Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:02:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:02:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1606612-0
Entry# 1758950-0
Entry# 1991988-0
Entry# 2055462-0

18609/Ranchi - Mumbai LTT Express
रांची - मुंबई लोकमान्य टिळक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस     राँची - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sat Jul 05, 2014 (08:34PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (22:51) by Mumbai the First WiFi Enabled City of India^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22845/22846Hatia-Pune Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
S13
 17
 A1
 18
 B1
 19
 B2
 20
 B3
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RNCRanchi Junction21:05 +11
#1.1NKMNamkom21:1021:101
#1.2NKMSNamkom Military Siding21:1021:101
#1.3TISTatisilwai21:1721:171
#1.4GAGGangaghat21:2721:271
#1.5KWKCKherwa Kocha21:3821:381
#1.6JONJonha21:3921:391
#1.7KITAKita21:5821:581
#1.8SLFSilli22:0822:081
#2MURIMuri Junction22:15 +122:20 +11
#2.1THOTulin22:2622:261
Xing
W
#2.2JAAJhalida22:3422:341
#2.3BKDRBegunkodar22:4022:401
#2.4KSXKotshila Junction22:4822:481
#2.5DRGUDamru Ghutu22:5422:541
#2.6PNWPundag23:0123:011
#2.7RDFRadhagaon23:1223:121
#2.8BKCABokaro A Cabin23:1723:171
#3BKSCBokaro Steel City23:20 +023:30 +11
#3.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin23:3923:391
#3.2TKBTupkadih23:4223:421
#3.3RJBRajabera23:5023:501
#4CRPChandrapura Junction23:57 +423:59 +71
#4.1TELOTelo00:0800:082
#5GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction00:20 +2100:30 +222
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#5.1BLMEBholidih00:3300:332
#5.2NMGNimiaghat00:3700:372
Xing
Th
#5.3XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin00:4200:422
#5.4PNMEParasnath00:4200:422
#5.5XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin00:4200:422
#5.6CEMEChegro00:4500:452
#5.7CDBChaudhribandh00:4800:482
#5.8KRMBKarmabad00:5100:512
#5.9CCKChichaki00:5300:532
#5.10GRBHGarea Bihar00:5700:572
Xing
Th
#6HZDHazaribagh Road01:00 +3001:02 +302
#6.1KSHRKeshwari01:0501:052
#6.2CBHChaube01:1001:102
Xing
Th
#6.3DSMEDasara01:1401:142
#6.4PSBParsabad01:1901:192
#6.5YDDYadudih01:2301:232
#6.6SMNDSarmatanr01:2601:262
#6.7HREHirodih01:3201:322
#6.8LRBLarabad01:3601:362
#7KQRKoderma Junction01:39 +3401:41 +342
#7.1GJDGujhandi01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#7.2LBZLalbag Block Hut01:5501:552
#7.3DLWDilwa02:0002:002
#7.4NGYNath Ganj02:0702:072
#7.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.02:0902:092
Xing
Th
#7.6YGMYadugram Block Hut02:1502:152
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
#7.7GAPGurpa02:1802:182
Xing
Th
#7.8PRPPaharpur02:3202:322
#7.9BNSLBansinala Halt02:4002:402
#7.10TKNTankuppa02:4702:472
Xing
Th
#7.11BNFBandhua02:5602:562
#7.12MPOManpur Junction03:0403:042
#7.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt03:0603:062
#8GAYAGaya Junction03:10 +2403:15 +252
#8.1WCBGaya West Cabin03:1703:172
#8.2KSTAKastha03:2103:212
#8.3PRYParaiya03:2703:272
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.4GRRUGuraru03:3103:312
Xing
Th
#8.5IMGEIsmailpur03:3703:372
Xing
