Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:36:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1003026-0
Entry# 1933225-0

16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
રાજકોટ-કોઇમ્બતુર / ராஜ்கோட் - கோயம்புத்தூர் எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     राजकोट-कोयम्बटूर एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 57m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Breakfast: RC or MALM is best. Hot Upma with Lime Pickle,...
more...
Puri-Bhaji, Lemon rice. ; Lunch: A/C Operating Staff Take Catering orders for the Lunch to be served at Gooty.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 08, 2016 (12:23AM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (21:24) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
16613/16614 and 16617/16618 has RSA
Rating: 3.6/5 (14 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
S13
  8
S12
  9
S11
 10
S10
 11
 S9
 12
 S8
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJTRajkot Junction05:25 +21
#1.1BLWRBileshwar05:3405:341
#1.2KHCKhorana05:3505:351
#1.3KNKTKanakot05:4505:451
#1.4SDDSindhawadar05:5105:511
Xing
Su
#1.5AXAAmarsar05:5605:561
#1.6WKRCWankaner City06:0006:001
#1.7WKRWankaner Junction06:0206:021
#1.8LXRLunseriya06:1106:111
#1.9DLDaladi06:1306:131
#1.10LMCLakhamanchi06:2006:201
#1.11THANThan Junction06:2606:261
#1.12VDVagdiya06:3506:351
#1.13RARamparda06:4106:411
#1.14MOLMuli Road06:4906:491
#1.15DXRDigsar06:5606:561
#1.16CJRChamaraj07:0207:021
#2SUNRSurendranagar Junction07:08 +2807:10 +281
#2.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I07:1107:111
#2.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin07:1207:121
#2.3BLRDBala Road07:2007:211
Xing
Su
#2.4BRGPBajrangpura07:2907:291
#2.5LTRLakhtar07:3507:351
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#2.6KXZKesariya Road07:4207:421
#2.7LPRLilapur Road07:4907:491
#2.8BMMBhaskarpara07:5707:571
#2.9SRSabli Road08:0508:051
#2.10KHRSKhareshwar Road08:1008:101
#2.11VNRDVani Road08:1508:151
#3VGViramgam Junction08:27 +1108:29 +161
Xing
Su
#3.1XSKSokali08:3608:361
#3.2JKAJakhvada08:4208:421
#3.3VCNVirochannagar08:5108:511
#3.4CEChharodi08:5808:581
#3.5WSEVasan Iyawa09:0409:041
Xing
Su
#3.6SAUSanand09:0909:091
#3.7GGMGora Ghuma09:1609:161
#3.8ABDAmbli Road09:2209:221
#3.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin09:2709:271
#3.10CLDYChandlodiya09:2809:281
#3.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin09:2909:291
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#3.12SBTSabarmati Junction09:3409:341
#3.13SBICSabarmati Bridge09:3509:351
#3.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin09:3609:361
Overtakes
Su
#4ADIAhmedabad Junction09:40 +1310:00 +101
#4.1KKFKankaria10:0210:021
#4.2KKECKankaria South10:0210:021
#4.3MANManinagar10:0310:031
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#4.4VTAVatva10:0910:091
#4.5GERGeratpur10:1410:141
#4.6BJDBarejadi Nandej10:1810:181
