Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:19:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:19:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1608144-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1746673-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2194499-0
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1608144-0

12409/Raigarh - H.Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT)
     रायगढ़ - हज़रत निज़ामुद्दीन गोंडवाना एक्सप्रेस

RIG/Raigarh --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train no. 12409/10 गोंडवाना.एक्सप्रेस दिनांक 29.01.17 से डबरा स्टेशन पर प्रायोगिक रूप से छह माह तक ठहराव दिया गया।@arunksaksena cproncr
Sun Jan 29, 2017 (12:16AM)
Updated: Apr 25 2017 (11:16) by RF Shanku^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12405/12406 Bhusaval Nizamuddin Gondwana Express
Rating: 3.6/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 A1
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 NGP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RIGRaigarh03:30 +21
#1.1KDTRKirodimalnagar03:3503:351
#1.2BEFBhupdeopur03:4203:421
#1.3ROBRobertson03:4803:481
Overtakes
Overtakes
W Sa
M
#2KHSKharsia03:54 +1403:56 +141
Overtakes
Overtakes
W Sa
M
#2.1JDIJharradih04:0004:001
#2.2SKTSakti04:0704:071
#2.3JDDAJetha04:1304:131
#2.4BUABaradwar04:1804:181
#2.5SGRDSaragaon Road04:2304:231
#2.6XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin04:2604:261
#3CPHChampa Junction04:29 +2204:34 +191
#3.1NIAJanjgir Naila04:4204:421
#3.2KPNAKapan04:4704:471
#4AKTAkaltara04:52 +2304:54 +221
#4.1LATILatia Cabin04:5804:581
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#4.2KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt05:0405:041
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W Sa
M
#4.3JRMGJairamnagar05:1605:161
#4.4GTWGatora05:3005:301
#5BSPBilaspur Junction05:40 +105:55 +101
#5.1YY-BSPBBilaspur Bypass Cabin05:5805:581
#5.2DPHDadhapara06:0106:011
Xing
M
#5.3CHBTChakarbhatha06:0306:031
#5.4BYLBelha06:0806:081
#5.5DGSDagori06:1406:141
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#5.6NPINipania06:2106:211
#6BYTBhatapara06:33 +1106:35 +111
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.1HNHathbandh06:4606:461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
W
Th
M
#7TLDTilda06:53 +1206:55 +121
#7.1BKTHBaikunth07:0107:011
#7.2SLHSiliari07:1007:101
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M Th
#7.3MDHMandhar07:2207:221
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#7.4URKUrkura07:3107:311
#7.5WRCWRS Colony PH07:3207:321
#8RRaipur Junction07:35 +1007:45 +121
Xing
Xing
F
F
#8.1SRWNSaraswatinagar07:5007:501
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#8.2SZBSarona Cabin07:5507:551
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#8.3KMIKumhari08:0508:051
Xing
M W Th F
#8.4CABNBhilai Cabin08:0908:091
#8.5DCABBhilai D Cabin08:1208:121
#8.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard08:1208:121
#8.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard08:1308:131
#8.8HCABBhilai H Cabin08:1508:151
#8.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda08:1608:161
#8.10CCABBhilai C Cabin08:1908:191
#8.11GCABBhilai G Cabin08:2008:201
#8.12BIABhilai08:2208:221
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#8.13BSPCSAIL Bhilai08:2608:261
#8.14BPHBBhilai Power House08:3008:301
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#8.15BQRBhilai Nagar08:3508:351
#9DURGDurg Junction08:40 +008:45 +21
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#9.1RSMRasmara08:5108:511
#9.2MUPMurhipar08:5608:561
Xing
W
#9.3PMSParmalkasa09:0009:001
Xing
Xing
F
M W
#10RJNRaj Nandgaon09:06 +1409:08 +141
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#10.1BAKLBakal09:1509:151
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
W Sa
#10.2MUAMusra09:2009:201
#10.3JTRJatkanhar09:2409:241
#11DGGDongargarh09:28 +2609:30 +261
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#11.1PJBPaniajob09:3709:371
#11.2BTLBortalao09:4509:451
#11.3DKSDarekasa09:5209:521
#11.4SKSSalekasa10:0310:031
#11.5DNLDhanoli10:1010:101
Xing
Xing
F
W
#11.6AGNAmgaon10:1610:161
#11.7GDMGudma10:2610:261
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#12GGondia Junction10:37 +2610:39 +271
#12.1GJGangajhari10:4810:481
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#12.2KWNKachewani10:5410:541
#12.3TROTirora10:5810:581
Xing
Xing
W Th F
Sa
#12.4MNUMundikota11:0411:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
W Sa
