Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 18:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1731693-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1936664-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1967894-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1499904-0

13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
راجندر نگر پٹنہ - ممبئی لوک مانیہ تلک ٹرمنس عوام ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस जनता एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Mon Feb 24, 2014 (09:22PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (19:05) by Karthik Iyer^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 4.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - good (7)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
AB1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 PC
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
S11
 20
S12
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 24
HCP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)23:30 +411
#2PNBEPatna Junction23:45 +4323:55 +451
#2.1SCYSachiwalay Halt23:5823:581
#2.2PWSPhulwari Sharif00:0400:042
#3DNRDanapur00:10 +5700:12 +582
#3.1NEONeora00:1600:162
#3.2GNHIGandhi Halt00:1700:172
#4SDESadisopur00:2000:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1PATLPatel Halt00:2500:252
#5BTABihta00:29 +1:0500:31 +1:052
Xing
Tu W Sa
#5.1PAILPali A00:3700:372
#5.2VHCHChakki Block Cabin00:3800:382
#5.3KWRKoelwar00:3900:392
#5.4KUAKulharia00:4300:432
Xing
Su
#5.5JMIRJamira00:4800:482
#6ARAAra Junction00:53 +1:0700:58 +1:042
#6.1JGWLJagjivan01:0001:002
#6.2KRSKarisath01:0401:042
#6.3KYAKauriya01:0601:062
#6.4XSANSarvodaya Halt01:0701:072
#6.5RNTERamanand Tewary01:0901:092
Xing
W
#7BEABihiya01:11 +1:0901:13 +1:102
#7.1ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt01:1601:162
#7.2BYNBanahi01:1701:172
Xing
Th
#7.3SKRISikaria01:2001:202
#7.4RPRRaghunathpur01:2301:232
#7.5VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt01:2601:262
#7.6TWGTwining Ganj01:2901:292
#7.7VVGV.V. Giri Halt01:3201:322
#7.8DUREDumraon01:3501:352
#7.9BUEBaruna01:4001:402
#7.10NDONNadaon Halt01:4401:442
#8BXRBuxar01:46 +1:2501:51 +1:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt01:5801:582
#9CSAChausa01:59 +1:2702:01 +1:272
Xing
W F
#9.1BQWBarakalan02:0902:092
#10GMRGahmar02:13 +1:2502:15 +1:252
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#10.1KKRHKarahia02:2102:212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2BWHBhadaura02:2702:272
#10.3USKUsia Khas02:3202:322
#11DLNDildarnagar Junction02:38 +1:1702:40 +1:172
Xing
Sa
#11.1DRVDarauli02:4502:452
#12ZNAZamania02:50 +1:2002:52 +1:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#12.1BHCLBahora Chandil03:0103:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su
W Sa
#12.2DHADheena03:1403:142
Xing
Tu
#12.3TLAMTulsi Ashram03:2803:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#12.4SLDSakaldiha03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#12.5KCAKuchman03:5303:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6EOCMEOCM03:5603:562
#12.7MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin04:0404:042
#12.8MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard04:0704:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13MGSMughal Sarai Junction04:12 +4504:22 +512
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th F
#13.1NEWCNew West Cabin04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Tu W F Sa
#13.2JEPJeonathpur04:3504:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#14ARWAhraura Road04:44 +1:0804:45 +1:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15KYTKailahat04:56 +1:1104:58 +1:112
#16CARChunar Junction05:10 +1:1305:12 +1:142
#16.1DAPDagmagpur05:1905:192
Xing
Xing
W
M
#16.2PREPahara05:2605:262
#16.3JHGJhingura05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
M
Th
W
F
#17MZPMirzapur05:40 +1:2405:45 +1:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
Sa
M
#18BDLVindhyachal05:54 +1:2505:56 +1:272
#18.1BEOBirohe06:0006:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2GAEGaipura06:0606:062
Xing
M
#18.3JIAJigna06:1106:112
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#19MNFManda Road06:18 +1:3406:20 +1:342
#19.1UNDUnchdih06:3006:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Sa
M W F
Su Th
#20MJAMeja Road06:41 +1:3106:43 +1:312
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
Sa
M W Th
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#20.1BEPBheerpur07:2107:212
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
F
Su Tu Th F
W Sa
#20.2KCNKarchana07:5107:512
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)08:20 +5408:40 +572
#21.1LKJNLink Junction Cabin08:4308:432
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#21.2IDGJIradatganj08:4708:472
#21.3JSRJasra08:5208:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W Sa
Tu
#21.4MFXMadaraha08:5708:572
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#21.5LOGLohgara09:0109:012
#22SRJShankargarh09:09 +1:2309:11 +1:232
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
F
