Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:07:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 07:07:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 972547-0
Entry# 2119561-0

17017/Rajkot - Secunderabad Express
રાજકોટ - સિકંદરાબાદ એક્સપ્રેસ / రాజ్కోట్ - సికింద్రాబాద్ ఎక్స్ప్రెస్     राजकोट - सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

RJT/Rajkot Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
In view of Non-Interlock works being carried out between Mohol-Vakav section of Solapur Division of Central Railway Train No. 17017 Rajkot-Secunderabad Express is diverted to run...
more...
via Daund, Kurduvadi, Latur Rd, Vikarabad and Hyderabad on 1st and 2nd February, 2017.
Sat Jan 28, 2017 (04:27PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (12:02) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17002/17001 Sainagar Shirdi Express. 17037/17038 Secunderabad-Bikaner Express.
Rating: 4.0/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - poor (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
S10
  4
 S9
  5
 S8
  6
 S7
  7
 S6
  8
 S5
  9
 S4
 10
 S3
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B4
 14
 B3
 15
 B2
 16
 B1
 17
 A2
 18
 A1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RJTRajkot Junction05:251
#1.1BLWRBileshwar05:3505:351
#1.2KHCKhorana05:3605:361
#1.3KNKTKanakot05:4905:491
#1.4SDDSindhawadar05:5605:561
Xing
M W Th
#1.5AXAAmarsar06:0106:011
#1.6WKRCWankaner City06:0706:071
Xing
M
#2WKRWankaner Junction06:0906:111
#2.1LXRLunseriya06:1806:181
#2.2DLDaladi06:2106:211
#2.3LMCLakhamanchi06:2706:271
#2.4THANThan Junction06:3106:311
Xing
W
#2.5VDVagdiya06:3906:391
#2.6RARamparda06:4406:441
#2.7MOLMuli Road06:5106:511
#2.8DXRDigsar06:5706:571
#2.9CJRChamaraj07:0307:031
#3SUNRSurendranagar Junction07:0807:101
#3.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I07:1107:111
#3.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin07:1207:121
#3.3BLRDBala Road07:2107:211
Xing
M W Th
#3.4BRGPBajrangpura07:2907:291
#3.5LTRLakhtar07:3507:351
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
#3.6KXZKesariya Road07:4207:421
Xing
M
#3.7LPRLilapur Road07:4907:491
#3.8BMMBhaskarpara07:5707:571
#3.9SRSabli Road08:0508:051
#3.10KHRSKhareshwar Road08:1008:101
#3.11VNRDVani Road08:1508:151
#3.12VGDCViramgam D Cabin08:2508:251
#4VGViramgam Junction08:2708:291
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#4.1XSKSokali08:3608:361
Xing
W
#4.2JKAJakhvada08:4208:421
Xing
W
#4.3VCNVirochannagar08:5108:511
#4.4CEChharodi08:5808:581
#4.5WSEVasan Iyawa09:0409:041
Xing
M W Th
#4.6SAUSanand09:0909:091
#4.7GGMGoraghuma09:1609:161
#4.8ABDAmbli Road09:2209:221
#4.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin09:2709:271
#4.10CLDYChandlodiya09:2809:281
#4.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin09:2909:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
M Th
M Th
#4.12SBTSabarmati Junction09:3409:341
#4.13SBICSabarmati Bridge09:3509:351
#4.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin09:3609:361
Overtakes
M W Th
#5ADIAhmedabad Junction09:4010:001
Xing
M
#5.1KKFKankaria10:0210:021
#5.2KKECKankaria South10:0210:021
#5.3MANManinagar10:0310:031
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
#5.4VTAVatva10:0910:091
#5.5GERGeratpur10:1410:141
#5.6BJDBarejadi Nandej10:1810:181
Xing
M
#5.7KANJKanij10:2310:231
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5.8NEPNenpur10:2610:261
Xing
M W Th
#5.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road10:3010:301
#5.10GTEGothaj10:3910:391
#6NDNadiad Junction10:4910:511
#6.1UTDUtarsanda10:5510:551
#6.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction11:0011:001
#7ANNDAnand Junction11:0611:081
#7.1VXDVadod11:1611:161
#7.2ADDAdas Road11:2111:211
Xing
M W Th
#7.3VDAVasad Junction11:2711:271
Xing
M W Th
#7.4NDRNandesari11:3411:341
Xing
M W Th
#7.5RNORanoli11:3611:361
#7.6KRCAKarachiya Yard11:4011:401
#7.7BJWBajva11:4311:431
#7.8BDAVadodara C Cabin11:4411:441
#7.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin11:5111:511
