Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 02:44:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1003026-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1933225-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1634941-0

16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
રાજકોટ - કોઇમ્બતુર એક્સપ્રેસ     राजकोट - कोयम्बत्तूर एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 48m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast: RC or MALM is best. Hot Upma with Lime Pickle,...
more...
Puri-Bhaji, Lemon rice. ; Lunch: A/C Operating Staff Take Catering orders for the Lunch to be served at Gooty.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 08, 2016 (12:23AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:24) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16613/16614 and 16617/16618 has RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 B3
  4
 B2
  5
 B1
  6
 A1
  7
S14
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJTRajkot Junction05:25 +01
#1.1BLWRBileshwar05:3405:341
#1.2KHCKhorana05:3505:351
#1.3KNKTKanakot05:4505:451
#1.4SDDSindhawadar05:5105:511
Xing
Su
#1.5AXAAmarsar05:5605:561
#1.6WKRCWankaner City06:0006:001
#1.7WKRWankaner Junction06:0206:021
#1.8LXRLunseriya06:1106:111
#1.9DLDaladi06:1306:131
#1.10LMCLakhamanchi06:2006:201
#1.11THANThan Junction06:2606:261
#1.12VDVagdiya06:3506:351
#1.13RARamparda06:4106:411
#1.14MOLMuli Road06:4906:491
#1.15DXRDigsar06:5606:561
#1.16CJRChamaraj07:0207:021
#2SUNRSurendranagar Junction07:08 +607:10 +71
#2.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I07:1107:111
#2.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin07:1207:121
#2.3BLRDBala Road07:2007:211
Xing
Su
#2.4BRGPBajrangpura07:2907:291
#2.5LTRLakhtar07:3507:351
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.6KXZKesariya Road07:4207:421
#2.7LPRLilapur Road07:4907:491
#2.8BMMBhaskarpara07:5707:571
#2.9SRSabli Road08:0508:051
#2.10KHRSKhareshwar Road08:1008:101
#2.11VNRDVani Road08:1508:151
#2.12XX-VGOViramgam Outer Cabin08:2308:231
#2.13VGDCViramgam D Cabin08:2508:251
#3VGViramgam Junction08:27 -808:29 +21
Xing
Su
#3.1XSKSokali08:3608:361
#3.2JKAJakhvada08:4208:421
#3.3VCNVirochannagar08:5008:501
#3.4CEChharodi08:5708:571
#3.5WSEVasan Iyawa09:0409:041
Xing
Su
#3.6SAUSanand09:0909:091
Xing
Su
#3.7GGMGoraghuma09:1609:161
#3.8ABDAmbli Road09:2209:221
#3.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin09:2709:271
#3.10CLDYChandlodiya09:2809:281
#3.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin09:2909:291
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#3.12SBTSabarmati Junction09:3409:341
#3.13SBICSabarmati Bridge09:3509:351
#3.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin09:3609:361
Overtakes
Su
#4ADIAhmedabad Junction09:40 +310:00 +11
#4.1KKFKankaria10:0210:021
#4.2KKECKankaria South10:0210:021
#4.3MANManinagar10:0410:041
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.4VTAVatva10:0910:091
#4.5GERGeratpur10:1410:141
