Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:20:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 08:20:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052528-0

12165/Mumbai LTT - Varanasi (Ratnagiri) SF Express (PT)
     मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस - वाराणसी (रत्नागिरी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:28AM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (02:00) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - excellent (9)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus05:23 +01
#1.1VVHVidyavihar05:2405:241
#1.2GCGhatkopar05:2505:251
Xing
Xing
M
Th F
#1.3VKVikhroli05:2905:291
Xing
M
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg05:3005:301
Xing
F
#1.5BNDBhandup05:3205:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M Th F
#1.6NHUNahur05:3405:341
Xing
M Th F
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot05:3505:351
Xing
M
#1.8MLNDMulund05:3605:361
#2TNAThane05:38 +705:40 +71
#2.1XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:4105:411
#2.2PSKTParsik Tunnel05:4205:431
#2.3DIVADiva Junction05:4905:491
Xing
M Th F
#2.4DWJNDiva Junction Cabin05:5105:511
#2.5KOPRKopar05:5505:551
Xing
M Th F
#2.6DIDombivli05:5705:571
#2.7THKThakurli06:0006:001
#2.8KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)06:0406:041
#3KYNKalyan Junction06:05 +1206:08 +161
#3.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed06:1006:101
#3.2SHADShahad06:1206:121
Xing
M Th F
#3.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin06:1406:141
#3.4ABYAmbivli06:1606:161
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#3.5TLATitvala06:2206:221
#3.6KDVKhadavli06:3206:321
Xing
M Th F
#3.7VSDVasind06:4206:421
#3.8ASOAsangaon06:4906:491
#3.9ATGAtgaon07:0207:021
Xing
M Th F
#3.10THSThansit07:0907:091
#3.11KEKhardi07:1707:171
Xing
M Th F
#3.12OMBOombermali07:2607:261
#3.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin07:3407:341
#3.14KSRAKasara07:3507:351
#3.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin07:3507:351
#3.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 307:3907:391
Xing
M Th F
#3.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 207:4407:441
#3.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 107:4707:471
Xing
Th
#4IGPIgatpuri07:53 +1207:55 +201
Xing
M Th F
#4.1IGPXIgatpuri Yard07:5607:561
Xing
M Th F
#4.2GOGhoti08:0308:031
Xing
M Th F
#4.3PIPadli08:1108:111
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#4.4AVAsvali08:1908:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M Th F
#4.5LTLahavit08:3008:301
Xing
Th
#4.6DVLDevlali08:3808:381
#5NKNasik Road08:43 +1808:45 +211
Xing
M Th F
#5.1ODHAOdha08:5308:531
Xing
Xing
F
M
#5.2KWKhervadi08:5808:581
Xing
M Th F
#5.3KBSNKasbe Sukene09:0209:021
#5.4NRNiphad09:0709:071
Xing
M Th F
#5.5UGNUgaon09:1109:111
Xing
M
#5.6LSLasalgaon09:1809:181
#5.7SUMSummit09:2609:261
#6MMRManmad Junction09:35 +2509:40 +241
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#6.1PNVPanevadi09:4309:431
Xing
M Th F
#6.2HSLHisvahal09:4809:481
#6.3PJNPanjhan09:5109:511
#6.4NGNNandgaon09:5609:561
#6.5NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)09:5609:561
Xing
M Th
#6.6PKEPimpar Khed10:0210:021
