Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:26:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 15:26:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1993354-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2131081-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327298-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1707718-1

14707/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

BKN/Bikaner Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 15, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach till 31.03.2017 2. 2S Class available between Bikaner and Jodhpur
Wed Feb 22, 2017 (06:07PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:28) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (22 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
 A1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BKNBikaner Junction09:30 +11
#1.1UMSUdramsar09:4209:421
#1.2PAEPalana09:4909:491
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
M Th Sa
#2DSODeshnoke09:57 +1309:59 +141
#2.1SPOSurpura10:1110:111
Xing
Xing
M
W
#3NOKNokha10:25 +1710:27 +181
#3.1CLOChilo10:3910:391
#3.2SBLJShri Balaji10:4210:421
Xing
M Th
#3.3ALAIAlai10:5310:531
#3.4BWSBadwasi11:0011:001
#4NGONagaur11:13 +2311:18 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5MDWMarwar Mundwa11:31 +3011:33 +331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1KJWKhajwana12:0012:001
#5.2DSLDeswal12:1612:161
#5.3MCPEMarwar Chhapri12:3012:301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin12:3912:391
#6MTDMerta Road Junction12:42 +1112:47 +191
Xing
Th F
#6.1JOMJogi Magra12:5512:551
#7GOTNGotan13:02 +2513:04 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1KXGKharia Khangarh13:0813:081
#7.2UMEDUmed13:1613:161
#7.3SWFSathin Road13:2313:231
#7.4PPRPipar Road Junction13:2813:281
#7.5KSWKheri Salwa13:3313:331
#7.6AASAsaranada13:3913:391
#7.7JWLJajiwal13:4513:451
#7.8BNOBanar13:5013:501
#7.9JUCTJodhpur Cantt.13:5413:541
#8RKBRaikabag Palace Junction13:58 +3614:00 +371
#9JUJodhpur Junction14:15 +3114:30 +301
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#9.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi14:3314:331
#9.2BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi14:3314:331
Xing
W
#9.3BANEBasni14:3614:361
#9.4SZSalawas14:4514:451
#9.5HWTHanwant14:5314:531
#10LUNILuni Junction14:59 +3415:02 +341
#10.1RTRohat15:1415:141
#10.2PRDHPirdulesha Halt15:2315:231
#10.3KAIKairla15:2615:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W F
Tu
#11PMYPali Marwar15:40 +2815:45 +271
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#11.1BOMBomadra16:0916:091
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2RKZRajkiawas16:2916:291
Xing
Su
#12MJMarwar Junction16:52 +1016:57 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1AUWAAuwa17:0417:041
#12.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh17:1017:101
#12.3BWABhinwaliya17:1517:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SOSSomesar17:20 +1817:22 +221
#13.1JALJawali17:2817:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2BGPRBhagwanpura17:3417:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th F
W Sa
#14RANIRani17:40 +2917:42 +301
#14.1KZQKhimel17:4717:471
#15FAFalna17:54 +3717:56 +371
#15.1BRLYBiroliya18:0218:021
#16JWBJawai Bandh18:09 +4218:11 +431
#16.1MOIMori Bera18:1918:191
#16.2KTRKothar18:2418:241
#16.3NANANana18:2918:291
#16.4KVJKeshavganj18:3618:361
#17SOHSirohi Road18:43 +4918:45 +491
#17.1BNSBanas18:5418:541
#17.2SRPJSwarupGanj19:0219:021
#17.3BMNBhimana19:1019:101
#17.4KWIKivarli19:1719:171
#17.5MXOMorthala19:2219:221
#18ABRAbu Road19:25 +5119:35 +561
#18.1MAAMaval19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Th
M Sa
Su
#18.2SIMShri Amirgadh20:1520:151
#18.3SZASarotra Road20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4IQGIqbal Gadh20:4420:441
#18.5JTYJethi20:5720:571
#18.6CTTChitrasani21:0721:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.7KRJDKarjoda21:1921:191
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19PNUPalanpur Junction21:33 +421:35 +81
#19.1UMUmardashi21:4321:431
Xing
Su
#19.2CHPChhapi21:5121:511
#19.3DRWDharewada21:5821:581
#19.4SIDSiddhpur22:0422:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W F
Sa
#19.5KMLIKamli22:1022:101
Xing
Tu
#19.6UJAUnjha22:1722:171
Xing
M Tu Th
#19.7UARUnawa Aithor22:2222:221
Xing
F
#19.8BHUBhandu Motidau22:2822:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Th
#20MSHMahesana Junction22:38 +2422:40 +271
#20.1MSHMMahesana22:4022:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2SXSShobhasan22:4522:451
#20.3JDNJagudan22:5022:501
#20.4JDNMJagudan22:5022:501
#20.5UMNAmbliyasan22:5822:581
#20.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi23:0223:021
#20.7DNWDangarwa23:0623:061
#20.8GUSGhumasan23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su W
Su
Tu
#20.9JULJhulasan23:1323:131
Xing
F
#20.10PNPansar23:1523:151
#20.11ENIsand23:1723:171
#21KLLKalol Junction23:23 +2323:25 +241
#21.1SHRDSaij Sertha Road23:2923:291
#21.2KHDKhodiyar23:3423:341
#21.3CDKChandkhera Road23:3823:381
#21.4SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin23:3923:391
#21.5KLRDKali Road23:4023:401
#21.6SBISabarmati Junction23:4223:421
#21.7SBICSabarmati Bridge23:4323:431