#4.6BJDBarejadi Nandej10:1810:181
#4.7KANJKanij10:2310:231
#4.8NEPNenpur10:2610:261
Xing
Su
#4.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road10:3010:301
#4.10GTEGothaj10:3910:391
#5NDNadiad Junction10:49 +810:51 +91
#5.1UTDUtarsanda10:5510:551
#5.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction11:0011:001
#5.3XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin11:0511:051
#6ANNDAnand Junction11:06 +1211:08 +121
#6.1VXDVadod11:1611:161
#6.2ADDAdas Road11:2111:211
#6.3VDAVasad Junction11:2711:271
Xing
Su
#6.4NDRNandesari11:3311:331
Xing
Su
#6.5RNORanoli11:3611:361
#6.6KRCAKarachiya Yard11:4011:401
#6.7BJWBajva11:4311:431
#6.8BDAVadodara C Cabin11:4411:441
#6.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin11:4711:471
#7BRCVadodara Junction11:52 +1112:02 +131
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.1VSVishvamitri12:0512:051
#7.2MPRMakarpura12:1112:111
Xing
Su
#7.3VRMVarnama12:1712:171
#7.4ITAItola12:2112:211
#7.5KSPRKashipura Sarar12:2512:251
#7.6MYGMiyagam Karjan12:3312:331
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#7.7LKDLakodra Dethan12:4212:421
#7.8PLJPalej12:4912:491
Xing
Su
#7.9VREVarediya12:5612:561
#7.10NIUNabipur13:0313:031
#7.11CVJChavaj13:1013:101
Xing
Su
#7.12BHBharuch Junction13:1613:161
#7.13CCTAConcor Depot13:2513:251
#8AKVAnkleshwar Junction13:26 +1113:28 +111
#8.1SNJLSanjali13:3413:341
#8.2PAOPanoli13:4013:401
#8.3HATHathuran13:4413:441
#8.4KSBKosamba Junction13:4913:491
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.5KIMKim13:5813:581
#8.6KDSDKudsad14:0114:011
#8.7SYNSayan14:0914:091
#8.8GTXGothangam14:1314:131
#8.9KSEKosad14:1714:171
Xing
Su
#8.10URNUtran14:2114:211
#9STSurat14:25 +314:35 +61
Xing
Su
#9.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)14:3814:381
#9.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin14:4014:401
#9.3BHETBhestan14:4214:421
#9.4SCHSachin14:4614:461
#9.5MRLMaroli14:5114:511
#9.6NVSNavsari14:5714:571
#9.7GNSTGandhi Smriti14:5914:591
#9.8HXRHansapore15:0015:001
#9.9VDHVedchha15:0315:031
#9.10ACLAncheli15:0615:061
#9.11AMLAmalsad15:0915:091
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.12BIMBilimora Junction15:1315:131
#9.13JRSJoravasan15:1615:161
Xing
Su
#9.14DGIDungri15:1915:191
#10BLValsad15:26 +2015:28 +221
#10.1ATULAtul15:3615:361
#10.2PADPardi15:4015:401
#10.3UVDUdvada15:4715:471
#10.4BAGDBagwada15:5115:511
#10.5VAPIVapi15:5915:591
Xing
Su
#10.6KEBKarambeli16:0616:061
Xing
Su
#10.7BLDBhilad16:1216:121
Xing
Su
#10.8SJNSanjan16:2516:251
Xing
Su
#10.9UBRUmargam Road16:3216:321
#10.10BRRDBordi Road16:3716:371
#10.11GVDGholvad16:4216:421
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#10.12DRDDahanu Road16:5516:551
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#10.13VGNVangaon17:1017:101
Overtaken by
Su
#10.14BORBoisar17:2117:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#10.15UOIUmroli17:2617:261
#10.16PLGPalghar17:3417:341
Xing
Su
#10.17KLVKelve Road17:4417:441
Xing
