Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:04:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:04:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1809534-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1833204-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2113413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2136528-0

12020/Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express
রাঁচি - হাওড়া শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     राँची - हावड़ा शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Snacks/Evening Tea/Dinner loaded in Muri
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (12:15AM)
Updated: Apr 06 2017 (21:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Single Rake.
Rating: 5.0/5 (89 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (15)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (15)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 E1
  3
 C7
  4
 C6
  5
 C5
  6
 C4
  7
 C3
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RNCRanchi Junction13:45 +31
#1.1NKMNamkom13:5013:501
#1.2NKMSNamkom Military Siding13:5013:501
#1.3TISTatisilwai13:5713:571
Xing
W
#1.4GAGGangaghat14:0614:061
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.5KWKCKherwa Kocha14:1714:171
#1.6JONJonha14:1814:181
#1.7KITAKita14:3714:371
#1.8SLFSilli14:4614:461
#2MURIMuri Junction14:53 +114:55 +21
Xing
Tu F
#2.1THOTulin15:0115:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2JAAJhalida15:1115:111
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3BKDRBegunkodar15:1715:171
#2.4KSXKotshila Junction15:2515:251
#2.5DRGUDamru Ghutu15:3115:311
#2.6PNWPundag15:3915:391
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7RDFRadhagaon15:5215:521
#2.8BKCABokaro A Cabin15:5715:571
#3BKSCBokaro Steel City16:00 -216:05 +11
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#3.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin16:1516:151
#3.2TKBTupkadih16:1816:181
#3.3RJBRajabera16:2716:271
#4CRPChandrapura Junction16:35 -216:37 +21
#4.1DNHDeonagar16:4116:411
#4.2DDGADugda16:4616:461
#4.3JNNAJamuniatanr Halt16:5016:501
#4.4JMXJamuni16:5416:541
#4.5PLJEPhulwartanr16:5816:581
#4.6BDQBudora16:5916:591
#4.7TNOTundu17:0317:031
Xing
Tu F
#4.8SZESonardih17:0517:051
#4.9TNJETentulla17:0917:091
#4.10KTHKatrasgarh17:1117:111
#4.11ANJEAngarpathra Halt17:1317:131
#4.12SJASijua17:1517:151
#4.13BZSBansjora17:1917:191
#4.14BZEBaseria17:2217:221
#4.15KDSKusunda Junction17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Sa
#5DHNDhanbad Junction17:31 +017:36 +11
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1DOKMDokra Halt17:4017:401
#5.2PKAPradhankhunta Junction17:4417:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3CAMChhota Ambana17:4817:481
Xing
M Tu
#5.4KAOKalubathan17:5617:561
#5.5TNWThapar Nagar18:0018:001
#5.6MMUMugma18:0418:041
#5.7KMMEKumardubi18:0818:081
#5.8BRRBarakar18:1018:101
#5.9ULTKulti18:1218:121
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.10STNSitarampur Junction18:1718:171
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.11BCQBarachak Junction18:2018:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
W
M Tu Th Sa
#6ASNAsansol Junction18:24 +718:26 +71
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
#6.1KPKKalipahari18:3018:301
#6.2NMCNimcha18:3418:341
#7RNGRaniGanj18:39 +618:40 +61
#7.1BQTBakhtarnagar18:4318:431
#7.2JUNCJunction Cabin ( Andal )18:4318:431
#7.3ETYDEmpty Yard ( Andal )18:4418:441
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4UDLWAndal West Cabin18:4518:451
#7.5UDLAndal Junction18:4518:451
#7.6LCABAndal Link Cabin18:4718:471
#7.7UDLEAndal East Cabin18:4718:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.8INTYAndal Inter Yard Cabin18:4818:481
#7.9EOCAndal East Outer Cabin18:4918:491
#7.10POLPinjrapol18:5018:501
#7.11OYRWaria18:5118:511
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#7.12DCOPDurgapur Coke Oven Plant18:5618:561
#8DGRDurgapur18:58 +319:00 +31
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1RBHRajbandh19:0719:071
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2PANPanagarh19:1319:131
#8.3MNAEMankar19:2119:211
#8.4PAJParaj19:2819:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
F
M Th Sa
#8.5GLIGalsi19:3319:331
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.6INCIIshan Chandi Halt19:3919:391
#8.7KANLKhana Link Cabin19:3919:391
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.8KANKhana Junction19:4119:411
#8.9TITTalit19:4619:461
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M W Th
M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#8.10BWNBarddhaman Junction19:5219:521
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
#8.11GRPGangpur19:5819:581
#8.12SKGSaktigarh20:0220:021
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.13PRAEPallaroad20:0620:061
#8.14CHCChanchai20:0920:091
Xing
Tu
#8.15MSAEMasagram Junction20:1120:111
#8.16NBAENabagram20:1420:141
#8.17JRAEJaugram20:1720:171
#8.18JPQJhapandanga20:1920:191
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.19GRAEGurap20:2320:231
#8.20HIHHajigarh20:2420:241
#8.21CRAECheragram Block Hut20:2620:261
#8.22SHBCSibaichandi20:2820:281
#8.23DNHLDhaniakhali Halt20:3020:301
#8.24BMAEBelmuri20:3220:321
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.25PBZPorabazar20:3320:331
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.26CDAEChandanpur20:3720:371
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
M
#8.27MDSEMadhusudanpur20:4120:411
#8.28KQLSKamarkundu (lower)20:4320:431
#8.29KQUKamarkundu20:4320:431
#8.30BLAEBalarambati20:4420:441
#8.31MBEMirzapur Bankipur20:4620:461
#8.32BRPABaruipara20:4920:491
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.33BPAEBegampur20:5220:521
#8.34JOXJanai Road20:5320:531
#8.35GBRAGobra20:5620:561
#8.36DKAEDankuni Junction20:5820:581
#8.37BZLBelanagar21:0121:011
#8.38BLYCBally Chord21:0321:031
#8.39BLYBally21:0321:031
#8.40BEQBelur21:0521:051
#8.41LLHLiluah21:0621:061
#8.42LLHWLiluah Workshop21:0721:071
#8.43SYAELiluah Sorting21:0721:071
#8.44HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin21:0921:091
#8.45HJNHowrah Cabin21:0921:091
#9HWHHowrah Junction21:10 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site