Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 23:13:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326403-0
Entry# 1284037-0

18302/Rayagada - Sambalpur Intercity Express
ରାୟଗଡ଼ା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ଇନ୍ଟରସିଟି ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ     रायगड़ा - सम्बलपुर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

RGDA/Rayagada --> SBP/Sambalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 16m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu May 16, 2013 (01:56AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:04) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
BNDM WDM-3D
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1RGDARayagada14:30 +551
#2SPRDSingapur Road14:45 -1414:47 +551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3THVTherubali14:58 -915:00 +171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M F
W
#4BMCKBissamcuttack15:20 -815:22 +191
#4.1SNRLSansartali15:2715:271
Xing
W
#5MNGDMuniguda15:38 -1015:40 +161
#5.1DKLUDoikallu15:5115:511
#6AMBAmbodala16:00 -816:02 +141
#7LJRLanjigarh Road16:15 -916:17 +141
#8NRLRNorla Road16:26 -716:28 +151
#9RPRDRupra Road16:35 -516:37 +181
#9.1KDLRKandel Road16:4316:431
Xing
Tu Sa
#10KSNGKesinga16:50 +216:52 +171
#11TIGTitlagarh Junction17:15 -417:25 +181
#11.1SFKSikir17:3417:341
#12BUDMBadmal17:43 +517:45 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SFCSaintala17:53 +917:55 +241
#13.1DFRDeogan Road18:0818:081
#14BLGRBolangir18:20 +1718:25 +251
#14.1BNRDBalangir Road18:2618:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15LSXLoisingha18:36 +2818:37 +291
#15.1KHPLKhalipali18:5218:521
#15.2DJXDungripali19:0819:081
#16BRPLBarpali19:26 +519:27 +161
#17BRGABargarh Road19:42 +619:47 +171
#18ATSAttabira20:01 +820:02 +141
#18.1GBQGodbhaga20:1120:111
#19HKGHirakud20:23 +620:25 +131
#20SBPSambalpur Junction20:45 +51
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site