Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 06:23:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 06:23:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 691975-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2097954-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2176718-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2176710-0

12348/Rampurhat - Howrah (Shahid) Express
রামপুরহাট - হাওড়া (শহীদ) এক্সপ্রেস     रामपुरहाट - हावड़ा (शाहिद) एक्सप्रेस

RPH/Rampurhat --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (9h 32m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Dec 24, 2015 (09:49PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (15:51) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RPHRampurhat16:35 +431
#1.1XX-RPECRampurhat East Cabin16:3516:351
#1.2TPFTarapith Road16:4116:411
#1.3MLVMallarpur16:4616:461
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4GHLEGadadharpur16:5416:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#2SNTSainthia Junction17:00 +1:1217:01 +1:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
F
#2.1BSLEBataspur17:0717:071
#3AMPAhmadpur Junction17:12 +1:1217:13 +1:121
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KPLEKopai17:2217:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F
#4PNEPrantik17:28 +1:1617:29 +1:181
#5BHPBolpur Shantiniketan17:35 +1:1717:37 +1:171
#5.1BDHBhedia17:4417:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2PCQPichkurirdhal17:4817:481
#6GKHGuskara17:54 +1:2217:55 +1:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1NRXNoadar Dhal18:0018:001
#6.2BPSBanpas18:0618:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3JTLJhapater Dhal18:1118:111
#6.4XX-KANCKhana Chord Cabin18:1318:131
#6.5KANKhana Junction18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6TITTalit18:2218:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BWNBarddhaman Junction18:30 +1:2318:32 +1:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1GRPGangpur18:3718:371
#7.2SKGSaktigarh18:4118:411
#7.3PRAEPallaroad18:4518:451
#7.4CHCChanchai18:4818:481
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su Tu W
M Th Sa
#7.5MSAEMasagram Junction18:5018:501
#7.6NBAENabagram18:5318:531
#7.7JRAEJaugram18:5618:561
#7.8JPQJhapandanga18:5818:581
#7.9GRAEGurap19:0119:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.10HIHHajigarh19:0319:031
#7.11CRAECheragram Block Hut19:0519:051
#7.12SHBCSibaichandi19:0619:061
#7.13DNHLDhaniakhali Halt19:0819:081
#7.14BMAEBelmuri19:1019:101
Xing
Sa
#7.15PBZPorabazar19:1219:121
#7.16CDAEChandanpur19:1519:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th
Sa
#7.17MDSEMadhusudanpur19:1919:191
#7.18KQLSKamarkundu (lower)19:2119:211
#8KQUKamarkundu19:21 +1:2819:22 +1:281
#8.1BLAEBalarambati19:2519:251
#8.2MBEMirzapur Bankipur19:2819:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3BRPABaruipara19:3319:331
Xing
Tu
#8.4BPAEBegampur19:3919:391
#8.5JOXJanai Road19:4219:421
#8.6GBRAGobra19:4819:481
#8.7DKAEDankuni Junction19:5119:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8BZLBelanagar19:5719:571
#8.9BLYCBally Chord20:0120:011
#8.10BLYBally20:0120:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.11BEQBelur20:0520:051
#8.12LLHLiluah20:0720:071
#8.13LLHWLiluah Workshop20:0920:091
#8.14SYAELiluah Sorting20:0920:091
#8.15HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin20:1320:131
#8.16HJNHowrah Cabin20:1420:141
#9HWHHowrah Junction20:15 +1:001
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site