Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 26, 2017 16:52:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052528-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB;
Entry# 2052528-1

12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वाराणसी (रत्नागिरी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: May 01 2017 (22:26) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus05:23 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar05:2405:241
#1.2GCGhatkopar05:2505:251
Xing
Xing
M
Th F
#1.3VKVikhroli05:2905:291
Xing
M
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg05:3005:301
Xing
F
#1.5BNDBhandup05:3205:321
Xing
Xing
M Th F
F
#1.6NHUNahur05:3405:341
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Th
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot05:3505:351
#1.8MLNDMulund05:3605:361
Xing
M
#2TNAThane05:38 +605:40 +61
Xing
M Th F
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:4105:411
#2.2YY-PSKTParsik Tunnel05:4205:431
Xing
M Th F
#2.3DIVADiva Junction05:4905:491
Xing
M Th F
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin05:5105:511
Xing
M Th F
#2.5KOPRKopar05:5505:551
#2.6DIDombivli05:5705:571
Xing
M Th F
#2.7THKThakurli06:0006:001
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:0406:041
#3KYNKalyan Junction06:05 +906:08 +131
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed06:0906:091
#3.2SHADShahad06:1106:111
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin06:1306:131
Xing
M Th F
#3.4ABYAmbivli06:1406:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
F
#3.5TLATitvala06:1806:181
#3.6KDVKhadavli06:2506:251
Xing
M Th F
#3.7VSDVasind06:3206:321
#3.8ASOAsangaon06:3806:381
#3.9ATGAtgaon06:4706:471
#3.10THSThansit06:5206:521
Xing
M Th F
#3.11KEKhardi06:5806:581
#3.12OMBOombermali07:0407:041
Xing
M Th F
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin07:1007:101
#4KSRAKasara07:10 -107:15 +01
#4.1XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin07:1607:161
#4.2TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 307:2507:251
#4.3TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 207:3407:341
Xing
M Th F
#4.4TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 107:4007:401
Xing
Th
#5IGPIgatpuri07:53 +207:55 +101
Xing
M Th F
#5.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard07:5607:561
Xing
M Th F
#5.2GOGhoti08:0308:031
Xing
M Th F
#5.3PIPadli08:1108:111
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#5.4AVAsvali08:1908:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M Th F
#5.5LTLahavit08:3008:301
Xing
Th
#5.6DVLDevlali08:3808:381
#6NKNasik Road08:43 +808:45 +101
Xing
M Th F
#6.1ODHAOdha08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
F
M
#6.2KWKhervadi08:5808:581
Xing
M Th F
#6.3KBSNKasbe Sukene09:0209:021
#6.4NRNiphad09:0709:071
Xing
M Th F
#6.5UGNUgaon09:1109:111
Xing
M
#6.6LSLasalgaon09:1809:181
#6.7SUMSummit09:2609:261
#7MMRManmad Junction09:35 +1109:40 +101
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#7.1PNVPanevadi09:4309:431
Xing
M Th F
#7.2HSLHisvahal09:4809:481
#7.3PJNPanjhan09:5109:511
#7.4NGNNandgaon09:5609:561
#7.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)09:5609:561
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#7.6PKEPimpar Khed10:0210:021
