Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:25:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:25:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14633/Ravi Express (UnReserved)
     रवि एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> PTK/Pathankot Junction

Refresh Live Status (7h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:52) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction09:15 +131
#2VKAVerka Junction09:25 +1609:27 +171
#2.1KNGKathunangal09:3709:371
Xing
F
#2.2JNTJaintipura09:4609:461
#3BATBatala Junction09:56 +2110:06 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1BATMBatala Sugar Mills10:1010:101
#3.2CHNChhina10:1610:161
#4DHWDhariwal10:23 +1910:25 +201
#4.1SOHLSohal10:2810:281
#4.2JHWRJhawar10:3210:321
#5GSPGurdaspur10:37 +1910:39 +191
#6DNNDina Nagar10:50 +1910:52 +191
#6.1PMQParna Nand11:0311:031
#6.2JKJakolari11:1811:181
#6.3SRMSarna11:2911:291
#6.4BHRLBharoli Junction11:3911:391
#7PTKPathankot Junction11:45 +31
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site