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M F
#6.7NINaydongri10:0810:081
#6.8RHNERohini10:1110:111
#6.9HPRHirapur10:1610:161
Xing
F
#6.10CSNChalisgaon Junction10:2110:211
#6.11VGLVaghli10:2710:271
#6.12KJKajgaon10:3310:331
Xing
M Th
#6.13NGDNagardevla10:3710:371
#6.14GAAGalan10:4210:421
#6.15PCPachora Junction10:4910:491
#6.16PHQPardhande10:5310:531
#6.17MYJMaheji10:5810:581
Xing
M Th F
#6.18MWDMhasavad11:0511:051
Xing
M
#6.19SSShirsoli11:1111:111
#7JLJalgaon Junction11:18 +1:2111:20 +1:211
#7.1TRWTarsod11:2911:291
#7.2BDIBhadli11:3411:341
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Th
F
F
#8BSLBhusaval Junction11:50 +1:1612:00 +1:171
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M
Th
F
M Th F
#8.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard12:0112:011
#8.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard12:0312:031
Xing
M Th F
#8.3BSBNBhusaval B Cabin12:0412:041
#8.4DSKDuskheda12:0712:071
#8.5SAVSavda12:1512:151
Overtakes
Xing
F
M Th F
#8.6NBNimbhora12:2412:241
#8.7RVRaver12:3312:331
Xing
Xing
M F
M F
#8.8WGAWaghoda12:4312:431
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#8.9BAUBurhanpur12:5312:531
#8.10AGQAsirgarh Road13:0213:021
#8.11CDIChandni13:1213:121
#8.12NPNRNepanagar13:1913:191
Xing
Xing
M F
M Th F
#8.13MWAMandwa13:2513:251
#8.14SXASagphata13:3113:311
#8.15DGNDongargaon13:3813:381
#8.16KDKKohdad13:4613:461
Xing
M Th F
#8.17BMABagmar13:5013:501
Xing
F
#8.18BRGJBargaon Gujar13:5613:561
#8.19KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard14:0014:001
#8.20KNWKhandwa Junction14:0114:011
#8.21MTAMathela14:0814:081
#8.22TLVTalvadiya Junction14:1614:161
Xing
F
#8.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari14:2814:281
Xing
Xing
M
M F
#8.24CKKDCharkheda Khurd14:3814:381
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#8.25CAERChhanera14:4514:451
Xing
M Th
#8.26BRUDBarud14:5514:551
#8.27DRHIDagarhkeri15:0415:041
Xing
M Th F
#8.28KKNKhirkiya15:1515:151
#8.29KROKurawan15:2115:211
Xing
M Th F
#8.30BRIBhiringi15:2815:281
Xing
M Th F
#8.31MUOMasangaon15:3315:331
#8.32PALPalasner15:3915:391
#8.33HDHarda15:4615:461
Xing
Th
#8.34CRKCharkhera15:5315:531
Xing
M Th F
#8.35TBNTimarni16:0016:001
#8.36CGOChhidgaon16:0916:091
Xing
M Th F
#8.37PGLPagdhal16:1316:131
#8.38BIFBhaironpur16:2016:201
#8.39BPFBanapura16:2716:271
#8.40DKIDharamkundi16:3516:351
#8.41KTZKhutwansa16:4316:431
#8.42DRADularia16:4816:481
Overtakes
M Th F
#8.43ETBItarsi B Cabin16:5416:541
#8.44JUHJujharpur Cabin16:5916:591
#8.45ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard16:5916:591
#9ETItarsi Junction17:00 +4017:10 +481
#9.1GROGurra17:1917:191
#9.2SQLSontalai17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M
F
#9.3BGTABagratawa17:3317:331
Xing
Th
#9.4GMDGuramkhedi17:4417:441
#9.5SGPSohagpur17:5217:521
#9.6SXFSobhapur18:0018:001
Xing
M Th F
#9.7PPIPipariya18:0818:081
Xing
M Th F
#9.8BKHBankhedi18:2418:241
#9.9JHTJunehta18:2918:291
#9.10SCKRSalichauka Road18:3818:381
Xing
M Th F
#9.11GARGadarwara18:5018:501
Xing
M Th F
#9.12BNEBohani19:0119:011
#9.13KFYKarapgaon19:0719:071
#9.14KYKareli19:1419:141
Xing
M Th F
#9.15NUNarsinghpur19:2819:281
#9.16GPCGhatpindrai19:3319:331
#9.17BELDBelkhera19:3819:381
Xing
M Th F
#9.18KKBKarak Bel19:4119:411
Xing
M Th F