Th
#8.6RFJRafiGanj03:4403:442
#8.7DORDDeo Road03:4903:492
Xing
Th
#8.8JHNJakhim03:5203:522
#8.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa03:5703:572
#8.10PESPhesar04:0004:002
#9AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road04:07 +4404:09 +442
#9.1CPBHChiraila04:1404:142
#9.2SEBSon Nagar Junction04:1904:192
#9.3ADSRAdvance Starter04:2304:232
#10DOSDehri On Sone04:24 +5604:26 +562
#10.1PHEPahaleja Halt04:3004:302
Xing
Th
#10.2KWDKarwandia04:3404:342
Xing
Th
#11SSMSasaram Junction04:40 +1:0004:41 +1:012
Xing
Th
#11.1KMGEKumahu04:4704:472
#11.2SSGShiu Sagar Road04:5104:512
#11.3KVDKhurmabad Road04:5504:552
#11.4KTQKudra04:5904:592
#11.5PSEPusauli05:0505:052
Xing
Th
#11.6MTGEMuthani05:1105:112
#12BBUBhabua Road05:15 +1:0805:17 +1:082
#12.1DGODurgauti05:3205:322
Xing
Th
#12.2DCXDhanaichha05:4105:412
#12.3KMSKaramnasa05:5205:522
Xing
Th
#12.4SYJSaidraja06:0606:062
#12.5CDMRChandauli Majhwar06:2006:202
#12.6GAQGanj Khawaja06:3506:352
#12.7FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai06:3906:392
#12.8JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai06:4206:422
Xing
Th
#13MGSMughal Sarai Junction06:50 +4007:00 +562
#13.1NEWCNew West Cabin07:0307:032
#13.2BHBVBlock Hut B07:0807:082
#13.3VYNVyasnagar07:1807:182
Xing
Th
#13.4BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt07:2607:262
#13.5KEIKashi07:3207:322
#14BSBVaranasi Junction07:45 +5408:00 +532
#14.1MUVManduadih08:0508:052
Xing
Th
#14.2DLWSDiesel Locomotive Works Rly Siding Varanasi08:0708:072
#14.3BHLPBhulanpur08:0908:092
#14.4HDTHardattpur08:1708:172
Xing
Th
#14.5RTBRaja Talab08:2608:262
#14.6BRWHBaherwa Halt08:3408:342
#14.7NTUNigatpur08:3908:392
#14.8KWHKachhwa Road08:4708:472
Xing
Th
#14.9KFKKatka08:5708:572
#14.10MBSMadhosingh09:1009:102
#14.11AHMAhimanpur09:1609:162
#14.12ALMWAlmaw09:2409:242
Xing
Th
#14.13SJGHSarai Jagdish09:3909:392
#14.14JGGJangiganj09:4109:412
#15GYNGyanpur Road09:47 +1:1309:48 +1:192
#15.1ATRRAtraura09:5409:542
#15.2BYHBhiti10:0110:012
#15.3HDKHandia Khas10:1910:192
#15.4SDCSaidabad10:3610:362
#15.5RTRRamnathpur11:0011:002
#15.6JIJhusi11:2511:252
Xing
Th
#15.7DRGJDaraganj11:3411:342
Xing
Th
#15.8ALYAllahabad City11:4511:452
#16ALDAllahabad Junction11:50 +1:2212:20 +1:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
Th
#16.1NYNNaini Junction12:2812:282
#16.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin12:3312:332
#16.3IDGJIradatganj12:3912:392
#16.4JSRJasra12:4612:462
#16.5MFXMadaraha12:5212:522
#16.6LOGLohgara12:5912:592
#16.7SRJShankargarh13:1113:112
#16.8MJHRMajhiari13:2113:212
#16.9BRGBargarh13:2913:292
#16.10KTDDKataiya Dandi13:3613:362
#16.11DBRDabhaura13:4713:472
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#16.12PNHIPanhai14:0014:002
#16.13MKPManikpur Junction14:1314:132
Xing
Th
#16.14BNSPBansapahar14:1614:162
#16.15BQFBarah Muafi14:2114:212
Xing
Th
#16.16MKDMarkundi14:3114:312
#16.17TKYRTikaria14:3914:392
Xing
Th
#16.18EDAItwan Dundaila14:4814:482
#16.19MJGMajhagawan14:5414:542
#16.20CTHRChitahra15:0015:002
#16.21KTHAKhutaha15:0915:092
#16.22JTWJaitwar15:1715:172
#16.23HATIHati15:2515:252
#16.24SAGMSagma15:3215:322
#17STASatna Junction15:40 +1:5315:50 +1:522
Xing
Th