#4.7KANJKanij10:2310:231
#4.8NEPNenpur10:2610:261
Xing
Su
#4.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road10:3010:301
#4.10GTEGothaj10:3910:391
#5NDNadiad Junction10:49 +1510:51 +151
#5.1UTDUtarsanda10:5510:551
#5.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction11:0011:001
#6ANNDAnand Junction11:06 +2111:08 +221
#6.1VXDVadod11:1611:161
#6.2ADDAdas Road11:2111:211
#6.3VDAVasad Junction11:2711:271
Xing
Su
#6.4NDRNandesari11:3411:341
Xing
Su
#6.5RNORanoli11:3611:361
#6.6KRCAKarachiya Yard11:4011:401
#6.7BJWBajva11:4311:431
#6.8BDAVadodara C Cabin11:4411:441
#6.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin11:5111:511
#7BRCVadodara Junction11:52 +2012:02 +241
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#7.1VSVishvamitri12:0512:051
#7.2MPRMakarpura12:1112:111
Xing
Su
#7.3VRMVarnama12:1712:171
#7.4ITAItola12:2112:211
#7.5KSPRKashipura Sarar12:2512:251
#7.6MYGMiyagam Karjan12:3312:331
Overtaken by
Su
#7.7LKDLakodra Dethan12:4212:421
#7.8PLJPalej12:4912:491
Xing
Su
#7.9VREVarediya12:5612:561
#7.10NIUNabipur13:0313:031
#7.11CVJChavaj13:1013:101
Xing
Su
#7.12BHBharuch Junction13:1613:161
#7.13CCTAConcor Depot13:2513:251
#8AKVAnkleshwar Junction13:26 +2413:28 +231
#8.1SNJLSanjali13:3413:341
#8.2PAOPanoli13:4013:401
#8.3HATHathuran13:4413:441
#8.4KSBKosamba Junction13:4913:491
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#8.5KIMKim13:5813:581
#8.6KDSDKudsad14:0114:011
#8.7SYNSayan14:0914:091
#8.8GTXGothangam14:1314:131
Overtaken by
Su
#8.9KSEKosad14:1714:171
Xing
Su
#8.10URNUtran14:2114:211
#9STSurat14:25 +1414:35 +151
Xing
Su
#9.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)14:3814:381
#9.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin14:4014:401
#9.3BHETBhestan14:4214:421
#9.4SCHSachin14:4614:461
#9.5MRLMaroli14:5114:511
#9.6NVSNavsari14:5714:571
#9.7GNSTGandhi Smriti14:5914:591
#9.8HXRHansapore15:0015:001
#9.9VDHVedchha15:0315:031
#9.10ACLAncheli15:0615:061
#9.11AMLAmalsad15:0915:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
Su
#9.12BIMBilimora Junction15:1315:131
#9.13JRSJoravasan15:1615:161
Xing
Su
#9.14DGIDungri15:1915:191
#10BLValsad15:26 +2615:28 +281
#10.1ATULAtul15:3615:361
#10.2PADPardi15:4015:401
Xing
Su
#10.3UVDUdvada15:4715:471
#10.4BAGDBagwada15:5115:511
#10.5VAPIVapi15:5915:591
Xing
Su
#10.6KEBKarambeli16:0616:061
Xing
Su
#10.7BLDBhilad16:1216:121
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.8SJNSanjan16:2516:251
Xing
Su
#10.9UBRUmargam Road16:3216:321
#10.10BRRDBordi Road16:3716:371
#10.11GVDGholvad16:4216:421
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su
#10.12DRDDahanu Road16:5516:551
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su
#10.13VGNVangaon17:1017:101
Overtaken by
Su
#10.14BORBoisar17:2117:211
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#10.15UOIUmroli17:2617:261
#10.16PLGPalghar17:3417:341
Xing
Su
#10.17KLVKelve Road17:4417:441
Xing
Su
#10.18SAHSaphale17:5117:511
Xing
Su
#10.19VTNVaitarna18:0018:001
