Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 12:14:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1633397-0
Entry# 1804792-0
Entry# 1955817-0

16589/Rani Chennamma Express
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> KOP/Kolhapur CSMT

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Mar 26, 2016 (04:00PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.2/5 (81 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (17)
food - average (9)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - average (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)21:15 +21
#1.1MWMMalleswaram21:2021:201
#2YPRYesvantpur Junction21:25 +821:27 +81
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
M Tu Sa
#2.1BAWChikbanavar Junction21:3221:321
#2.2SDVLSoldevanahalli21:3321:331
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#2.3GHLGolhalli21:3921:391
#2.4BNKHBhairanayakanahalli21:4321:431
#3DBLDodbele21:46 +1821:47 +181
#3.1MDLLMuddalingana Halli21:5421:541
#3.2NDVNidvanda21:5821:581
#3.3DBSDobbspet22:0222:021
Xing
M
#3.4HHLHirehali22:1222:121
#3.5KDAGKyatsandra Depot22:1822:181
#3.6KIATKyatsandra22:1922:191
#4TKTumakuru (Tumkur)22:25 +1222:27 +131
Xing
M Sa
#4.1HEIHeggere Halt22:3222:321
#4.2MLSAMallasandra22:3522:351
#4.3GBBGubbi22:4222:421
#4.4NTRNittur22:5022:501
#4.5SPGRSampige Road23:0023:001
#5AMSAAmmasandra23:05 +2223:06 +221
#5.1BSNBanasandra23:1223:121
#5.2ARGPAralaguppe23:1723:171
#5.3RDIKardi23:2223:221
#5.4BNKBanashankari Halt23:2823:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
M Sa
#6TTRTiptur23:33 +2723:35 +261
#6.1SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt23:3823:381
#6.2HVLHonnavalli Road23:4923:491
#6.3ADHLAdihalli23:5523:551
#7ASKArsikere Junction00:05 +2200:10 +232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BVRBanavar00:2600:262
#7.2VNRDevanur00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3BLKRBallekere Halt00:4300:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
W
#8DRUKadur Junction00:49 +2100:50 +222
#9RRBBirur Junction00:58 +2601:00 +262
#9.1NVFNagavangala01:0801:082
#9.2AJPAjjampur01:1501:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3SHVShivani01:2301:232
#9.4HSDHosdurga Road01:3101:312
#9.5ABGTArbagatta Halt01:3401:342
#9.6RGIRamgiri01:3901:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#9.7NLNRNulenur01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su F
#9.8HLKHolalkere01:4801:482
#9.9JRUChikjajur Junction01:5501:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.10SLUSasalu02:0302:032
#9.11MYKMayakonda02:1002:102
#9.12KAGKodaganur02:1702:172
#9.13HNHHanumanahalli02:2102:212
#9.14THNTolahunse02:2502:252
#10DVGDavangere02:33 +4202:35 +422
#10.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction02:4902:492
#11HRRHarihar02:58 +3603:00 +362
#11.1CLIChalgeri03:0903:092
#12RNRRanibennur03:21 +3803:22 +392
#12.1DADDevargudda03:3003:302
#12.2BYDByadgi03:4003:402
Xing
Su Tu
#13HVRHaveri03:54 +3303:55 +342
#13.1KJGKarajgi04:0404:042
#13.2KVSKalsur04:1004:102
#13.3SVNRSavanur04:2104:212
Xing
M
#13.4YLGYalvigi04:3304:332
#13.5KALSKalas Halt04:4104:412
#13.6GDIGudgeri04:4804:482
#13.7SNHSaunshi05:0305:032
#13.8KNOKundgol05:1405:142
#13.9SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)05:3005:302
#14UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)05:35 +305:45 +132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1UNKUnkal05:4905:492
#14.2AGLAmargol05:5505:552
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3NVUNavalur06:0106:012
#15DWRDharwad06:08 +1706:10 +172
#15.1KRKPKyarkop06:1706:172
#15.2MGDMugad06:2506:252
#15.3KBIKambarganvi06:3006:302
#15.4KHSTKashanatti06:3706:372
#16LWRAlnavar Junction06:49 +1406:50 +152
#16.1BIEBhistenhatti06:5706:572
#16.2TVGTavargatti07:0007:002
#16.3NAGNagargali07:0607:062
#16.4DEVDevarayi07:1307:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.5SVTNShivathan07:2207:222
#17LDLonda Junction07:28 +2107:30 +212
#17.1GNJGunji07:4507:452
#18KNPKhanapur07:59 +2308:00 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1IDJIdalhond08:0808:082
#18.2DURDesur08:1508:152
#19BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)08:25 +3208:30 +332
#19.1SXBSambre08:4208:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W Th
F
M Tu Sa
#19.2SBHSulebhavi08:5108:512
#19.3SULSuldhal09:0709:072
#20PCHPachhapur09:19 +2709:20 +282
#20.1PRKHParkanhatti09:2809:282
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21GKKGokak Road09:38 +2509:40 +242
#22GPBGhatprabha09:48 +2709:50 +262
#22.1BGWDBagewadi10:0010:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23CKRChikodi Road10:09 +2110:10 +232
#24RBGRaybag10:29 +1510:30 +152
#25CNCChinchli10:39 +1710:40 +172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26KUDKudachi10:49 +1810:50 +172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su F
Tu
M Sa
Th
#27UGRUgar Khurd11:04 +1311:05 +132
#27.1SEDShedbal11:2511:252
#27.2VJRVijaynagar11:4311:432
#28MRJMiraj Junction12:00 +612:15 +172
#28.1JSPJayasingpur12:3612:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge12:5012:502
#28.3HTKHatkanagale13:0313:032
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#28.4RKDRukadi13:1613:162
#28.5VVValivade13:2813:282
#28.6GRMTGur Market13:3413:342
#29KOPKolhapur CSMT13:40 -92
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site