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M F
#7.7NINaydongri10:0810:081
#7.8RHNERohini10:1110:111
#7.9HPRHirapur10:1610:161
Xing
F
#7.10CSNChalisgaon Junction10:2110:211
#7.11VGLVaghli10:2710:271
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th
#7.12KJKajgaon10:3310:331
#7.13NGDNagardevla10:3710:371
#7.14GAAGalan10:4210:421
#7.15PCPachora Junction10:4910:491
#7.16PHQPardhande10:5310:531
#7.17MYJMaheji10:5810:581
Xing
M Th F
#7.18MWDMhasavad11:0511:051
Xing
M
#7.19SSShirsoli11:1111:111
Xing
M
#8JLJalgaon Junction11:18 +3511:20 +351
#8.1TRWTarsod11:2911:291
#8.2BDIBhadli11:3411:341
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
F
M Th
F
#9BSLBhusaval Junction11:50 +2912:00 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M Th F
M
Th
F
M Th F
#9.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:0112:011
#9.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:0212:021
Xing
M Th F
#9.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin12:0412:041
#9.4DSKDuskheda12:0712:071
#9.5SAVSavda12:1512:151
Overtakes
Xing
F
M Th F
#9.6NBNimbhora12:2412:241
#9.7RVRaver12:3312:331
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#9.8WGAWaghoda12:4312:431
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Th
#9.9BAUBurhanpur12:5312:531
#9.10AGQAsirgarh Road13:0213:021
Xing
M
#9.11CDIChandni13:1213:121
#9.12NPNRNepanagar13:1913:191
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M F
#9.13MWAMandwa13:2513:251
#9.14SXASagphata13:3113:311
#9.15DGNDongargaon13:3813:381
#9.16KDKKohdad13:4613:461
Xing
M Th F
#9.17BMABagmar13:5013:501
Xing
Xing
M
F
#9.18BRGJBargaon Gujar13:5613:561
#9.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard14:0014:001
#9.20KNWKhandwa Junction14:0114:011
#9.21MTAMathela14:0814:081
#9.22TLVTalvadiya Junction14:1614:161
Xing
F
#9.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari14:2814:281
Xing
Xing
M
M F
#9.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd14:3814:381
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#9.25CAERChhanera14:4514:451
Xing
M Th
#9.26BRUDBarud14:5514:551
#9.27DRHIDagarhkeri15:0415:041
Xing
M Th F
#9.28KKNKhirkiya15:1515:151
#9.29KROKurawan15:2115:211
Xing
M Th F
#9.30BRIBhiringi15:2815:281
Xing
M Th F
#9.31MUOMasangaon15:3315:331
#9.32PALPalasner15:3915:391
#9.33HDHarda15:4615:461
Xing
Th
#9.34CRKCharkhera15:5315:531
Xing
M Th F
#9.35TBNTimarni16:0016:001
#9.36CGOChhidgaon16:0916:091
Xing
M Th F
#9.37PGLPagdhal16:1316:131
#9.38BIFBhaironpur16:2016:201
#9.39BPFBanapura16:2716:271
#9.40DKIDharamkundi16:3516:351
#9.41KTZKhutwansa16:4316:431
#9.42DRADularia16:4816:481
Overtakes
M Th F
#9.43ETBItarsi B Cabin16:5416:541
#9.44XX-ETCItarsi Chord Cabin16:5816:581
#9.45JUHJujharpur Cabin16:5916:591
#10ETItarsi Junction17:00 -117:10 +121
#10.1GROGurra17:1917:191
#10.2SQLSontalai17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
#10.3BGTABagratawa17:3317:331
Xing
Th
#10.4GMDGuramkhedi17:4417:441
#10.5SGPSohagpur17:5317:531
#10.6SXFSobhapur18:0118:011
Xing
M Th F
#10.7PPIPipariya18:0818:081
Xing
M Th F
#10.8BKHBankhedi18:2418:241
#10.9JHTJunehta18:2918:291
Overtakes
M Th F
#10.10SCKRSalichauka Road18:3818:381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M Th F
#10.11GARGadarwara18:5018:501
Xing
M Th F
#10.12BNEBohani19:0119:011
#10.13KFYKarapgaon19:0719:071
