Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:51:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12466/Ranthambhore SF Express (PT)
     रणथम्भोर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of One - Extra General coach from 17-11-2016 to 30-11-2016
Sat Nov 19, 2016 (03:31PM)
Updated: Nov 07 2016 (11:34) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: 4.0/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 B3
 13
 B2
 14
 B1
 15
 C1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction06:05 +21
#2RKBRaikabag Palace Junction06:11 +506:13 +61
#2.1JUCTJodhpur Cantt.06:1706:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BNOBanar06:2106:211
#2.3JWLJajiwal06:2606:261
#2.4AASAsaranada06:3206:321
#2.5KSWKheri Salwa06:3806:381
#2.6PPRPipar Road Junction06:4306:431
#2.7SWFSathin Road06:4806:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8UMEDUmed06:5506:551
#2.9KXGKharia Khangarh07:0307:031
Xing
M Th Sa
#3GOTNGotan07:07 +1607:09 +161
#3.1JOMJogi Magra07:1907:191
Xing
Tu F
#4MTDMerta Road Junction07:30 +1707:33 +191
#4.1XX-MTDCMerta Road Chord Cabin07:3407:341
#4.2KQWKheduli07:4107:411
#4.3RENRen07:4607:461
#4.4JACJalsu07:5607:561
#4.5JACNJalsu Nanak08:0108:011
#5DNADegana Junction08:06 +2408:08 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1GCHGachhipura08:2608:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2BSRLBesroli08:3908:391
Xing
F
#5.3BOWBorawar08:5208:521
#6MKNMakrana Junction08:59 +1009:01 +101
#7KMNCKuchaman City09:15 +809:17 +81
#7.1THMRThathana Mithri09:2109:211
#7.2NYKNaya Kharadia09:2509:251
#8NACNawa City09:30 +709:32 +71
#8.1GVMRGovindi Marwar09:4109:411
#8.2GAGudha09:5109:511
#8.3SBRSambhar Lake09:5809:581
#9FLPhulera Junction10:05 +1610:06 +171
#9.1HDAHirnoda10:1310:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2DHNDDhinda10:1610:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3JOBAsalpur Jobner10:2010:201
#9.4BOBSBobas10:2610:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5SHNXSheo Singh Pura10:3210:321
#9.6DNKDhanakya10:3510:351
#9.7BDYKBindayaka10:3910:391
#9.8KKUKanakpura10:4310:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10JPJaipur Junction10:50 +2211:05 +211
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#10.1BSGDBais Godam11:0711:071
#11DPADurgapura11:12 +2811:14 +291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1SNGNSanganer11:1711:171
#11.2SASSheodaspura Padampura11:2911:291
#11.3CKSChaksu11:3711:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4CHNNChannani11:4411:441
Xing
Th
#12BNLWBanasthali Niwai11:53 +2911:55 +291
#12.1SRASSiras12:0812:081
Xing
M Th
#13ISAIsarda12:16 +2512:18 +251
#13.1SURLSureli12:2812:281
#14CKBChauth ka Barwara12:38 +1812:40 +181
Xing
Xing
M W
Tu
#14.1DPZDevpura12:5712:571
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
F
M
#15SWMSawai Madhopur Junction13:15 +3013:25 +381
#15.1KTAKushtala13:3013:301
#15.2RWJRawanjna Dungar13:3513:351
#15.3AMLIAmli13:4013:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi13:48 +4913:50 +511
Xing
Th
#17LKELakheri14:00 +5314:02 +541
#17.1LBNLaban14:0714:071
#17.2GKBGhataka Varana14:1414:141
#17.3KPZKapren14:2114:211
#17.4AREArnetha14:2814:281
#17.5KPTNKeshorai Patan14:3614:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#17.6GQLNGurla North14:3914:391
#17.7GQLWGurla West14:4014:401
#17.8GQLGurla Junction14:4114:411
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#17.9KCCNKota C Cabin14:4414:441
#18KOTAKota Junction14:45 +1:0214:55 +1:031
#18.1KTTYKota Yard14:5714:571
#18.2KTSCKota South Cabin14:5914:591
#19DKNTDakaniya Talav15:08 +1:0315:10 +1:021
#19.1DDVDadhdevi15:1415:141
#19.2ALNIAlniya15:1915:191
#19.3DKQDhani Kasar15:2215:221
#19.4CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road15:2615:261
#19.5RDTRavtha Road15:2615:261
#19.6DARADara15:3415:341
#19.7KIWKanwalpura15:4015:401
#19.8MKXMorak15:4315:431
Xing
Tu W
#20RMARamganj Mandi Junction15:50 +1:1015:52 +1:121
Xing
Su F
#20.1JHWJhalawar Road16:0016:001
#20.2DKRADhuankheri16:0516:051
#21BWMBhawani Mandi16:12 +1:1416:14 +1:161
#21.1KRLSKurlas16:2316:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.2GOHGaroth16:3016:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22SGZShamgarh16:38 +1:1916:40 +1:181
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#22.1HNUHanspura16:4916:491
#23SVASuwasra16:58 +1:1017:00 +1:111
#23.1NKHNathukheri17:1117:111
Overtaken by
M Th
#24CMUChau Mahla17:30 +5217:32 +521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1TLZTalavli17:3817:381
Overtaken by
Su Tu W
#24.2THURThuria17:4917:491
Overtaken by
F Sa
#25VMAVikramgarh Alot18:00 +4118:02 +411
Overtaken by
F Sa
#25.1LNRLuni Richha18:2318:231
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#25.2MEPMahidpur Road18:4118:411
#25.3RLKRohal Khurd18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Th F
Sa
Tu
W
#26NADNagda Junction19:10 +3019:35 +381
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1BTSDBhatisuda19:4219:421
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#26.2PPGPiploda Bagla19:4719:471
#26.3UNLUnhel19:5519:551
#26.4PSOPalsora Makrawa20:0420:041
#26.5ASLAslaoda20:1420:141
#26.6GRFBGambhir Bridge20:1720:171
#26.7NKINaikheri20:2320:231
#26.8SPBGSipra Bridge20:3220:321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27UJNUjjain Junction20:35 +2820:45 +291
#27.1VRGVikram Nagar20:5320:531
#27.2KDHAKarchha21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
Su M W Th
Su M W Th
#27.3UDMUndasa Madhopur21:2021:201
Xing
Su
#27.4NRGRNaranjipur21:2821:281
#28DWXDewas Junction21:41 +2821:43 +291
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#28.1BNJNBinjana21:5221:521
Xing
Tu
#28.2BLAXBarlai22:0022:001
#28.3DKCHDakacha22:0522:051
#28.4MGGMangliyagaon22:1222:121
#28.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar22:2622:261
#29INDBIndore Junction BG22:30 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site