Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327298-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1707718-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2003772-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2261258-0

14708/Ranakpur Express (PT)
     राणकपुर एक्सप्रेस

BDTS/Bandra Terminus --> BKN/Bikaner Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one extra 3AC coach till 01.07.2017 ex BDTS and 30.06.2017 ex BKN
Thu May 25, 2017 (10:20PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (17:39) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; Runs with 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (55 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
S13
  9
S12
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 S7
 15
 S6
 16
 S5
 17
 S4
 18
 S3
 19
 S2
 20
 S1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BDTSBandra Terminus15:05 +01
#1.1STCSanta Cruz15:0915:091
#1.2VLPVille Parle15:1215:121
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3ADHAndheri15:1615:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.4JOSJogeshwari15:1915:191
#1.5RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)15:2215:221
#1.6GMNGoregaon15:2515:251
#1.7MDDMalad15:3015:301
#1.8KILEKandivli15:3315:331
#2BVIBorivali15:38 +015:40 +31
#2.1DICDahisar15:4215:421
Xing
Tu F
#2.2MIRAMira Road15:4615:461
Xing
Su W
#2.3BYRBhayandar15:4915:491
Xing
Xing
F
W
#2.4NIGNaigaon15:5415:541
#2.5BSRVasai Road15:5815:581
#2.6NSPNalla Sopara16:0216:021
Xing
M Tu
#2.7VRVirar16:0616:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
#2.8VTNVaitarna16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#2.9SAHSaphale16:2316:231
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#2.10KLVKelve Road16:2916:291
Xing
Xing
W
Su W Th Sa
#3PLGPalghar16:38 +516:40 +71
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1UOIUmroli16:4516:451
#3.2BORBoisar16:4816:481
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Th
Sa
#3.3VGNVangaon16:5516:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th
#3.4DRDDahanu Road17:0417:041
#3.5GVDGholvad17:1217:121
#3.6BRRDBordi Road17:1617:161
#3.7UBRUmargam Road17:1917:191
Overtakes
Su Tu
#3.8SJNSanjan17:2317:231
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.9BLDBhilad17:3217:321
#3.10KEBKarambeli17:3517:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4VAPIVapi17:40 +1317:42 +141
#4.1BAGDBagwada17:5017:501
#4.2UVDUdvada17:5317:531
Overtaken by
Su Tu
#4.3PADPardi18:0018:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W
F
Th
#4.4ATULAtul18:0518:051
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su
#5BLValsad18:13 +618:15 +111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5.1DGIDungri18:2318:231
Xing
Sa
#5.2JRSJoravasan18:2818:281
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3BIMBilimora Junction18:3218:321
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4AMLAmalsad18:3718:371
#5.5ACLAncheli18:4118:411
#5.6VDHVedchha18:4418:441
#5.7HXRHansapore18:4818:481
#5.8GNSTGandhi Smriti18:4918:491
#5.9NVSNavsari18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
Th
M W
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10MRLMaroli19:0019:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
Th
#5.11SCHSachin19:0619:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#5.12BHETBhestan19:1119:111
#5.13XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin19:1319:131
#5.14UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)19:1619:161
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
M
Tu
Th Sa
#6STSurat19:20 -119:25 +11
#6.1URNUtran19:2819:281
#6.2KSEKosad19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.3GTXGothangam19:3419:341
#6.4SYNSayan19:3719:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
#6.5KDSDKudsad19:4419:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6KIMKim19:4619:461
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#6.7KSBKosamba Junction19:5319:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W Th
Su W Th
#6.8HATHathuran19:5719:571
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Sa
Su
W
#6.9PAOPanoli20:0020:001
#6.10SNJLSanjali20:0520:051
Xing
Su M Th
#6.11AKVAnkleshwar Junction20:1020:101
#6.12CCTAConcor Depot20:1020:101
#7BHBharuch Junction20:18 +1520:20 +151
#7.1CVJChavaj20:2720:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Th Sa
Tu
#7.2NIUNabipur20:3520:351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3VREVarediya20:4320:431
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4PLJPalej20:5120:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5LKDLakodra Dethan20:5920:591
#7.6MYGMiyagam Karjan21:0921:091
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#7.7KSPRKashipura Sarar21:1821:181
#7.8ITAItola21:2321:231
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
F
Su
F
Su
#7.9VRMVarnama21:2821:281
Xing
Xing
M
W
#7.10MPRMakarpura21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
F
M Sa
#7.11VSVishvamitri21:4121:411
#8BRCVadodara Junction21:45 +1221:50 +151
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
F
#8.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin21:5421:541
#8.2BDAVadodara C Cabin21:5621:561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3BJWBajva21:5721:571
#8.4KRCAKarachiya Yard22:0022:001
#8.5RNORanoli22:0322:031
#8.6NDRNandesari22:0522:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.7VDAVasad Junction22:1122:111
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#8.8ADDAdas Road22:1522:151
#8.9VXDVadod22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9ANNDAnand Junction22:26 +1722:28 +171
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu
