Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

57200⇒67299/Rajahmundry Vijayawada MEMU
రాజమండ్రి విజయవాడ MEMU     राजमुंदरी विजयवाड़ा मेमू

RJY/Rajahmundry --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Mon Jun 20, 2016 (02:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:50) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57263/57262/57259/57260/57200/57201/57236/57235; Ref: http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/189003
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJYRajahmundry17:15 +71
#2GVNGodavari17:21 +1317:23 +251
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3KVRKovvur17:31 +2717:33 +381
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#4PSDAPasivedala17:3717:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CUChagallu17:43 +3917:44 +471
#6BMGMBrahmanagudem17:4917:501
#7NDDNidadavolu Junction17:55 +5117:56 +521
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MRPLMarampalli18:0718:081
Xing
M
#9NBMNavabpalem18:12 +4918:13 +1:031
Overtaken by
Su
#9.1PTPUPrattiapadu18:1718:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10TDDTadepalligudem18:22 +1:0418:23 +1:051
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
W
Su F
Tu
M
#11BPYBadampudi18:30 +1:0718:31 +1:101
#12VGTUnguturu18:3718:381
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Tu
F Sa
Su
#13CELChebrol18:47 +1:0518:48 +1:091
#14KKRMKaikaram18:5218:531
#15PUAPulla18:57 +1:1118:58 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#16BMDBhimadolu19:04 +1:1519:05 +1:161
Xing
F
#17STPTSitampet19:1019:111
Overtaken by
M W
#18DELDenduluru19:17 +1:1619:18 +1:191
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19EEEluru19:49 +5819:50 +591
Xing
Th
#20PRHPowerpet19:54 +3419:55 +341
Xing
F
#21VATVatlur20:02 +1:0120:03 +1:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Sa
Th
M
#22NZDNuzvid20:12 +1:0620:13 +1:071
#22.1VRVLVeeravalli20:1920:191
#23TOUTelaprolu20:22 +1:0820:23 +1:091
#24PAVPPedda Avutapale20:32 +1:1020:33 +1:131
#25GWMGannavaram20:39 +1:1520:40 +1:281
#26MBDMustabada20:49 +1:3320:50 +1:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1GALAGunadala21:3121:311
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
W
M Tu W
Sa
Th
F
Su
Sa
Su
Th
M
Sa
W F
Tu
#26.2VNCVijayawada North Cabin22:0322:031
#27BZAVijayawada Junction22:15 +401
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site