Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1463586-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1785202-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1881634-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2197050-1

12439/Ranchi - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Bokaro Steel City)
     राँची - नई दिल्ली राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (बोकारो स्टील सिटी के रास्ते)

RNC/Ranchi Junction --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 17, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
----
Sat Sep 03, 2016 (06:55PM)
Updated: Nov 03 2016 (14:23) by Himanshu Sharma*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 4.3/5 (72 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - good (13)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B9
  3
 B8
  4
 B7
  5
 B6
  6
 B5
  7
 B4
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 PC
 12
 A6
 13
 A5
 14
 A4
 15
 A3
 16
 A2
 17
 A1
 18
 H1
 19
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RNCRanchi Junction17:55 +01
#1.1NKMNamkom17:5917:591
#1.2NKMSNamkom Military Siding18:0018:001
#1.3TISTatisilwai18:0618:061
#1.4GAGGangaghat18:1518:151
#1.5KWKCKherwa Kocha18:2518:251
#1.6JONJonha18:2618:261
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W
#1.7KITAKita18:4418:441
Xing
W Sa
#1.8SLFSilli18:5218:521
#1.9MURIMuri Junction18:5918:591
#1.10THOTulin19:0419:041
Xing
W Sa
#1.11JAAJhalida19:1219:121
#1.12BKDRBegunkodar19:1819:181
#1.13KSXKotshila Junction19:2519:251
#1.14DRGUDamru Ghutu19:3019:301
#1.15PNWPundag19:3719:371
#1.16RDFRadhagaon19:4819:481
#1.17BKCABokaro A Cabin19:5219:521
#2BKSCBokaro Steel City19:55 +520:00 +61
Xing
W Sa
#2.1BKSNBokaro North Cabin20:0920:091
#2.2TKBTupkadih20:1220:121
#2.3RJBRajabera20:2020:201
#2.4CRPChandrapura Junction20:2820:281
#2.5TELOTelo20:4120:411
#2.6GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh20:5921:001
Overtakes
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#2.7BLMEBholidih21:0321:031
#2.8NMGNimiaghat21:0721:071
#2.9XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin21:1221:121
#2.10PNMEParasnath21:1321:131
#2.11XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin21:1321:131
#2.12CEMEChegro21:1621:161
#2.13CDBChaudhribandh21:1921:191
#2.14KRMBKarmabad21:2221:221
#2.15CCKChichaki21:2521:251
#2.16GRBHGarea Bihar21:2821:281
#2.17HZDHazaribagh Road21:3221:321
#2.18KSHRKeshwari21:3421:341
#2.19CBHChaube21:3921:391
#2.20DSMEDasara21:4321:431
#2.21PSBParsabad21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
W Sa
W Sa
#2.22YDDYadudih21:5121:511
#2.23SMNDSarmatanr21:5421:541
#2.24HREHirodih21:5921:591
#2.25LRBLarabad22:0322:031
#3KQRKoderma Junction22:06 +322:08 +61
Xing
W Sa
#3.1GJDGujhandi22:1922:191
#3.2LBZLalbag Block Hut22:2122:211
#3.3DLWDilwa22:2622:261
Xing
W Sa
#3.4NGYNath Ganj22:3222:321
#3.5BSCPBaskatwa B. H.22:3422:341
#3.6YGMYadugram Block Hut22:3922:391
#3.7GAPGurpa22:4222:421
Xing
W Sa
#3.8PRPPaharpur22:5522:551
#3.9BNSLBansinala Halt23:0123:011
#3.10TKNTankuppa23:0823:081
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#3.11BNFBandhua23:1623:161
#3.12MPOManpur Junction23:2423:241
