Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 23:03:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1329751-0

11452⇒22190/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Superfast Express
     रीवा - जबलपुर इंटरसिटी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

REWA/Rewa (Terminal) --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. Speed up by 10 minutes wef 1/10/16 2. Converted into SF and renumbered as 22190 wef 2/12/16
Sun Aug 07, 2016 (02:37AM)
Updated: Dec 04 2016 (10:51) by 152 years of Bengaluru Mail^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
D10
  4
 D9
  5
 D8
  6
 D7
  7
 D6
  8
 D5
  9
 D4
 10
 D3
 11
 D2
 12
 D1
 13
 C1
 14
 GS
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1REWARewa (Terminal)06:00 +01
#1.1TZRTurki Road06:2006:201
#1.2BGHIBaghai Road06:2606:261
#1.3HNMHinautaramban06:3406:341
#1.4SKARSakariya06:3606:361
#1.5KMAKaima06:4206:421
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2STASatna Junction06:48 +1707:00 +151
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1LGCELagargawan07:0707:071
Xing
Tu
#3UHRUnchhera07:13 +2207:15 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4MYRMaihar07:28 +2307:30 +241
Xing
W
#4.1BUUBhadanpur07:3907:391
#5UDRAmdara07:48 +2907:50 +291
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.1PKRDPakaria Road07:5907:591
#6JKEJukehi08:08 +2908:10 +301
#6.1PTWAPatwara08:2008:201
#7KTEKatni Junction08:30 +3608:35 +371
#7.1KTESKatni South08:3708:371
#7.2MDRRMadhavnagar Road08:3908:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3NWRNiwar08:4608:461
#7.4SNRRSansarpur08:5208:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8SBDSleemanabad Road08:58 +4009:00 +391
#8.1DDCEDundi09:0909:091
#9SHRSihora Road09:23 +3509:25 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
W
F
#10GSPRGosalpur09:33 +3709:35 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DOEDeori09:5009:501
#10.2ADTLAdhartal10:0310:031
#11JBPJabalpur Junction10:15 +141
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site