#8BRCVadodara Junction11:5212:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M W Th
Th
M
Th
#8.1VSVishvamitri12:0512:051
#8.2MPRMakarpura12:1112:111
Xing
M W Th
#8.3VRMVarnama12:1712:171
#8.4ITAItola12:2112:211
#8.5KSPRKashipura Sarar12:2512:251
#8.6MYGMiyagam Karjan12:3312:331
Overtaken by
W Th
#8.7LKDLakodra Dethan12:4212:421
#8.8PLJPalej12:4912:491
Xing
M Th
#8.9VREVarediya12:5612:561
#8.10NIUNabipur13:0313:031
Xing
M
#8.11CVJChavaj13:1013:101
Xing
Th
#8.12BHBharuch Junction13:1613:161
#8.13CCTAConcor Depot13:2513:251
#9AKVAnkleshwar Junction13:2613:281
#9.1SNJLSanjali13:3413:341
#9.2PAOPanoli13:4013:401
#9.3HATHathuran13:4413:441
#9.4KSBKosamba Junction13:4913:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M
W Th
#9.5KIMKim13:5813:581
#9.6KDSDKudsad14:0114:011
#9.7SYNSayan14:0914:091
#9.8GTXGothangam14:1314:131
#9.9KSEKosad14:1714:171
Xing
M W Th
#9.10URNUtran14:2114:211
#10STSurat14:2514:351
Xing
M W Th
#10.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)14:3814:381
#10.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin14:4014:401
#10.3BHETBhestan14:4214:421
#10.4SCHSachin14:4614:461
#10.5MRLMaroli14:5114:511
#10.6NVSNavsari14:5714:571
#10.7GNSTGandhi Smriti14:5914:591
#10.8HXRHansapore15:0015:001
Xing
W
#10.9VDHVedchha15:0315:031
#10.10ACLAncheli15:0615:061
Xing
Th
#10.11AMLAmalsad15:0915:091
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
#10.12BIMBilimora Junction15:1315:131
Xing
M Th
#10.13JRSJoravasan15:1615:161
Xing
W
#10.14DGIDungri15:1915:191
#11BLValsad15:2615:281
#11.1ATULAtul15:3415:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
M
#11.2PADPardi15:3715:371
#11.3UVDUdvada15:4315:431
#11.4BAGDBagwada15:4515:451
#12VAPIVapi15:5115:531
Xing
M W Th
#12.1KEBKarambeli16:0116:011
Xing
M W Th
#12.2BLDBhilad16:0716:071
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Th
M W Th
#12.3SJNSanjan16:2116:211
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
W
#12.4UBRUmargam Road16:2716:271
Xing
Overtakes
M Th
M W Th
#12.5BRRDBordi Road16:3216:321
Xing
W
#12.6GVDGholvad16:3816:381
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M
#12.7DRDDahanu Road16:5216:521
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M
#12.8VGNVangaon17:0717:071
Overtaken by
M W Th
#12.9BORBoisar17:1817:181
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
W
M W Th
M
W
#12.10UOIUmroli17:2417:241
Xing
Th
#12.11PLGPalghar17:3217:321
Xing
Overtaken by
M W Th
M W Th
#12.12KLVKelve Road17:4217:421
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#12.13SAHSaphale17:5017:501
Xing
Xing
M W Th
W
#12.14VTNVaitarna17:5917:591
#12.15VRVirar18:1018:101
Xing
M W Th
#12.16NSPNalla Sopara18:1518:151
#13BSRVasai Road18:2018:301
#13.1JCNRJuchandra18:3418:341
Xing
M W Th
#13.2KARDKaman Road18:3918:391
#13.3KHBVKharbav18:4618:461
Xing
Xing
M Th
W
#14BIRDBhiwandi Road18:5318:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
#14.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin19:0919:091
#14.2KOPRKopar19:2119:211
#14.3DIDombivli19:2519:251
#14.4THKThakurli19:3019:301
Xing
Xing
W Th
M
#14.5KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)19:3919:391
#15KYNKalyan Junction19:4219:451
#15.1VLDIVithalwadi19:4719:471
#15.2ULNRUlhasnagar19:4919:491
#15.3ABHAmbernath19:5119:511
Xing
M W Th
#15.4BUDBadlapur19:5819:581
#15.5VGIVangani20:0820:081
#15.6SHLUShelu20:1220:121
#15.7NRLNeral Junction20:1620:161
Xing
M W Th
#15.8BVSBhivpuri Road20:2220:221
#16KJTKarjat Junction20:2820:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
M
#16.1PDIPalasdhari20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
W
#16.2TKWThakurvadi20:5220:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
W
#16.3MHLCMonkey Hill21:0321:031
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#16.4KADKhandala21:1221:121
#17LNLLonavala21:1821:201
#17.1LNLXLonavala Yard21:2221:221
#17.2MVLMalavli21:2721:271
#17.3KMSTKamshet21:3621:361
#17.4KNHEKanhe21:4121:411
#17.5VDNVadgaon21:4621:461
#17.6TGNTalegaon21:5021:501
#17.7GRWDGhorawadi21:5321:531
