Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:35:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343116-0
Entry# 2060415-2
Entry# 2060415-18

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Refresh Live Status (1h 59m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally16:15 +11
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul16:1816:181
#1.2KQDKhairatabad16:2016:201
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road16:2316:231
#2BMTBegumpet16:27 +016:28 +01
#2.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital16:3016:301
#2.2FNBFatehnagar16:3216:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3SNFSanathnagar16:35 +1216:36 +121
#3.1BTNRBharat Nagar16:3816:381
#3.2CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding16:4016:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3BRBDBorabanda16:4416:441
#3.4HTCYHi-Tech City16:5116:511
#3.5HFZHafizpet16:5816:581
#3.6CDNRChandanagar17:0717:071
#4LPILingampalli17:11 +517:12 +61
#4.1NPLNagalapalli17:2117:211
#5SKPShankarpalli17:31 +617:32 +81
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1RPKRavulapalli Kalan17:3917:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2GGDGullaguda17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.3CTFChitgidda17:5517:551
#6VKBVikarabad Junction18:08 +218:10 +61
#6.1GDQGodamgura18:1818:181
#6.2MWYMailaram18:2518:251
#6.3DRRDharur18:3018:301
Xing
Tu
#6.4RMYRukmapur18:3918:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7TDUTandur18:49 +418:50 +61
#7.1MVHMantatti18:5718:571
Xing
Th
#8NAWNawandgi19:04 +819:05 +81
#9KQTKurgunta19:14 +919:15 +91
#10SEMSedam19:24 +719:25 +71
#11MQRMalkhaid Road19:34 +819:35 +91
#12CTChittapur19:49 +519:50 +71
#12.1SUHSulehalli20:0520:051
#12.2WDCWadi Chord Cabin20:2320:231
#13HLKTHalakatta20:24 +020:25 +01
#13.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin20:2620:261
#14NWNalwar20:34 +1520:35 +161
#14.1SPHLShampurhalli20:4020:401
#14.2TGDEThangundi20:4720:471
Xing
M
#15YGYadgir20:54 +1720:55 +181
#15.1LGRELingiri21:0421:041
#16SADPSaidapur21:14 +1921:15 +191
#16.1CGTAChegunta21:2321:231
#17KSNKrishna21:29 +2221:30 +221
#17.1YDLPYadalapur21:3221:321
Xing
Tu Th
#17.2CKChiksugar21:3821:381
Xing
Su
#17.3YSYermaras21:4521:451
#18RCRaichur Junction21:53 +2521:55 +271
Xing
Su
#18.1MRCMarichethal22:0622:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2MTUMatmari22:1522:151
#18.3HPHHanumapura22:2422:241
#19MALMMantralayam Road22:28 +3422:30 +341
Xing
W
#19.1EGUIranagallu22:3522:351
#19.2KOKosigi22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3KGLKupgal22:4922:491
#19.4ESVIsivi22:5422:541
#20ADAdoni22:59 +4323:00 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1NRRNagarur23:1023:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2ASPAspari23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#20.3MGVMolagavalli23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#20.4NMLUNemakallu23:4123:411
#20.5NLANancherla23:4523:451
Xing
Su Th
#20.6XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin23:5323:531
#21GTLGuntakal Junction23:55 +3700:05 +521
#21.1TIMTimmanacherla00:0900:092
#21.2NKDONakkanadoddi00:2200:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3PLUPatakottacheruvu00:2800:282
#22GYGooty Junction00:43 +5000:45 +502
#22.1GYJGooty Cabin00:4700:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2JKOJakkalacheruvu00:5500:552
#22.3RLORayala Cheruvu01:0401:042
#22.4VMLVemulapadu01:0901:092
#22.5JURJuturu01:1401:142
#22.6KMQAKomali01:1901:192
#23TUTadipatri01:24 +5701:25 +572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1CLPEChallavaripalli01:3101:312
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Th
#23.2VRNVanganur01:3601:362
Xing
M F
#23.3RLLRegadipalli01:4201:422
#24KDPKondapuram01:49 +5701:50 +582
Xing
M F
#24.1MUMMangapatnam01:5701:572
#24.2CINChintakunta02:0202:022
#25MOOMuddanuru02:08 +1:0002:10 +1:002
#25.1KMHKalamalla02:1702:172
#26YAYerraguntla Junction02:23 +1:0402:25 +1:032
#26.1YGDYerragudipad02:3502:352
#27KKMKamalapuram02:44 +1:0002:45 +1:002
#27.1GPYGangayapalle02:5202:522
#27.2KPUKrishnapuram03:0103:012
#28HXKadapa03:08 +5903:10 +592
#28.1KNLPKanamalo Palle03:2303:232
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#28.2BKPTBhakarapet03:3003:302
#28.3VNMOntimitta03:3603:362
#28.4MMPLMantapampalle03:4903:492
#29NRENandalur03:58 +4504:00 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1HAQHastavaram04:0904:092
#30RJPRazampeta04:18 +4004:20 +402
Overtaken by
Th
#31PMTPullampet04:29 +4204:30 +422
#31.1RPLReddipalle04:3304:332
#32OBVPObulavaripalli04:39 +4504:40 +452
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.1ANEAnantarajupet04:4604:462
#33KOUKoduru04:53 +4804:55 +482
Overtaken by
Th
#33.1SFSettigunta05:0905:092
#33.2BLPEBalapalle05:1905:192
#33.3MRMMamanduru05:3405:342
#33.4XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin05:5205:522
#34RURenigunta Junction05:55 +3706:00 +402
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#34.1TCNRTiruchanur06:2106:212
#35TPTYTirupati Main06:40 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site