#22SBTSabarmati Junction23:4423:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1SBICSabarmati Bridge23:5223:521
#22.2SBTASabarmati A Cabin00:0100:012
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su W
F Sa
#23ADIAhmedabad Junction00:35 +201:00 +42
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
M
#23.1KKFKankaria01:0201:022
#23.2KKECKankaria South01:0201:022
#23.3MANManinagar01:0301:032
#23.4VTAVatva01:0801:082
#23.5GERGeratpur01:1301:132
#23.6BJDBarejadi Nandej01:1601:162
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.7KANJKanij01:2001:202
#23.8NEPNenpur01:2301:232
#23.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road01:2701:272
Xing
Tu
#23.10GTEGothaj01:3501:352
Xing
M
#24NDNadiad Junction01:44 +1801:46 +182
#24.1UTDUtarsanda01:5001:502
#24.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25ANNDAnand Junction02:01 +2102:03 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
W
M W F
Su M Th
Tu
Su Tu Th Sa
#25.1VXDVadod02:1102:112
#25.2ADDAdas Road02:1602:162
#25.3VDAVasad Junction02:2202:222
Xing
Sa
#25.4NDRNandesari02:2902:292
#25.5RNORanoli02:3102:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.6KRCAKarachiya Yard02:3502:352
#25.7BJWBajva02:3802:382
#25.8BDAVadodara C Cabin02:3902:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin02:4602:462
#26BRCVadodara Junction02:47 +1602:52 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1VSVishvamitri02:5402:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2MPRMakarpura02:5802:582
#26.3VRMVarnama03:0103:012
#26.4ITAItola03:0403:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.5KSPRKashipura Sarar03:0603:062
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#26.6MYGMiyagam Karjan03:1103:112
#26.7LKDLakodra Dethan03:1603:162
Xing
Xing
M W
Su F
#26.8PLJPalej03:2103:212
Xing
Tu Sa
#26.9VREVarediya03:2503:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.10NIUNabipur03:2903:292
#26.11CVJChavaj03:3303:332
#27BHBharuch Junction03:37 +2403:39 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Th Sa
Su
M
Tu
#27.1CCTAConcor Depot03:4703:472
#27.2AKVAnkleshwar Junction03:4803:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Sa
W
Su F
M
Th
#27.3SNJLSanjali03:5403:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
Th
Su Tu F
#27.4PAOPanoli03:5803:582
Xing
Su W F
#27.5HATHathuran04:0204:022
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
Su M Th Sa
#27.6KSBKosamba Junction04:0604:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th
Su
F
#27.7KIMKim04:1404:142
Xing
Sa
#27.8KDSDKudsad04:1704:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.9SYNSayan04:2404:242
#27.10GTXGothangam04:2704:272
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
#27.11KSEKosad04:3004:302
#27.12URNUtran04:3304:332
Xing
F
#28STSurat04:37 +1404:42 +152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)04:4604:462
Xing
F
#28.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin04:4904:492
#28.3BHETBhestan04:5204:522
#28.4SCHSachin04:5704:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.5MRLMaroli05:0405:042
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
M Th Sa
#28.6NVSNavsari05:1305:132
#28.7GNSTGandhi Smriti05:1605:162
#28.8HXRHansapore05:1805:182
#28.9VDHVedchha05:2205:222
#28.10ACLAncheli05:2505:252
#28.11AMLAmalsad05:3005:302
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.12BIMBilimora Junction05:3505:352
#28.13JRSJoravasan05:3905:392
#28.14DGIDungri05:4505:452
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29BLValsad05:54 +1305:56 +182
#29.1ATULAtul06:0106:012
#29.2PADPardi06:0406:042
#29.3UVDUdvada06:0906:092
#29.4BAGDBagwada06:1106:112
#30VAPIVapi06:16 +2606:18 +272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#30.1KEBKarambeli06:2306:232
#30.2BLDBhilad06:2706:272
#30.3SJNSanjan06:3606:362
#30.4UBRUmargam Road06:4106:412
#30.5BRRDBordi Road06:4406:442
#30.6GVDGholvad06:4806:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu W
F
#30.7DRDDahanu Road06:5706:572
#30.8VGNVangaon07:0707:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su Tu W
#30.9BORBoisar07:1407:142
Xing
Th
#30.10UOIUmroli07:1807:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31PLGPalghar07:23 +2307:25 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#31.1KLVKelve Road07:3607:362
#31.2SAHSaphale07:4407:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.3VTNVaitarna07:5407:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4VRVirar08:0508:052
#31.5NSPNalla Sopara08:1008:102
Overtaken by
M Th
#31.6BSRVasai Road08:1608:162
#31.7NIGNaigaon08:2008:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.8BYRBhayandar08:2608:262
#31.9MIRAMira Road08:3108:312
Xing
Su M Th F
#31.10DICDahisar08:3508:352
#32BVIBorivali08:38 +708:40 +102
#32.1KILEKandivli08:4908:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2MDDMalad08:5508:552
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.3GMNGoregaon09:0409:042
#32.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)09:0809:082
Overtaken by
Su
#32.5JOSJogeshwari09:1409:142
#32.6ADHAndheri09:2009:202
#32.7VLPVille Parle09:2709:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.8STCSanta Cruz09:3309:332
#33BDTSBandra Terminus09:40 -62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site