Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:32:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:32:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052528-0

12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
رتناگري سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     वाराणसी - मुम्बई लोकमान्य तिलक (ट.) (रत्नागिरी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BSB/Varanasi Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Food is not good.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (04:41PM)
Updated: Feb 18 2017 (14:17) by SGNR HS Inaugural 27 Feb^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BSBVaranasi Junction20:20 +41
#1.1XX-BSBCVaranasi Outer Cabin20:2220:221
Xing
Tu F Sa
#1.2LOTLohta20:2520:251
#1.3CHHChaukhandi20:3420:341
Xing
Tu F
#1.4SWPRSewapuri20:3920:391
#1.5KEHKapseti20:4420:441
#1.6PRFParsipur20:5120:511
#2BOYBhadohi20:58 +3921:00 +401
#2.1MOFMondh21:0721:071
#2.2SAWSuriawan21:1421:141
#2.3SQNSarai Kansrai21:2221:221
#3JNHJanghai Junction21:27 +5021:29 +501
#3.1BYHABarya Ram21:4321:431
#3.2URPRUgrasenpur21:4921:491
#3.3PLPPhulpur22:0422:041
#3.4SYCSarai Chandi22:2222:221
#3.5THWTharwai22:3222:321
#3.6PFMAPfm Byepass A Cabin22:3822:381
#3.7PFMPhaphamau Junction22:4022:401
#3.8PRGPrayag Junction22:5022:501
#4ALDAllahabad Junction23:00 +1:0623:30 +1:161
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu F Sa
F
Sa
Tu F Sa
Tu
#4.1NYNNaini Junction23:3723:371
#4.2LKJNLink Junction Cabin23:4123:411
#4.3IDGJIradatganj23:4623:461
Xing
Tu F Sa
#4.4JSRJasra23:5123:511
#4.5MFXMadaraha23:5723:571
#4.6LOGLohgara00:0300:032
#4.7SRJShankargarh00:1200:122
Xing
Su W Sa
#4.8MJHRMajhiari00:2100:212
#4.9BRGBargarh00:2700:272
#4.10KTDDKataiya Dandi00:3200:322
#4.11DBRDabhaura00:4200:422
#4.12PNHIPanhai00:5200:522
#4.13MKPManikpur Junction01:0301:032
#4.14BNSPBansapahar01:0601:062
#4.15BQFBarah Muafi01:1001:102
Xing
Su W Sa
#4.16MKDMarkundi01:1801:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Su
W
#4.17TKYRTikaria01:2501:252
Xing
Overtakes
W
Sa
#4.18EDAItwan Dundaila01:3201:322
#4.19MJGMajhagawan01:3701:372
Xing
Su W
#4.20CTHRChitahra01:4201:422
#4.21KTHAKhutaha01:4901:492
#4.22JTWJaitwar01:5601:562
#4.23HATIHati02:0202:022
Xing
Su
#4.24SAGMSagma02:0902:092
#5STASatna Junction02:15 +1:5302:25 +1:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Su W Sa
W
#5.1LGCELagargawan02:3302:332
Xing
Su W Sa
#5.2UHRUnchhera02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
#5.3MYRMaihar02:5002:502
#5.4BUUBhadanpur03:0003:002
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#5.5UDRAmdara03:0903:092
Xing
Sa
#5.6PKRDPakaria Road03:1603:162
Xing
Su W Sa
#5.7JKEJukehi03:2303:232
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
#5.8PTWAPatwara03:2903:292
Overtakes
Su W Sa
#6KTEKatni Junction03:35 +2:1503:40 +2:162
#6.1KTESKatni South03:4103:412
#6.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road03:4403:442
Xing
W Sa
#6.3NWRNiwar03:5003:502
#6.4SNRRSansarpur03:5603:562
#6.5SBDSleemanabad Road04:0104:012
#6.6DDCEDundi04:0904:092
#6.7SHRSihora Road04:2004:202
Xing
Su W Sa
#6.8GSPRGosalpur04:2904:292
Xing
Su W Sa
#6.9DOEDeori04:3704:372
#6.10ADTLAdhartal04:4404:442
#7JBPJabalpur Junction04:50 +2:2105:00 +2:262
#7.1MMLMadan Mahal05:0305:032
Xing
W
#7.2KEQKachhpura05:0605:062
#7.3BRGTBheraghat05:1605:162
Xing
Su W
#7.4BHTNBhitoni05:2805:282
Xing
Xing
W
Su W Sa
