Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:45:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 12:45:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1625418-0
Entry# 1968259-0
Entry# 1970625-0
Entry# 2009064-0

15013/Ranikhet Express
رانی کهیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> KGM/Kathgodam

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Arrange lunch by self. Only bread pakoda is available from Phulera....
more...
Dinner is available from Rewari by local vendors. Please carry water bottle.; E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S1 converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur - Delhi #225074 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rewari-Delhi
Sat
...
more...
Mar 12, 2016 (03:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
AB1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
 B1
 21
 B2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JSMJaisalmer00:45 +581
#1.1THMThalyat Hamira00:5900:591
#1.2JCHJetha Chandan01:1801:181
#2SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi01:34 +1:1501:36 +1:171
#2.1OCHOdhaniya Chacha01:5401:541
#3AQGAshapura Gomat02:08 +1:2402:10 +1:271
#3.1YY-POKBPokaran Bypass Cabin02:1202:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4RDRARamdevra02:23 +1:2902:25 +1:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1MKHRMarwar Khara02:4702:471
#4.2MBTMarwar Birthi03:0303:031
#5PLCJPhalodi Junction03:14 +1:4103:17 +1:431
#5.1STSNShaitan Singh Nagar03:2803:281
#5.2MWTMarwar Lohwat03:4103:411
#5.3SRKSamrau03:5703:571
#5.4BKCBhikamkor04:0504:051
#6OSNOsiyan04:17 +1:5204:19 +1:531
#7TIWTivari04:39 +1:5404:41 +1:541
#7.1MMYMarwar Mathanya04:5804:581
#7.2MLHManaklao05:0705:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MDBMandor05:37 +1:3105:39 +1:361
#8.1MMCMahamandir05:5005:501
#9RKBRaikabag Palace Junction05:55 +1:3205:57 +1:341
#10JUJodhpur Junction06:20 +1:1806:35 +1:181
#10.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi06:4006:401
#11BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi06:41 +1:2206:43 +1:221
#11.1BANEBasni06:4606:461
Xing
Sa
#11.2SZSalawas06:5306:531
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
M Th
W
#11.3HWTHanwant07:0107:011
#11.4LUNILuni Junction07:0607:061
#11.5RTRohat07:1707:171
#11.6PRDHPirdulesha Halt07:2507:251
#11.7KAIKairla07:2807:281
#12PMYPali Marwar07:40 +1:2007:45 +1:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BOMBomadra08:1008:101
Xing
M
#12.2RKZRajkiawas08:3108:311
#13MJMarwar Junction08:55 +4809:20 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1DRSDhareshwar09:3009:301
#13.2BFYBhesana09:3809:381
#13.3SODSojat Road09:4409:441
#13.4BQNBagri Nagar09:5009:501
#13.5BGXBagri Sajjanpur09:5509:551
#13.6CNLChandawal10:0210:021
#13.7GRIGuriya10:1310:131
#13.8HPHaripur10:2210:221
#13.9BARBar10:3410:341
Xing
M
#13.10SEUSendra10:4410:441
#13.11APAAmarpura10:5410:541
#13.12BERBeawar11:0011:001
#13.13BNGMBangurgram Halt11:0611:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.14PPFPiplaj11:1111:111
#13.15KRWKharwa11:1811:181
#13.16LNALamana11:2511:251
#13.17MLIMangaliyawas11:3111:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.18MKRAMakrera11:3711:371
#13.19SDHSaradhna11:4211:421
#13.20DOZDaurai11:5211:521
#14AIIAjmer Junction12:00 +3512:10 +401
#14.1MDMadar Junction12:1712:171
#14.2LRLadpura12:2412:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3GEKGegal Akhri12:2912:291
#15KSGKishangarh12:39 +4712:41 +471
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1MNDVMandawariya12:4612:461
#15.2TLTiloniya12:5112:511
#15.3GLTAGahlota12:5512:551
Xing
W
#15.4SALISali13:0213:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
#15.5SKSakhun13:0813:081
#15.6DTRADantra13:1513:151
#15.7NRINaraina13:1913:191
#15.8BNWSBhanwsa13:2413:241
#15.9FLPhulera Junction13:2913:291
#15.10HDAHirnoda13:3713:371
#15.11DHNDDhinda13:4113:411
Xing
Th
#15.12JOBAsalpur Jobner13:4613:461
Xing
M Th
#15.13BOBSBobas13:5313:531
#15.14SHNXSheo Singh Pura13:5913:591
#15.15DNKDhanakya14:0314:031
#15.16BDYKBindayaka14:0714:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.17KKUKanakpura14:1214:121
#16JPJaipur Junction14:20 +4814:35 +491
Xing
Xing
W
M Tu Th Sa
#17GADJJaipur Gandhinagar14:43 +5514:45 +561
#17.1GTJTGetor Jagatpura14:4914:491
#17.2KWPKhatipura14:5314:531
