Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:22:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 03:22:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1341484-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1915654-0

15005/Rapti Ganga Express
رپتي گنگا ایکسپریس     राप्ती गंगा एक्सप्रेस

GKP/Gorakhpur Junction --> DDN/Dehradun

Refresh Live Status (14h 24m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Fri Nov 27, 2015 (11:53PM)
Updated: Nov 05 2016 (14:38) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 15001/15002Rapti Ganga Exp;;Author: ShubhamEntry# 344409
Rating: 3.9/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B1
  5
 A1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1GKPGorakhpur Junction21:15 +341
#1.1DMGDomingarh21:2021:201
Xing
W F
#1.2JTBJagatbela21:2821:281
Xing
W F
#1.3SWASahjanwa21:3521:351
#1.4SIPRSihapar Halt21:4121:411
#1.5MHHMaghar21:4521:451
#2KLDKhalilabad21:55 +3821:57 +391
#2.1CRVChureb22:0422:041
#2.2MNDMunderwa22:1122:111
Xing
W F
#2.3ORWOrwara22:1822:181
#3BSTBasti22:25 +3822:30 +391
#3.1GOVRGovindnagar22:3522:351
Xing
W
#3.2THTinich22:4222:421
#3.3GAURGaur22:4822:481
#3.4BVBabhnan22:5422:541
#3.5PATIParsa Tiwari22:5922:591
#3.6BNGYBahman Jyotia23:0123:011
#3.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia23:0323:031
#3.8MSWMaskanwa23:0723:071
#3.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar23:1423:141
Xing
W F
#4MURMankapur Junction23:18 +4523:20 +451
#4.1JLHIJhilahi23:3023:301
#4.2MOTGMotiganj23:4123:411
#4.3BRCKBaruachak23:5223:521
#5GDGonda Junction00:05 +5800:10 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#5.1GDKGonda Kachahri00:1600:162
#5.2KTHLKathola00:2300:232
#5.3MIRMaijapur00:3100:312
Xing
Th Sa
#5.4KSRKasturi00:3700:372
#5.5CLJColonelGanj00:4300:432
Xing
Th Sa
#5.6SUJSarju00:5200:522
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#5.7JLDJarwal Road01:0301:032
Xing
Th Sa
#5.8GHTGhaghara Ghat01:0801:082
#5.9CKGChowka Ghat01:1501:152
#5.10BUWBurhwal Junction01:2201:222
Xing
Th
#5.11BURBindaura01:3301:332
#5.12RFRRafinagar01:3701:372
#5.13JBRJahangirabad Rj01:4401:442
Xing
Th Sa
#6BBKBarabanki Junction01:53 +1:0101:55 +1:042
#6.1SFHSafedabad02:1202:122
#6.2JRRJugaur02:2002:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Sa
Th Sa
#6.3MLMalhaur02:3202:322
Xing
Th Sa
#6.4LBHDilkusha Cabin02:5202:522
#7LKOLucknow Charbagh NR03:00 +5403:10 +1:032
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#7.1LNWTAlambagh West Cabin03:1203:122
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#7.2AMGAlamnagar03:1503:152
#7.3KKJKakori03:2203:222
Xing
Th Sa
#7.4MLDMalihabad03:3103:312
Xing
Sa
#7.5DILDilawarnagar03:3603:362
#7.6RBDRahimabad03:4203:422
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
#7.7SANSandila03:5203:522
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#7.8UTAUmar Tali03:5703:572
#7.9DLQDalelnagar04:0204:022
#7.10BLMBalamau Junction04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#7.11BGHBaghauli04:1704:172
Xing
Th Sa
#7.12MSTMasit04:2304:232
#7.13KARKarna04:2904:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Sa