#7.5BMRBikrampur05:3905:392
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Sa
#7.6SRIDShridham05:5105:512
Xing
Su W Sa
#7.7KKBKarak Bel06:0606:062
#7.8BELDBelkhera06:1006:102
#7.9GPCGhatpindrai06:1506:152
#7.10NUNarsinghpur06:2106:212
Xing
Su W Sa
#7.11KYKareli06:3606:362
#7.12KFYKarapgaon06:4406:442
Xing
Su W Sa
#7.13BNEBohani06:5106:512
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#7.14GARGadarwara07:0307:032
#7.15SCKRSalichauka Road07:1607:162
#7.16JHTJunehta07:2607:262
Xing
W
#7.17BKHBankhedi07:3207:322
#7.18PPIPipariya07:5107:512
#7.19SXFSobhapur07:5907:592
#7.20SGPSohagpur08:0708:072
#7.21GMDGuramkhedi08:1708:172
#7.22BGTABagratawa08:3008:302
#7.23SQLSontalai08:3608:362
#7.24GROGurra08:4508:452
#8ETItarsi Junction08:55 +2:2709:05 +2:432
#8.1ITMAItarsi Marshalling Yard09:0609:062
#8.2JUHJujharpur Cabin09:0609:062
Xing
Sa
#8.3ETBItarsi B Cabin09:1009:102
#8.4DRADularia09:1609:162
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.5KTZKhutwansa09:2109:212
#8.6DKIDharamkundi09:2709:272
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su W Sa
#8.7BPFBanapura09:3409:342
#8.8BIFBhaironpur09:4109:412
#8.9PGLPagdhal09:4709:472
#8.10CGOChhidgaon09:5109:512
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.11TBNTimarni09:5909:592
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.12CRKCharkhera10:0510:052
Overtakes
Sa
#8.13HDHarda10:1210:122
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.14PALPalasner10:1810:182
#8.15MUOMasangaon10:2310:232
#8.16BRIBhiringi10:2810:282
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.17KROKurawan10:3410:342
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#8.18KKNKhirkiya10:3910:392
Xing
W
#8.19DRHIDagarhkeri10:4910:492
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.20BRUDBarud10:5710:572
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.21CAERChhanera11:0611:062
Overtakes
Su W Sa
#8.22CKKDCharkheda Khurd11:1311:132
#8.23SGBJSurgaon Banjari11:2211:222
#8.24TLVTalvadiya Junction11:3311:332
#8.25MTAMathela11:4011:402
#8.26KNWKhandwa Junction11:4611:462
#8.27KNWXKhandwa Junction Yard11:4711:472
#8.28BRGJBargaon Gujar11:5111:512
Xing
Su W Sa
#8.29BMABagmar11:5611:562
#8.30KDKKohdad12:0012:002
#8.31DGNDongargaon12:0712:072
#8.32SXASagphata12:1412:142
#8.33MWAMandwa12:1912:192
#8.34NPNRNepanagar12:2412:242
#8.35CDIChandni12:3012:302
#8.36AGQAsirgarh Road12:3912:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
W Sa
#8.37BAUBurhanpur12:4712:472
#8.38WGAWaghoda12:5612:562
#8.39RVRaver13:0513:052
#8.40NBNimbhora13:1413:142
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#8.41SAVSavda13:2113:212
Xing
Sa
#8.42DSKDuskheda13:2913:292
#8.43BSBNBhusaval B Cabin13:3113:312
#8.44BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard13:3313:332
#8.45BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard13:3413:342
#9BSLBhusaval Junction13:35 +2:3013:45 +2:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su W Sa
Su
Su W Sa
Sa
Su W Sa
#9.1BDIBhadli14:0014:002
Overtakes
Sa
#9.2TRWTarsod14:0414:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
W Sa
#10JLJalgaon Junction14:13 +2:3014:15 +2:312
#10.1SSShirsoli14:2214:222
Xing
Su W Sa
#10.2MWDMhasavad14:2814:282
Xing
W
#10.3MYJMaheji14:3614:362
#10.4PHQPardhande14:4014:402
#10.5PCPachora Junction14:4514:452
Xing
Su
#10.6GAAGalan14:5114:512
Overtakes
Xing
W
Su W Sa
#10.7NGDNagardevla14:5714:572
