Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:53:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 05:53:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 833118-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1327654-0
Details Edit
Medium; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Shot+at+rma
Entry# 2283427-0

12465/Ranthambhore SF Express
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 31.05.17
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (09:08AM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:33) by ~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 3.8/5 (57 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 C1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG06:00 +01
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar06:0306:031
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon06:1406:141
Xing
Tu
#1.3DKCHDakacha06:2006:201
#1.4BLAXBarlai06:2406:241
Xing
M Sa
#2DWXDewas Junction06:37 +1606:39 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Su M Th
Su
Tu W F Sa
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur06:5206:521
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur07:0007:001
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3KDHAKarchha07:1007:101
Xing
Su Tu W F Sa
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar07:2707:271
#2.5XX-UJNOUjjain Outer Cabin07:3207:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3UJNUjjain Junction07:35 +907:45 +81
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge07:4807:481
#3.2NKINaikheri08:0008:001
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge08:0708:071
#3.4ASLAslaoda08:1208:121
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawan08:2308:231
#3.6UNLUnhel08:3508:351
Xing
Su F
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla08:4408:441
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda08:5208:521
Xing
M Th
#4NADNagda Junction09:00 -909:25 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1RLKRohal Khurd09:3209:321
#4.2MEPMahidpur Road09:3609:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
W
Sa
Th
F
#4.3LNRLuni Richha09:4309:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5VMAVikramgarh Alot09:51 +909:53 +91
Xing
Sa
#5.1THURThuria09:5909:591
Xing
Xing
F
W
#5.2TLZTalavli10:0610:061
Xing
Th
#6CMUChau Mahla10:10 +1010:12 +101
#6.1NKHNathukheri10:2010:201
Xing
Th
#7SVASuwasra10:25 +1110:27 +111
#7.1HNUHanspura10:3010:301
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SGZShamgarh10:33 +1810:35 +181
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1GOHGaroth10:4310:431
#8.2KRLSKurlas10:5010:501
#9BWMBhawani Mandi11:00 +1711:02 +171
#9.1DKRADhuankheri11:0911:091
#9.2JHWJhalawar Road11:1411:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10RMARamganj Mandi Junction11:22 +1811:24 +181
#10.1MKXMorak11:3111:311
#10.2KIWKanwalpura11:3611:361
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
#10.3DARADara11:4211:421
#10.4RDTRavtha Road11:5111:511
#10.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road11:5211:521
#10.6DKQDhani Kasar11:5611:561
#10.7ALNIAlniya12:0012:001
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#10.8DDVDadhdevi12:0512:051
#11DKNTDakaniya Talav12:10 +1712:12 +181
Xing
Su
#11.1KTSCKota South Cabin12:2112:211
#11.2KTTYKota Yard12:2312:231
#12KOTAKota Junction12:25 +1712:35 +171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#12.1KCCNKota C Cabin12:3612:361
#12.2GQLGurla Junction12:3812:381
#12.3GNCNGurla N Cabin12:4012:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W
Tu Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su
#12.4KPTNKeshorai Patan12:4312:431
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5AREArnetha12:5012:501
#12.6KPZKapren12:5612:561
Xing
F
#12.7GKBGhataka Varana13:0213:021
#12.8LBNLaban13:0813:081
#13LKELakheri13:13 +2613:15 +261
#14IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi13:25 +2713:27 +271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1AMLIAmli13:4813:481
Xing
Xing
M
W
#14.2RWJRawanjna Dungar14:0014:001
#14.3KTAKushtala14:1314:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15SWMSawai Madhopur Junction14:25 -214:35 +51
#15.1DPZDevpura14:4514:451
Xing
Xing
Tu
W
#16CKBChauth ka Barwara14:55 +1314:57 +131
#16.1SURLSureli15:0315:031
#17ISAIsarda15:09 +1615:11 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1SRASSiras15:2015:201
#18BNLWBanasthali Niwai15:33 +1715:35 +171
#18.1CHNNChannani15:4415:441
#18.2CKSChaksu15:5115:511
#18.3SASSheodaspura Padampura15:5915:591
#18.4SNGNSanganer16:1116:111
#19DPADurgapura16:14 +2116:16 +231
#19.1BSGDBais Godam16:3616:361
#20JPJaipur Junction16:45 +917:00 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1KKUKanakpura17:0817:081
#20.2BDYKBindayaka17:1317:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.3DNKDhanakya17:1717:171
#20.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura17:2017:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.5BOBSBobas17:2717:271
Xing
Tu
#20.6JOBAsalpur Jobner17:3417:341
#20.7DHNDDhinda17:3917:391
#20.8HDAHirnoda17:4217:421
#21FLPhulera Junction17:50 +117:52 +31
#21.1SBRSambhar Lake17:5717:571
#21.2GAGudha18:0318:031
Xing
Sa
#21.3GVMRGovindi Marwar18:1018:101
Xing
Sa
#22NACNawa City18:17 +2218:19 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1NYKNaya Kharadia18:2418:241
#22.2THMRThathana Mithri18:2818:281
#23KMNCKuchaman City18:32 +2318:33 +251
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#24MKNMakrana Junction18:45 +2618:47 +271
Xing
W
#24.1BOWBorawar18:5318:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2BSRLBesroli19:0419:041
#24.3GCHGachhipura19:1619:161
#25DNADegana Junction19:31 +2819:33 +281
#25.1JACNJalsu Nanak19:3919:391
#25.2JACJalsu19:4419:441
Xing
Su
#25.3RENRen19:5719:571
#25.4KQWKheduli20:0320:031
#25.5XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin20:1120:111
#26MTDMerta Road Junction20:12 +2720:17 +301
Xing
Xing
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1JOMJogi Magra20:2520:251
#27GOTNGotan20:32 +3520:34 +351
#27.1KXGKharia Khangarh20:4120:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2UMEDUmed20:5220:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3SWFSathin Road21:0321:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4PPRPipar Road Junction21:1221:121
#27.5KSWKheri Salwa21:1921:191
#27.6AASAsaranada21:2821:281
#27.7JWLJajiwal21:3721:371
#27.8BNOBanar21:4621:461
#27.9JUCTJodhpur Cantt.21:5221:521
#28RKBRaikabag Palace Junction21:58 +1622:00 +171
#29JUJodhpur Junction22:10 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.