#22.1MJHRMajhiari09:2309:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2BRGBargarh09:3309:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3KTDDKataiya Dandi09:4009:402
#23DBRDabhaura09:53 +1:0909:55 +1:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#23.1PNHIPanhai10:1910:192
Xing
Tu Sa
#24MKPManikpur Junction10:45 +5410:50 +582
Xing
W
#24.1BNSPBansapahar10:5310:532
#24.2BQFBarah Muafi10:5610:562
#24.3MKDMarkundi11:0311:032
#24.4TKYRTikaria11:0911:092
#24.5EDAItwan Dundaila11:1511:152
#25MJGMajhagawan11:19 +5611:20 +572
#25.1CTHRChitahra11:2511:252
#25.2KTHAKhutaha11:3211:322
#26JTWJaitwar11:38 +5811:40 +582
#26.1HATIHati11:5011:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2SAGMSagma12:0012:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
Th
F
W
#27STASatna Junction12:10 +5312:20 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1LGCELagargawan12:2712:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
F
W
#27.2UHRUnchhera12:3412:342
Xing
Xing
Th
Su W F
#28MYRMaihar12:43 +1:0312:45 +1:042
#28.1BUUBhadanpur12:5512:552
#28.2UDRAmdara13:0413:042
#28.3PKRDPakaria Road13:1113:112
#29JKEJukehi13:18 +1:1213:20 +1:142
#29.1PTWAPatwara13:3213:322
#30KTEKatni Junction13:45 +1:1413:50 +1:152
#30.1KTESKatni South13:5113:512
#30.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road13:5413:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
M
Su
#30.3NWRNiwar14:0014:002
Xing
Sa
#30.4SNRRSansarpur14:0514:052
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.5SBDSleemanabad Road14:1014:102
#30.6DDCEDundi14:1714:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31SHRSihora Road14:28 +1:2314:30 +1:242
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
F
#31.1GSPRGosalpur14:4114:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.2DOEDeori14:5214:522
#31.3ADTLAdhartal15:0215:022
#32JBPJabalpur Junction15:10 +1:2915:20 +1:312
#33MMLMadan Mahal15:26 +1:3415:28 +1:332
Xing
W
#33.1KEQKachhpura15:3015:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
#33.2BRGTBheraghat15:3715:372
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.3BHTNBhitoni15:4515:452
#33.4BMRBikrampur15:5315:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
W
#34SRIDShridham16:01 +1:3916:03 +1:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Sa
#34.1KKBKarak Bel16:1816:182
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2BELDBelkhera16:2316:232
#34.3GPCGhatpindrai16:2816:282
#35NUNarsinghpur16:34 +1:4416:36 +1:462
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36KYKareli16:51 +1:4716:53 +1:462
#36.1KFYKarapgaon16:5916:592
#36.2BNEBohani17:0417:042
#37GARGadarwara17:13 +1:4917:15 +1:492
Xing
Th
#38SCKRSalichauka Road17:26 +1:5017:28 +1:502
#38.1JHTJunehta17:3617:362
#39BKHBankhedi17:41 +1:5117:43 +1:522
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40PPIPipariya17:58 +1:5218:00 +1:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
Tu
Su Tu
#40.1SXFSobhapur18:0718:072
#41SGPSohagpur18:15 +1:5318:17 +1:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1GMDGuramkhedi18:2418:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42BGTABagratawa18:34 +1:4818:36 +1:522
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Sa
#42.1SQLSontalai19:0719:072
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Tu
#42.2GROGurra19:4719:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W Sa
F
Su Tu Th
Th
Th
#43ETItarsi Junction20:35 +5720:45 +1:062
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Tu Sa
#43.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard20:4620:462
#43.2JUHJujharpur Cabin20:4620:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.3ETBItarsi B Cabin20:4920:492
#43.4DRADularia20:5420:542
#43.5KTZKhutwansa20:5820:582
Xing
W F
#43.6DKIDharamkundi21:0321:032
#44BPFBanapura21:09 +1:2021:11 +1:232
#44.1BIFBhaironpur21:1721:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.2PGLPagdhal21:2221:222
#44.3CGOChhidgaon21:2621:262
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
Tu F
#45TBNTimarni21:33 +1:2521:35 +1:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
W
Sa
#45.1CRKCharkhera21:4221:422
#46HDHarda21:49 +1:2521:51 +1:252
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W F
#46.1PALPalasner21:5721:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
M
#46.2MUOMasangaon22:0222:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.3BRIBhiringi22:0622:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.4KROKurawan22:1122:112
#47KKNKhirkiya22:16 +1:2422:18 +1:242
#47.1DRHIDagarhkeri22:2622:262
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.2BRUDBarud22:3322:332
#48CAERChhanera22:41 +1:2522:43 +1:272
Xing
Tu
#48.1CKKDCharkheda Khurd22:5822:582
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu Sa
W
Sa
Tu
Su
Sa
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48.2SGBJSurgaon Banjari23:1923:192
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
F
Th
#49TLVTalvadiya Junction23:43 +1:0123:45 +1:052
#49.1MTAMathela00:0900:093
#50KNWKhandwa Junction00:30 +4000:35 +473
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard00:3600:363
Xing
Tu Sa
