Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1040600-0
Entry# 1743937-0
Entry# 1802129-0

12718/Ratnachal SF Express
రత్నాచల్ సూపర్‌ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रत्नाचल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BZA/Vijayawada Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Oct 02, 1994
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Oct 22, 2016 (02:09PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:10) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA.
Rating: 4.8/5 (97 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - excellent (15)
ticket avbl - excellent (16)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - excellent (14)
safety - excellent (17)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 C2
  9
 C1
 10
 D8
 11
 D7
 12
 D6
 13
 D5
 14
 D4
 15
 D3
 16
 PC
 17
 D2
 18
 D1
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BZAVijayawada Junction06:05 +41
#1.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin06:0606:061
#1.2GALAGunadala06:1006:101
#1.3MBDMustabada06:1506:151
#1.4GWMGannavaram06:2006:201
#1.5PAVPPedda Avutapale06:2406:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
Tu
#1.6TOUTelaprolu06:2906:291
#1.7VRVLVeeravalli06:3106:311
Xing
Su
#2NZDNuzvid06:36 +2806:37 +291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
W
F Sa
#2.1VATVatlur06:4506:451
Xing
Th
#2.2PRHPowerpet06:5006:501
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#3EEEluru06:51 +3106:52 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1DELDenduluru06:5806:581
#3.2STPTSitampet07:0107:011
#3.3BMDBhimadolu07:0407:041
Xing
Tu
#3.4PUAPulla07:0907:091
#3.5KKRMKaikaram07:1107:111
#3.6CELChebrol07:1407:141
#3.7VGTUnguturu07:1607:161
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#3.8BPYBadampudi07:1907:191
#4TDDTadepalligudem07:23 +3607:24 +361
#4.1PTPUPrattiapadu07:2807:281
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2NBMNavabpalem07:3107:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3MRPLMarampalli07:3407:341
#5NDDNidadavolu Junction07:40 +4107:41 +421
Xing
Xing
Th
M W Sa
#5.1BMGMBrahmanagudem07:4807:481
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
M
M
#5.2CUChagallu07:5507:551
#5.3PSDAPasivedala08:0108:011
#5.4KVRKovvur08:0708:071
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5GVNGodavari08:1608:161
Xing
Xing
Th
W
#6RJYRajahmundry08:21 +3508:23 +351
#6.1KYMKadiyam08:3008:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2KSVMKesavaram08:3408:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
M F
Tu
W
#6.3DWPDwarapudi08:3608:361
#7APTAnaparti08:39 +4108:40 +411
#7.1BBPMBalabhadrapuram08:4608:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2BVLBikkavolu08:4908:491
#7.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam08:5508:551
#7.4MPUMedapadu08:5708:571
Xing
Su
#7.5GDPTGudaparti09:0209:021
#8SLOSamalkot Junction09:06 +4209:07 +431
#8.1CRPMChandrampalem09:1209:121
Xing
F
#8.2PAPPithapuram09:1509:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3GLPGollaprolu09:1909:191
#8.4MVRMMallavaram09:2309:231
#8.5DGDGDurgada Gate09:2509:251
Overtakes
M
#8.6RVDRavikampadu09:2709:271
#9ANVAnnavaram09:32 +4909:33 +491
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Tu
W Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1TMPMTimmapuram09:3609:361
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
W Sa
Su
Tu
F
#9.2HVMHamsavaram09:4009:401
Xing
Xing
M F
W Sa
#10TUNITuni09:47 +5409:48 +541
Xing
Th
#10.1GLUGullipadu09:5509:551
Overtakes
W Sa
#10.2NRPNarsipatnam Road10:0210:021
Overtakes
Th
#10.3REGRegupalem10:0810:081
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#10.4YLMElamanchili10:1410:141
#10.5NASPNarasingapalli10:1810:181
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.6BVMBayyavaram10:2310:231
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#10.7KSKKasimkota10:2610:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M W
#11AKPAnakapalle10:2910:301
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1THYThadi10:5210:521
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
M
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su
W Sa
#12DVDDuvvada11:25 +2711:26 +301
#12.1GPTGopalapatnam11:5511:551
#12.2MIPMMarripalem12:0212:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Th
M
Tu
W Sa
Tu Sa
Su
F
#12.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed12:1312:131
#13VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction12:15 +121
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site