Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:29:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:29:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1851855-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1912719-0

13234/Rajgriha Express
     राजगृह एक्सप्रेस

DNR/Danapur --> RGD/Rajgir

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Mar 08, 2015 (06:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (08:56) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - poor (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
 S1
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DNRDanapur08:45 +51
#1.1PWSPhulwari Sharif08:5308:531
#1.2SCYSachiwalay Halt09:0009:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2PNBEPatna Junction09:05 +1409:15 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)09:22 +1609:24 +171
#4GZHGulzarbagh09:29 +2109:31 +211
Xing
Su W Sa
#5PNCPatna Saheb09:38 +2109:40 +231
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DDGJDeedarganj09:4309:431
#5.2BKGBanka Ghat09:4709:471
Xing
W
#6FUTFatuha Junction09:55 +3109:57 +311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1BCYNBudhdevchak Yadav Nagar09:5909:591
#6.2HDEHardas Bigha10:0310:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7KOOKhusropur10:06 +3310:08 +341
#7.1MJMManjhauligram Halt10:1510:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8KWOKarauta10:20 +3410:22 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SMBHSalim Pur Bihar10:2510:251
#8.2TKBGTeka Bigha Halt10:2810:281
#8.3CPPRChampapur Halt10:3010:301
#9BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction10:33 +3810:35 +381
#9.1KRNNKarnauti Halt10:3910:391
#9.2KRRHKharuara Halt10:4310:431
#9.3EC31Kharuara Halt10:4410:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10HRTHarnaut10:49 +3810:50 +391
#10.1MUHIMurhari Halt11:0211:021
#11WENAWena11:11 +2811:13 +291
#11.1IMBGImlibigha Halt11:1811:181
#11.2RRERahui Road11:2411:241
#11.3APPAmbapendarpur Halt11:2611:261
#11.4DKRDekpura Halt11:2911:291
#11.5SOWSuhsarai11:3311:331
#12BEHSBihar Sharif Junction11:39 +1611:41 +171
#13POEPawapuri Road Halt11:50 +1911:51 +201
#14NLDNalanda12:09 +1112:11 +131
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1MHMarahra12:1512:151
#14.2SILOSilao12:1912:191
#14.3KHDHKarahdih Halt12:2212:221
#14.4SDPHSardar Patel Halt12:2712:271
#15RGDRajgir12:30 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site