Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:58:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

13304/Ranchi - Dhanbad InterCity Express (UnReserved)
     राँची - धनबाद इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (2h 58m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Apr 27, 2016 (09:14PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:26) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - poor (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
LDS
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RNCRanchi Junction18:15 +11
#1.1NKMNamkom18:2018:201
#1.2NKMSNamkom Military Siding18:2018:201
#1.3TISTatisilwai18:2718:271
#1.4GAGGangaghat18:3718:371
#1.5KWKCKherwa Kocha18:4818:481
Overtakes
W
#1.6JONJonha18:4918:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M W Sa
W Th Sa
#1.7KITAKita19:0819:081
#1.8SLFSilli19:1819:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2MURIMuri Junction19:25 +019:30 +21
#2.1THOTulin19:3819:381
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
#3JAAJhalida19:49 +019:50 +21
#3.1BKDRBegunkodar19:5519:551
#3.2KSXKotshila Junction20:0220:021
#3.3DRGUDamru Ghutu20:0720:071
Xing
Su M Tu
#3.4PNWPundag20:1320:131
#3.5RDFRadhagaon20:2320:231
#3.6BKCABokaro A Cabin20:2820:281
#4BKSCBokaro Steel City20:30 +020:35 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin20:4920:491
#4.2TKBTupkadih20:5320:531
#4.3RJBRajabera21:0721:071
Xing
Sa
#5CRPChandrapura Junction21:18 -921:20 +21
#5.1DUGDDugda Coal Washery21:2621:261
#5.2JNNAJamuniatanr Halt21:3121:311
#5.3JMXJamuni21:3321:331
#6PLJEPhulwartanr21:36 +421:38 +41
#6.1BDQBudora21:4121:411
#6.2TNOTundu21:4721:471
#6.3SZESonardih21:5021:501
#6.4TNJETentulla21:5721:571
#7KTHKatrasgarh22:00 +022:02 +11
#7.1ANJEAngarpathra Halt22:0622:061
#7.2SJASijua22:0922:091
#7.3BZSBansjora22:1622:161
#7.4BZEBaseria22:2122:211
#7.5KDSKusunda Junction22:2622:261
#8DHNDhanbad Junction22:35 -21
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site