#10.20VRVirar18:1018:101
Xing
Su
#10.21NSPNalla Sopara18:1518:151
#11BSRVasai Road18:20 +5318:30 +591
#11.1JCNRJuchandra18:3418:341
Xing
Su
#11.2KARDKaman Road18:3918:391
#11.3KHBVKharbav18:4618:461
Xing
Su
#12BIRDBhiwandi Road18:53 +1818:55 +171
Xing
Su
#12.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin19:0919:091
#12.2KOPRKopar19:2119:211
#12.3DIDombivli19:2519:251
#12.4THKThakurli19:3019:301
Xing
Su
#12.5KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)19:3919:391
#13KYNKalyan Junction19:42 +1219:45 +141
#13.1VLDIVithalwadi19:4719:471
#13.2ULNRUlhasnagar19:4919:491
#13.3ABHAmbernath19:5119:511
Xing
Su
#13.4BUDBadlapur19:5819:581
#13.5VGIVangani20:0820:081
#13.6SHLUShelu20:1220:121
#13.7NRLNeral Junction20:1620:161
Xing
Su
#13.8BVSBhivpuri Road20:2220:221
#14KJTKarjat Junction20:28 +1620:30 +211
#14.1PDIPalasdhari20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#14.2TKWThakurvadi20:5320:531
Xing
Su
#14.3MHLCMonkey Hill21:0421:041
#14.4KADKhandala21:1221:121
#15LNLLonavala21:19 +1421:20 +161
#15.1LNLXLonavala Yard21:2221:221
#15.2MVLMalavli21:2721:271
#15.3KMSTKamshet21:3621:361
#15.4KNHEKanhe21:4121:411
#15.5VDNVadgaon21:4621:461
#15.6TGNTalegaon21:5021:501
#15.7GRWDGhorawadi21:5321:531
#15.8SLRWShelarwadi21:5621:561
#15.9BGWIBegdaewadi21:5621:561
#15.10BGWBegdewadi21:5621:561
#15.11DEHRDehu Road22:0022:001
#15.12AKRDAkurdi22:0522:051
#15.13CCHChinchwad22:0822:081
#15.14PMPPimpri22:1122:111
#15.15KSWDKasarwadi22:1322:131
#15.16DAPDDapodi22:1722:171
#15.17KKKhadki22:1922:191
#15.18SVJRShivajinagar22:2222:221
#16PUNEPune Junction22:25 +1522:30 +231
#16.1GITGhorpuri Transh22:3222:321
#16.2HDPHadapsar22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#16.3MJBKManjari Budruk22:4122:411
#16.4LONILoni22:4722:471
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#16.5URIUruli23:0023:001
Xing
Su
#16.6YTYevat23:1423:141
#16.7KTTKhutbav23:2023:201
#16.8KDGKedgaon23:2723:271
#16.9KDTNKadethan23:3323:331
Xing
Su
#16.10PAAPatas23:3823:381
Xing
Su
#16.11DDAPDaund Patas Road23:4823:481
#16.12DDJADaund Goods Yard23:4823:481
#16.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard23:4923:491
#16.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin23:4923:491
#17DDDaund Junction23:50 +1923:55 +231
Xing
Su
#17.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin23:5623:561
#17.2BRBBoribial00:0500:052
Xing
M
#17.3MLMMalthan00:1300:132
#17.4BGVNBhigwan00:2100:212
Xing
M
#17.5JNTRJinti Road00:3200:322
#17.6PRWDParewadi00:4000:402
#17.7WSBWashimbe00:4700:472
Xing
M
#17.8PPJPophlaj00:5600:562
#17.9JEURJeur01:0401:042
#17.10BLNIBhalwani01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
M
M
#17.11KEMKem01:1901:192
#17.12DHSDhavalas01:2701:272
Xing
M
#17.13KWVKurduvadi Junction01:3601:362
#17.14WDSWadsinge01:4401:442
#17.15MAMadha01:5101:512
#17.16WKAVakav01:5801:582
#17.17AAGAngar02:0402:042
#17.18MKPTMalikpeth02:1002:102
#17.19MOMohol02:1902:192
#17.20MVEMundhewadi02:2602:262