#17.1LGCELagargawan15:5815:582
#17.2UHRUnchhera16:0516:052
Xing
Th
#17.3MYRMaihar16:1516:152
#17.4BUUBhadanpur16:2516:252
Xing
Th
#17.5UDRAmdara16:3416:342
#17.6PKRDPakaria Road16:4116:412
Overtakes
Th
#17.7JKEJukehi16:4816:482
#17.8PTWAPatwara16:5416:542
#18KTEKatni Junction17:00 +2:1617:05 +2:162
#18.1KTESKatni South17:0817:082
#18.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road17:1317:132
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#18.3NWRNiwar17:2517:252
Xing
Th
#18.4SNRRSansarpur17:3617:362
#18.5SBDSleemanabad Road17:4617:462
Overtaken by
Th
#18.6DDCEDundi18:0118:012
Xing
Th
#18.7SHRSihora Road18:2318:232
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#18.8GSPRGosalpur18:3918:392
Xing
Th
#18.9DOEDeori18:5518:552
Xing
Th
#18.10ADTLAdhartal19:0819:082
#19JBPJabalpur Junction19:20 +1:3219:30 +1:352
Xing
Th
#19.1MMLMadan Mahal19:3319:332
#19.2KEQKachhpura19:3519:352
#19.3BRGTBheraghat19:4319:432
#19.4BHTNBhitoni19:5419:542
Xing
Th
#19.5BMRBikrampur20:0420:042
Xing
Th
#19.6SRIDShridham20:1320:132
Xing
Th
#19.7KKBKarak Bel20:2620:262
#19.8BELDBelkhera20:3020:302
#19.9GPCGhatpindrai20:3420:342
#20NUNarsinghpur20:39 +1:3920:41 +1:402
Xing
Th
#20.1KYKareli20:5520:552
Xing
Th
#20.2KFYKarapgaon21:0221:022
#20.3BNEBohani21:0821:082
Xing
Th
#20.4GARGadarwara21:2021:202
Xing
Th
#20.5SCKRSalichauka Road21:3221:322
#20.6JHTJunehta21:4121:412
#20.7BKHBankhedi21:4621:462
Xing
Th
#21PPIPipariya22:03 +1:4322:05 +1:442
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#21.1SXFSobhapur22:1722:172
Xing
Th
#21.2SGPSohagpur22:2922:292
#21.3GMDGuramkhedi22:4222:422
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Th
#21.4BGTABagratawa23:0023:002
#21.5SQLSontalai23:0923:092
#21.6GROGurra23:2123:212
Xing
Th
#22ETItarsi Junction23:35 +1:3623:45 +1:532
Xing
Th
#22.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard23:4623:462
#22.2JUHJujharpur Cabin23:4623:462
#22.3ETBItarsi B Cabin23:5023:502
#22.4DRADularia23:5623:562
#22.5KTZKhutwansa00:0100:013
Xing
F
#22.6DKIDharamkundi00:0800:083
#22.7BPFBanapura00:1500:153
Xing
F
#22.8BIFBhaironpur00:2200:223
#22.9PGLPagdhal00:2800:283
#22.10CGOChhidgaon00:3200:323
Xing
F
#22.11TBNTimarni00:4000:403
Xing
F
#22.12CRKCharkhera00:4700:473
#22.13HDHarda00:5300:533
Overtakes
F
#22.14PALPalasner01:0001:003
#22.15MUOMasangaon01:0501:053
#22.16BRIBhiringi01:1001:103
#22.17KROKurawan01:1601:163
#22.18KKNKhirkiya01:2201:223
#22.19DRHIDagarhkeri01:3101:313
#22.20BRUDBarud01:4001:403
Xing
Xing
F
F
#22.21CAERChhanera01:4901:493
#22.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd01:5601:563
#22.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari02:0502:053
#22.24TLVTalvadiya Junction02:1602:163
Xing
F
#22.25MTAMathela02:2302:233
#23KNWKhandwa Junction02:30 +1:2702:35 +1:293
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
#23.1KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard02:3602:363
#23.2BRGJBargaon Gujar02:3902:393
Xing
F
#23.3BMABagmar02:4402:443
#23.4KDKKohdad02:4702:473
#23.5DGNDongargaon02:5302:533
#23.6SXASagphata02:5902:593
#23.7MWAMandwa03:0303:033
#23.8NPNRNepanagar03:0803:083
#23.9CDIChandni03:1303:133
Xing
F
#23.10AGQAsirgarh Road03:2103:213
