Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 12:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1896727-0
Entry# 2118938-0
Entry# 2149883-0

12352/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Howrah Express (PT)
রাজেন্দ্রনগর টার্মিনাল-হাওড়া এক্সপ্রেস     राजेंद्रनगर टर्मिनल-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (08:12PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 rakes
Rating: 3.6/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (10)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S12
  4
S11
  5
S10
  6
 S9
  7
 S8
  8
 S7
  9
 S6
 10
 S5
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
HA1
 16
AB1
 17
 A1
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 UR
 23
 UR
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)21:101
#1.1GZHGulzarbagh21:2221:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2PNCPatna Saheb21:3121:321
#2.1DDGJDeedarganj21:3421:341
Xing
Th
#2.2BKGBanka Ghat21:3721:371
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3FUTFatuha Junction21:4321:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar21:4621:461
#3.2HDEHardas Bigha21:5021:501
Xing
M
#4KOOKhusropur21:5321:541
#4.1MJMManjhauligram Halt21:5721:571
#4.2KWOKarauta21:5921:591
#4.3SMBHSalim Pur Bihar22:0122:011
#4.4TKBGTeka Bigha Halt22:0322:031
#4.5CPPRChampapur Halt22:0522:051
#5BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction22:0722:091
Overtakes
Overtakes
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#5.1JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli22:1522:151
#5.2ATLAthmal Gola22:1722:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3ACUAchuara22:2022:201
#6BARHBarh22:2522:261
#6.1SHTSahari Halt22:2822:281
#6.2RLERailey Halt22:3022:301
#6.3LEBLemuabad22:3222:321
#6.4PHKPunarakh22:3422:341
#6.5MMKBMemrakhabad22:3622:361
#6.6KNHPKanhaipur22:3822:381
#6.7MORMor22:4022:401
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.8BHADBarhapur Halt22:4222:421
#6.9SIVNSivnar Halt22:4422:441
#7MKAMokama22:4622:481
#7.1ANAHAunta Halt22:5222:521
#7.2TALLTall Junction22:5222:521
#8HTZHathidah Junction22:5622:571
#8.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction23:0123:011
#9BRYABarhiya23:0723:081
#9.1GGSYGangasarai Halt23:1023:101
Xing
Su
#9.2DMRXDumri Halt23:1223:121
#9.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt23:1523:151
#9.4MKBMankatha23:1723:171
#10LKRLuckeesarai Junction23:2223:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1KBCKiul Bridge23:2823:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11KIULKiul Junction23:3323:351
#11.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt23:3923:391
#11.2LCKLakhochak Halt23:4123:411
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#12BSQPBansipur23:4323:441
Xing
F
#12.1BLHRBalahapur Halt23:4623:461
#13MNPMananpur23:5223:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BFMBhalui23:5823:581
#13.2KDERKunder Halt00:0100:012
#14JMUJamui00:0600:072
#14.1CUXChaura00:2500:252
#14.2GHRGidhaur00:3900:392
#14.3DPXDadpur00:4800:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15JAJJhajha01:0301:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1RJLARajla Halt01:1101:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2NRGONarganjo Halt01:1401:142
#15.3GHNGhorparan01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Su W F
#15.4STLSimultala01:2201:222
#15.5TLBTalwa Bazar01:2401:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6LHBLahabon01:2901:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7TTNTulsitanr01:3501:352
#16JSMEJasidih Junction01:4001:422
#16.1KBQKumrabad Rohini01:4701:472
#16.2SNQSankarpur01:5201:522
#16.3MUWMathurapur01:5701:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4NPZNawapatra02:0202:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17MDPMadhupur Junction02:0702:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
W
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1JRWJoramow02:1902:192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#17.2MNCMadankata02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M
#17.3VDSVidyasagar02:2902:292
Xing
Su
#17.4KEEKaseetar Halt02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5JMTJamtara02:4102:412
#17.6CCSJJamtara Siding02:4202:422
#17.7BMBodma02:4702:472
#18CRJChittaranjan02:5102:522
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#18.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur02:5702:572
Xing
Su W Sa
#18.2RNPRRupnarayanpur02:5802:582
Xing
Th Sa
#18.3SLSSalanpur03:0903:092
#18.4STNSitarampur Junction03:1503:152
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.5BCQBarachak Junction03:2103:212
#19ASNAsansol Junction03:2803:332
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1KPKKalipahari03:3803:382
#19.2NMCNimcha03:4303:432
#20RNGRaniGanj03:4903:502
#20.1BQTBakhtarnagar03:5403:542
#20.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )03:5503:552
#20.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )03:5603:562
#20.4UDLWAndal West Cabin03:5703:572
#20.5UDLAndal Junction03:5703:572
#20.6LCABAndal Link Cabin03:5903:592
#20.7UDLEAndal East Cabin03:5903:592
#20.8INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin03:5903:592
#20.9EOCAndal East Outer Cabin04:0004:002
#20.10POLPinjrapol04:0404:042
#20.11OYRWaria04:0604:062
#20.12DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant04:1204:122
#21DGRDurgapur04:1504:172
#21.1RBHRajbandh04:2404:242
#21.2PANPanagarh04:3004:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3MNAEMankar04:3904:392
#21.4PAJParaj04:4504:452
#21.5GLIGalsi04:5104:512
#21.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt04:5604:562
#21.7KANLKhana Link Cabin04:5704:572
#21.8KANKhana Junction04:5904:592
#21.9TITTalit05:0405:042
#22BWNBarddhaman Junction05:1005:142
#22.1GRPGangpur05:2005:202
#22.2SKGSaktigarh05:2405:242
#22.3PRAEPallaroad05:2805:282
#22.4CHCChanchai05:3105:312
#22.5MSAEMasagram Junction05:3405:342
#22.6NBAENabagram05:3605:362
#22.7JRAEJaugram05:4005:402
#22.8JPQJhapandanga05:4205:422
#22.9GRAEGurap05:4605:462
#22.10HIHHajigarh05:4805:482
#22.11CRAECheragram Block Hut05:5005:502
#22.12SHBCSibaichandi05:5105:512
#22.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt05:5305:532
#22.14BMAEBelmuri05:5505:552
#22.15PBZPorabazar05:5705:572
#22.16CDAEChandanpur06:0106:012
#22.17MDSEMadhusudanpur06:0406:042
#22.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)06:0706:072
#22.19KQUKamarkundu06:0706:072
#22.20BLAEBalarambati06:0806:082
#22.21MBEMirzapur Bankipur06:1006:102
#22.22BRPABaruipara06:1306:132
Xing
Su
#22.23BPAEBegampur06:1606:162
#22.24JOXJanai Road06:1806:182
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.25GBRAGobra06:2006:202
#22.26DKAEDankuni Junction06:2206:222
#22.27BZLBelanagar06:2606:262
#22.28BLYCBally Chord06:2806:282
#22.29BLYBally06:2806:282
#22.30BEQBelur06:3006:302
#22.31LLHLiluah06:3106:312
#22.32LLHWLiluah Workshop06:3206:322
#22.33SYAELiluah Sorting06:3206:322
#22.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:3406:342
#22.35HJNHowrah Cabin06:3406:342
#23HWHHowrah Junction06:352
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site