Th Sa
Sa
Th Sa
#8HRIHardoi04:38 +1:2504:40 +1:282
Xing
Th Sa
#8.1KUFKaurha04:4904:492
#8.2BEGBehtagokul04:5804:582
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Sa
#8.3TDPTodarpur05:0405:042
#8.4SHRMSharma05:0705:072
#8.5AJIAnjhi Shahabad05:1305:132
Xing
Th Sa
#8.6AIGAlgawan05:2005:202
Xing
Th Sa
#8.7KHKahiliya05:2805:282
#8.8PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil05:3305:332
#8.9ROZARoza Junction05:3705:372
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#8.10SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt05:4305:432
#9SPNShahjahanpur05:45 +1:1905:50 +1:202
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Th Sa
#9.1BTRABanthra05:5705:572
Xing
Th Sa
#9.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt06:0006:002
#9.3TLHTilhar06:0506:052
#9.4MILAMilakpur Halt06:0806:082
#9.5MKMiranpur Katra06:1306:132
Xing
Sa
#9.6BLPUBilpur06:1806:182
#9.7TSATisua06:2406:242
#9.8PMRPitambarpur06:3106:312
Xing
Th Sa
#9.9RYSRasuriya06:3906:392
#9.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)06:4406:442
Overtakes
Th Sa
#10BEBareilly Junction06:47 +1:4906:52 +1:492
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th
#10.1CBJClutterbuckGanj06:5906:592
#10.2PKRAParsa Khera07:0307:032
#10.3BTOBhitaura07:0707:072
#10.4DANDhaneta07:1307:132
Xing
Th Sa
#10.5NRSNagaria Sadat07:1907:192
#10.6MILMilak07:2607:262
Xing
Th Sa
#10.7DUNDuganpur07:3007:302
#10.8DAMDhamora07:3507:352
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#10.9SARShahzad Nagar07:4007:402
#11RMURampur Junction07:45 +2:0307:50 +1:272
Xing
Th Sa
#11.1MPHMundha Pande08:0408:042
#11.2DLPDalpatpur08:1508:152
#11.3KGFEKathghar East08:2608:262
#11.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank08:2708:272
#11.5KGFKathghar08:2908:292
#12MBMoradabad Junction08:35 +1:2008:45 +1:212
#12.1MBWCMoradabad West08:4608:462
#12.2HRHHarthala08:4908:492
#12.3AWPAghwanpur08:5408:542
Xing
Th Sa
#12.4MTBMatlabpur09:0209:022
#12.5KNTKanth09:0909:092
Xing
Th Sa
#12.6MWEMewa Nawada09:1509:152
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
#12.7SEOSeohara09:2309:232
#12.8CAJChakraj Mal09:2909:292
#12.9DPRDhampur09:3509:352
#12.10HBWHabibwala09:3909:392
Xing
Sa
#12.11PNIPuraini09:4409:442
#12.12NGGNagina09:4809:482
#12.13BEKBundki09:5709:572
#12.14MSDRMurshadpur10:0210:022
#13NBDNajibabad Junction10:07 +1:2410:12 +1:222
#13.1FZLFazalpur10:1910:192
#13.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction10:2610:262
Overtakes
Th Sa
#13.3CNKChandok10:3510:352
#13.4BLWBalawali10:4410:442
#13.5RSIRaisi10:5510:552
Overtakes
Th Sa
#14LRJLaksar Junction11:05 +1:0811:10 +1:132
#14.1LRNCLrj North Cabin11:1311:132
#14.2ATMOAithal11:2011:202
#14.3PRIPathri11:2811:282
#14.4IKKIkkar11:3411:342
#14.5JWPJwalapur11:4011:402
#15HWHaridwar11:45 +1:1212:00 +1:082
Xing
Th Sa
#15.1MOTCMotichur12:1112:112
#15.2RWLRaiwala Junction12:2612:262
#15.3QSRKansrao12:5212:522
#15.4DWODoiwala13:1413:142
Xing
Th Sa
#15.5HRWHarrawala13:3913:392
#16DDNDehradun14:00 +512
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site