Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:09:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:09:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1327298-0
Entry# 1707718-1
Entry# 1993354-0
Entry# 2003772-0

14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one -Extra 3AC coach from 01.12.2016 to 31.1.2017.
Tue Dec 27, 2016 (06:54PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:37) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.4/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus15:05 +01
#1.1STCSanta Cruz15:0915:091
#1.2VLPVille Parle15:1215:121
#1.3ADHAndheri15:1615:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4JOSJogeshwari15:1915:191
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)15:2215:221
#1.6GMNGoregaon15:2515:251
#1.7MDDMalad15:3015:301
#1.8KILEKandivli15:3315:331
#2BVIBorivali15:38 +415:40 +71
#2.1DICDahisar15:4215:421
Xing
Tu F
#2.2MIRAMira Road15:4615:461
Xing
Su W
#2.3BYRBhayandar15:4915:491
Xing
W
#2.4NIGNaigaon15:5415:541
#2.5BSRVasai Road15:5815:581
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara16:0216:021
Xing
Xing
M Tu
F
#2.7VRVirar16:0616:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
#2.8VTNVaitarna16:1516:151
Xing
Su
#2.9SAHSaphale16:2316:231
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#2.10KLVKelve Road16:2916:291
Xing
Su W Th Sa
#3PLGPalghar16:38 +416:40 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1UOIUmroli16:4516:451
#3.2BORBoisar16:4816:481
Xing
Tu
#3.3VGNVangaon16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
F
#3.4DRDDahanu Road17:0417:041
#3.5GVDGholvad17:1217:121
#3.6BRRDBordi Road17:1617:161
#3.7UBRUmargam Road17:1917:191
#3.8SJNSanjan17:2317:231
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#3.9BLDBhilad17:3217:321
#3.10KEBKarambeli17:3517:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4VAPIVapi17:40 +917:42 +101
#4.1BAGDBagwada17:5017:501
#4.2UVDUdvada17:5317:531
#4.3PADPardi18:0018:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
F
Th
#4.4ATULAtul18:0518:051
Xing
Su
#5BLValsad18:13 +318:15 +71
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5.1DGIDungri18:2318:231
Xing
Sa
#5.2JRSJoravasan18:2818:281
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BIMBilimora Junction18:3218:321
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AMLAmalsad18:3718:371
#5.5ACLAncheli18:4118:411
#5.6VDHVedchha18:4418:441
#5.7HXRHansapore18:4818:481
#5.8GNSTGandhi Smriti18:4918:491
#5.9NVSNavsari18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Tu
Th
M W
#5.10MRLMaroli19:0019:001
Xing
M
#5.11SCHSachin19:0619:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#5.12BHETBhestan19:1119:111
#5.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:1319:131
#5.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:1619:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
M
Su F
W
#6STSurat19:20 -119:25 +01
#6.1URNUtran19:2819:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2KSEKosad19:3119:311
#6.3GTXGothangam19:3419:341
#6.4SYNSayan19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
W
#6.5KDSDKudsad19:4419:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6KIMKim19:4619:461
Xing
F
#6.7KSBKosamba Junction19:5319:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu
Su W Th
#6.8HATHathuran19:5719:571
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#6.9PAOPanoli20:0020:001
#6.10SNJLSanjali20:0520:051
Xing
Su Tu Th
#6.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction20:1020:101
#6.12CCTAConcor Depot20:1020:101
#7BHBharuch Junction20:18 +1420:20 +141
#7.1CVJChavaj20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Th Sa
F
#7.2NIUNabipur20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3VREVarediya20:4320:431
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4PLJPalej20:5120:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5LKDLakodra Dethan20:5920:591
#7.6MYGMiyagam Karjan21:0921:091
Xing
M W F
#7.7KSPRKashipura Sarar21:1821:181
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
#7.8ITAItola21:2321:231
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
F
Tu Th Sa
F
#7.9VRMVarnama21:2821:281
#7.10MPRMakarpura21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
M Sa
F
#7.11VSVishvamitri21:4121:411
#8BRCVadodara Junction21:45 +1521:50 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#8.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:5121:511
#8.2BDAVadodara C Cabin21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3BJWBajva21:5721:571
#8.4KRCAKarachiya Yard22:0022:001
#8.5RNORanoli22:0322:031
#8.6NDRNandesari22:0522:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7VDAVasad Junction22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#8.8ADDAdas Road22:1522:151
#8.9VXDVadod22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9ANNDAnand Junction22:26 +1322:28 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
F
Tu
#9.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction22:3422:341
Xing
Sa
#9.2UTDUtarsanda22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#10NDNadiad Junction22:43 +1122:45 +111
