Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1343116-0
Entry# 2060415-2
Entry# 2060415-18

17430/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

TPTY/Tirupati Main --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (7h 20m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 A1
 12
 B1
 13
 GS
 14
RMS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TPTYTirupati Main16:25 +21
#1.1TCNRTiruchanur16:3216:321
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
#2RURenigunta Junction16:40 +1116:45 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1XX-RUXBRenigunta Bypass Cabin16:4716:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2MRMMamanduru16:5816:581
Xing
Tu F
#2.3BLPEBalapalle17:0617:061
#2.4SFSettigunta17:1317:131
#3KOUKoduru17:21 +1217:23 +121
#3.1ANEAnantarajupet17:2917:291
#4OBVPObulavaripalli17:34 +1617:35 +171
#4.1RPLReddipalle17:4117:411
#5PMTPullampet17:44 +2117:45 +211
#6RJPRazampeta17:56 +2117:58 +211
#6.1HAQHastavaram18:0518:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7NRENandalur18:13 +2018:15 +201
Xing
Sa
#7.1MMPLMantapampalle18:2418:241
#7.2VNMOntimitta18:3718:371
#7.3BKPTBhakarapet18:4318:431
Xing
M Th Sa
#7.4KNLPKanamalo Palle18:5018:501
#8HXKadapa19:03 +719:05 +111
#8.1KPUKrishnapuram19:1219:121
Xing
F
#8.2GPYGangayapalle19:2119:211
#9KKMKamalapuram19:28 +919:30 +111
Xing
Th
#9.1YGDYerragudipad19:3419:341
#10YAYerraguntla Junction19:40 +1919:42 +181
#10.1KMHKalamalla19:5019:501
#11MOOMuddanuru19:58 +1920:00 +191
#11.1CINChintakunta20:0820:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2MUMMangapatnam20:1420:141
#12KDPKondapuram20:23 +1620:25 +151
#12.1RLLRegadipalli20:3420:341
#12.2VRNVanganur20:4120:411
#12.3CLPEChallavaripalli20:4820:481
#13TUTadipatri20:55 +920:57 +111
#13.1KMQAKomali21:0221:021
#13.2JURJuturu21:0821:081
#13.3VMLVemulapadu21:1321:131
#13.4RLORayala Cheruvu21:1821:181
#13.5JKOJakkalacheruvu21:2821:281
#13.6GYJGooty Cabin21:3621:361
#14GYGooty Junction21:38 +1821:40 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1PLUPatakottacheruvu21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
F
W
#14.2NKDONakkanadoddi22:0322:031
#14.3TIMTimmanacherla22:1622:161
#15GTLGuntakal Junction22:20 +2122:30 +481
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#15.1XX-GTLCGuntakal Chord Cabin22:3122:311
#15.2NLANancherla22:3722:371
#15.3NMLUNemakallu22:4022:401
#15.4MGVMolagavalli22:4522:451
#15.5ASPAspari22:5322:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.6NRRNagarur23:0123:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16ADAdoni23:08 +5723:10 +571
#16.1ESVIsivi23:1623:161
#16.2KGLKupgal23:2323:231
#16.3KOKosigi23:3623:361
#16.4EGUIranagallu23:4223:421
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#17MALMMantralayam Road23:48 +5923:50 +1:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1HPHHanumapura23:5323:531
#17.2MTUMatmari00:0100:012
#17.3MRCMarichethal00:0800:082
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18RCRaichur Junction00:18 +1:1200:20 +1:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1YSYermaras00:2700:272
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Th
#18.2CKChiksugar00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F Sa
Tu
Su W
#18.3YDLPYadalapur00:3700:372
#19KSNKrishna00:39 +1:1800:40 +1:182
#19.1CGTAChegunta00:4800:482
Xing
W
#20SADPSaidapur00:58 +1:1701:00 +1:162
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#20.1LGRELingiri01:1801:182
#21YGYadgir01:33 +1:0001:35 +1:002
#21.1TGDEThangundi01:4401:442
#21.2SPHLShampurhalli01:5201:522
#22NWNalwar01:59 +1:0502:00 +1:052
#22.1YY-WADBWadi B Cabin02:1802:182
#23HLKTHalakatta02:1902:202
#23.1WDCWadi Chord Cabin02:2202:222
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2SUHSulehalli02:4802:482
#24CTChittapur03:09 +3403:10 +412
#25MQRMalkhaid Road03:23 +4003:24 +432
#26SEMSedam03:33 +4503:34 +462
#27KQTKurgunta03:43 +4903:44 +512
#28NAWNawandgi03:52 +5203:53 +562
#28.1MVHMantatti04:0104:012
#29TDUTandur04:09 +1:0004:10 +1:022
Overtaken by
M F
#29.1RMYRukmapur04:3804:382
#29.2DRRDharur05:0205:022
#29.3MWYMailaram05:1905:192
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.4GDQGodamgura05:3605:362
#30VKBVikarabad Junction06:00 +1306:02 +262
#30.1CTFChitgidda06:1906:192
#30.2GGDGullaguda06:3006:302
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F
#30.3RPKRavulapalli Kalan06:4006:402
#31SKPShankarpalli06:49 +2306:50 +252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.1NPLNagalapalli07:0507:052
#32LPILingampalli07:19 +407:20 +52
#32.1CDNRChandanagar07:2307:232
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.2HFZHafizpet07:2907:292
#32.3HTCYHi-Tech City07:3407:342
#32.4BRBDBorabanda07:3907:392
#32.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding07:4107:412
#32.6BTNRBharat Nagar07:4307:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33SNFSanathnagar07:44 +1207:45 +122
#33.1FNBFatehnagar07:4807:482
#33.2NCHSNature Cure Hospital07:5107:512
#34BMTBegumpet07:53 +007:55 +02
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.1NLRDNecklace Road08:0808:082
#34.2KQDKhairatabad08:1508:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.3LKPLLakdikapul08:2208:222
#35HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally08:30 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site