Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 07:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 07:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1585943-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1930371-0

15052/Purvanchal Express (via Narkatiaganj)
পূর্বাঞ্চল এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া নরকটিয়াগঞ্জ)     पूर्वांचल एक्सप्रेस (वाया नरकटियागंज)

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> KOAA/Kolkata

Refresh Live Status (1h 47m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Better carry your own food. Foodings are quite good at ASN,...
more...
BJU.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 03, 2013 (07:04PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (12:49) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rating: 3.8/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 A1
 11
 B1
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction10:05 +151
#1.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.10:1010:101
#1.2UNLAUnaula10:1910:191
#2PPCPipraich10:30 +3410:32 +341
#2.1MUUAMahuawa Khurd10:4210:421
#2.2BBWBodarwar10:4810:481
#3CPJKaptanganj Junction11:00 +2911:05 +291
#3.1KSNRKhushal Nagar11:1511:151
#3.2GHGhughuli11:2611:261
Xing
Th
#4SBZSiswa Bazar11:42 +2111:44 +231
Xing
Th
#4.1GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa11:5011:501
Xing
Th
#4.2KZAKhadda12:0312:031
#4.3PNYAPaniahwa12:1312:131
Xing
Th
#4.4VKNRValmikinagar Road12:3112:311
#4.5AWSAwasani12:3612:361
#5BUGBagaha12:43 +3112:45 +361
#5.1KPBKharpokhra12:5312:531
#5.2BRUBhairoganj13:0213:021
#5.3HIRHarinagar13:1013:101
#5.4CAMUChamua13:1813:181
#6NKENarkatiaganj Junction13:25 +5913:30 +1:051
#6.1NRKGNarkatia Junction13:3013:301
#6.2MSHWMusharwa Halt13:3713:371
#6.3SAHISathi13:4113:411
#6.4RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt13:4513:451
#6.5CAIChanpatia13:5013:501
#6.6KUMBKumarbagh13:5813:581
#6.7PJPTPrajapati Halt14:0514:051
#6.8PJPIParjapati14:0514:051
#7BTHBettiah14:08 +1:2114:10 +1:251
#7.1MJLMajhowlia14:2314:231
Xing
Th
#7.2PRSNParsa Nagar Halt14:3314:331
#8SGLSagauli Junction14:40 +1:1614:42 +1:181
#8.1SRASemra14:4914:491
#8.2CHAHChailaha Halt14:5614:561
#9BMKIBapudham Motihari14:58 +1:3115:03 +1:321
#9.1MCOMotihari Court15:0615:061
Xing
Th
#9.2JDRJiwdhara15:1315:131
#9.3BGARBangari15:2015:201
#9.4KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt15:2315:231
#9.5PPAPipra15:2915:291
#9.6KXRKuria15:3415:341
#10CAAChakia15:41 +1:2815:43 +1:311
#10.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt15:5315:531
#10.2MAIMehsi16:0116:011
#10.3MHLMahwal16:0816:081
Xing
Th
#10.4MTRMotipur16:3016:301
#10.5NRVNariyar16:4116:411
#10.6PPRHPiprahan Halt16:4916:491
#10.7KTIKanti16:5816:581
#10.8KVCKaparpura17:0517:051
#11MFPMuzaffarpur Junction17:25 +1:1517:30 +1:171
Xing
Th
#11.1NRPANarayanpur Anant17:3417:341
Xing
Th
#11.2SLTSilaut17:3917:391
#11.3SIHOSiho17:4617:461
#11.4DOLDholi17:5217:521
#11.5DUBHDubaha17:5717:571
#11.6VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt18:0018:001
#11.7KRBPKhudiram B Pusa18:0318:031
#11.8KPGMKarpoori Gram18:1018:101
#12SPJSamastipur Junction18:15 +1:5218:20 +2:081
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#12.1BLRIBelari Halt18:2618:261
#12.2UJPUjiarpur18:3118:311
#12.3NAZJNazirGanj18:3818:381
#12.4BSRABasarhia Halt18:4318:431
Xing
Th
#12.5DSSDalsingh Sarai18:4818:481
#12.6STJTSathajagat18:5318:531
Xing
Th
#12.7BCABachhwara Junction19:0119:011
Xing
Th
#12.8TGATeghra19:1119:111
#12.9BUJBarauni Flag19:1719:171
Overtakes
Th
#13BJUBarauni Junction19:20 +2:5919:40 +3:121
#13.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin19:4219:421
#13.2GHXGarhara19:4419:441
#13.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria19:4919:491
#13.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria19:4919:491
#13.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding19:4919:491
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#13.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt19:5019:501
#13.7RJORajendra Pul19:5319:531
Xing
Th
#13.8HTZUHathidah Upper19:5719:571
#13.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction20:0320:031
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#13.10BRYABarhiya20:1120:111