M Th F
#13TMRTumsar Road Junction11:11 +3111:13 +311
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#13.1KOKAKoka11:2011:201
#14BRDBhandara Road11:26 +3111:28 +311
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#14.1KHATKhat11:3911:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th F
Sa
#14.2RRLRewral11:5011:501
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#14.3TARTharsa11:5611:561
#14.4CHCRChacher12:0412:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M F
#14.5SALSalwa12:1112:111
#14.6KNHNKanhan Junction12:1812:181
#14.7KPKamptee12:2312:231
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#14.8KAVKalamna12:3212:321
#14.9ITRItwari Junction12:3512:351
Overtakes
M W Th F Sa
#14.10XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin12:3912:391
#14.11NGPBNagpur NG12:4012:401
#15NGPNagpur Junction12:40 +2213:00 +251
#15.1NGPBNagpur NG13:0013:001
#15.2NGPCNagpur C Cabin13:0113:011
#15.3NGPHNagpur H Cabin13:0113:011
#15.4GNQGodhani13:0613:061
#15.5BWRABharatwada13:1113:111
#15.6KSWRKalmeshwar13:1913:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
Th
#15.7KOHLKohli13:2913:291
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#15.8SNKBSonkhamb13:3613:361
#15.9MERMetpanjra13:4213:421
#16KATLKatol13:49 +2713:50 +281
#16.1KLBAKalambha13:5813:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Sa
#16.2TNHTinkheda14:0414:041
#17NRKRNarkher Junction14:09 +3314:10 +341
Xing
W
#17.1DDMTDarimeta14:2014:201
Xing
W F
#18PARPandhurna14:29 +3214:30 +331
#18.1TEOTeegaon14:3914:391
#18.2GDKPGhundankhapa14:4714:471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
F
Th
#18.3CCDChichonda14:5714:571
#18.4HTNHatna Pur15:0315:031
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
#19MTYMultai15:13 +3815:14 +391
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#19.1JKRJaulkhera15:2215:221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#20AMLAAmla Junction15:36 +3615:38 +371
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#20.1AMLXAmla Junction Yard15:3915:391
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#20.2BYSBarsali15:4515:451
Xing
Sa
#20.3MALKMalkapur Road15:5015:501
#21BZUBetul15:54 +4015:55 +421
#21.1MJYMaramjhiri16:0516:051
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
Th
#21.2DHQDharakhoh16:2016:201
#22GDYAGhoradongri16:37 +3416:38 +351
#22.1BBTRBarbatpur16:4916:491
#22.2MGRDMagardoh16:5516:551
#22.3DOHDhodramohar17:0017:001
#22.4POXPola Patthar17:0817:081
#22.5KQEKala Akhar17:1417:141
#22.6SAHLSaheli17:2017:201
#22.7TAKUTaku17:2417:241
#22.8KSLAKesla17:2917:291
#22.9KRTHKiratgarh17:3517:351
Xing
M Th Sa
#22.10JHPJujharpur17:4217:421
#22.11ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard17:4417:441
#23ETItarsi Junction17:45 +3917:50 +411
#23.1ETFItarsi F Cabin17:5117:511
Xing
Th
#23.2PRKDPowerkheda17:5817:581
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
W
F
#24HBDHoshangabad18:08 +4618:10 +461
Xing
W
#24.1BNIBudni18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Sa
M
M W Th F Sa
#24.2MIGMidghat18:2818:281
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#24.3CHQChoka18:3618:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th
M Sa
#24.4BKABarkhera18:4418:441
Xing
F
#24.5ODGObaidulla Ganj18:5918:591
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#24.6ITKLItaya Kalan19:0919:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
Th
#24.7MDDPMandi Dip19:1619:161
Xing
Xing
W
M Th F Sa
#24.8MSOMisrod19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
#24.9HBJBhopal HabibGanj19:3719:371
#24.10HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal19:3819:381
#25BPLBhopal Junction19:45 +3519:50 +401
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#25.1NSZNishatpura Junction19:5119:511
#25.2SUWSukhisewaniyan19:5819:581
Xing
F
#25.3BVBBhadbhadaghat20:0320:031
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#25.4DWGDewanGanj20:0920:091
#25.5SMTSalamatpur20:1620:161
#25.6SCISanchi20:2120:211
#25.7BTWNBetwa Cabin20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th F
W
#26BHSVidisha20:27 +4920:29 +501
#26.1SORISorai20:3320:331
Xing
M
#26.2SUMRSumer20:4020:401
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th F Sa
#26.3GLGGulabGanj20:4620:461
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#26.4PAIPabai20:5320:531
#27BAQGanj Basoda21:00 +5121:02 +541
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
#27.1RKDIRaukheri21:0621:061
Xing
Sa
#27.2BETBareth21:1521:151
#27.3CLHTChulheta21:2021:201
#27.4KAHKalhar21:2721:271