#3.13SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt23:2523:251
Xing
W Sa
#4GAYAGaya Junction23:29 -423:32 +21
#4.1WCBGaya West Cabin23:3423:341
#4.2KSTAKastha23:3723:371
#4.3PRYParaiya23:4123:411
#4.4GRRUGuraru23:4423:441
#4.5IMGEIsmailpur23:4823:481
Xing
Sa
#4.6RFJRafiGanj23:5323:531
Xing
Sa
#4.7DORDDeo Road23:5723:571
#4.8JHNJakhim23:5923:591
#4.9BHKHBaghoi Kusa00:0300:032
#4.10PESPhesar00:0600:062
Xing
Su Th
#4.11AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road00:1100:112
#4.12CPBHChiraila00:1400:142
#4.13SEBSon Nagar Junction00:1700:172
Overtakes
Su Th
#4.14ADSRAdvance Starter00:1900:192
Overtakes
Su Th
#5DOSDehri On Sone00:20 +1100:22 +112
#5.1PHEPahaleja Halt00:2500:252
#5.2KWDKarwandia00:2900:292
#5.3SSMSasaram Junction00:3500:352
#5.4KMGEKumahu00:4000:402
Xing
Su Th
#5.5SSGShiu Sagar Road00:4400:442
#5.6KVDKhurmabad Road00:4800:482
Xing
Su Th
#5.7KTQKudra00:5300:532
#5.8PSEPusauli00:5900:592
#5.9MTGEMuthani01:0501:052
#5.10BBUBhabua Road01:0801:082
#5.11DGODurgauti01:1501:152
#5.12DCXDhanaichha01:1901:192
#5.13KMSKaramnasa01:2301:232
#5.14SYJSaidraja01:2901:292
Overtakes
Su
#5.15CDMRChandauli Majhwar01:3501:352
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Su Th
#5.16GAQGanj Khawaja01:4101:412
#5.17FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai01:4201:422
#5.18JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai01:4401:442
#6MGSMughal Sarai Junction01:47 +201:57 +62
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Su Th
#6.1NEWCNew West Cabin01:5801:582
Xing
Su Th
#6.2JEPJeonathpur02:0202:022
#6.3ARWAhraura Road02:0602:062
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Th
Th
#6.4KYTKailahat02:1202:122
#6.5CARChunar Junction02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#6.6DAPDagmagpur02:2302:232
Xing
Su Th
#6.7PREPahara02:2802:282
Xing
Su Th
#6.8JHGJhingura02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su
#6.9MZPMirzapur02:3902:392
#6.10BDLVindhyachal02:4302:432
#6.11BEOBirohe02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#6.12GAEGaipura02:5102:512
#6.13JIAJigna02:5602:562
#6.14MNFManda Road03:0103:012
Xing
Su Th
#6.15UNDUnchdih03:0703:072
#6.16MJAMeja Road03:1203:122
#6.17BEPBheerpur03:1903:192
#6.18KCNKarchana03:2503:252
#6.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)03:3103:312
#6.20NYNNaini Junction03:3203:322
Xing
Su Th
#6.21ALDAllahabad Junction03:3703:372
Overtakes
Su Th
#6.22SFGSubedarGanj03:4003:402
Xing
Su Th
#6.23BMUBamhrauli03:4303:432
Xing
Su
#6.24MREManauri03:4903:492
#6.25SYWNSaiyid Sarawan03:5203:522
Xing
Th
#6.26MNJManoharGanj03:5703:572
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
#6.27BREBharwari04:0204:022
#6.28BDNPBidanpur04:0404:042
#6.29SJTShujaatpur04:0804:082
Xing
Su Th
#6.30SROSirathu04:1504:152
Xing
Su Th
#6.31ASCEAthsarai04:1904:192
#6.32KUWKanwar04:2304:232
Xing
Su Th
#6.33KTCEKatoghan04:2704:272
#6.34KGAKhaga04:3104:312
#6.35SNIESath Naraini04:3604:362
#6.36RUBRasulabad04:4104:412
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su Th
#6.37FYZFaizullapur04:4704:472
Xing
Su Th
#6.38RAMARamva04:5004:502
Xing
Th
#6.39FTPFatehpur04:5404:542
Xing
Su Th
