Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:31:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:31:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326001-0

19062/Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express
رام نگر - باندرا ٹرمنس ہفتہ وار ایکسپریس     रामनगर - बांद्रा टर्मिनस साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

RMR/Ramnagar --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Feb 01, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporary augmentation of one extra 3-AC coach w.e.f 02.06.2017 to 30.06.2017
Thu Jun 01, 2017 (11:22AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (12:16) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 A1
  6
AB1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
  AH
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RMRRamnagar14:55 +01
#1.1PRMPirumadara15:0315:031
#1.2GWSGaushala15:0915:091
#2KPVKashipur Junction15:20 +315:30 +31
#2.1SKXSarkara15:4115:411
#3BPZBazpur15:45 +1215:47 +121
#3.1BRDTBeria Daulat15:5915:591
#3.2GUBGularbhoj16:0716:071
#3.3RPSCRudrapur Sidcul Halt16:2416:241
#4LKULal Kuan Junction16:35 +716:45 +81
#4.1PBWPantnagar16:5116:511
#5KHHKichha17:03 +1417:05 +141
#6BHIBaheri17:20 +1417:22 +161
#6.1RRRichha Road17:3117:311
#6.2DRNDeoranian17:4317:431
#6.3AMAAtamanda17:5417:541
Xing
F
#6.4BPRBhojipura Junction18:0418:041
#6.5DOXDohna18:1018:101
Xing
F
#7IZNIzzatnagar18:20 +218:22 +51
#7.1BCBareilly City19:0419:041
#8BEBareilly Junction19:25 +119:33 +11
#8.1BRYBareilly MG19:3319:331
#8.2RGBRamganga19:4319:431
#8.3RSCRamganga South Cabin19:4419:441
Xing
F
#8.4BMYBamiana19:5219:521
#8.5MQPMakrandpur20:0320:031
#8.6KRTLKartauli20:1320:131
#8.7GTPGhatpuri20:2420:241
#8.8MQWMallannagar20:3620:361
#9BEMBudaun20:45 +820:50 +131
#9.1SKWSheikhupur20:5820:581
#9.2UJHUjhani21:1221:121
#9.3BTRIBitrol21:3221:321
#9.4KCUKachhla Halt21:3921:391
#9.5KCOKachhla Bridge21:4321:431
#9.6MPGManpur Nagaria21:5121:511
#9.7SRNKSoron Shukar Kshetra22:0522:051
#9.8SRNSoron22:0522:051
Xing
F
#9.9GGGGangagarh Halt22:1122:111
#9.10KJCKasganj City22:2222:221
#10KSJKasganj Junction22:30 -522:50 +31
#10.1MHAMarahra22:5822:581
Xing
F
#10.2AULAgsauli23:0323:031
#10.3SKASikandra Rao23:1023:101
#10.4BTROBastoi Halt23:1623:161
#10.5RKNRati Ka Nagla23:1923:191
#10.6HTJHathras Road23:2723:271
#10.7MEUMendu23:2823:281
#11HTCHathras City23:33 +2223:35 +221
#11.1MSNMursan00:0500:052
#11.2SYZSonai00:2000:202
#11.3RAYARaya00:4400:442
#11.4MRTMathura Cantt.01:1501:152
#11.5MTUJMathura Junction01:2001:202
#12MTJMathura Junction01:20 +001:30 +42
Xing
Sa
#12.1BSABhainsa01:4601:462
Xing
Sa
#12.2PRKParkham02:0102:012
#12.3KHSNKhera Sandhan Halt02:1102:112
#13AHAchhnera Junction02:20 -102:45 +62
Xing
Sa
#13.1CIKChiksana03:0303:032
#13.2IKIkran03:1303:132
#13.3NHBNoh Bachhamdi03:2303:232
#14BTEBharatpur Junction03:35 +1703:40 +172
#14.1XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin03:4203:422
#14.2SWARSewar03:4703:472
#14.3JCUJaicholi03:5103:512
#14.4PNGRPingora03:5403:542
#14.5KEVKela Devi04:0004:002
#14.6SABDSalabad04:0304:032
#14.7BXNBayana Junction04:0804:082
Xing
Sa
#14.8DYDumariya04:1404:142
#14.9FSPFateh Singhpura04:2104:212
#14.10DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera04:2504:252
#14.11HANHindaun City04:3004:302
#14.12SKDMSikroda Mina04:3304:332
#14.13SMBJShri Mahabirji04:3704:372
#14.14KNDPKhandip04:4204:422
#14.15PDZPiloda04:4604:462
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#14.16COOChhoti Odai04:5104:512