#50.2BRGJBargaon Gujar00:3900:393
#50.3BMABagmar00:4300:433
Xing
Sa
#50.4KDKKohdad00:4600:463
Xing
F
#50.5DGNDongargaon00:5100:513
#50.6SXASagphata00:5600:563
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#50.7MWAMandwa01:0001:003
#51NPNRNepanagar01:04 +5501:05 +573
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Sa
#51.1CDIChandni01:1001:103
Xing
Th
#51.2AGQAsirgarh Road01:1801:183
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su
Sa
Tu
Th
F
#52BAUBurhanpur01:24 +5901:25 +1:003
Xing
W
#52.1WGAWaghoda01:3501:353
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W
Su Tu Th Sa
#53RVRaver01:44 +5801:45 +1:033
#53.1NBNimbhora01:5701:573
#53.2SAVSavda02:0702:073
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#53.3DSKDuskheda02:1702:173
#53.4BSBNBhusaval B Cabin02:2002:203
#53.5BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard02:2202:223
#53.6BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard02:2402:243
#54BSLBhusaval Junction02:25 +1:0002:35 +1:023
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu Th
Sa
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#54.1BDIBhadli02:4802:483
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Th F
#54.2TRWTarsod02:5202:523
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55JLJalgaon Junction02:59 +1:0403:00 +1:063
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.1SSShirsoli03:0703:073
#55.2MWDMhasavad03:1203:123
#55.3MYJMaheji03:1903:193
#55.4PHQPardhande03:2403:243
#55.5PCPachora Junction03:2803:283
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.6GAAGalan03:3403:343
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.7NGDNagardevla03:3903:393
#55.8KJKajgaon03:4303:433
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#55.9VGLVaghli03:4903:493
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56CSNChalisgaon Junction03:54 +1:1603:55 +1:173
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56.1HPRHirapur04:0004:003
#56.2RHNERohini04:0704:073
#56.3NINaydongri04:1004:103
Xing
W
#56.4PKEPimpar Khed04:1704:173
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#56.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)04:2304:233
#57NGNNandgaon04:24 +1:2104:25 +1:223
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57.1PJNPanjhan04:3204:323
Xing
Su
#57.2HSLHisvahal04:3804:383
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
W Sa
Tu
F Sa
Th
#57.3PNVPanevadi04:4604:463
Xing
M
#58MMRManmad Junction04:52 +1:2204:55 +1:303
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#58.1SUMSummit05:0505:053
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
W
#59LSLasalgaon05:14 +1:3105:15 +1:343
#59.1UGNUgaon05:2305:233
#60NRNiphad05:29 +1:3505:30 +1:363
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#60.1KBSNKasbe Sukene05:4105:413
#60.2KWKhervadi05:5205:523
#60.3ODHAOdha06:0506:053
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#61NKNasik Road06:25 +1:1806:30 +1:193
#62DVLDevlali06:39 +1:1706:40 +1:223
#62.1LTLahavit06:5706:573
Overtaken by
Tu W Th Sa
#62.2AVAsvali07:2407:243
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#62.3PIPadli07:4307:433
#62.4GOGhoti08:0208:023
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
#62.5IGPXIgatpuri Yard08:1708:173
#63IGPIgatpuri08:20 +4208:25 +443
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 108:4008:403
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 208:4608:463
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 308:5708:573
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#63.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin09:0709:073
#64KSRAKasara09:08 +4109:10 +423
#64.1XX-KSRCKasara Cabin09:1109:113
#64.2OMBOombermali09:1709:173
#64.3KEKhardi09:2409:243
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#64.4THSThansit09:3009:303
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
F
W Sa
Su
#64.5ATGAtgaon09:3609:363
#64.6ASOAsangaon09:4709:473
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.7VSDVasind09:5309:533
Xing
W
#64.8KDVKhadavli10:0110:013
#64.9TLATitvala10:0910:093
#64.10ABYAmbivli10:1410:143
#64.11XX-WWCWadawali Cabin10:1510:153
#64.12SHADShahad10:1710:173
#64.13KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed10:1810:183
#65KYNKalyan Junction10:20 +5210:25 +493
#65.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)10:2610:263
#65.2THKThakurli10:3010:303
#65.3DIDombivli10:3210:323
#65.4KOPRKopar10:3310:333
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin10:3710:373
#65.6DIVADiva Junction10:3910:393
#65.7PSKTParsik Tunnel10:4410:453
#65.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin10:4610:463
#66TNAThane10:47 +1:1410:50 +1:143
#66.1MLNDMulund10:5610:563
#66.2CRNMMulund Depot10:5910:593
#66.3NHUNahur11:0211:023
#66.4BNDBhandup11:0611:063
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.5KJMGKanjur Marg11:1011:103
#66.6VKVikhroli11:1511:153
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66.7GCGhatkopar11:2411:243
#66.8VVHVidyavihar11:2711:273
#67LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus11:30 +433
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site