#17.21PKPakni02:3502:352
#17.22BALEBale02:4402:442
#18SURSolapur02:50 +4103:00 +442
#18.1TKWDTikekarwadi03:0703:072
Xing
M
#18.2HGHotgi Junction03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
M
M
#18.3TLTTilati03:2403:242
#18.4AKORAkalkot Road03:3503:352
#18.5NGSNagansur03:4003:402
Xing
M
#18.6BOTBoroti03:4803:482
#18.7DUDDudhani04:0204:022
#18.8KUIKulali04:1104:112
Xing
Xing
M
M
#18.9GDGNGaudgaon04:1804:182
#18.10GURGanagapur Road04:2404:242
#18.11HHDHunsihadgil04:3004:302
#18.12SVGSawalgi04:3704:372
#18.13BBDBablad04:4504:452
#19GRGulbarga04:50 +3804:53 +382
Xing
M
#19.1HQRHirenanduru05:0705:072
#19.2MRMartur05:2005:202
Xing
M
#19.3SDBShahabad05:3805:382
Xing
M
#20WADIWadi Junction05:55 +506:00 +82
#20.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin06:0106:012
#20.2NWNalwar06:1006:102
#20.3SPHLShampurhalli06:1506:152
#20.4TGDEThangundi06:2106:212
#20.5YGYadgir06:2806:282
Xing
M
#20.6LGRELingiri06:3606:362
#20.7SADPSaidapur06:4506:452
#20.8CGTAChegunta06:5306:532
Xing
M
#20.9KSNKrishna07:0007:002
Xing
M
#20.10YDLPYadalapur07:0207:022
#20.11CKChiksugar07:0607:062
Xing
M
#20.12YSYermaras07:1107:112
#21RCRaichur Junction07:18 +3207:20 +332
#21.1MRCMarichethal07:3307:332
#21.2MTUMatmari07:4307:432
#21.3HPHHanumapura07:5407:542
#22MALMMantralayam Road07:58 +3008:00 +402
Xing
M
#22.1EGUIranagallu08:0608:062
#22.2KOKosigi08:1208:122
#22.3KGLKupgal08:2508:252
#22.4ESVIsivi08:3208:322
#23ADAdoni08:38 +4408:40 +442
#23.1NRRNagarur08:5108:512
#23.2ASPAspari09:0309:032
Xing
M
#23.3MGVMolagavalli09:1609:162
#23.4NMLUNemakallu09:2409:242
#23.5NLANancherla09:2909:292
#23.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin09:3809:382
#24GTLGuntakal Junction09:40 +3609:50 +492
Xing
M
#24.1TIMTimmanacherla09:5409:542
#24.2NKDONakkanadoddi10:0710:072
#24.3PLUPatakottacheruvu10:1310:132
#25GYGooty Junction10:28 +4410:30 +482
Xing
M
#25.1TKPYThurakapalli10:4410:442
#25.2RRJRamaraju Palli10:5110:512
#25.3PMDBPamidi11:0211:022
#25.4PMDPamidi11:0411:042
#25.5KLUKalluru Junction11:1311:132
#25.6GDEGarladinne11:2911:292
#25.7TACTaticherla11:4211:422
#26ATPAnantapur11:53 +2011:55 +222
#26.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli12:0212:022
#26.2ZPLZangalapalle12:2012:202
#26.3CCAChigicherla12:3812:382
Xing
M
#27DMMDharmavaram Junction13:00 +313:05 +72
Xing
M
#27.1BSPLBasampalle13:1713:172
#27.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu13:2913:292
#27.3SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam13:3213:322
#27.4NRYPNarayanapuram13:3813:382
Xing
M
#27.5PKDPenukonda Junction13:4813:482
#27.6REPIRangepalli13:5713:572
#27.7CPLChakarlapalli13:5913:592
#27.8MLUMalugur14:1014:102
#28HUPHindupur14:18 +4614:20 +462
#28.1DPEDevarapalle14:3314:332
#28.2VWAViduraswattha14:4114:412
#28.3GBDGauribidanur14:4814:482
#28.4SMWASomeshwara14:5514:552
#28.5TDVThondebhavi15:0415:042
Xing
M
#28.6MKLMakalidurga15:1515:152
Xing
M
#28.7ORHOddarahalli15:2715:272
#28.8DBUDodballapur15:3615:362