#10.8KJKajgaon15:0115:012
#10.9VGLVaghli15:0715:072
Overtakes
Su
#10.10CSNChalisgaon Junction15:1315:132
#10.11HPRHirapur15:1815:182
#10.12RHNERohini15:2315:232
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Sa
#10.13NINaydongri15:2615:262
#10.14PKEPimpar Khed15:3215:322
Xing
Su W Sa
#10.15NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)15:3915:392
#10.16NGNNandgaon15:3915:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su W
#10.17PJNPanjhan15:4315:432
#10.18HSLHisvahal15:4715:472
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
#10.19PNVPanevadi15:5215:522
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#11MMRManmad Junction15:55 +3:0016:00 +3:012
Xing
W
#11.1SUMSummit16:1016:102
Xing
Su W Sa
#11.2LSLasalgaon16:2016:202
Xing
Su W Sa
#11.3UGNUgaon16:2716:272
#11.4NRNiphad16:3316:332
#11.5KBSNKasbe Sukene16:3816:382
#11.6KWKhervadi16:4316:432
#11.7ODHAOdha16:4916:492
Xing
Su W Sa
#12NKNasik Road16:58 +2:5117:00 +2:522
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W Sa
W
#12.1DVLDevlali17:1117:112
Xing
Sa
#12.2LTLahavit17:2417:242
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su
#12.3AVAsvali17:4717:472
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#12.4PIPadli18:0318:032
Xing
Su W Sa
#12.5GOGhoti18:1818:182
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#12.6IGPXIgatpuri Yard18:3118:312
#13IGPIgatpuri18:33 +2:0818:35 +2:232
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su
#13.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 118:4118:412
#13.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 218:4418:442
#13.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 318:4918:492
Xing
Su W Sa
#13.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin18:5318:532
#13.5KSRAKasara18:5418:542
#13.6XX-KSRCKasara Cabin18:5418:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su W
W
#13.7OMBOombermali19:0319:032
Xing
Sa
#13.8KEKhardi19:1119:112
Xing
Sa
#13.9THSThansit19:1919:192
#13.10ATGAtgaon19:2719:272
Xing
W Sa
#13.11ASOAsangaon19:4019:402
Xing
Su W Sa
#13.12VSDVasind19:4819:482
#13.13KDVKhadavli19:5819:582
Xing
Su W Sa
#13.14TLATitvala20:0820:082
#13.15ABYAmbivli20:1420:142
#13.16XX-WWCWadawali Cabin20:1520:152
Xing
Su W Sa
#13.17SHADShahad20:1820:182
#13.18KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed20:2020:202
#14KYNKalyan Junction20:22 +2:3220:25 +2:292
#14.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)20:2620:262
#14.2THKThakurli20:3020:302
Xing
Su W Sa
#14.3DIDombivli20:3220:322
#14.4KOPRKopar20:3420:342
Xing
Su W Sa
#14.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin20:3720:372
#14.6DIVADiva Junction20:4020:402
#14.7PSKTParsik Tunnel20:4520:452
#14.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin20:4620:462
#15TNAThane20:48 +1:3920:50 +1:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Sa
W
Su W Sa
Su
#15.1MLNDMulund20:5620:562
#15.2CRNMMulund Depot20:5920:592
#15.3NHUNahur21:0221:022
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Sa
#15.4BNDBhandup21:0621:062
#15.5KJMGKanjur Marg21:1021:102
#15.6VKVikhroli21:1521:152
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W Sa
Su
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#15.7GCGhatkopar21:2421:242
#15.8VVHVidyavihar21:2721:272
#16LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus21:30 +2:212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site