#9.1XX-ANNCAnand Chord Cabin22:2922:291
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#9.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction22:3422:341
Xing
Sa
#9.3UTDUtarsanda22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#10NDNadiad Junction22:43 +1722:45 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
#10.1GTEGothaj22:5922:591
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
#10.2MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road23:1223:121
#10.3NEPNenpur23:1823:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4KANJKanij23:2323:231
Xing
Su
#10.5BJDBarejadi Nandej23:2923:291
#10.6GERGeratpur23:3423:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu
M
F
Sa
#10.7VTAVatva23:4323:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.8MANManinagar23:5023:501
#10.9KKECKankaria South23:5223:521
#10.10KKFKankaria23:5223:521
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction23:55 +800:15 +151
#11.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin00:2500:252
#12SBISabarmati Junction00:30 +2400:32 +282
#12.1KLRDKali Road00:3500:352
#12.2CDKChandkhera Road00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W F
M Th
#12.3KHDBKhodiyar00:4300:432
#12.4SHRDSaij Sertha Road00:5000:502
#13KLLKalol Junction00:55 +3300:57 +342
#13.1ENBGIsand Bg01:0301:032
#13.2ENIsand01:0301:032
#13.3PNSRPansar Bg01:0601:062
#13.4PNPansar01:0601:062
#13.5JULJhulasan01:0801:082
Xing
Tu F
#13.6GUSGhumasan01:1201:122
#13.7GUSBGhumasan Bg01:1201:122
#13.8DNWDangarwa01:1601:162
Xing
W Sa
#13.9KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi01:2101:212
#13.10KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg01:2101:212
#13.11UMNAmbliyasan01:2601:262
Xing
Th
#13.12JDNMJagudan01:3401:342
#13.13JDNJagudan01:3401:342
Xing
Th
#13.14SXSShobhasan01:4001:402
#14MSHMahesana Junction01:46 +3101:48 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1BHUBhandu Motidau02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
#14.2UARUnawa Aithor02:1302:132
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3UJAUnjha02:2002:202
Xing
Su
#14.4KMLIKamli02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W
M Th Sa
#14.5SIDSiddhpur02:4102:412
#14.6DRWDharewada02:4902:492
#14.7CHPChhapi03:0103:012
Xing
Su W F
#14.8UMUmardashi03:1203:122
#15PNUPalanpur Junction03:25 +103:28 +32
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Sa
Su
W
#15.1KRJDKarjoda03:3503:352
#15.2CTTChitrasani03:4103:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu W
M
Sa
#15.3JTYJethi03:4603:462
Xing
Th
#15.4IQGIqbal Gadh03:5303:532
#15.5SZASarotra Road04:0204:022
Xing
M
#15.6SIMShri Amirgadh04:0804:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7MAAMaval04:1704:172
#16ABRAbu Road04:28 +604:38 +102
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
F
#16.1MXOMorthala04:4104:412
#16.2KWIKivarli04:4704:472
#16.3BMNBhimana04:5404:542
#16.4SRPJSwarupGanj05:0205:022
#16.5BNSBanas05:1005:102
#17SOHSirohi Road05:20 +1905:22 +192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1KVJKeshavganj05:2905:292
#17.2NANANana05:3605:362
#17.3KTRKothar05:4105:412
#17.4MOIMori Bera05:4605:462
#18JWBJawai Bandh05:54 +2605:56 +262
#18.1BRLYBiroliya06:0306:032
#19FAFalna06:09 +2706:11 +272
Xing
W
#19.1KZQKhimel06:1806:182
Xing
M W
#20RANIRani06:23 +2806:25 +282
Xing
Tu
#20.1BGPRBhagwanpura06:3106:312
#20.2JALJawali06:3706:372
Xing
Su M
#21SOSSomesar06:43 +3206:45 +322
#21.1BWABhinwaliya06:5606:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2BGGBanta Raghunathgarh07:0607:062
#21.3AUWAAuwa07:2007:202
#22MJMarwar Junction07:35 +307:40 +32
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
W
Tu
#22.1RKZRajkiawas07:4807:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2BOMBomadra07:5607:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23PMYPali Marwar08:05 +2208:10 +272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1KAIKairla08:2108:212
#23.2PRDHPir Dulle Shah Halt08:2408:242
#23.3RTRohat08:3108:312
#24LUNILuni Junction08:40 +3408:42 +352
#24.1HWTHanwant08:5308:532
#24.2SZSalawas09:0809:082
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3BANEBasni09:2409:242
#24.4BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi09:2909:292
#24.5CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi09:2909:292
#25JUJodhpur Junction09:35 +2109:50 +232
#26RKBRaikabag Palace Junction09:56 +2609:58 +292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1JUCTJodhpur Cantt.10:0310:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2BNOBanar10:0910:092
#26.3JWLJajiwal10:1610:162
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#26.4AASAsaranada10:2410:242
#26.5KSWKheri Salwa10:3210:322
#26.6PPRPipar Road Junction10:3810:382
#26.7SWFSathin Road10:4610:462
Xing
F
#26.8UMEDUmed10:5510:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.9KXGKharia Khangarh11:0511:052
#27GOTNGotan11:11 +4511:13 +462
#27.1JOMJogi Magra11:2311:232
#28MTDMerta Road Junction11:34 +4611:39 +462
#28.1XX-MTDBMerta Road Bypass Cabin11:4011:402
#28.2MCPEMarwar Chhapri11:4411:442
#28.3DSLDeswal11:5111:512
#28.4KJWKhajwana11:5811:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29MDWMarwar Mundwa12:11 +5612:13 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30NGONagaur12:29 +5812:34 +592
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1BWSBadwasi12:5012:502
#30.2ALAIAlai12:5912:592
#30.3SBLJShri Balaji13:1113:112
#30.4CLOChilo13:1513:152
#31NOKNokha13:30 +5113:32 +522
#31.1SPOSurpura13:4913:492
#32DSODeshnoke14:03 +5114:05 +512
Xing
Tu Sa
#32.1PAEPalana14:3114:312
#32.2UMSUdramsar14:5614:562
#33BKNBikaner Junction15:35 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.