#9.19SRIDShridham19:5519:551
Xing
Xing
Th
M F
#9.20BMRBikrampur20:0520:051
#9.21BHTNBhitoni20:1520:151
Xing
F
#9.22BRGTBheraghat20:2620:261
#9.23KEQKachhpura20:3420:341
#9.24MMLMadan Mahal20:3720:371
Overtakes
M Th F
#10JBPJabalpur Junction20:40 +1:0320:50 +1:071
Xing
M Th F
#10.1ADTLAdhartal20:5720:571
Xing
M Th F
#10.2DOEDeori21:0421:041
#10.3GSPRGosalpur21:1321:131
#10.4SHRSihora Road21:2221:221
Xing
M
#10.5DDCEDundi21:3421:341
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#10.6SBDSleemanabad Road21:4221:421
#10.7SNRRSansarpur21:4821:481
Xing
M Th F
#10.8NWRNiwar21:5421:541
#10.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road22:0122:011
#10.10KTESKatni South22:0322:031
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#11KTEKatni Junction22:05 +1:1322:10 +1:131
Xing
M Th F
#11.1PTWAPatwara22:2022:201
Xing
M Th F
#11.2JKEJukehi22:3022:301
#11.3PKRDPakaria Road22:4122:411
#11.4UDRAmdara22:5222:521
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Th F
F
M Th
#11.5BUUBhadanpur23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
M Th F
M Th F
#11.6MYRMaihar23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#11.7UHRUnchhera23:3723:371
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
#11.8LGCELagargawan23:4823:481
#12STASatna Junction00:01 +4700:10 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Tu
Sa
#12.1SAGMSagma00:1800:182
#12.2HATIHati00:2700:272
Xing
Sa
#12.3JTWJaitwar00:3500:352
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.4KTHAKhutaha00:4400:442
#12.5CTHRChitahra00:5400:542
#12.6MJGMajhagawan01:0001:002
#12.7EDAItwan Dundaila01:0701:072
#12.8TKYRTikaria01:1701:172
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#12.9MKDMarkundi01:2601:262
#12.10BQFBarah Muafi01:3601:362
#12.11BNSPBansapahar01:4201:422
#12.12MKPManikpur Junction01:4601:462
Xing
F
#12.13PNHIPanhai02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#12.14DBRDabhaura02:1402:142
Xing
F
#12.15KTDDKataiya Dandi02:2702:272
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.16BRGBargarh02:3402:342
Xing
Sa
#12.17MJHRMajhiari02:4302:432
#12.18SRJShankargarh02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
Tu F Sa
Sa
#12.19LOGLohgara03:0703:072
#12.20MFXMadaraha03:1403:142
#12.21JSRJasra03:2103:212
#12.22IDGJIradatganj03:2903:292
#12.23LKJNLink Junction Cabin03:3603:362
Xing
Tu F Sa
#12.24NYNNaini Junction03:4103:412
#13ALDAllahabad Junction03:50 +5504:15 +1:072
Xing
Tu
#13.1PRGPrayag Junction04:2204:222
#13.2PFMPhaphamau Junction04:2804:282
#13.3PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin04:3004:302
#13.4THWTharwai04:3404:342
#13.5SYCSarai Chandi04:4104:412
#13.6PLPPhulpur04:5304:532
#13.7URPRUgrasenpur05:0405:042
#13.8BYHABarya Ram05:0805:082
#14JNHJanghai Junction05:17 +1:3405:19 +1:382
#14.1SQNSarai Kansrai05:2405:242
#14.2SAWSuriawan05:3205:322
#14.3MOFMondh05:3905:392
#15BOYBhadohi05:46 +1:4105:48 +1:412
Xing
Tu F Sa
#15.1PRFParsipur06:0306:032
#15.2KEHKapseti06:1706:172
#15.3SWPRSewapuri06:2606:262
Xing
Tu F Sa
#15.4CHHChaukhandi06:3806:382
Xing
Tu F
#15.5LOTLohta06:5506:552
#15.6XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin07:0107:012
#16BSBVaranasi Junction07:05 +1:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site