Xing
Sa
#27.5MABAMandi Bamora21:3821:381
#27.6KIKAKurwai Kethora21:4821:481
#28BINABina Junction22:00 +4122:05 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
M F
M W Th F Sa
#28.1AGDAgasod Junction22:1222:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
Sa
W F
#28.2KOAKaronda22:2222:221
Xing
Th
#28.3MXSMohasa22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M W Th F Sa
Sa
Th F
W
#28.4DUADhaura22:3522:351
#28.5JLNJakhalaun22:4522:451
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
#28.6JROJiron22:5222:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M F
Th
M F
W
#29LARLalitpur Junction23:00 +1:0923:02 +1:091
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M Th
F
M W Th Sa
Th
#29.1DWADailwara23:1323:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W Sa
Th
#29.2JHAJakhaura23:2423:241
#29.3BJABijrotha23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Th
#29.4DLADoulta23:4023:401
#29.5TBTTalbahat23:4523:451
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#29.6MZXMatatila23:5123:511
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th
Sa
#29.7BZYBasai23:5923:591
#29.8BPWBurhpura00:0700:072
#29.9BABBabina00:1300:132
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#29.10KHJKhajraha00:2100:212
#29.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha00:2200:222
#29.12BJIBijauli00:3100:312
#29.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin00:3700:372
#30JHSJhansi Junction00:40 +5800:50 +1:002
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F Sa
Su Th
Tu F Sa
#30.1KRQKarari01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Sa
Th F
#30.2DAADatia01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F Sa
#30.3SORSonagir01:3801:382
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#30.4KTRAKotra01:5001:502
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#31DBADabra02:03 +3702:04 +382
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#31.1SMTLSimariatal02:0702:072
Xing
Su
#31.2AEHAnant Paith02:0902:092
Xing
Sa
#31.3ARIAntri02:1502:152
#31.4SLVSandalpur02:1802:182
#31.5STLISithouli02:2202:222
#32GWLGwalior Junction02:27 +5202:30 +522
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#32.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction02:3202:322
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#32.2RRURayaru02:4202:422
#32.3BAOBanmor02:4702:472
Xing
Tu
#32.4NUBNurabad02:5302:532
#32.5SANKSank02:5602:562
#32.6MRAMorena03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F Sa
#32.7SIKDSikroda Kwanri03:1203:122
#32.8HETHetampur03:1703:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
F
Tu
#32.9GHERGher03:2303:232
#32.10DHODholpur Junction03:2803:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Sa
#32.11MIAMania03:3903:392
#32.12JJJajau03:5203:522
Xing
F
#32.13BHABhandai04:0604:062
#33AGCAgra Cantt.04:15 +4704:18 +512
#33.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi04:2204:222
#33.2BFPBilochpura Agra04:2304:232
#33.3RNKARunkuta04:3204:322
#33.4KXMKitham04:4004:402
Xing
Th
#33.5FHTFarah Town04:4904:492
#33.6FARFarah04:5104:512
#33.7BADBaad04:5904:592
#34MTJMathura Junction05:08 +5105:10 +522
#34.1BTSRBhuteshwar05:1305:132
#34.2VRBDVrindaban Road05:2105:212
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu Th F Sa
Sa
#34.3AJHAjhai05:3205:322
#34.4CHJChata05:4305:432
Xing
F
#34.5KSVKosi Kalan05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F Sa
#34.6HDLHodal06:0606:062
#34.7BNCRBanchari06:1406:142
#34.8SHLKSholaka06:1706:172
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#34.9RDERundhi06:2806:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu Th F Sa
Th
Tu
Su Tu Th F Sa
Su
#34.10PWLPalwal06:3806:382
Xing
Sa
#34.11ASTAsaoti06:5006:502
#34.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut06:5406:542
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
Su Tu Th Sa
#34.13BVHBallabgarh07:0007:002
Xing
Sa
#34.14FDNFaridabad New Town07:0407:042
#34.15FDBFaridabad07:0807:082
#34.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin07:1407:142
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#34.17TKDTuglakabad07:1907:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
Su F
#34.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin07:2307:232
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#34.19OKAOkhla07:2607:262
Xing
Su Tu Th F Sa
#34.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin07:2807:282
#35NZMHazrat Nizamuddin07:30 +352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site