Xing
Sa
#15GGCGangapur City05:00 +2605:05 +252
Xing
Sa
#15.1LRULalpur Umri05:0905:092
Xing
Sa
#15.2NNWNarayanpur Tatwara05:1605:162
Xing
Sa
#15.3NMDNomoda05:2305:232
Xing
Sa
#15.4MLZMalarna05:2805:282
Xing
Sa
#15.5MXLMokholi05:3505:352
#15.6RNTRanthambhore05:4105:412
#15.7SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin05:4605:462
#16SWMSawai Madhopur Junction05:48 +4105:50 +432
Xing
Sa
#16.1KTAKushtala05:5505:552
#16.2RWJRawanjna Dungar06:0206:022
#16.3AMLIAmli06:0706:072
Xing
Sa
#16.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi06:1706:172
#16.5LKELakheri06:2506:252
Xing
Sa
#16.6LBNLaban06:3106:312
#16.7GKBGhataka Varana06:3806:382
#16.8KPZKapren06:4506:452
#16.9AREArnetha06:5206:522
Xing
Sa
#16.10KPTNKeshorai Patan07:0007:002
#16.11GNCNGurla N Cabin07:0407:042
#16.12GQLGurla Junction07:0607:062
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#16.13KCCNKota C Cabin07:0907:092
#17KOTAKota Junction07:10 +5607:20 +562
Xing
Sa
#17.1KTTYKota Yard07:2207:222
#17.2KTSCKota South Cabin07:2307:232
#17.3DKNTDakaniya Talav07:3007:302
#17.4DDVDadhdevi07:3707:372
Xing
Sa
#17.5ALNIAlniya07:4507:452
#17.6DKQDhani Kasar07:5107:512
#17.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road07:5707:572
#17.8RDTRavtha Road07:5807:582
Xing
Sa
#17.9DARADara08:1208:122
#17.10KIWKanwalpura08:2108:212
#17.11MKXMorak08:2708:272
#18RMARamganj Mandi Junction08:38 +3408:40 +342
#18.1JHWJhalawar Road08:4408:442
#18.2DKRADhuankheri08:4608:462
Xing
Sa
#18.3BWMBhawani Mandi08:5008:502
#18.4KRLSKurlas08:5508:552
#18.5GOHGaroth08:5808:582
Xing
Sa
#19SGZShamgarh09:02 +4709:04 +462
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#19.1HNUHanspura09:1209:122
#19.2SVASuwasra09:2009:202
#19.3NKHNathukheri09:2609:262
#19.4CMUChau Mahla09:3709:372
#19.5TLZTalavli09:4309:432
Xing
Sa
#19.6THURThuria09:5309:532
Xing
Sa
#19.7VMAVikramgarh Alot10:0310:032
#19.8LNRLuni Richha10:1710:172
#19.9MEPMahidpur Road10:2910:292
Overtakes
Sa
#19.10RLKRohal Khurd10:3610:362
#19.11NADNagda Junction10:4810:482
Xing
Sa
#19.12BRNABerawanya10:5710:572
Xing
Sa
#19.13KUHKhachrod11:0411:042
Overtakes
Sa
#19.14RNHRunkhera11:1511:152
#19.15BODBangrod11:2411:242
#19.16RTMERatlam East Cabin11:3111:312
#19.17RTMCRatlam Siding11:3511:352
#20RTMRatlam Junction11:35 +3511:55 +372
#20.1RTDRatlam A Cabin11:5611:562
#20.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar11:5811:582
Xing
Sa
#20.3MRNMorwani12:0312:032
#20.4BILDBildi12:0912:092
#20.5RTIRaoti12:1512:152
#20.6BOGBhairongarh12:2312:232
#20.7BMIBamnia12:2812:282
#20.8AGRAmargarh12:3112:312
#20.9PCNPanch Pipila12:3812:382
Xing
Sa
#20.10BJGBajrangarh12:4312:432
#20.11THDRThandla Road12:4812:482
#20.12MGNMeghnagar12:5412:542
#20.13NRHNahargarh12:5812:582
#20.14ANASAnas13:0413:042
Xing
Sa
#20.15BIOBordi13:1013:102
#20.16DHMADhamarda13:1413:142
#21DHDDahod13:18 +4513:20 +452
#21.1RETRentia13:2613:262
#21.2JKTJekot13:3213:322
#21.3USRAUsra13:4113:412
#21.4MAMMangal Mahudi13:4713:472
#21.5LMKLimkheda13:5813:582
Xing
Sa
#21.6PPDPiplod14:0714:072
#21.7SATSant Road14:2114:212
Xing
Sa
#21.8CCLChanchelav14:3214:322
#21.9KIZKansudhi14:4014:402
Overtakes
Sa
#22GDAGodhra Junction14:45 +2514:47 +262
Xing
Sa
#22.1KRSAKharsaliya14:5614:562
#22.2DRLDerol15:0715:072
#22.3BKRLBakrol15:1215:122
#22.4CPNChampaner Road15:1715:172
#22.5LANLotana15:2215:222
#22.6SMLASamlaya Junction15:2715:272
#22.7AIRAlindra Road15:3115:312
#22.8PIOPilol15:3715:372
#22.9CYIChhayapuri15:4315:432
