Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 15:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1804792-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955817-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153595-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1633397-0

16590/Rani Chennamma Express
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

KOP/Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:30) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal)14:05 +21
#1.1GRMTGur Market14:0914:091
#1.2VVValivade14:1314:131
#1.3RKDRukadi14:2114:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2HTKHatkanagale14:29 +114:30 +41
Xing
M
#2.1NMGTNimshirgaon Tamdalge14:4414:441
#2.2JSPJayasingpur14:5814:581
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#3MRJMiraj Junction15:20 -1615:35 +01
#3.1VJRVijaynagar15:4215:421
#3.2SEDShedbal15:5015:501
#4UGRUgar Khurd15:58 +1016:00 +101
#5KUDKudachi16:08 +1416:10 +131
#6CNCChinchli16:18 +1416:20 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7RBGRaybag16:28 +1616:30 +161
#8CKRChikodi Road16:38 +2516:40 +241
#8.1BGWDBagewadi16:5316:531
#9GPBGhatprabha17:08 +1317:10 +131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10GKKGokak Road17:15 +2117:17 +241
#10.1PRKHParkanhatti17:2617:261
#11PCHPachhapur17:33 +2817:35 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SULSuldhal17:5017:501
#11.2SBHSulebhavi18:0918:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
Su
Tu F Sa
#11.3SXBSambre18:2118:211
Xing
Tu
#12BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)18:35 +1318:40 +171
Overtakes
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1DURDesur18:4718:471
#12.2IDJIdalhond18:5218:521
#13KNPKhanapur18:58 +3319:00 +361
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1GNJGunji19:2119:211
#14LDLonda Junction19:45 +2819:50 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SVTNShivathan19:5619:561
#14.2DEVDevarayi20:0520:051
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3NAGNagargali20:1220:121
#14.4TVGTavargatti20:1820:181
#14.5BIEBhistenhatti20:2120:211
Xing
F
#15LWRAlnavar Junction20:28 +3820:30 +371
#15.1KHSTKashanatti20:4720:471
#15.2KBIKambarganvi20:5520:551
#15.3MGDMugad21:0321:031
#15.4KRKPKyarkop21:1421:141
#16DWRDharwad21:23 +2321:25 +231
#16.1NVUNavalur21:3821:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2AGLAmargol21:4721:471
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W Sa
#16.3UNKUnkal21:5721:571
#17UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)22:05 +1122:15 +121
#17.1SUBLHubballi South (Hubli)22:1922:191
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2KNOKundgol22:3022:301
#17.3SNHSaunshi22:3822:381
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W
#17.4GDIGudgeri22:4922:491
#17.5KALSKalas Halt22:5522:551
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.6YLGYalvigi23:0023:001
#17.7SVNRSavanur23:0923:091
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.8KVSKalsur23:1723:171
#17.9KJGKarajgi23:2123:211
#18HVRHaveri23:28 +1923:30 +191
#18.1BYDByadgi23:4323:431
#18.2DADDevargudda23:5323:531
#19RNRRanibennur00:01 +1800:02 +192
Xing
F
#19.1CLIChalgeri00:1500:152
#20HRRHarihar00:24 +2100:26 +212
#20.1AVCAmaravathi Colony Junction00:3200:322
#21DVGDavangere00:41 +2400:43 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1THNTolahunse00:5200:522
#21.2HNHHanumanahalli00:5800:582
#21.3KAGKodaganur01:0201:022
#21.4MYKMayakonda01:1001:102
Xing
Sa
#21.5SLUSasalu01:1801:182
#21.6JRUChikjajur Junction01:2801:282
#21.7HLKHolalkere01:3701:372
#21.8NLNRNulenur01:4001:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.9RGIRamgiri01:4701:472
#21.10ABGTArbagatta Halt01:5201:522
Overtaken by
Sa
#21.11HSDHosdurga Road01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
Su
M
Tu Th
#21.12SHVShivani02:0602:062
Overtaken by
Su F
#21.13AJPAjjampur02:1602:162
#21.14NVFNagavangala02:2302:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22RRBBirur Junction02:33 +1802:35 +192
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23DRUKadur Junction02:43 +2402:45 +262
Overtaken by
M Th
#23.1BLKRBallekere Halt02:5102:512
Xing
Su Tu Th
#23.2VNRDevanur03:0003:002
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3BVRBanavar03:0603:062
#24ASKArsikere Junction03:20 +2703:25 +292
#24.1XX-ASKCArsikere Junction Cabin03:2503:252
#24.2ADHLAdihalli03:3403:342
#24.3HVLHonnavalli Road03:4003:402
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.4SSNHSree Saradanagar Halt03:5003:502
#25TTRTiptur03:53 +2903:55 +292
#25.1BNKBanashankari Halt04:0004:002
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.2RDIKardi04:0404:042
#25.3ARGPAralaguppe04:0904:092
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4BSNBanasandra04:1304:132
#26AMSAAmmasandra04:18 +3304:20 +322
#26.1SPGRSampige Road04:2604:262
#26.2NTRNittur04:3604:362
#26.3GBBGubbi04:4504:452
#26.4MLSAMallasandra04:5404:542
Overtakes
Sa
#26.5HEIHeggere Halt04:5704:572
#27TKTumakuru (Tumkur)05:03 +2905:05 +292
#27.1KIATKyatsandra05:1205:122
#27.2KDAGKyatsandra Depot05:1305:132
#27.3HHLHirehali05:1905:192
Xing
F
#27.4DBSDobbspet05:2905:292
#27.5NDVNidvanda05:3305:332
#27.6MDLLMuddalingana Halli05:3705:372
Xing
Su F
#27.7DBLDodbele05:4405:442
Overtaken by
Sa
#27.8BNKHBhairanayakanahalli05:5005:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.9GHLGolhalli05:5805:582
#27.10SDVLSoldevanahalli06:1006:102
#27.11BAWChikka Banavara06:1306:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.12XX-YPRBYesvantpur Bypass Cabin06:2006:202
#28YPRYesvantpur Junction06:23 +2706:25 +272
#28.1MWMMalleswaram06:3206:322
#29SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)06:40 +172
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site