Su
#10.18SAHSaphale17:5117:511
Xing
Su
#10.19VTNVaitarna18:0018:001
#10.20VRVirar18:1018:101
Xing
Su
#10.21NSPNalla Sopara18:1518:151
#11BSRVasai Road18:20 -818:30 +01
#11.1JCNRJuchandra18:3418:341
Xing
Su
#11.2KARDKaman Road18:3918:391
#11.3KHBVKharbav18:4618:461
Xing
Su
#12BIRDBhiwandi Road18:53 +1418:55 +141
#12.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin19:0919:091
#12.2KOPRKopar19:2119:211
#12.3DIDombivli19:2519:251
#12.4THKThakurli19:3019:301
#12.5KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)19:3919:391
#13KYNKalyan Junction19:42 +1319:45 +121
#13.1VLDIVithalwadi19:4719:471
#13.2ULNRUlhasnagar19:4919:491
#13.3ABHAmbernath19:5119:511
Xing
Su
#13.4BUDBadlapur19:5819:581
#13.5VGIVangani20:0820:081
#13.6SHLUShelu20:1220:121
#13.7NRLNeral Junction20:1620:161
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#13.8BVSBhivpuri Road20:2220:221
#14KJTKarjat Junction20:28 +1520:30 +241
#14.1PDIPalasdhari20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.2JBCJambrung Cabin20:4820:481
#14.3TKWThakurvadi Cabin20:5320:531
Xing
Su
#14.4MHLCMonkey Hill Cabin21:0421:041
#14.5KADKhandala21:1221:121
#15LNLLonavala21:19 +1021:20 +121
#15.1LNLXLonavala Yard21:2221:221
#15.2MVLMalavli21:2821:281
#15.3KMSTKamshet21:3621:361
#15.4KNHEKanhe21:4121:411
#15.5VDNVadgaon21:4621:461
#15.6TGNTalegaon21:5021:501
#15.7GRWDGhorawadi Cabin21:5321:531
#15.8SLRWShelarwadi Cabin21:5621:561
#15.9BGWIBegdewadi21:5621:561
#15.10DEHRDehu Road22:0022:001
#15.11AKRDAkurdi22:0522:051
#15.12CCHChinchwad22:0822:081
#15.13PMPPimpri22:1122:111
#15.14KSWDKasarwadi22:1322:131
#15.15DAPDDapodi22:1722:171
#15.16KKKhadki22:1922:191
#15.17SVJRShivajinagar22:2222:221
#16PUNEPune Junction22:25 +1222:30 +191
#16.1GITGhorpuri Transh Yard22:3222:321
#16.2HDPHadapsar22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#16.3MJBKManjari Budruk22:4122:411
#16.4LONILoni22:4722:471
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#16.5URIUruli23:0023:001
Xing
Su
#16.6YTYevat23:1423:141
#16.7KTTKhutbav23:2023:201
#16.8KDGKedgaon23:2723:271
#16.9KDTNKadethan23:3223:321
Xing
Su
#16.10PAAPatas23:3823:381
Xing
Su
#16.11DDAPDaund Patas Road Cabin23:4823:481
#16.12DDJADaund Goods Yard23:4923:491
#16.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard23:4923:491
#17DDDaund Junction23:50 +1823:55 +201
Xing
Su
#17.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin23:5623:561
#17.2BRBBoribial00:0500:052
Xing
M
#17.3MLMMalthan00:1300:132
#17.4BGVNBhigwan00:2100:212
Xing
M
#17.5JNTRJinti Road00:3200:322
#17.6PRWDParewadi00:4000:402
#17.7WSBWashimbe00:4700:472
Xing
M
#17.8PPJPophlaj00:5600:562
#17.9JEURJeur01:0401:042
#17.10BLNIBhalwani01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
M
M
#17.11KEMKem01:1901:192
#17.12DHSDhavalas01:2701:272
Xing
M
#17.13KWVKurduvadi Junction01:3601:362
#17.14WDSWadsinge01:4401:442
#17.15MAMadha01:5101:512
#17.16WKAVakav01:5801:582
#17.17AAGAngar02:0402:042
#17.18MKPTMalikpeth02:1002:102
#17.19MOMohol02:1902:192