#22.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin15:4415:442
#22.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin15:4515:452
Overtakes
Sa
#23BRCVadodara Junction15:49 +3715:59 +362
Xing
Sa
#23.1VSVishvamitri16:0216:022
#23.2MPRMakarpura16:0816:082
#23.3VRMVarnama16:1316:132
#23.4ITAItola16:1716:172
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#23.5KSPRKashipura Sarar16:2116:212
#23.6MYGMiyagam Karjan16:2916:292
#23.7LKDLakodra Dethan16:3716:372
Xing
Sa
#23.8PLJPalej16:4416:442
Overtaken by
Sa
#23.9VREVarediya16:5116:512
Xing
Sa
#23.10NIUNabipur16:5816:582
#23.11CVJChavaj17:0417:042
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#24BHBharuch Junction17:10 +3317:12 +332
Xing
Sa
#24.1CCTAConcor Depot17:2317:232
#24.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction17:2417:242
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#24.3SNJLSanjali17:3217:322
#24.4PAOPanoli17:3817:382
#24.5HATHathuran17:4317:432
Xing
Sa
#24.6KSBKosamba Junction17:4917:492
Xing
Sa
#24.7KIMKim17:5917:592
#24.8KDSDKudsad18:0318:032
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#24.9SYNSayan18:1218:122
#24.10GTXGothangam18:1618:162
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#24.11KSEKosad18:2118:212
#24.12URNUtran18:2518:252
Xing
Sa
#25STSurat18:30 +818:35 +102
#25.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)18:3818:382
#25.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin18:4018:402
#25.3BHETBhestan18:4218:422
Xing
Sa
#25.4SCHSachin18:4618:462
#25.5MRLMaroli18:5118:512
Xing
Sa
#25.6NVSNavsari18:5718:572
Overtakes
Sa
#25.7GNSTGandhi Smriti19:0019:002
Xing
Sa
#25.8HXRHansapore19:0119:012
Xing
Sa
#25.9VDHVedchha19:0319:032
#25.10ACLAncheli19:0619:062
#25.11AMLAmalsad19:0919:092
#25.12BIMBilimora Junction19:1319:132
#25.13JRSJoravasan19:1619:162
Xing
Sa
#25.14DGIDungri19:2019:202
Xing
Sa
#25.15BLValsad19:2619:262
Xing
Sa
#25.16ATULAtul19:3119:312
Xing
Sa
#25.17PADPardi19:3419:342
#25.18UVDUdvada19:3919:392
#25.19BAGDBagwada19:4119:412
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#26VAPIVapi19:46 +2119:48 +222
#26.1KEBKarambeli19:5319:532
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#26.2BLDBhilad19:5719:572
Xing
Sa
#26.3SJNSanjan20:0620:062
#26.4UBRUmargam Road20:1120:112
Xing
Sa
#26.5BRRDBordi Road20:1420:142
#26.6GVDGholvad20:1820:182
#26.7DRDDahanu Road20:2720:272
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#26.8VGNVangaon20:3720:372
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#26.9BORBoisar20:4520:452
#26.10UOIUmroli20:4920:492
#26.11PLGPalghar20:5420:542
#26.12KLVKelve Road21:0121:012
Xing
Sa
#26.13SAHSaphale21:0621:062
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Sa
#26.14VTNVaitarna21:1221:122
#26.15VRVirar21:1921:192
#26.16NSPNalla Sopara21:2221:222
#26.17BSRVasai Road21:2621:262
#26.18NIGNaigaon21:2921:292
#26.19BYRBhayandar21:3321:332
#26.20MIRAMira Road21:3521:352
Xing
Sa
#26.21DICDahisar21:3821:382
#27BVIBorivali21:40 +1421:42 +142
#27.1KILEKandivli21:4821:482
#27.2MDDMalad21:5321:532
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#27.3GMNGoregaon21:5921:592
#27.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)22:0222:022
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#27.5JOSJogeshwari22:0622:062
#27.6ADHAndheri22:1122:112
#27.7VLPVille Parle22:1622:162
#27.8STCSanta Cruz22:2022:202
#28BDTSBandra Terminus22:25 +132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.