#28.9RNNRajanukunte15:5115:512
Xing
M
#28.10YNKYelahanka Junction16:0116:012
#28.11THSAThanisandra16:0916:092
#28.12CSDRChannasandra16:1716:172
#28.13XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin16:1816:182
#29KJMKrishnarajapuram16:20 +1:4216:25 +1:412
Xing
M
#29.1HDIHHoodi Halt16:3416:342
#29.2SGWFWhitefield Satellite16:3716:372
#29.3WFDWhitefield16:4316:432
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#29.4DKNDevangonthi16:5716:572
Xing
M
#29.5MLOMalur17:2017:202
#29.6BFWByatrayanhalli17:3917:392
#29.7TCLTyakal17:4717:472
#29.8MZVMaralahalli17:5817:582
Overtaken by
Xing
M
M
#30BWTBangarapet Junction18:10 +5518:30 +482
Xing
Xing
M
M
#30.1VRDPVaradapura18:4418:442
#30.2KSMKamasamudram18:5318:532
#30.3BSMBisanattam19:0719:072
#30.4GDPGudupalli19:1719:172
Xing
Xing
M
M
#30.5KPNKuppam19:3619:362
Overtaken by
M
#30.6MARMulanur20:0020:002
Xing
M
#30.7PUPatchur20:2120:212
#30.8SKPTSomanayakkanpatti20:3820:382
#30.9XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin20:4920:492
#30.10XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin20:5220:522
#31TPTTirupattur20:58 +521:00 +92
#31.1MOLKMolakarampatti21:0421:042
Xing
M
#31.2KEYKagankarai21:0921:092
#31.3KNNTKunnathur21:1421:142
#31.4SLYSamalpatti21:1921:192
#31.5DSTDasampatti21:2621:262
#31.6DPIDoddampatti21:3321:332
Xing
M
#31.7MAPMorappur21:3821:382
Xing
M
#31.8TNGRThonganur21:4321:432
#31.9BDYBuddireddipatti21:4921:492
Xing
M
#31.10BQIBommidi21:5721:572
#31.11LCRLokur22:0522:052
#31.12DSPTDanishpet22:1322:132
Xing
M
#31.13TNTTinnappatti22:1822:182
#31.14KPPRKaruppur22:2722:272
#31.15MGSJMagnesite Junction22:2922:292
#32SASalem Junction22:32 +1322:35 +142
Xing
Xing
M
M
#32.1NEANeykkarapatti22:4322:432
#32.2VRPDVirapandy Road22:4622:462
Xing
M
#32.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut22:5122:512
#32.4DCMagudanchavadi22:5822:582
Xing
M
#32.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam23:1223:122
Xing
M
#32.6SGESankaridurg23:1723:172
#32.7ANUAnangur23:2523:252
Xing
Xing
M
M
#32.8CVCauvery23:3523:352
#32.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed23:3923:392
#33EDErode Junction23:40 +2223:45 +252
Xing
M
#33.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed23:4623:462
#33.2TPMTotiyapalayam23:5123:512
#33.3PYPerundurai23:5723:572
#33.4IGRIngur00:0100:013
Xing
Tu
#33.5VZVijayamangalam00:0800:083
#33.6UKLUttukuli00:1600:163
#33.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam00:2200:223
Xing
Tu
#34TUPTiruppur00:28 +3300:30 +333
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#34.1VNJVanjipalaiyam00:4500:453
Xing
Tu
#34.2SNOTiruppur Somanur01:0101:013
Xing
Tu
#34.3SUUSulur Road01:1701:173
Xing
Tu
#34.4IGCSIrugur Concor Siding01:2701:273
#34.5IGUIrugur Junction01:2801:283
#34.6SHISinganallur01:3501:353
#34.7PLMDPilamedu01:4301:433
Xing
Tu
#34.8CBFCoimbatore North01:5501:553
#35CBECoimbatore Main Junction02:00 +13
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site