#17.20MVEMundhewadi02:2602:262
#17.21PKPakni02:3502:352
#17.22BALEBale02:4402:442
#18SURSolapur02:50 +5203:00 +562
#18.1TKWDTikekarwadi03:0703:072
Xing
M
#18.2HGHotgi Junction03:1503:152
#18.3XX-HGOHotgi Outer Cabin03:1603:162
Xing
Xing
M
M
#18.4TLTTilati03:2403:242
#18.5AKORAkalkot Road03:3503:352
#18.6NGSNagansur03:4003:402
Xing
M
#18.7BOTBoroti03:4803:482
#18.8DUDDudhani04:0204:022
#18.9KUIKulali04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
M
M
#18.10GDGNGaudgaon04:1804:182
#18.11GURGanagapur Road04:2404:242
#18.12HHDHunsihadgil04:3004:302
#18.13SVGSawalgi04:3704:372
#18.14BBDBablad04:4504:452
#19GRGulbarga04:50 +1:2304:53 +1:232
Xing
M
#19.1HQRHirenanduru05:0705:072
#19.2MRMartur05:2005:202
Xing
M
#19.3SDBShahabad05:3805:382
Xing
M
#20WADIWadi Junction05:55 +5106:00 +552
#20.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin06:0106:012
#20.2NWNalwar06:1006:102
#20.3SPHLShampurhalli06:1506:152
#20.4TGDEThangundi06:2106:212
#20.5YGYadgir06:2806:282
Xing
M
#20.6LGRELingiri06:3606:362
#20.7SADPSaidapur06:4506:452
#20.8CGTAChegunta06:5306:532
Xing
M
#20.9KSNKrishna07:0007:002
Xing
M
#20.10YDLPYadalapur07:0207:022
#20.11XX-RTPCRTPS Bypass Cabin07:0407:042
#20.12CKChiksugar07:0607:062
Xing
M
#20.13YSYermaras07:1107:112
#21RCRaichur Junction07:18 +4707:20 +512
#21.1MRCMarichethal07:3307:332
#21.2MTUMatmari07:4307:432
#21.3HPHHanumapura07:5407:542
#22MALMMantralayam Road07:58 +4408:00 +442
Xing
M
#22.1EGUIranagallu08:0608:062
#22.2KOKosigi08:1208:122
#22.3KGLKupgal08:2508:252
#22.4ESVIsivi08:3208:322
#23ADAdoni08:38 +4208:40 +422
#23.1NRRNagarur08:5108:512
#23.2ASPAspari09:0309:032
Xing
M
#23.3MGVMolagavalli09:1609:162
#23.4NMLUNemakallu09:2409:242
#23.5NLANancherla09:2909:292
#23.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin09:3809:382
#24GTLGuntakal Junction09:40 +1:1509:50 +1:222
Xing
M
#24.1TIMTimmanacherla09:5409:542
#24.2NKDONakkanadoddi10:0710:072
#24.3PLUPatakottacheruvu10:1310:132
#25GYGooty Junction10:28 +1:2110:30 +1:292
Xing
M
#25.1TKPYThurakapalli10:4410:442
#25.2RRJRamaraju Palli10:5110:512
#25.3PMDBPamidi11:0211:022
#25.4PMDPamidi11:0411:042
#25.5KLUKalluru Junction11:1311:132
#25.6GDEGarladinne11:2911:292
#25.7TACTaticherla11:4211:422
#26ATPAnantapur11:53 +3011:55 +302
#26.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli12:0212:022
#26.2ZPLZangalapalle12:2012:202
#26.3CCAChigicherla12:3812:382
Xing
M
#27DMMDharmavaram Junction13:00 +5713:05 +592
#27.1NGMNagasamudram13:1913:192
#27.2MKJMakkajipalli13:3213:322
#27.3PKDPenukonda Junction13:4413:442
Xing
M
#27.4REPIRangepalli13:5413:542
#27.5CPLChakarlapalli13:5713:572
#27.6MLUMalugur14:0814:082
#28HUPHindupur14:18 +1:3414:20 +1:372
#28.1DPEDevarapalle14:3314:332
#28.2VWAViduraswattha14:4114:412
#28.3GBDGauribidanur14:4814:482
#28.4SMWASomeshwara14:5614:562
#28.5TDVThondebhavi15:0415:042
Xing
M
#28.6MKLMakalidurga15:1515:152
Xing
M
#28.7ORHOddarahalli15:2715:272
#28.8DBUDodballapur15:3615:362
#28.9RNNRajanukunte15:5115:512
Xing
M
