Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:58:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 07:58:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1588218-0

12464/Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express
     राजस्थान संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 22, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Jul 24, 2016 (02:31PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:33) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Runs together with 22464 between Merta Road and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.
Rating: 4.7/5 (16 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S5
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 B1
  8
AB1
  9
SLR
 10
SLR
 11
HA1
 12
 A1
 13
 S1
 14
 S2
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction19:00 +11
#1.1RKBRaikabag Palace Junction19:0119:011
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#1.2JUCTJodhpur Cantt.19:0619:061
#1.3BNOBanar19:1019:101
#1.4JWLJajiwal19:1619:161
#1.5AASAsaranada19:2219:221
#1.6KSWKheri Salwa19:2919:291
#1.7PPRPipar Road Junction19:3319:331
#1.8SWFSathin Road19:4019:401
Xing
Sa
#1.9UMEDUmed19:4719:471
#1.10KXGKharia Khangarh19:5519:551
#1.11GOTNGotan20:0020:001
#1.12JOMJogi Magra20:0720:071
#2MTDMerta Road Junction20:14 +1920:35 +331
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#2.1XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin20:3620:361
#2.2KQWKheduli20:4320:431
#2.3RENRen20:4820:481
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#2.4JACJalsu20:5820:581
#2.5JACNJalsu Nanak21:0321:031
#3DNADegana Junction21:08 +4021:11 +401
#3.1GCHGachhipura21:2321:231
#3.2BSRLBesroli21:3221:321
#3.3BOWBorawar21:4121:411
#4MKNMakrana Junction21:46 +3921:48 +391
#4.1KMNCKuchaman City22:0522:051
#4.2THMRThathana Mithri22:1122:111
#4.3NYKNaya Kharadia22:1622:161
#4.4NACNawa City22:2422:241
#4.5GVMRGovindi Marwar22:3622:361
#4.6GAGudha22:4922:491
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4.7SBRSambhar Lake22:5822:581
#4.8FLPhulera Junction23:0823:081
#4.9HDAHirnoda23:1823:181
#4.10DHNDDhinda23:2323:231
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#4.11JOBAsalpur Jobner23:3023:301
Xing
Tu
#4.12BOBSBobas23:3923:391
Xing
Sa
#4.13SHNXSheo Singh Pura23:4823:481
#4.14DNKDhanakya23:5223:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
Tu Th Sa
#4.15BDYKBindayaka23:5823:581
#4.16KKUKanakpura00:0400:042
#5JPJaipur Junction00:15 +1100:25 +112
Xing
Su W F
#5.1GADJJaipur Gandhinagar00:2900:292
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#5.2GTJTGetor Jagatpura00:3400:342
Xing
Su
#5.3KWPKhatipura00:3900:392
Xing
F
#5.4KUTKanauta00:4400:442
#5.5BAIBassi00:5200:522
Xing
Su
#5.6JHIRJhir00:5800:582
#5.7BSKOBanskho01:0001:002
#5.8JWJatwara01:0601:062
#5.9BNDNBhandana01:1001:102
Xing
Su W F
#5.10DODausa01:1601:162
Xing
Su W F
#5.11BAKBhan Kari01:2501:252
#5.12KVGMKolvagram01:3001:302
#5.13ARNAArnia01:3501:352
#5.14BKIBandikui Junction01:4001:402
#5.15GLNAGulana01:4501:452
#5.16BUBaswa01:5001:502
#5.17SRRGSurergoth01:5501:552
#5.18RHGRajgarh02:0002:002
Xing
Su W F
#5.19DGWDhigawara02:0602:062
#5.20MKHMalakhera02:1402:142
#5.21MWWMahwa02:2302:232
#6AWRAlwar Junction02:30 +2702:33 +272
#6.1PSLParisal02:4802:482
#6.2GALGhatla02:5402:542
#6.3KRHKhairthal03:0203:022
#6.4HSIHarsauli03:1003:102
#6.5KNARKhanpur Ahir03:1603:162
#6.6AIAAjaraka03:2303:232
Xing
Su W F
#6.7MJNLMajri Nangal03:3003:302
Xing
W
#6.8BWLBawal03:3703:372
#6.9KNGTKarnawas03:4403:442
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
#6.10AMRIAnaj Mandi03:5003:502
#6.11RERewari Junction03:5303:532
#6.12KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri04:0004:002
#6.13KIPKhalilpur04:0404:042
#6.14IHPInchhapuri04:1104:112
#6.15PTRDPataudi Road04:1604:162
#6.16JSKAJataula Samphka04:2104:212
#6.17TNJRTaj Nagar04:2404:242
#6.18PTPatli04:2804:282
#6.19GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction04:3704:372
Xing
Su W F
#6.20BDXTBasai Dhankot04:4404:442
#6.21GGNGurgaon04:4804:482
#6.22PLVRPalam Vihar Halt04:5204:522
#6.23BWSNBijwasan04:5504:552
#6.24SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur04:5804:582
Xing
Su W F
#6.25PMPalam05:0205:022
#6.26NSNNasirpur Halt05:0505:052
#7DECDelhi Cantt.05:06 +1605:08 +212
#7.1DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding05:0905:092
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su W F
#7.2PTNRPatel Nagar05:2605:262
#8DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla05:35 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site