#5.14NMCNimcha18:0818:081
#5.15KPKKalipahari18:1318:131
#6ASNAsansol Junction18:1718:221
Xing
F
#6.1BCQBarachak Junction18:2718:271
#6.2STNSitarampur Junction18:3018:301
Overtakes
F
#6.3SLSSalanpur18:3518:351
#6.4RNPRRupnarayanpur18:4218:421
#6.5CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur18:4318:431
#7CRJChittaranjan18:4618:471
#7.1BMBodma18:5118:511
Xing
F
#7.2CCSJJamtara Siding18:5618:561
Xing
F
#7.3JMTJamtara18:5718:571
#7.4KEEKaseetar19:0319:031
Xing
F
#7.5VDSVidyasagar19:0919:091
#7.6MNCMadankata19:1519:151
Xing
F
#7.7JRWJoramow19:1919:191
#8MDPMadhupur Junction19:2619:291
#8.1NPZNawapatra19:3419:341
#8.2MUWMathurapur19:3919:391
Xing
F
#8.3SNQSankarpur19:4419:441
Xing
F
#8.4KBQKumrabad Rohini19:4919:491
#9JSMEJasidih Junction19:5419:581
Xing
F
#9.1TTNTulsitanr20:0920:091
#9.2LHBLahabon20:2120:211
Xing
F
#9.3TLBTalwa Bazar20:3220:321
#9.4STLSimultala20:3620:361
Xing
F
#9.5GHNGhorparan20:4720:471
#9.6NRGONarganjo Halt20:5220:521
#9.7RJLARajla20:5920:591
#10JAJJhajha21:0521:101
Xing
Xing
F
F
#10.1DPXDadpur21:1921:191
Xing
F
#10.2GHRGidhaur21:2521:251
Xing
Xing
F
F
#10.3CUXChaura21:3421:341
#10.4JMUJamui21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
F
F
#10.5KDERKunder Halt22:0022:001
#10.6BFMBhalui22:0422:041
Xing
F
#10.7MNPMananpur22:1322:131
#10.8BSQPBansipur22:1522:151
#10.9LCKLakhochak Halt22:1722:171
#10.10MHLTMahesh Leta Halt22:1922:191
#10.11KIULKiul Junction22:2222:221
#10.12KBCKiul Bridge22:2322:231
#10.13LKRLuckeesarai Junction22:2422:241
Xing
F
#10.14MKBMankatha22:3122:311
#10.15DJSDhurani Jwas Halt22:3422:341
#10.16DMRXDumri Halt22:3822:381
#10.17GGSYGanga Sahay22:4022:401
Xing
F
#10.18BRYABarhiya22:4422:441
#10.19RDUMRampur Dumra Junction22:5222:521
Overtakes
F
#10.20HTZUHathidah Upper22:5822:581
#10.21RJORajendra Pul23:0223:021
#10.22BTPHChakia Thermal Halt23:0523:051
#10.23BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding23:0623:061
#10.24DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria23:0623:061
#10.25SAEDinkar Gram Simaria23:0623:061
#10.26GHXGarhara23:1123:111
Xing
F
#10.27YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin23:1323:131
#11BJUBarauni Junction23:1523:351
Xing
Xing
F
F
#11.1BUJBarauni Flag23:3823:381
#11.2TGATeghra23:4223:421
#11.3BCABachhwara23:5123:511
Xing
F
#11.4STJTSathajagat23:5723:571
#11.5DSSDalsingh Sarai00:0200:022
#11.6BSRABasarhia Halt00:0600:062
Xing
Sa
#11.7NAZJNazirGanj00:1000:102
#11.8UJPUjiarpur00:1600:162
Xing
Sa
#11.9BLRIBelari Halt00:2000:202
#12SPJSamastipur Junction00:2500:302
#12.1KPGMKarpurigram00:3700:372
Xing
Sa
#12.2KRBPKhudiram B Pusa00:4400:442
#12.3VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt00:4900:492
#12.4DUBHDubaha00:5200:522
#12.5DOLDholi00:5800:582
#12.6SIHOSiho01:0601:062
#12.7SLTSilaut01:1401:142
#12.8NRPANarayanpur Anant01:2001:202
#13MFPMuzaffarpur Junction01:2501:302
#13.1KVCKaparpura01:3801:382
#13.2KTIKanti01:4001:402
#13.3PPRHPiprahan Halt01:4401:442
#13.4NRVNariyar01:4701:472
#13.5MTRMotipur01:5101:512
Xing
Sa
#13.6MHLMahwal01:5901:592
#13.7MAIMehsi02:0202:022
#13.8HRNGHarpur Nag Halt02:0502:052
#14CAAChakia02:0902:102
#14.1KXRKuria02:1502:152
#14.2PPAPipra02:1902:192
#14.3KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt02:2302:232
#14.4BGARBangari02:2502:252
#14.5JDRJiwdhara02:3002:302
#14.6MCOMotihari Court02:3602:362
#14.7MKIMotihari02:3802:382
#15BMKIBapudham Motihari02:3802:432
#15.1CHAHChailaha Halt02:4502:452
#15.2SRASemra02:5202:522
#16SGLSagauli Junction02:5903:012
#16.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt03:0603:062
#16.2MJLMajhowlia03:1303:132
#17BTHBettiah03:2303:242
#17.1PJPIParjapati03:2603:262
#17.2KUMBKumarbagh03:3203:322
#17.3CAIChanpatia03:3803:382
Xing
Sa
#17.4RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt03:4303:432
#17.5SAHISathi03:4603:462
#17.6MSHWMusharwa Halt03:4903:492
#17.7NRKGNarkatia Junction03:5503:552
#18NKENarkatiaganj Junction03:5504:002
#18.1CAMUChamua04:0704:072
#18.2HIRHarinagar04:1404:142
#18.3BRUBhairoganj04:2104:212
#18.4KPBKharpokhra04:2904:292
#19BUGBagaha04:3704:392
#19.1AWSAwasani04:5104:512
#19.2VKNRValmikinagar Road05:0205:022
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.3PNYAPaniahwa05:3605:362
#19.4KZAKhada05:5305:532
#19.5GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa06:1806:182
#20SBZSiswa Bazar06:2906:302
#20.1GHGhughuli06:4306:432
#20.2KSNRKhushal Nagar06:5206:522
#21CPJKaptanganj Junction07:0007:052
#21.1BBWBodarwar07:1907:192
#21.2MUUAMahuawa Khurd07:2607:262
#21.3PPCPipraich07:3807:382
Xing
Sa
#21.4UNLAUnaula07:5207:522
#21.5GKCGorakhpur Cantt.08:0408:042
#22GKPGorakhpur Junction08:102
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site