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#13.11GGSYGangasarai Halt20:1420:141
#13.12DMRXDumri Halt20:1620:161
#13.13DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt20:2120:211
#13.14MKBMankatha20:2320:231
#13.15LKRLuckeesarai Junction20:3120:311
#13.16KBCKiul Bridge20:3220:321
Overtakes
Th
#13.17KIULKiul Junction20:3320:331
#13.18MHLTMahesh Leta Halt20:3820:381
#13.19LCKLakhochak Halt20:4020:401
#13.20BSQPBansipur20:4220:421
#13.21BLHRBalahapur Halt20:4520:451
#13.22MNPMananpur20:5120:511
#13.23BFMBhalui20:5820:581
#13.24KDERKunder Halt21:0321:031
#13.25JMUJamui21:1021:101
Xing
Th
#13.26CUXChaura21:2121:211
Xing
Th
#13.27GHRGidhaur21:3021:301
Overtakes
Th
#13.28DPXDadpur21:3621:361
Xing
Th
#14JAJJhajha21:45 +4:1921:50 +4:291
Xing
Th
#14.1RJLARajla Halt21:5321:531
#14.2NRGONarganjo Halt21:5621:561
#14.3GHNGhorparan21:5921:591
#14.4STLSimultala22:0422:041
#14.5TLBTalwa Bazar22:0622:061
#14.6LHBLahabon22:1122:111
Xing
Th
#14.7TTNTulsitanr22:1722:171
Xing
Th
#15JSMEJasidih Junction22:22 +4:5122:27 +4:531
#15.1KBQKumrabad Rohini22:3222:321
#15.2SNQSankarpur22:3722:371
#15.3MUWMathurapur22:4222:421
#15.4NPZNawapatra22:4722:471
#16MDPMadhupur Junction22:52 +4:4822:55 +4:481
Xing
Th
#16.1JRWJoramow23:0223:021
#16.2MNCMadankata23:0623:061
Xing
Th
#16.3VDSVidyasagar23:1323:131
Xing
Th
#16.4KEEKaseetar Halt23:2023:201
Xing
Th
#16.5JMTJamtara23:2623:261
#16.6CCSJJamtara Siding23:2723:271
#16.7BMBodma23:3323:331
Overtaken by
Th
#17CRJChittaranjan23:37 +5:0223:39 +5:011
Xing
Th
#17.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur23:4423:441
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#17.2RNPRRupnarayanpur23:4723:471
#17.3SLSSalanpur23:5923:591
#17.4STNSitarampur Junction00:0700:072
#17.5BCQBarachak Junction00:1300:132
Xing
F
#18ASNAsansol Junction00:22 +5:0100:27 +5:032
#18.1KPKKalipahari00:3100:312
Xing
F
#18.2NMCNimcha00:3500:352
Xing
F
#18.3RNGRaniGanj00:4000:402
#18.4BQTBakhtarnagar00:4400:442
#18.5JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )00:4400:442
#18.6ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )00:4500:452
#18.7UDLWAndal West Cabin00:4500:452
#18.8UDLAndal Junction00:4600:462
#18.9LCABAndal Link Cabin00:4700:472
#18.10UDLEAndal East Cabin00:4800:482
#18.11INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin00:4800:482
#18.12EOCAndal East Outer Cabin00:4900:492
#18.13POLPinjrapol00:5000:502
#18.14OYRWaria00:5200:522
#18.15DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant00:5600:562
#19DGRDurgapur00:58 +5:1801:00 +5:192
Xing
F
#19.1RBHRajbandh01:0701:072
Xing
F
#19.2PANPanagarh01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
F
F
#19.3MNAEMankar01:2201:222
#19.4PAJParaj01:2901:292
Xing
F
#19.5GLIGalsi01:3401:342
Xing
F
#19.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt01:3901:392
#19.7KANLKhana Link Cabin01:4001:402
#19.8KANKhana Junction01:4201:422
#19.9TITTalit01:4701:472
Xing
F
#20BWNBarddhaman Junction01:53 +5:3501:55 +5:352
#20.1GRPGangpur02:0102:012
#20.2SKGSaktigarh02:0502:052
#20.3PLAEPalsit02:0902:092
#20.4RSLRRasulpur02:1202:122
#20.5NMFNimo02:1502:152
#20.6MYMMemari02:1702:172
#20.7BGFBagila02:2002:202
#20.8DBPDebipur02:2402:242
#20.9BOIBainchi02:2802:282
#20.10BCGMBainchigram02:3002:302
#20.11SLGSimlagarh02:3202:322
#20.12PDAPundooah02:3602:362
#20.13KHNKhanyan02:4102:412
#20.14TLOTalandu02:4502:452
Xing
F
#20.15MUGMagra02:4902:492
#20.16ADSTAdi Saptagram02:5202:522
#21BDCBandel Junction02:55 +5:4602:57 +5:452
#21.1HYGHooghly Ghat03:0803:082
#21.2GFAEGarifa03:1203:122
#22NHNaihati Junction03:20 +3:0503:22 +3:052
#22.1ESDSER Store Depot Naihati03:2503:252
#22.2KNRKankinara03:2703:272
#22.3JGDLJagadal03:3003:302
#22.4SNRShyamnagar03:3603:362
#22.5IPIchhapur03:4203:422
#22.6PTFPalta03:4503:452
#22.7BPBarrackpore03:5003:502
#22.8TGHTitagarh03:5403:542
#22.9KDHKhardaha03:5703:572
#22.10SEPSodpur04:0204:022
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
F
F
F
#22.11AGPAgarpara04:0604:062
#22.12BLHBelgharia04:1004:102
#22.13DDJDum Dum Junction04:1804:182
#22.14PTKRPatipukur04:2104:212
#22.15ULRUltadanga Road04:2404:242
#23KOAAKolkata04:25 +4:582
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site