Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:49:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:49:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

18190/Rourkela-Tatanagar Link Express
റൂർക്കേല-വാഗണുകൾ ലിങ്ക്     राउरकेला-टाटानगर लिंक एक्सप्रेस

ROU/Rourkela Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (35h 36m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Pantry car is available from allappuzha to rourkela because pantry car...
more...
is available in dhanbad portion
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Runs as Reserved train no.- 13352 slip
Sat Oct 12, 2013 (02:04PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (11:59) by DM^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - average (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
Loco In-Charge:- ALLP - MAS :- AJJ WAM-4/WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4 MAS -...
more...
VSKP :- AJJ WAM-4/WAP-4 or RPM WAP-4 VSKP - ROU :- VSKP WDM-3A or R WDM-3A or BNDM WDM-3A ROU - TATA :- TATA WAM-4 or ASN WAM-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
ST6
  4
ST5
  5
ST4
  6
ST3
  7
ST2
  8
ST1
  9
BT1
 10
AT1
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ROURourkela Junction06:10 +101
#1.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin06:1406:141
#1.2BNDMBondamunda06:1706:171
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin06:1806:181
#1.4BZRBisra06:2406:241
#1.5BULBhalulata06:3106:311
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2JRAJaraikela06:38 +2606:39 +281
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3MOUManoharpur06:49 +2706:50 +291
Xing
Tu
#3.1PSTPosoita07:0107:011
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2DRWNDerowan P. Halt07:0807:081
#3.3MXWMahadevsal07:1207:121
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4GOLGoilkera07:18 +3007:19 +311
#4.1TUXTunia07:2507:251
#4.2SWRSonua07:3107:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3LPHLotapahar07:4107:411
#5CKPChakradharpur07:50 +2307:55 +231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1BRMBarabambo08:0208:021
#6RKSNRajkharsawan Junction08:09 +2408:10 +251
#6.1MMVMahali Marup08:1608:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7SINISini Junction08:23 +2808:24 +291
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1BRBSBirbans08:3008:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2GMHGamharia Junction08:3808:381
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8ADTPAdityapur08:43 +2708:45 +261
#9TATATatanagar Junction09:10 +151
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site