Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1040600-0
Entry# 1743937-0
Entry# 1802129-0

12717/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 03, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sun Apr 17, 2016 (11:41PM)
Updated: Nov 10 2016 (13:37) by Aditya Siddharth
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. CDO-BZA
Rating: 3.8/5 (102 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (19)
food - good (18)
ticket avbl - good (17)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (14)
safety - good (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 PC
 11
 D3
 12
 D4
 13
 D5
 14
 D6
 15
 D7
 16
 D8
 17
 C1
 18
 C2
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction12:40 +101
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed12:4112:411
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2MIPMMarripalem12:4812:481
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam12:5212:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2DVDDuvvada13:09 +1313:10 +141
#2.1THYThadi13:1813:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#3AKPAnakapalle13:23 +2613:24 +261
Xing
Su
#3.1KSKKasimkota13:2813:281
Xing
Tu
#3.2BVMBayyavaram13:3013:301
#3.3NASPNarasingapalli13:3513:351
Xing
Su W F
#3.4YLMElamanchili13:4013:401
#3.5REGRegupalem13:4513:451
#3.6NRPNarsipatnam Road13:5113:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.7GLUGullipadu13:5913:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4TUNITuni14:06 +3814:07 +401
#4.1HVMHamsavaram14:1414:141
#4.2TMPMTimmapuram14:1714:171
#5ANVAnnavaram14:20 +4514:21 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1RVDRavikampadu14:2414:241
#5.2DGDGDurgada Gate14:2514:251
#5.3MVRMMallavaram14:2714:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4GLPGollaprolu14:2914:291
#5.5PAPPithapuram14:3214:321
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#5.6CRPMChandrampalem14:3414:341
Xing
F
#6SLOSamalkot Junction14:37 +1:0214:38 +1:031
#6.1GDPTGudaparti14:4314:431
#6.2MPUMedapadu14:4814:481
#6.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam14:5114:511
#6.4BVLBikkavolu14:5814:581
#6.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram15:0215:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7APTAnaparti15:09 +5615:10 +571
#7.1DWPDwarapudi15:1415:141
#7.2KSVMKesavaram15:1915:191
#7.3KYMKadiyam15:2515:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
Su
Th F Sa
#8RJYRajahmundry15:36 +1:0715:38 +1:091
Xing
M
#8.1GVNGodavari15:4115:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2KVRKovvur15:4615:461
#8.3PSDAPasivedala15:4915:491
#8.4CUChagallu15:5315:531
#8.5BMGMBrahmanagudem15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9NDDNidadavolu Junction16:01 +1:2016:02 +1:211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#9.1MRPLMarampalli16:0816:081
#9.2NBMNavabpalem16:1116:111
Xing
Tu
#9.3PTPUPrattiapadu16:1416:141
#10TDDTadepalligudem16:18 +1:2316:19 +1:231
Xing
F
#10.1BPYBadampudi16:2316:231
Xing
M
#10.2VGTUnguturu16:2716:271
#10.3CELChebrol16:2916:291
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4KKRMKaikaram16:3116:311
Xing
M W F
#10.5PUAPulla16:3416:341
Xing
Sa
#10.6BMDBhimadolu16:3816:381
#10.7STPTSitampet16:4216:421
#10.8DELDenduluru16:4416:441
#11EEEluru16:51 +1:2816:52 +1:291
#11.1PRHPowerpet16:5316:531
#11.2VATVatlur16:5816:581
Xing
M
#12NZDNuzvid17:04 +1:3417:05 +1:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1VRVLVeeravalli17:1917:191
Xing
M
#12.2TOUTelaprolu17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su F
Tu
W
#12.3PAVPPedda Avutapale17:4117:411
#12.4GWMGannavaram17:5117:511
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#12.5MBDMustabada18:0618:061
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6GALAGunadala18:2018:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7VNCVijayawada North Cabin18:3118:311
#13BZAVijayawada Junction18:35 +191
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site