Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1743221-0
Entry# 1779395-1
Entry# 1988134-0
Entry# 1966482-4

12309/Rajendra Nagar Patna - New Delhi Rajdhani Express
راجندر نگر پٹنہ - نئی دہلی راجدھانی ایکسپریس     राजेंद्र नगर पटना - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) --> NDLS/New Delhi

Inaugural Run
Mon Apr 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food cost included in the ticket fare. For starters.. Tomato soup...
more...
with breadsticks.; For dinner.. Chicken/Paneer masala, two paranthas, zeera rice, curd, pickle, dal. Ice Cream is provided after Dinner.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
cancellaion on Every Tuesdays from 17-12-16 to 15-01-17 revoked
Mon Dec 19, 2016 (06:34PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:42) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (245 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (41)
punctuality - excellent (41)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - good (42)
railfanning - excellent (39)
safety - excellent (40)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 A1
 12
 A2
 13
 A3
 14
 A4
 15
 A5
 16
 A6
 17
 A7
 18
 PC
 19
 H1
 20
 H2
 21
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)19:00 +471
#2PNBEPatna Junction19:15 +4519:25 +461
#2.1SCYSachiwalay Halt19:2719:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2PWSPhulwari Sharif19:3019:301
#2.3DNRDanapur19:3319:331
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
M F
Tu Th Sa
#2.4NEONeora19:3819:381
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
#2.5GNHIGandhi Halt19:4119:411
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6SDESadisopur19:4419:441
#2.7PATLPatel Halt19:4619:461
#2.8BTABihta19:4819:481
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
Tu Th Sa
#2.9PAILPali A19:5319:531
#2.10VHCHChakki Block Cabin19:5419:541
#2.11KWRKoelwar19:5519:551
#2.12KUAKulharia19:5819:581
#2.13JMIRJamira20:0320:031
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.14ARAAra Junction20:0720:071
#2.15JGWLJagjivan20:0920:091
#2.16KRSKarisath20:1520:151
#2.17KYAKauriya20:1820:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.18XSANSarvodaya Halt20:2020:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.19RNTERamanand Tewary20:2220:221
#2.20BEABihiya20:2520:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.21ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt20:2820:281
#2.22BYNBanahi20:3020:301
#2.23SKRISikaria20:3320:331
#2.24RPRRaghunathpur20:3820:381
#2.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt20:4120:411
#2.26TWGTwining Ganj20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.27VVGV.V. Giri Halt20:4820:481
#2.28DUREDumraon20:5120:511
Xing
F
#2.29BUEBaruna20:5720:571
Xing
M Th
#2.30NDONNadaon Halt21:0321:031
#2.31BXRBuxar21:0521:051
#2.32PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt21:1321:131
#2.33CSAChausa21:1421:141
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.34BQWBarakalan21:1921:191
#2.35GMRGahmar21:2221:221
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
F
#2.36KKRHKarahia21:2621:261
#2.37BWHBhadaura21:2921:291
#2.38USKUsia Khas21:3221:321
#2.39DLNDildarnagar Junction21:3621:361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.40DRVDarauli21:4221:421
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#2.41ZNAZamania21:4721:471
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#2.42BHCLBahora Chandil21:5221:521
#2.43DHADheena21:5821:581
#2.44TLAMTulsi Ashram22:0422:041
#2.45SLDSakaldiha22:0922:091
#2.46KCAKuchman22:1622:161
#2.47EOCMEOCM22:1822:181
Xing
M Tu F
#2.48MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin22:2122:211
Xing
Sa
#2.49MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard22:2322:231
Xing
Tu
#3MGSMughal Sarai Junction22:25 +5022:35 +571
#3.1NEWCNew West Cabin22:3622:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2JEPJeonathpur22:4122:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3ARWAhraura Road22:4522:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.4KYTKailahat22:5122:511
#3.5CARChunar Junction22:5822:581
#3.6DAPDagmagpur23:0323:031
#3.7PREPahara23:0923:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.8JHGJhingura23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Sa
#3.9MZPMirzapur23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
M W
M W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.10BDLVindhyachal23:2623:261
#3.11BEOBirohe23:2923:291
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.12GAEGaipura23:3523:351
#3.13JIAJigna23:4023:401
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.14MNFManda Road23:4623:461
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#3.15UNDUnchdih23:5123:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
W Sa
Th
Su
Tu
#3.16MJAMeja Road23:5723:571
#3.17BEPBheerpur00:0500:052
