Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 18:31:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03544/Raxaul - Asansol Holi Special
Raxaul - আসানসোল হোলি বিশেষ     रक्सौल - आसनसोल होली स्पेशल

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> ASN/Asansol Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
03544 Dn Raxaul-Asansol Holi Special train will leave Raxaul at 7:45 pm on March 15 and will arrive at Asansol station at 8:05 am on the...
more...
next day.
Sat Mar 01, 2014 (05:43PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
03543 / 03544 / 12361 / 12362 has RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RXLRaxaul Junction19:451
#1.1NKVNakardei19:5319:531
#1.2NKUNakardei19:5319:531
#1.3ADXAdapur20:0120:011
#1.4PPKPachpokharia20:0920:091
#1.5CAOChauradano20:1720:171
#1.6JMMJaimurtinagar20:2420:241
#1.7GRHGhorasahan20:3220:321
#1.8RRNHRamroop Nagar Halt20:3920:391
#1.9KWCKundwa Chainpur20:4320:431
#1.10GRNAGurhanwa20:4920:491
#1.11BGUBairgania20:5620:561
#1.12DAGDhang21:0821:081
#1.13MMDLMohini Mandal Halt21:1421:141
#1.14RIGARiga21:2321:231
#1.15TNNHTapaswinarayan Nagar Halt21:2721:271
#2SMISitamarhi Junction21:3521:401
#2.1BHSABhisa Halt21:4821:481
#2.2PSZParsauni21:5721:571
#2.3BJTBajpatti22:0922:091
#2.4AWPRAwapur22:2022:201
#2.5BCPRBachharpur Halt22:2422:241
#2.6JNRJanakpur Road22:3422:341
#2.7CNXChandauna Halt22:4022:401
#2.8JGAJogiara22:5222:521
#2.9DBLIDeora Bandhauli Halt22:5922:591
#2.10MRTAMuraitha Halt23:0723:071
#2.11KMLKamtaul23:1623:161
#2.12TQRTektar23:3023:301
#2.13MHPMuhammadpur23:4123:411
#2.14SHEOShisho Halt23:5023:501
#3DBGDarbhanga Junction00:0500:152
#3.1LSILaheria Sarai00:2600:262
#3.2TLWAThalwara00:3700:372
#3.3HYTHaiaghat00:5000:502
#3.4RBZRambhaddarpur01:0201:022
#3.5KSPKishanpur01:1701:172
#3.6MKPRMuktapur01:3101:312
#4SPJSamastipur Junction01:4001:452
#4.1BLRIBelari Halt01:5101:512
#4.2UJPUjiarpur01:5801:582
#4.3NAZJNazirGanj02:0602:062
#4.4BSRABasarhia Halt02:1102:112
#4.5DSSDalsingh Sarai02:1702:172
#4.6STJTSathajagat02:2402:242
#4.7BCABachhwara02:3202:322
#4.8TGATeghra02:4502:452
#4.9BUJBarauni Flag02:5102:512
#5BJUBarauni Junction02:5503:152
#5.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin03:1803:182
#5.2GHXGarhara03:2203:222
#5.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria03:2903:292
#5.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria03:2903:292
#5.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding03:2903:292
#5.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt03:3103:312
#5.7RJORajendra Pul03:3503:352
#5.8HTZUHathidah Upper03:4203:422
#5.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction03:5103:512
#5.10BRYABarhiya04:0304:032
#5.11GGSYGangasarai Halt04:0904:092
#5.12DMRXDumri Halt04:1204:122
#5.13DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt04:1904:192
#5.14MKBMankatha04:2304:232
#5.15LKRLuckeesarai Junction04:3504:352
#5.16KBCKiul Bridge04:3704:372
#6KIULKiul Junction04:3804:402
#6.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt04:4404:442
#6.2LCKLakhochak Halt04:4604:462
#6.3BSQPBansipur04:4804:482
#6.4BLHRBalahapur Halt04:5004:502
#6.5MNPMananpur04:5504:552
#6.6BFMBhalui05:0105:012
#6.7KDERKunder Halt05:0505:052
#6.8JMUJamui05:1105:112
#6.9CUXChaura05:2005:202
#6.10GHRGidhaur05:2705:272
#6.11DPXDadpur05:3205:322
#7JAJJhajha05:4005:452
#7.1RJLARajla Halt05:4805:482
#7.2NRGONarganjo Halt05:5205:522
#7.3GHNGhorparan05:5505:552
#7.4STLSimultala06:0006:002
#7.5TLBTalwa Bazar06:0206:022
#7.6LHBLahabon06:0806:082
#7.7TTNTulsitanr06:1406:142
#8JSMEJasidih Junction06:2006:222
#8.1KBQKumrabad Rohini06:2706:272
#8.2SNQSankarpur06:3206:322
#8.3MUWMathurapur06:3706:372
#8.4NPZNawapatra06:4206:422
#9MDPMadhupur Junction06:4706:492
#9.1JRWJoramow06:5806:582
#9.2MNCMadankata07:0307:032
#9.3VDSVidyasagar07:1207:122
#9.4KEEKaseetar Halt07:2107:212
#9.5JMTJamtara07:2807:282
#9.6CCSJJamtara Siding07:2907:292
#9.7BMBodma07:3707:372
#9.8CRJChittaranjan07:4207:422
#9.9CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur07:4407:442
#9.10RNPRRupnarayanpur07:4607:462
#9.11SLSSalanpur07:5307:532
#9.12STNSitarampur Junction07:5707:572
#9.13BCQBarachak Junction08:0008:002
#10ASNAsansol Junction08:052
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site