#23.11BAUBurhanpur03:2803:283
Xing
F
#23.12WGAWaghoda03:3603:363
#23.13RVRaver03:4403:443
#23.14NBNimbhora03:5103:513
#23.15SAVSavda03:5803:583
#23.16DSKDuskheda04:0504:053
#23.17BSBNBhusaval B Cabin04:0704:073
#23.18BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard04:0804:083
#23.19BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard04:0904:093
#24BSLBhusaval Junction04:10 +1:3404:20 +1:363
Xing
Xing
F
F
#24.1BDIBhadli04:2904:293
Xing
F
#24.2TRWTarsod04:3204:323
#24.3JLJalgaon Junction04:3804:383
Xing
Xing
F
F
#24.4SSShirsoli04:4604:463
#24.5MWDMhasavad04:5304:533
Xing
F
#24.6MYJMaheji05:0205:023
#24.7PHQPardhande05:0705:073
Xing
F
#24.8PCPachora Junction05:1305:133
#24.9GAAGalan05:2005:203
Xing
F
#24.10NGDNagardevla05:2705:273
#24.11KJKajgaon05:3205:323
#24.12VGLVaghli05:3905:393
Xing
F
#24.13CSNChalisgaon Junction05:4605:463
Xing
Xing
F
F
#24.14HPRHirapur05:5105:513
#24.15RHNERohini05:5805:583
#24.16NINaydongri06:0106:013
Xing
F
#24.17PKEPimpar Khed06:0906:093
#24.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)06:1606:163
#24.19NGNNandgaon06:1606:163
#24.20PJNPanjhan06:2106:213
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
F
#24.21HSLHisvahal06:2506:253
#24.22PNVPanevadi06:3106:313
Xing
F
#25MMRManmad Junction06:35 +1:5106:40 +1:573
#25.1SUMSummit06:5206:523
#25.2LSLasalgaon07:0307:033
#25.3UGNUgaon07:1307:133
#25.4NRNiphad07:1907:193
#25.5KBSNKasbe Sukene07:2507:253
#25.6KWKhervadi07:3107:313
#25.7ODHAOdha07:3807:383
#26NKNasik Road07:49 +1:4707:50 +1:493
#26.1DVLDevlali07:5907:593
#26.2LTLahavit08:1108:113
Xing
F
#26.3AVAsvali08:3008:303
#26.4PIPadli08:4308:433
Xing
F
#26.5GOGhoti08:5608:563
Xing
F
#26.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard09:0709:073
#27IGPIgatpuri09:09 +1:2109:10 +1:313
Xing
F
#27.1TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 209:1909:193
#27.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 309:2409:243
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
F
#27.3KSRAKasara09:2909:293
Xing
F
#27.4OMBOombermali09:3809:383
#27.5KEKhardi09:4609:463
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
F
F
F
#27.6THSThansit09:5409:543
#27.7ATGAtgaon10:0210:023
Xing
F
#27.8ASOAsangaon10:1510:153
#27.9VSDVasind10:2310:233
#27.10KDVKhadavli10:3310:333
#27.11TLATitvala10:4310:433
#27.12ABYAmbivli10:4910:493
#27.13SHADShahad10:5310:533
#28KYNKalyan Junction10:57 +1:3811:00 +1:353
#28.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)11:0211:023
#28.2THKThakurli11:0711:073
#28.3DIDombivli11:1111:113
#28.4KOPRKopar11:1311:133
Xing
F
#28.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin11:1911:193
#28.6DIVADiva Junction11:2211:223
Xing
F
#28.7PSKTParsik Tunnel11:3011:303
#28.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin11:3211:323
Xing
F
#28.9TNAThane11:3611:363
Xing
F
#28.10MLNDMulund11:4111:413
#28.11CRNMMulund Depot11:4311:433
Xing
F
#28.12NHUNahur11:4411:443
#28.13BNDBhandup11:4711:473
#28.14KJMGKanjur Marg11:5111:513
Xing
F
#28.15VKVikhroli11:5411:543
#28.16GCGhatkopar12:0012:003
#28.17VVHVidyavihar12:0312:033
#29LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus12:05 +1:223
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site