#10.14KYKareli19:1419:141
Xing
M Th F
#10.15NUNarsinghpur19:2819:281
#10.16GPCGhatpindrai19:3319:331
#10.17BELDBelkhera19:3819:381
Xing
M Th F
#10.18KKBKarak Bel19:4119:411
Xing
M Th F
#10.19SRIDShridham19:5519:551
Xing
Xing
M F
Th
#10.20BMRBikrampur20:0520:051
#10.21BHTNBhitoni20:1520:151
Xing
F
#10.22BRGTBheraghat20:2620:261
#10.23KEQKachhpura20:3420:341
#10.24MMLMadan Mahal20:3720:371
Overtakes
M Th F
#11JBPJabalpur Junction20:40 +2020:50 +241
Xing
M Th F
#11.1ADTLAdhartal20:5720:571
Xing
M Th F
#11.2DOEDeori21:0421:041
#11.3GSPRGosalpur21:1321:131
#11.4SHRSihora Road21:2221:221
Xing
M
#11.5DDCEDundi21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#11.6SBDSleemanabad Road21:4221:421
#11.7SNRRSansarpur21:4821:481
Xing
Xing
Th
M Th F
#11.8NWRNiwar21:5421:541
#11.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:0122:011
#11.10KTESKatni South22:0322:031
#12KTEKatni Junction22:05 +3922:10 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
M Th F
#12.1PTWAPatwara22:2022:201
Xing
M Th F
#12.2JKEJukehi22:3022:301
#12.3PKRDPakaria Road22:4122:411
#12.4UDRAmdara22:5222:521
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
M Th
M Th F
F
#12.5BUUBhadanpur23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#12.6MYRMaihar23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#12.7UHRUnchhera23:3723:371
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#12.8LGCELagargawan23:4823:481
#13STASatna Junction00:01 +1200:10 +152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
F
Tu
#13.1SAGMSagma00:1800:182
#13.2HATIHati00:2700:272
Xing
Sa
#13.3JTWJaitwar00:3500:352
Xing
Tu F Sa
#13.4KTHAKhutaha00:4400:442
#13.5CTHRChitahra00:5400:542
#13.6MJGMajhagawan01:0001:002
#13.7EDAItwan Dundaila01:0701:072
#13.8TKYRTikaria01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#13.9MKDMarkundi01:2601:262
#13.10BQFBarah Muafi01:3601:362
#13.11BNSPBansapahar01:4201:422
#13.12MKPManikpur Junction01:4601:462
Xing
F
#13.13PNHIPanhai02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#13.14DBRDabhaura02:1402:142
Xing
F
#13.15KTDDKataiya Dandi02:2702:272
Xing
Tu F Sa
#13.16BRGBargarh02:3402:342
Xing
Sa
#13.17MJHRMajhiari02:4302:432
#13.18SRJShankargarh02:5402:542
Xing
Tu F Sa
#13.19BVARBevara02:5902:592
Xing
Sa
#13.20LOGLohgara03:0703:072
#13.21MFXMadaraha03:1403:142
#13.22JSRJasra03:2103:212
#13.23IDGJIradatganj03:2903:292
#13.24LKJNLink Junction Cabin03:3903:392
Xing
Tu F Sa
#13.25NYNNaini Junction03:4103:412
#14ALDAllahabad Junction03:50 +1404:15 +112
Xing
Tu
#14.1PRGPrayag Junction04:2204:222
#14.2PFMPhaphamau Junction04:2804:282
#14.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin04:3004:302
#14.4THWTharwai04:3404:342
#14.5SYCSarai Chandi04:4104:412
#14.6PLPPhulpur04:5304:532
#14.7URPRUgrasenpur05:0405:042
#14.8BYHABarya Ram05:0805:082
#15JNHJanghai Junction05:17 +4705:19 +482
#15.1SQNSarai Kansrai05:2405:242
#15.2SAWSuriawan05:3205:322
#15.3MOFMondh05:3905:392
#16BOYBhadohi05:46 +5005:48 +502
Xing
Tu F Sa
#16.1PRFParsipur06:0306:032
#16.2KEHKapseti06:1706:172
#16.3SWPRSewapuri06:2606:262
Xing
Tu F Sa
#16.4CHHChaukhandi06:3806:382
Xing
Tu F
#16.5LOTLohta06:5506:552
#16.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin07:0107:012
#17BSBVaranasi Junction07:05 +202
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site