Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:01:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 19:01:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1358329-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1687474-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1782500-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2200405-0

58230/Rewa - Bilaspur Fast Passenger
     रीवा - बिलासपुर फास्ट पैसेंजर

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 17m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Conversion of TNo. 58229/58230 BSP-REWA-BSP Passenger into Express & renumbered as 18247/18248 BSP-REWA-BSP Exp w.e.f. 11.7.17 Due to rail work train will remain cancelled from...
more...
14.02.2017 to 21.02.2017
Fri Mar 17, 2017 (03:47PM)
Updated: Feb 08 2017 (21:34) by ↪ abbas*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - poor (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1REWARewa (Terminal)21:25 +151
#2TZRTurki Road21:33 +2121:35 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BGHIBaghai Road21:43 +2621:45 +271
#3.1HNMHinautaramban21:5221:521
#3.2SKARSakariya22:0122:011
#3.3KMAKaima22:0822:081
#4STASatna Junction22:15 +2822:25 +321
#4.1LGCELagargawan22:3522:351
#5UHRUnchhera22:44 +3722:46 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6MYRMaihar22:58 +4123:00 +461
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
M Th F
W Sa
#6.1BUUBhadanpur23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7UDRAmdara23:21 +5823:23 +1:061
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#7.1PKRDPakaria Road23:3123:311
Xing
Tu Sa
#8JKEJukehi23:39 +1:1423:41 +1:231
#8.1PTWAPatwara00:2800:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
Su
M
Su Th
F
Sa
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9KTEKatni Junction01:20 +3601:40 +352
#9.1NKJNew Katni Junction01:4501:452
#9.2JLWJhalwara01:5701:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10RPDRupaund02:17 +1:0702:19 +1:082
#10.1VYKVilayatkalan Road02:2302:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11CHDChandia Road02:34 +1:0902:36 +1:092
#11.1LOALorha02:4402:442
#12UMRUmaria02:54 +1:1002:59 +1:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M W
F
#13KKIKarkeli03:08 +1:1303:10 +1:142
#14NRZBNowrozabad03:21 +1:1303:23 +1:132
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15BRSBirsinghpur03:31 +1:1403:33 +1:142
#15.1MDXRMudaria03:4403:442
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2GGTGhunghuti04:0704:072
#15.3BDWABandhwa Para04:3204:322
#16SDLShahdol04:50 +4805:00 +482
#17SNGPSinghpur05:07 +5705:08 +582
#18CHDXChhada05:14 +1:0805:15 +1:092
#19BUHBurhar05:22 +5705:23 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20AALAmlai05:40 +4905:42 +482
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu Th
Su
#21APRAnuppur Junction06:05 +4206:10 +442
#22CLFChhulha06:14 +4906:16 +492
#23JTIJaithari06:23 +5206:25 +532
#24NIQNigaura06:33 +5506:35 +562
#25VKRVenkatnagar06:42 +5706:44 +582
#26HRBHarri06:52 +1:0006:54 +1:002
#27PNDPendra Road07:06 +5807:11 +1:002
#28SBRASarbahara07:15 +1:0507:17 +1:072
#29KOIKhodri07:25 +1:0607:27 +1:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30BHTKBhanwar Tonk07:44 +1:1307:46 +1:132
Xing
M
#31KGSKhongsara08:03 +1:1308:05 +1:152
#32TGQTenganmada08:13 +1:1708:15 +1:192
#33BIGBelgahna08:28 +1:1508:30 +1:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
#34SLKRSalkaroad08:37 +1:1508:39 +1:152
#35KGBKargi Road08:51 +1:1308:53 +1:132
#36KLTRKalmitar08:59 +1:1209:01 +1:112
#37GTKGhutku09:08 +1:1109:10 +1:102
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su
Tu Th
#38USLUslapur09:31 +5709:36 +542
Overtaken by
F
#38.1CORDBilaspur Chord Cabin09:4609:462
#38.2XX-BSPYBilaspur Goods Yard09:5709:572
#39BSPBilaspur Junction10:10 +312
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site