#28.10YNKYelahanka Junction16:0116:012
#28.11THSAThanisandra16:0916:092
#28.12CSDRChannasandra16:1716:172
#28.13XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin16:1816:182
#28.14XX-KJMOKrishnarajapuram Outer Cabin16:1916:192
#29KJMKrishnarajapuram16:20 +2:2516:25 +2:262
Xing
M
#29.1HDIHHoodi Halt16:3416:342
#29.2WHPCWhitefield Panel Cabin16:3616:362
#29.3SGWFWhitefield Satellite Goods Terminal16:3816:382
#29.4WFDWhitefield16:4316:432
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#29.5DKNDevangonthi16:5716:572
Xing
M
#29.6MLOMalur17:2017:202
#29.7BFWByatrayanhalli17:3917:392
#29.8TCLTyakal17:4717:472
#29.9MZVMaralahalli17:5817:582
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#30BWTBangarapet Junction18:10 +1:3518:30 +1:292
Xing
Xing
M
M
#30.1VRDPVaradapura18:4418:442
#30.2KSMKamasamudram18:5318:532
#30.3BSMBisanattam19:0719:072
#30.4GDPGudupalli19:1719:172
Xing
Xing
M
M
#30.5KPNKuppam19:3619:362
Overtaken by
M
#30.6MARMulanur20:0020:002
Xing
M
#30.7PUPatchur20:2220:222
#30.8SKPTSomanayakkanpatti20:3820:382
#30.9XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin20:4920:492
#30.10XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin20:5220:522
#31TPTTirupattur20:58 +4621:00 +532
#31.1MOLKMolakarampatti21:0421:042
Xing
M
#31.2KEYKagankarai21:0921:092
#31.3KNNTKunnathur21:1421:142
#31.4SLYSamalpatti21:1921:192
#31.5DSTDasampatti21:2621:262
#31.6DPIDoddampatti21:3321:332
#31.7MAPMorappur21:3921:392
#31.8TNGRThonganur21:4421:442
#31.9BDYBuddireddipatti21:4921:492
Xing
M
#31.10BQIBommidi21:5721:572
#31.11LCRLokur22:0522:052
#31.12DSPTDanishpet22:1322:132
Xing
M
#31.13TNTTinnappatti22:1822:182
#31.14KPPRKaruppur22:2722:272
#31.15XX-MGSJBMagnesite Bypass Cabin22:2922:292
#31.16MGSJMagnesite Junction22:2922:292
#32SASalem Junction22:32 +1:0522:35 +1:102
Xing
M
#32.1NEANeykkarapatti22:4322:432
#32.2VRPDVirapandy Road22:4622:462
Xing
M
#32.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut22:5122:512
#32.4DCMagudanchavadi22:5822:582
Xing
M
#32.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam23:1223:122
Xing
M
#32.6SGESankaridurg23:1723:172
#32.7ANUAnangur23:2523:252
Xing
Xing
M
M
#32.8CVCauvery23:3523:352
#33EDErode Junction23:40 +1:2123:45 +1:252
Xing
M
#33.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed23:4623:462
#33.2TPMTotiyapalayam23:5123:512
#33.3PYPerundurai23:5723:572
#33.4IGRIngur00:0100:013
Xing
Tu
#33.5VZVijayamangalam00:0800:083
#33.6UKLUttukuli00:1600:163
#33.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:2200:223
Xing
Tu
#34TUPTiruppur00:28 +1:3100:30 +1:313
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#34.1VNJVanjipalaiyam00:4500:453
Xing
Tu
#34.2SNOTiruppur Somanur01:0101:013
Xing
Tu
#34.3SUUSulur Road01:1701:173
Xing
Tu
#34.4IGUIrugur Junction01:2801:283
#34.5SHISinganallur01:3501:353
#34.6PLMDPilamedu01:4301:433
Xing
Tu
#34.7CBFCoimbatore North01:5501:553
#35CBECoimbatore Main Junction02:00 +553
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.