Xing
M Th
#17.8SLRWShelarwadi21:5621:561
#17.9BGWIBegdewadi21:5621:561
#17.10DEHRDehu Road22:0022:001
#17.11AKRDAkurdi22:0522:051
#17.12CCHChinchwad22:0822:081
#17.13PMPPimpri22:1122:111
#17.14KSWDKasarwadi22:1322:131
#17.15DAPDDapodi22:1722:171
#17.16KKKhadki22:1922:191
#17.17SVJRShivajinagar22:2222:221
#18PUNEPune Junction22:2522:301
#18.1GITGhorpuri Transh22:3222:321
#18.2HDPHadapsar22:3622:361
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
#18.3MJBKManjari Budruk22:4122:411
#18.4LONILoni22:4722:471
Xing
Xing
M W Th
M W Th
#18.5URIUruli23:0023:001
Xing
M W Th
#18.6YTYevat23:1423:141
#18.7KTTKhutbav23:2023:201
#18.8KDGKedgaon23:2723:271
#18.9KDTNKadethan23:3323:331
Xing
M W Th
#18.10PAAPatas23:3823:381
Xing
M W Th
#18.11DDAPDaund Patas Road23:4823:481
#18.12DDJADaund Goods Yard23:4823:481
#18.13DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard23:4923:491
#18.14XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin23:4923:491
#19DDDaund Junction23:5023:551
#19.1DDBCDaund Block Cabin23:5623:561
#19.2BRBBoribial00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
#19.3MLMMalthan00:1300:132
#19.4BGVNBhigwan00:2100:212
Xing
Tu Th F
#19.5JNTRJinti Road00:3200:322
#19.6PRWDParewadi00:4000:402
#19.7WSBWashimbe00:4700:472
Xing
Tu Th F
#19.8PPJPophlaj00:5600:562
#19.9JEURJeur01:0401:042
#19.10BLNIBhalwani01:1101:112
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
#19.11KEMKem01:1901:192
#19.12DHSDhavalas01:2701:272
#19.13KWVKurduvadi Junction01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#19.14WDSWadsinge01:4401:442
#19.15MAMadha01:5101:512
#19.16WKAVakav01:5801:582
#19.17AAGAngar02:0402:042
#19.18MKPTMalikpeth02:1002:102
#19.19MOMohol02:1902:192
#19.20MVEMundhewadi02:2602:262
#19.21PKPakni02:3502:352
#19.22BALEBale02:4402:442
#20SURSolapur02:5003:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Th
#20.1TKWDTikekarwadi03:0703:072
Xing
Tu Th F
#20.2HGHotgi Junction03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu Th F
#20.3TLTTilati03:2403:242
Overtakes
F
#20.4AKORAkalkot Road03:3503:352
#20.5NGSNagansur03:4003:402
Xing
Tu Th F
#20.6BOTBoroti03:4903:492
#20.7DUDDudhani04:0204:022
#20.8KUIKulali04:1204:122
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
#20.9GDGNGaudgaon04:1904:192
#20.10GURGanagapur Road04:2504:252
#20.11HHDHunsihadgil04:3104:312
#20.12SVGSawalgi04:3804:382
#20.13BBDBablad04:4604:462
#21GRGulbarga04:5104:532
Xing
Tu Th F
#21.1HQRHirenanduru05:0705:072
#21.2MRMartur05:2005:202
Xing
Tu Th F
#21.3SDBShahabad05:3805:382
Xing
Tu Th F
#22WADIWadi Junction05:5506:002
#22.1WDCWadi Chord Cabin06:0306:032
#22.2SUHSulehalli06:1506:152
#23CTChittapur06:2406:252
#23.1MQRMalkhaid Road06:2806:282
#24SEMSedam06:3106:322
#24.1KQTKurgunta06:3806:382
#24.2NAWNawandgi06:4406:442
Overtakes
Tu Th F
#24.3MVHMantatti06:5106:512
#25TDUTandur06:5807:002
#25.1RMYRukmapur07:1407:142
#25.2DRRDharur07:2607:262
#25.3MWYMailaram07:3507:352
#25.4GDQGodamgura07:4307:432
#25.5VKBVikarabad Junction07:5507:552
#25.6XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin07:5607:562
Xing
Tu Th F
#25.7CTFChitgidda08:0908:092
#25.8GGDGullaguda08:1808:182
#25.9RPKRavulapalli Kalan08:2708:272
#25.10SKPShankarpalli08:3408:342
Xing
Tu Th F
#25.11NPLNagalapalli08:4808:482
Xing
Tu Th F
#25.12LPILingampalli09:0109:012
#25.13CDNRChandanagar09:0309:032
Overtakes
Tu Th F
#25.14HFZHafizpet09:0809:082
Overtakes
Tu Th F
#25.15HTCYHi-Tech City09:1209:122
Overtaken by
Tu Th F
#25.16BRBDBorabanda09:1609:162
Xing
Tu Th F
#25.17CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding09:1809:182
#25.18BTNRBharat Nagar09:1909:192
Xing
Tu Th F
#25.19SNFSanathnagar09:2009:202
#25.20FNBFatehnagar09:2209:222
#25.21NCHSNature Cure Hospital09:2409:242
Xing
Th
#26BMTBegumpet09:2509:272
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
#26.1SJVPSanjivaiah Park09:5409:542
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
Tu Th F
#26.2JETJames Street10:0910:092
#27SCSecunderabad Junction10:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site