#17.3KUTKanauta14:5814:581
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4BAIBassi15:0415:041
#17.5JHIRJhir15:0915:091
#17.6BSKOBanskho15:1115:111
#17.7JWJatwara15:1715:171
#17.8BNDNBhandana15:1915:191
#18DODausa15:25 +1:0015:27 +1:021
#18.1BAKBhan Kari15:3615:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2KVGMKolvagram15:4115:411
#18.3ARNAArnia15:4515:451
#19BKIBandikui Junction15:50 +1:0715:52 +1:121
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#19.1GLNAGulana16:0016:001
#19.2BUBaswa16:0616:061
#19.3SRRGSurergoth16:1316:131
#19.4RHGRajgarh16:2016:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
F
F
#19.5DGWDhigawara16:2716:271
#19.6MKHMalakhera16:3916:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su
Tu
#19.7MWWMahwa16:5016:501
#20AWRAlwar Junction17:00 +1:0117:03 +1:011
#20.1PSLParisal17:1717:171
#20.2GALGhatla17:2317:231
#21KRHKhairthal17:30 +5417:32 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1HSIHarsauli17:4017:401
#21.2KNARKhanpur Ahir17:4617:461
#21.3AIAAjaraka17:5317:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4MJNLMajri Nangal17:5917:591
#22BWLBawal18:06 +4418:08 +441
#22.1KNGTKarnawas18:2818:281
#22.2AMRIAnaj Mandi18:4318:431
#23RERewari Junction18:50 +2518:55 +301
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#23.1KWMDKumbhawas Mundhalia Dabri19:0119:011
#23.2KIPKhalilpur19:0419:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3IHPInchhapuri19:0919:091
#24PTRDPataudi Road19:13 +4719:15 +481
#24.1JSKAJataula Samphka19:1919:191
#24.2TNJRTaj Nagar19:2219:221
#24.3PTPatli19:2419:241
#24.4GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction19:3119:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.5BDXTBasai Dhankot19:3619:361
#25GGNGurgaon19:39 +5719:41 +571
#25.1PLVRPalam Vihar Halt19:4519:451
#25.2BWSNBijwasan19:4819:481
#25.3SMDPShahabad Mohammadpur19:5119:511
#25.4PMPalam19:5419:541
#25.5NSNNasirpur Halt19:5719:571
#26DECDelhi Cantt.19:58 +1:0820:00 +1:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1DEBSDelhi Cantt BG Military Siding20:0120:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2PTNRPatel Nagar20:1420:141
#27DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla20:21 +1:1120:23 +1:211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj20:4020:401
#28DLIOld Delhi Junction21:10 +1:0422:30 +251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction22:4222:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.2VVBVivek Vihar22:4622:461
#28.3DSAPShahdara A Panel22:4822:481
#29SBBSahibabad Junction22:54 +3422:56 +341
Overtaken by
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30GZBGhaziabad Junction23:18 +2823:20 +291
#30.1MFHMahrauli23:2823:281
#30.2AKNRAdhyatmik Nagar23:3223:321
#30.3DSDasna23:3523:351
Xing
Th
#30.4PKWPilkhua23:4923:491
#30.5KKMBKastla Kasmabad Halt23:5323:531
#31HPUHapur Junction00:01 +4700:03 +482
#31.1BBOBabugarh00:1000:102
#31.2QXRKuchesar Road00:1500:152
#31.3SKHRSikhera Mb Halt00:1900:192
#31.4SMBLSimbhooli00:2100:212
#31.5GMSGarhmuktesar00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.6GGBGarhmuktesar Bridge00:3600:362
#31.7KHEKankather00:4100:412
#31.8GJLGajraula Junction00:4800:482
#31.9MHHRMahesra00:5500:552
#31.10KFPRKafurpur00:5800:582
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.11AMROAmroha01:0801:082
#31.12KIVKaialsa01:1401:142
#31.13CKLTChak Kali Lait01:1701:172
#31.14HKPHakimpur01:2001:202
#31.15LDPLodipur Bishnupur01:2401:242
#31.16LPBLodipur Bishanpur01:2401:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
Su F
M W
#32MBMoradabad Junction01:35 +5901:50 +1:042
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1KGFKathghar01:5501:552
#32.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank01:5601:562
#32.3KGFEKathghar East01:5701:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.4DLPDalpatpur02:0602:062
#32.5MPHMundha Pande02:1402:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Th
#33RMURampur Junction02:25 +1:0702:30 +1:062
#33.1CHRUChamrua02:4202:422
#33.2KEMRKemri02:4402:442
#34BLQRBilaspur Road02:51 +1:2402:53 +1:242
#35RUPCRudrapur City03:07 +1:2803:09 +1:312
#36HLDDHaldi Road03:29 +1:2703:31 +1:272
#37LKULal Kuan Junction03:50 +1:2003:55 +1:222
#38HDWHaldwani04:36 +1:0504:38 +1:112
#39KGMKathgodam05:05 +582
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site