Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:38:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:38:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1600726-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1771888-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1974983-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325663-0

12185/Rewanchal Express (PT)
रेवांचल एक्सप्रेस     

HBJ/Bhopal HabibGanj --> REWA/Rewa (Terminal)

Refresh Live Status (2h 24m ago)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with SE1 Entry# 1797060
Sun Apr 10, 2016 (02:11AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:21) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No Rake Sharing.; ISO Certified Train; 2 Dedicated rakes.
Rating: 4.7/5 (54 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 H1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HBJBhopal HabibGanj22:00 +11
#1.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal22:0122:011
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
M
M
#2BPLBhopal Junction22:10 +1422:15 +161
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#2.1NSZNishatpura Junction22:1622:161
#2.2SUWSukhisewaniyan22:2222:221
#2.3BVBBhadbhadaghat22:2822:281
Xing
Sa
#2.4DWGDewanGanj22:3422:341
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#2.5SMTSalamatpur22:4022:401
#2.6SCISanchi22:4522:451
#2.7BTWNBetwa Cabin22:4822:481
#3BHSVidisha22:51 +2522:53 +251
#3.1SORISorai22:5722:571
Xing
W
#3.2SUMRSumer23:0323:031
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Sa
#3.3GLGGulabGanj23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su
W F
M
#3.4PAIPabai23:1623:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BAQGanj Basoda23:22 +2523:24 +251
#4.1RKDIRaukheri23:2623:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2BETBareth23:3123:311
#4.3CLHTChulheta23:3323:331
#4.4KAHKalhar23:3723:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Su Tu Th F
M
W
#5MABAMandi Bamora23:43 +3023:45 +301
#5.1KIKAKurwai Kethora00:0100:012
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#6BINABina Junction00:20 +1100:25 +102
#6.1MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction00:3000:302
#6.2BJQBaghora00:3500:352
#7KYEKhurai00:48 +4900:50 +492
#7.1SMRRSumreri00:5700:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2JRKJeruwa Khera01:0501:052
#7.3ISHIsarwara01:1301:132
#7.4NOINariaoli01:1901:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5RTZRatona01:2901:292
#8SGOSaugor01:35 +5301:40 +532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MKRNMakronia01:4601:462
#8.2LDALidhora Khurd01:5201:522
#8.3GWGirwar02:0102:012
#8.4DGDDangidhar02:0702:072
#8.5GAJGaneshGanj02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PHAPatharia02:24 +5102:26 +522
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1ANAAslana02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
Tu
#10DMODamoh02:50 +5402:52 +542
#10.1KYXKarhiya Bhadoli03:0003:002
Xing
W
#10.2BNUBandakpur03:0803:082
#10.3GEAGhatera03:1903:192
Xing
M W F
#10.4GTYGola Pati03:2703:272
#10.5SAOSagoni03:3503:352
Overtakes
F
#10.6RTGNRatangaon03:4603:462
#10.7SYASalaia03:5403:542
#10.8BQQBakhleta04:0404:042
#10.9REIRithi04:1304:132
#10.10PTHDPatohan04:1904:192
#10.11HDUHardua04:2804:282
#10.12MJGPMajhagawan Phatak04:3704:372
#10.13KMZKatni Murwara04:4304:432
#11KTEKatni Junction04:45 +1:0105:00 +1:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W
M Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#11.1PTWAPatwara05:0705:072
#11.2JKEJukehi05:1305:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
M Th
#11.3PKRDPakaria Road05:2105:212
#11.4UDRAmdara05:2805:282
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#11.5BUUBhadanpur05:3805:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12MYRMaihar05:48 +1:2605:50 +1:262
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#13UHRUnchhera06:03 +1:2606:05 +1:262
#13.1LGCELagargawan06:1906:192
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14STASatna Junction06:35 +1:1506:45 +1:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1KMAKaima06:5406:542
#14.2SKARSakariya07:0407:042
#14.3HNMHinautaramban07:1507:152
#14.4BGHIBaghai Road07:2407:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.5TZRTurki Road07:3907:392
#15REWARewa (Terminal)08:00 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site