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
W
#10.1GTEGothaj22:5922:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#10.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road23:1223:121
#10.3NEPNenpur23:1823:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4KANJKanij23:2323:231
Xing
Su
#10.5BJDBarejadi Nandej23:3023:301
#10.6GERGeratpur23:3523:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#10.7VTAVatva23:4323:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8MANManinagar23:5023:501
#10.9KKECKankaria South23:5223:521
#10.10KKFKankaria23:5223:521
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction23:55 +700:15 +171
#12SBISabarmati Junction00:30 +2300:32 +242
#12.1KLRDKali Road00:3500:352
#12.2SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin00:3600:362
#12.3CDKChandkhera Road00:3700:372
Xing
M Th
#12.4KHDKhodiyar00:4300:432
#12.5SHRDSaij Sertha Road00:5000:502
#13KLLKalol Junction00:55 +2900:57 +302
#13.1ENIsand01:0401:042
#13.2PNPansar01:0601:062
#13.3JULJhulasan01:0901:092
Xing
Tu F
#13.4GUSGhumasan01:1301:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5DNWDangarwa01:1701:172
Xing
W Sa
#13.6KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi01:2201:222
Xing
Th
#13.7UMNAmbliyasan01:2701:272
#13.8JDNMJagudan01:3601:362
#13.9JDNJagudan01:3601:362
Xing
Th
#13.10SXSShobhasan01:4201:422
#13.11MSHMMahesana01:4801:482
#14MSHMahesana Junction01:48 +2801:50 +312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#14.1BHUBhandu Motidau02:0502:052
Xing
Su W
#14.2UARUnawa Aithor02:1502:152
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3UJAUnjha02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Tu
Su
#14.4KMLIKamli02:3302:332
Xing
W
#14.5SIDSiddhpur02:4202:422
#14.6DRWDharewada02:5002:502
#14.7CHPChhapi03:0103:012
Xing
Su W F
#14.8UMUmardashi03:1303:132
#15PNUPalanpur Junction03:25 -103:28 +22
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
Su
W
#15.1KRJDKarjoda03:3503:352
#15.2CTTChitrasani03:4103:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu W
M
Sa
#15.3JTYJethi03:4603:462
#15.4IQGIqbal Gadh03:5303:532
#15.5SZASarotra Road04:0204:022
#15.6SIMShri Amirgadh04:0804:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7MAAMaval04:1704:172
#16ABRAbu Road04:28 +604:38 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
Su
W
#16.1MXOMorthala04:4104:412
#16.2KWIKivarli04:4704:472
#16.3BMNBhimana04:5404:542
#16.4SRPJSwarupGanj05:0205:022
#16.5BNSBanas05:1005:102
#17SOHSirohi Road05:20 +1905:22 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KVJKeshavganj05:2905:292
#17.2NANANana05:3605:362
#17.3KTRKothar05:4105:412
#17.4MOIMori Bera05:4605:462
#18JWBJawai Bandh05:54 +2305:56 +232
#18.1BRLYBiroliya06:0306:032
#19FAFalna06:09 +2706:11 +272
Xing
W
#19.1KZQKhimel06:1806:182
Xing
M W
#20RANIRani06:23 +2806:25 +282
Xing
Tu
#20.1BGPRBhagwanpura06:3106:312
#20.2JALJawali06:3706:372
Xing
Su M
#21SOSSomesar06:43 +2706:45 +262
#21.1BWABhinwaliya06:5606:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh07:0607:062
#21.3AUWAAuwa07:2007:202
#22MJMarwar Junction07:35 +307:40 +42
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Tu
W
#22.1RKZRajkiawas07:4807:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2BOMBomadra07:5607:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23PMYPali Marwar08:05 +2308:10 +242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1KAIKairla08:2108:212
#23.2PRDHPirdulesha Halt08:2408:242
#23.3RTRohat08:3108:312
#24LUNILuni Junction08:40 +2908:42 +302
#24.1HWTHanwant08:5308:532
#24.2SZSalawas09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3BANEBasni09:2409:242
#24.4BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:2909:292
#24.5CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi09:2909:292
#25JUJodhpur Junction09:35 +1609:50 +172
#26RKBRaikabag Palace Junction09:56 +2009:58 +212
#26.1JUCTJodhpur Cantt.10:0310:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2BNOBanar10:0910:092
#26.3JWLJajiwal10:1610:162
Xing
Th
#26.4AASAsaranada10:2410:242
#26.5KSWKheri Salwa10:3210:322
#26.6PPRPipar Road Junction10:3810:382
#26.7SWFSathin Road10:4610:462
Xing
F
#26.8UMEDUmed10:5510:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.9KXGKharia Khangarh11:0511:052
#27GOTNGotan11:11 +3611:13 +372
#27.1JOMJogi Magra11:2311:232
#28MTDMerta Road Junction11:34 +4111:39 +422
#28.1XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin11:4011:402
#28.2MCPEMarwar Chhapri11:4511:452
#28.3DSLDeswal11:5111:512
#28.4KJWKhajwana11:5811:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29MDWMarwar Mundwa12:11 +5212:13 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30NGONagaur12:29 +5412:34 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1BWSBadwasi12:5012:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2ALAIAlai12:5912:592
#30.3SBLJShri Balaji13:1113:112
#30.4CLOChilo13:1513:152
#31NOKNokha13:30 +4813:32 +502
#31.1SPOSurpura13:4913:492
#32DSODeshnoke14:03 +4814:05 +492
Xing
Tu Sa
#32.1PAEPalana14:3114:312
#32.2UMSUdramsar14:5614:562
#33BKNBikaner Junction15:35 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site