Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:08:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:08:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2006413-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2010404-0

15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
ركسول - پاٹلی پتر انٹرسٹی ایکسپریس     रक्सौल - पाटलिपुत्र इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RXL/Raxaul Junction --> PPTA/Patliputra Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 31m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
will be extended upto PNBE/Patna Junction Soon.
Mon Oct 24, 2016 (07:58AM)
Updated: Oct 24 2016 (16:25) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Run Combined with 25202/25201 between Patliputra-Sagauli
Rating: 4.6/5 (21 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
SLR
 MFP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RXLRaxaul Junction05:30 +101
#1.1MSDHMasnadih05:3905:391
#2RGHRamgarhwa05:45 +1905:47 +201
#2.1DRQDharminiya Halt05:5505:551
#3SGLSagauli Junction06:10 +2706:35 +351
Xing
Th
#3.1SRASemra06:4206:421
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2CHAHChailaha Halt06:4906:491
#4BMKIBapudham Motihari06:51 +5506:56 +561
#4.1MCOMotihari Court06:5806:581
#4.2JDRJiwdhara07:0207:021
#4.3BGARBangari07:0607:061
#4.4KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt07:0807:081
Xing
Tu Th
#5PPAPipra07:11 +1:0407:13 +1:051
#5.1KXRKuria07:1707:171
#6CAAChakia07:24 +1:0707:26 +1:111
#6.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt07:3107:311
#7MAIMehsi07:35 +1:1407:37 +1:151
#7.1MHLMahwal07:4007:401
Xing
Th
#8MTRMotipur07:48 +1:3407:50 +1:371
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1NRVNariyar07:5807:581
#8.2PPRHPiprahan Halt08:0408:041
#8.3KTIKanti08:1108:111
#8.4KVCKaparpura08:1608:161
#9MFPMuzaffarpur Junction08:30 +2:1408:55 +2:231
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1RDRam Dayalu Nagar09:0309:031
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.2TURTurki09:1409:141
#9.3KHIKurhani09:2309:231
#10GRLGoraul09:31 +2:2509:32 +2:271
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BNPTBenipatti Pirapur09:3709:371
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
#11BNRBhagwanpur09:54 +2:1409:55 +2:191
#11.1BTHLBithauli10:0210:021
#11.2SAISarai10:0810:081
#11.3GWHGhoshawar10:1610:161
#12HJPHajipur Junction10:23 +2:1310:25 +2:181
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SEESonpur Junction10:35 +2:1610:37 +2:181
#14PHLGBharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction10:48 +2:2110:50 +2:231
#15PPTAPatliputra Junction11:10 +2:141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site