#3.18KCNKarchana00:1200:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu Sa
Su W Th F
#3.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)00:1800:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.20NYNNaini Junction00:2000:202
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu Th Sa
#4ALDAllahabad Junction00:25 +1:3600:28 +1:362
Xing
Sa
#4.1SFGSubedarGanj00:3000:302
#4.2BMUBamhrauli00:3400:342
#4.3MREManauri00:3900:392
#4.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan00:4200:422
#4.5MNJManoharGanj00:4600:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.6BREBharwari00:5100:512
#4.7BDNPBidanpur00:5400:542
#4.8SJTShujaatpur00:5800:582
#4.9SROSirathu01:0401:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.10ASCEAthsarai01:0801:082
#4.11KUWKanwar01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
Tu W Sa
#4.12KTCEKatoghan01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.13KGAKhaga01:2001:202
#4.14SNIESath Naraini01:2401:242
#4.15RUBRasulabad01:2901:292
Xing
M
#4.16FYZFaizullapur01:3401:342
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#4.17RAMARamva01:3801:382
#4.18FTPFatehpur01:4101:412
#4.19KKSKurasti Kalan01:4601:462
#4.20MWHMalwan01:5101:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.21KSQKanspur Gugauli01:5601:562
#4.22BKOBindki Road02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su
F
#4.23AUNGAung02:0502:052
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#4.24KBNKarbigwan02:0902:092
#4.25PMPRPrempur02:1202:122
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W Th Sa
#4.26SSLSirsaul02:1602:162
#4.27RXMRooma02:2002:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.28CHKChakeri02:2302:232
#4.29CNBIChandari02:2702:272
#5CNBKanpur Central02:30 +2:2602:35 +2:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard02:3602:362
#5.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin02:3702:372
#5.3CPNLKanpur C Panel02:3702:372
#5.4GOYGovindpuri Junction02:3802:382
#5.5PNKPanki02:4302:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6BPUBhaupur02:5102:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.7MTOMaitha02:5802:582
#5.8RMWRoshan Mau03:0003:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.9RURARura03:0603:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10AAPAmbiapur03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th
Tu Th Sa
#5.11JJKJhinjhak03:1903:192
#5.12PJYPara Jani Halt03:2303:232
#5.13KNSKanchausi03:2603:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.14PHDPhaphund03:3303:332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.15PATAPata03:3803:382
#5.16ULDAchalda03:4403:442
#5.17GHSRGhasara Halt03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.18SHWSamhon03:5103:512
#5.19BNTBharthana03:5803:582
#5.20EKLEkdil04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
F
Tu
Su
#5.21ETWEtawah Junction04:1204:122
#5.22SBSarai Bhopat04:1704:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.23JGRJaswantnagar04:2304:232
#5.24BBLBalrai04:2904:292
#5.25BDNBhadan04:3604:362
#5.26KAAKaurara04:4204:422
#5.27SKBShikohabad Junction04:5004:502
#5.28MNRMakkhanpur04:5704:572
Xing
Su
#5.29FZDFirozabad05:0405:042
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
F
#5.30HNGHirangaon05:0905:092
#5.31TDLTundla Junction05:1505:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.32MTIMitawali05:2005:202
#5.33BRNBarhan Junction05:2505:252
#5.34CMRChamrola05:3005:302
#5.35JLSJalesar Road05:3505:352
#5.36PORAPora05:4105:412
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.37HRSHathras Junction05:4805:482
#5.38SNSSasni05:5505:552
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.39MXKMandrak06:0006:002
#5.40DAQDaud Khan06:0406:042
#5.41ALJNAligarh Junction06:0906:092
#5.42MWUEMahrawal06:1406:142
#5.43KLAKulwa06:1806:182
#5.44SOMSomna06:2506:252
#5.45DARDanwar06:3206:322
#5.46KAMPKamalpur06:3506:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.47KRJKhurja Junction06:3906:392
#5.48SKQSikandarpur06:4306:432
#5.49GNRLGangraul06:4706:472
#5.50CHLChola06:5006:502
#5.51WAIRWair06:5306:532
#5.52DKDEDankaur07:0007:002
#5.53AJRAjaibpur07:0507:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.54BRKYBoraki07:0807:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.55DERDadri07:1107:112
#5.56MIUMaripat07:1607:162
#5.57CYZChipyana Buzurg07:2007:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W Sa
Tu F
M
#5.58GZBGhaziabad Junction07:2307:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.59SBBSahibabad Junction07:2707:272
Xing
Tu F
#5.60DSBPShahdara B Panel07:3007:302
#5.61CNJChander Nagar07:3007:302
#5.62ANVRAnand Vihar07:3107:312
#5.63MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar07:3407:342
#5.64TKJTilak Bridge07:3807:382
#5.65CSBShivaji Bridge07:3907:392
#6NDLSNew Delhi07:40 +2:482
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site