#6.40KKSKurasti Kalan04:5904:592
Xing
Th
#6.41MWHMalwan05:0505:052
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#6.42KSQKanspur Gugauli05:0905:092
#6.43BKOBindki Road05:1505:152
#6.44AUNGAung05:1805:182
Xing
Su Th
#6.45KBNKarbigwan05:2305:232
#6.46PMPRPrempur05:2605:262
#6.47SSLSirsaul05:3005:302
#6.48RXMRooma05:3505:352
#6.49CHKChakeri05:3805:382
#6.50CNBIChandari05:4205:422
#7CNBKanpur Central05:45 +2505:50 +272
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#7.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard05:5105:512
#7.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin05:5205:522
#7.3CPNLKanpur C Panel05:5205:522
#7.4GOYGovindpuri Junction05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#7.5PNKPanki05:5805:582
#7.6BPUBhaupur06:0506:052
Xing
Su Th
#7.7MTOMaitha06:1206:122
#7.8RMWRoshan Mau06:1506:152
#7.9RURARura06:2006:202
#7.10AAPAmbiapur06:2606:262
Xing
Su Th
#7.11JJKJhinjhak06:3306:332
Overtaken by
Th
#7.12PJYPara Jani Halt06:3706:372
Xing
Su
#7.13KNSKanchausi06:4106:412
#7.14PHDPhaphund06:4706:472
#7.15PATAPata06:5206:522
#7.16ULDAchalda06:5806:582
#7.17GHSRGhasara Halt07:0207:022
#7.18SHWSamhon07:0407:042
Xing
Su Th
#7.19BNTBharthana07:1107:112
#7.20EKLEkdil07:1807:182
#7.21ETWEtawah Junction07:2507:252
#7.22SBSarai Bhopat07:3107:312
#7.23JGRJaswantnagar07:3607:362
#7.24BBLBalrai07:4207:422
Xing
Su Th
#7.25BDNBhadan07:4907:492
Xing
Su Th
#7.26KAAKaurara07:5507:552
#7.27SKBShikohabad Junction08:0308:032
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
#7.28MNRMakkhanpur08:0908:092
#7.29FZDFirozabad08:1608:162
#7.30HNGHirangaon08:2208:222
#7.31TDLTundla Junction08:2808:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Su Th
#7.32MTIMitawali08:3208:322
#7.33BRNBarhan Junction08:3808:382
Xing
Su Th
#7.34CMRChamrola08:4208:422
Overtakes
Su Th
#7.35JLSJalesar Road08:4708:472
Xing
Th
#7.36PORAPora08:5308:532
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Th
#7.37HRSHathras Junction09:0009:002
Xing
Th
#7.38SNSSasni09:0609:062
Xing
Su Th
#7.39MXKMandrak09:1109:112
Xing
Su Th
#7.40DAQDaud Khan09:1609:162
#7.41ALJNAligarh Junction09:2109:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su Th
Su Th
#7.42MWUEMahrawal09:2509:252
#7.43KLAKulwa09:2909:292
#7.44SOMSomna09:3609:362
Overtakes
Su Th
#7.45DARDanwar09:4309:432
#7.46KAMPKamalpur09:4609:462
#7.47KRJKhurja Junction09:5009:502
#7.48SKQSikandarpur09:5409:542
#7.49GNRLGangraul09:5809:582
Overtakes
Su Th
#7.50CHLChola10:0010:002
#7.51WAIRWair10:0410:042
#7.52DKDEDankaur10:1010:102
#7.53AJRAjaibpur10:1610:162
Xing
Su Th
#7.54BRKYBoraki10:1910:192
#7.55DERDadri10:2210:222
#7.56MIUMaripat10:2610:262
#7.57CYZChipyana Buzurg10:3010:302
#7.58GZBGhaziabad Junction10:3310:332
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
Su Th
Su Th
#7.59SBBSahibabad Junction10:3810:382
#7.60DSBPShahdara B Panel10:4010:402
#7.61CNJChander Nagar10:4010:402
#7.62ANVRAnand Vihar10:4210:422
Overtakes
Su Th
#7.63MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar10:4410:442
#7.64TKJTilak Bridge10:4810:482
#7.65CSBShivaji Bridge10:4910:492
#8NDLSNew Delhi10:50 +302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site